Video | Live stats | Results | Preview

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 05:56 PM
                 2018 IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                 
                   Central College  - 5/10/2018 to 5/12/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 11.86  2016        Erica Dynes, Wartburg                       
   All-Time1: A 11.86  5/14/2016   Erica Dynes (wind), Wartburg                
Championship: C 11.94  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alison Beeman             SO Dubuque                12.42      12.43Q  1.3  1 
  2 Alexis Alt                SO Loras                  12.49      12.47Q  0.3  2 
  3 Aspen Rolfes              FR Nebraska Wes           12.49      12.49Q  1.3  3 
  4 Kate Patton               SR Central Coll           12.65      12.70Q  1.4  4 
  5 Carlyn Cole               SO Coe                    12.77      12.66q  1.3  1 
  6 Jackie Ganshirt           FR Wartburg               12.77      12.86q  1.3  1  12.853
  6 Lindsey Wisnieski         JR Nebraska Wes           12.66      12.86q  1.4  4  12.853
  8 Asha Flowers              SO Dubuque                12.95      12.86q  1.4  4  12.855
  9 Alyssa Skrove             SO Dubuque                13.01      12.89   1.3  3 
 10 Alexandra Daniel          SO Nebraska Wes           12.72      12.92   1.3  3 
 11 Jarika Eisentrager        FR Wartburg               12.77      12.93   0.3  2 
 12 Amy Brant                 SR Wartburg               12.90      13.01   0.3  2 
 13 Kayla McIntyre            SO Dubuque                13.07      13.06   1.3  1 
 14 Anna Shaw                 SR Central Coll           13.04      13.08   0.3  2 
 15 Allison Hilleman          FR Luther                 13.28      13.10   1.4  4  13.094
 16 MacKenzie James           SO Simpson (Iow           13.05      13.10   1.3  1  13.098
 17 Maggi Bjustrom            SO Wartburg               12.94      13.18   1.3  3 
 18 Destine Butturff          SO Buena Vista            13.17      13.21   1.3  3 
 19 Devine Gines              SO Nebraska Wes           13.00      13.29   1.4  4 
 20 Bailey Vance              FR Loras                  13.29      13.34   1.4  4 
 21 Sunkyu Holbert            SO Buena Vista            13.13      13.38   0.3  2  13.371
 22 Rachel Kilburg            SR Loras                  13.39      13.38   0.3  2  13.378
 23 Hanna Dodd                FR Luther                 13.65      13.68   1.3  1 
 24 Katie Clarke              SR Simpson (Iow           13.52      13.77   1.3  1 
 25 Audrey Lovan              SR Simpson (Iow           13.33      13.85   1.3  3 
 26 Abby Olberding            FR Buena Vista            13.79      14.10   0.3  2 
 27 Maria Maguina             FR Luther                 15.51      15.58   1.3  3 
 -- Gabrielle Noland          SO Loras                               DNF   1.4  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 11.86  2016        Erica Dynes, Wartburg                       
   All-Time1: A 11.86  5/14/2016   Erica Dynes (wind), Wartburg                
Championship: C 11.94  5/10/2014   Libbey Schubert, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Beeman             SO Dubuque                12.43      12.28   1.1  10   
  2 Aspen Rolfes              FR Nebraska Wes           12.49      12.35   1.1   8   
  3 Alexis Alt                SO Loras                  12.47      12.59   1.1   6   
  4 Kate Patton               SR Central Coll           12.70      12.79   1.1   5   
  5 Carlyn Cole               SO Coe                    12.66      12.80   1.1   4   
  6 Asha Flowers              SO Dubuque                12.86      12.87   1.1   3   
  7 Jackie Ganshirt           FR Wartburg               12.86      12.88   1.1   2   
  8 Lindsey Wisnieski         JR Nebraska Wes           12.86      12.91   1.1   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 23.84  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teylor Jones              JR Wartburg               25.53      24.89Q  2.1  4 
  2 Elizabeth Jones           JR Nebraska Wes           25.11      25.16Q  2.9  2 
  3 Aspen Rolfes              FR Nebraska Wes           24.90      25.27Q  1.0  1 
  4 Alexis Alt                SO Loras                  25.87      25.65Q  1.4  3 
  5 Betsy Duehr               SR Wartburg               25.90      25.50q  2.9  2 
  6 Anna Frazier              JR Nebraska Wes           26.36      25.53q  1.0  1 
  7 Kaylee Jones              JR Nebraska Wes           26.46      25.70q  1.4  3 
  8 Kate Patton               SR Central Coll           26.38      26.08q  1.0  1 
  9 Carlyn Cole               SO Coe                    26.88      26.17   1.4  3 
 10 Brittany Burks            JR Dubuque                26.47      26.18   2.1  4 
 11 Amy Brant                 SR Wartburg               26.56      26.42   2.1  4 
 12 Jackie Ganshirt           FR Wartburg               26.39      26.55   2.9  2 
 13 Allison Hilleman          FR Luther                 27.29      26.83   1.4  3 
 14 MacKenzie James           SO Simpson (Iow           27.00      26.86   2.9  2 
 15 Anna Shaw                 SR Central Coll           27.15      27.07   1.0  1 
 16 Sunkyu Holbert            SO Buena Vista            27.21      27.20   2.9  2 
 17 Bailey Vance              FR Loras                  27.16      27.60   1.0  1 
 18 Elizabeth Burgus          JR Simpson (Iow           27.70      27.72   2.1  4 
 19 Kyna Smith                SO Coe                    28.79      27.82   1.0  1 
 20 Katie Clarke              SR Simpson (Iow           28.87      28.05   2.9  2 
 21 Hanna Dodd                FR Luther                 28.71      28.22   2.9  2 
 22 Rachel Kelly              JR Coe                    28.38      28.31   1.4  3 
 23 Destine Butturff          SO Buena Vista            28.18      28.41   2.1  4 
 24 Naomi Olsgaard            SO Simpson (Iow           28.75      28.49   1.0  1 
 25 Calee O'Hare              FR Coe                               29.23   2.1  4 
 26 Allyssa Ertz              SO Buena Vista            29.17      30.38   1.4  3 
 -- Alison Beeman             SO Dubuque                25.32         DQ   1.4  3  False Start
 -- Gabrielle Noland          SO Loras                  25.63        DNS   2.1  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 23.84  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Teylor Jones              JR Wartburg               24.89      24.83  +0.0  10   
  2 Elizabeth Jones           JR Nebraska Wes           25.16      24.87  +0.0   8   
  3 Aspen Rolfes              FR Nebraska Wes           25.27      24.99  +0.0   6   
  4 Anna Frazier              JR Nebraska Wes           25.53      25.23  +0.0   5   
  5 Kaylee Jones              JR Nebraska Wes           25.70      25.54  +0.0   4   
  6 Alexis Alt                SO Loras                  25.65      25.59  +0.0   3   
  7 Betsy Duehr               SR Wartburg               25.50      25.74  +0.0   2   
  8 Kate Patton               SR Central Coll           26.08      26.08  +0.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 53.58  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Jones           JR Nebraska Wes           55.67      56.69Q  1 
  2 Kaylee Jones              JR Nebraska Wes           56.04      57.72Q  2 
  3 Betsy Duehr               SR Wartburg               57.38      57.76Q  3 
  4 Anna Frazier              JR Nebraska Wes           58.32      58.37q  2 
  5 Teylor Jones              JR Wartburg               58.28      58.62q  3 
  6 Abigail Allen             FR Nebraska Wes           59.87      59.40q  1 
  7 Jaderial Staebler         FR Wartburg             1:00.87    1:00.14q  1 
  8 Elizabeth Burgus          JR Simpson (Iow         1:04.45    1:01.12q  2 
  9 Sarah Schoel              SR Loras                1:03.78    1:01.63   2 
 10 Grace Hoins               FR Wartburg             1:02.96    1:02.02   3 
 11 Paige Doehrmann           FR Central Coll         1:02.83    1:02.27   3 
 12 Jaycie Owens              JR Simpson (Iow         1:02.53    1:03.77   2 
 13 Deja Ware                 FR Dubuque              1:05.09    1:04.62   3 
 14 Kyna Smith                SO Coe                  1:03.85    1:05.03   1 
 15 Naomi Olsgaard            SO Simpson (Iow         1:09.12    1:08.40   3 
 16 Amanda Mertens            FR Luther               1:12.34    1:10.51   2 
 -- Rachel Kelly              JR Coe                  1:03.93         DQ   1  Lane Line Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 53.58  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Jones           JR Nebraska Wes           56.69      55.31   10   
  2 Kaylee Jones              JR Nebraska Wes           57.72      55.81    8   
  3 Betsy Duehr               SR Wartburg               57.76      57.44    6   
  4 Anna Frazier              JR Nebraska Wes           58.37      57.66    5   
  5 Abigail Allen             FR Nebraska Wes           59.40      58.56    4   
  6 Teylor Jones              JR Wartburg               58.62      59.08    3   
  7 Jaderial Staebler         FR Wartburg             1:00.14    1:00.56    2   
  8 Elizabeth Burgus          JR Simpson (Iow         1:01.12    1:02.10    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    All-Time: A 2:06.83  2011        Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
Championship: C 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belle Tyynismaa           SO Wartburg             2:17.63    2:19.64Q  1 
       1:09.973 (1:09.973)        2:19.637 (1:09.664)
  2 Natalie Fober             SO Wartburg             2:23.65    2:21.26Q  2 
       1:10.082 (1:10.082)        2:21.259 (1:11.177)
  3 Erica Rittgers            SO Wartburg             2:20.09    2:22.56Q  3 
       1:10.805 (1:10.805)        2:22.553 (1:11.748)
  4 Heather Muntz             FR Dubuque              2:18.95    2:21.28Q  2 
       1:10.078 (1:10.078)        2:21.276 (1:11.198)
  5 Allie Serres              JR Loras                2:22.18    2:21.49Q  1 
       1:09.959 (1:09.959)        2:21.487 (1:11.528)
  6 Ashley Stevens            JR Wartburg             2:21.97    2:22.69Q  3 
       1:11.160 (1:11.160)        2:22.685 (1:11.525)
  7 Rylee Bahe                SO Nebraska Wes         2:22.09    2:21.31q  2 
       1:10.313 (1:10.313)        2:21.302 (1:10.989)
  8 Kemunto Ondande           JR Loras                2:22.63    2:22.19q  1 
       1:10.255 (1:10.255)        2:22.190 (1:11.935)
  9 Martel DenHartog          JR Luther               2:29.56    2:26.76q  1 
       1:11.306 (1:11.306)        2:26.755 (1:15.449)
 10 Erin Circo                SO Nebraska Wes         2:31.44    2:27.73   1 
       1:10.549 (1:10.549)        2:27.721 (1:17.172)
 11 Gretchen Blain            FR Luther                          2:29.50   3  2:29.495
       1:14.434 (1:14.434)        2:29.495 (1:15.061)
 12 Molly Walkner             JR Loras                2:29.02    2:29.50   2  2:29.500
       1:13.813 (1:13.813)        2:29.500 (1:15.687)
 13 Bailey Cerveny            JR Nebraska Wes         2:28.87    2:29.74   3 
       1:13.986 (1:13.986)        2:29.732 (1:15.746)
 14 Ilsa Knivsland            SO Luther               2:29.00    2:29.84   3 
       1:14.167 (1:14.167)        2:29.835 (1:15.668)
 15 Katelyn Schulze           FR Central Coll         2:35.78    2:29.98   3 
       1:14.210 (1:14.210)        2:29.979 (1:15.769)
 16 Morgan Minear             FR Loras                2:32.60    2:30.77   2 
       1:14.161 (1:14.161)        2:30.767 (1:16.606)
 17 Shannon Meehan            SR Luther                          2:36.16   2 
       1:17.591 (1:17.591)        2:36.157 (1:18.566)
 18 Sara Rodriguez            SO Central Coll                    2:36.72   3 
       1:15.757 (1:15.757)        2:36.720 (1:20.963)
 19 Kate Derrick              SO Simpson (Iow         2:36.25    2:39.03   3 
       1:15.006 (1:15.006)        2:39.022 (1:24.016)
 20 Katie Puls                JR Buena Vista          2:42.37    2:39.76   2 
       1:15.635 (1:15.635)        2:39.751 (1:24.116)
 21 Elena Vahnenko            FR Buena Vista          2:48.44    2:50.05   1 
       1:22.684 (1:22.684)        2:50.048 (1:27.364)
 22 Victoria Hodge            FR Buena Vista          2:54.38    3:00.96   1 
       1:22.453 (1:22.453)        3:00.957 (1:38.504)
 23 Ellie Bechler             JR Coe                  3:12.90    3:05.01   2 
       1:24.089 (1:24.089)        3:05.007 (1:40.918)
 24 Melissa Charlton          JR Central Coll                    3:21.13   1 
       1:36.317 (1:36.317)        3:21.129 (1:44.812)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 2:06.83  2011        Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
Championship: C 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Belle Tyynismaa           SO Wartburg             2:19.64    2:17.21   10   
       1:08.684 (1:08.684)        2:17.206 (1:08.522)
  2 Rylee Bahe                SO Nebraska Wes         2:21.31    2:17.45    8   
       1:09.274 (1:09.274)        2:17.444 (1:08.170)
  3 Heather Muntz             FR Dubuque              2:21.28    2:18.06    6   
       1:09.233 (1:09.233)        2:18.059 (1:08.826)
  4 Allie Serres              JR Loras                2:21.49    2:18.64    5   
       1:09.000 (1:09.000)        2:18.639 (1:09.640)
  5 Natalie Fober             SO Wartburg             2:21.26    2:19.52    4   
       1:09.449 (1:09.449)        2:19.515 (1:10.066)
  6 Erica Rittgers            SO Wartburg             2:22.56    2:22.31    3   
       1:09.574 (1:09.574)        2:22.301 (1:12.727)
  7 Ashley Stevens            JR Wartburg             2:22.69    2:22.94    2   
       1:10.170 (1:10.170)        2:22.936 (1:12.766)
  8 Kemunto Ondande           JR Loras                2:22.19    2:23.32    1   
       1:09.920 (1:09.920)        2:23.314 (1:13.395)
  9 Martel DenHartog          JR Luther               2:26.76    2:29.31  
       1:11.699 (1:11.699)        2:29.307 (1:17.608)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 4:20.86  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
Championship: C 4:24.35  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Christopher       FR Wartburg             4:50.29    4:44.04   2  10   
           57.901 (57.901)        2:16.562 (1:18.661)        3:33.514 (1:16.952)
       4:44.037 (1:10.523)
  2 Holly McKinney            JR Central Coll         4:47.83    4:44.76   2   8   
           58.780 (58.780)        2:17.160 (1:18.380)        3:33.752 (1:16.592)
       4:44.755 (1:11.003)
  3 Evie Kammeyer             JR Central Coll         4:45.07    4:45.36   2   6   
           58.344 (58.344)        2:16.091 (1:17.747)        3:33.286 (1:17.195)
       4:45.352 (1:12.066)
  4 Kaia Bierman              SR Luther               4:49.84    4:47.16   2   5   
           58.185 (58.185)        2:17.226 (1:19.041)        3:34.613 (1:17.387)
       4:47.153 (1:12.540)
  5 Kenzie Carney             SR Luther               4:48.30    4:47.97   2   4   
           59.003 (59.003)        2:16.948 (1:17.945)        3:34.235 (1:17.287)
       4:47.963 (1:13.728)
  6 Hannah Awtry              JR Nebraska Wes         4:47.30    4:50.87   2   3   
           58.749 (58.749)        2:17.456 (1:18.707)        3:35.218 (1:17.762)
       4:50.866 (1:15.648)
  7 Hanna Hegemann            JR Nebraska Wes         4:49.08    4:52.82   2   2   
           58.601 (58.601)        2:18.169 (1:19.568)        3:36.844 (1:18.675)
       4:52.820 (1:15.976)
  8 Amelia Hornseth           FR Luther               4:57.72    4:56.05   2   1   
           59.337 (59.337)        2:19.752 (1:20.415)        3:40.604 (1:20.852)
       4:56.047 (1:15.443)
  9 Maddie Carlsen            SR Wartburg             4:53.33    4:59.04   2 
           59.148 (59.148)        2:20.696 (1:21.548)        3:38.676 (1:17.980)
       4:59.038 (1:20.362)
 10 Camryn Larsen             FR Nebraska Wes         4:56.62    5:03.01   2 
           58.889 (58.889)        2:18.879 (1:19.990)        3:41.409 (1:22.530)
       5:03.003 (1:21.594)
 11 Kemunto Ondande           JR Loras                4:56.66    5:03.13   2 
           57.628 (57.628)        2:19.452 (1:21.824)        3:42.773 (1:23.321)
       5:03.127 (1:20.354)
 12 Courtney Neuendorf        SR Simpson (Iow         5:02.39    5:03.64   2 
           58.460 (58.460)        2:17.953 (1:19.493)        3:40.167 (1:22.214)
       5:03.640 (1:23.473)
 13 Emma Abernethy            FR Luther               5:03.26    5:03.94   2 
           59.609 (59.609)        2:20.836 (1:21.227)        3:44.070 (1:23.234)
       5:03.934 (1:19.864)
 14 Nicole Breitbach          JR Wartburg             4:59.70    5:04.22   2 
           59.429 (59.429)        2:20.501 (1:21.072)        3:43.746 (1:23.245)
       5:04.218 (1:20.472)
 15 Jade Romagna              SO Dubuque              5:04.10    5:04.47   1 
           58.839 (58.839)        2:20.421 (1:21.582)        3:42.750 (1:22.329)
       5:04.464 (1:21.714)
 16 Meghan Silbernagel        SR Wartburg             5:01.62    5:05.13   2 
           59.027 (59.027)        2:18.923 (1:19.896)        3:41.166 (1:22.243)
       5:05.129 (1:23.963)
 17 Taylor Brtek              FR Nebraska Wes         5:09.75    5:09.11   1 
           59.681 (59.681)        2:21.273 (1:21.592)        3:44.889 (1:23.616)
       5:09.105 (1:24.216)
 18 Molly Walkner             JR Loras                5:22.02    5:10.63   1 
       1:00.675 (1:00.675)        2:26.077 (1:25.402)        3:52.928 (1:26.851)
       5:10.627 (1:17.699)
 19 Lauren Moll               SO Central Coll         5:05.84    5:15.66   1 
           59.014 (59.014)        2:21.061 (1:22.047)        3:49.422 (1:28.361)
       5:15.652 (1:26.230)
 20 Sarah Steffensmeier       FR Central Coll         5:18.57    5:17.26   1 
       1:00.837 (1:00.837)        2:26.291 (1:25.454)        3:53.178 (1:26.887)
       5:17.257 (1:24.079)
 21 McKayla Morris            JR Coe                  5:17.79    5:18.45   1 
       1:01.244 (1:01.244)        2:26.824 (1:25.580)        3:55.838 (1:29.014)
       5:18.441 (1:22.603)
 22 Liz Venezio               JR Loras                5:08.20    5:20.98   1 
       1:00.902 (1:00.902)        2:26.452 (1:25.550)        3:55.536 (1:29.084)
       5:20.978 (1:25.442)
 23 Hannah Insko              FR Loras                5:24.05    5:25.24   1 
       1:02.750 (1:02.750)        2:32.386 (1:29.636)        4:03.430 (1:31.044)
       5:25.240 (1:21.810)
 24 Isabella Mazzanti         SO Dubuque              5:17.21    5:26.74   1 
       1:00.985 (1:00.985)        2:26.631 (1:25.646)        3:56.713 (1:30.082)
       5:26.732 (1:30.019)
 25 Audrey Klein              SO Simpson (Iow         5:27.31    5:28.43   1 
       1:01.870 (1:01.870)        2:28.762 (1:26.892)        4:00.092 (1:31.330)
       5:28.421 (1:28.329)
 26 Kate Derrick              SO Simpson (Iow         5:22.42    5:31.98   1 
       1:02.363 (1:02.363)        2:30.926 (1:28.563)        4:03.752 (1:32.826)
       5:31.977 (1:28.225)
 27 Meghan Brune              FR Coe                  5:35.74    5:34.19   1 
       1:04.056 (1:04.056)        2:34.895 (1:30.839)        4:08.885 (1:33.990)
       5:34.184 (1:25.299)
 28 Alyssa Knudson            JR Coe                  5:36.73    5:36.25   1 
       1:03.590 (1:03.590)        2:33.982 (1:30.392)        4:08.262 (1:34.280)
       5:36.244 (1:27.982)
 29 Maya Rowe                 JR Buena Vista          5:31.97    5:36.99   1 
       1:04.512 (1:04.512)        2:32.751 (1:28.239)        4:06.722 (1:33.971)
       5:36.981 (1:30.259)
 30 Jean Springsteen          JR Coe                  5:47.17    5:39.86   1 
       1:04.841 (1:04.841)        2:35.371 (1:30.530)        4:09.904 (1:34.533)
       5:39.858 (1:29.954)
 31 Victoria Hodge            FR Buena Vista          5:50.50    5:40.62   1 
       1:02.984 (1:02.984)        2:33.131 (1:30.147)        4:08.780 (1:35.649)
       5:40.616 (1:31.836)
 32 Tara Harris               JR Buena Vista          5:35.78    5:45.20   1 
       1:04.556 (1:04.556)        2:34.451 (1:29.895)        4:09.498 (1:35.047)
       5:45.191 (1:35.693)
 -- Emily Buchheit            FR Simpson (Iow         5:00.89        DNS   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 15:37.48  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 15:57.69  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Bagge              SR Wartburg            16:53.17   17:06.90   10   
  2 Carina Collet             FR Wartburg            17:18.89   17:22.06    8   
  3 Kassie Rosenbum           FR Loras               18:00.46   17:29.79    6   
  4 Ellie Beiermann           SO Nebraska Wes        18:42.52   17:33.74    5   
  5 Cassidy Christopher       FR Wartburg            17:39.25   17:38.26    4   
  6 Kenzie Carney             SR Luther              17:48.22   17:59.83    3   
  7 Anna Ryden                SR Luther              18:04.49   18:04.41    2   
  8 Beth Mallon               SR Wartburg            18:16.94   18:16.14    1   
  9 Sydni Harris              SR Nebraska Wes        18:54.38   18:18.39  
 10 Hannah Wright             SR Luther              18:11.27   18:20.90  
 11 Mareena Franke            JR Coe                 19:03.68   18:45.56  
 12 Kat Hoffman               SO Luther              18:49.14   18:50.78  
 13 Katalina Stai             SO Coe                 19:38.51   18:52.01  
 14 Courtney Knight           FR Loras               19:20.13   19:17.22  
 15 Courtney Neuendorf        SR Simpson (Iow        19:29.80   19:23.69  
 16 Kelly Minear              SR Loras               19:51.32   19:28.00  
 17 Kristan Brown             FR Loras               19:08.20   20:00.63  
 18 Emily Hoesing             SO Buena Vista         21:00.75   20:08.73  
 19 McKayla Morris            JR Coe                 19:41.68   20:11.24  
 20 Holly Wisnousky           SR Coe                 20:52.89   20:19.95  
 21 Sarah Salas               SO Central Coll        21:08.92   20:28.20  
 22 Savanna Henning           SO Central Coll        20:51.79   21:21.52  
 -- Emily Buchheit            FR Simpson (Iow                        DNS  
 -- Holly McKinney            JR Central Coll        18:30.14        DNS  
 -- Megan Ely                 SO Dubuque             20:09.73        DNS  
 -- Evie Kammeyer             JR Central Coll        19:47.10        DNS  
 -- Hanna Hegemann            JR Nebraska Wes        18:16.20        DNS  
 -- Hannah Awtry              JR Nebraska Wes        18:19.76        DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 34:24.85  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 36:22.03  5/11/2012   Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Bagge              SR Wartburg            35:28.82   35:36.92C  10   
       1:21.888 (1:21.888)        2:50.056 (1:28.168)        4:17.730 (1:27.674)
       5:44.029 (1:26.299)        7:10.898 (1:26.869)        8:38.230 (1:27.332)
      10:05.950 (1:27.720)       11:32.508 (1:26.558)       12:59.182 (1:26.674)
      14:24.740 (1:25.558)       15:50.200 (1:25.460)       17:16.663 (1:26.463)
      18:42.548 (1:25.885)       20:07.480 (1:24.932)       21:31.735 (1:24.255)
      22:56.618 (1:24.883)       24:21.131 (1:24.513)       25:46.067 (1:24.936)
      27:10.692 (1:24.625)       28:35.955 (1:25.263)       30:01.522 (1:25.567)
      31:26.886 (1:25.364)       32:51.900 (1:25.014)       34:15.928 (1:24.028)
      35:36.911 (1:20.983)
  2 Carina Collet             FR Wartburg            36:52.36   35:41.10C   8   
       1:22.275 (1:22.275)        2:50.127 (1:27.852)        4:17.764 (1:27.637)
       5:44.059 (1:26.295)        7:10.926 (1:26.867)        8:38.310 (1:27.384)
      10:06.005 (1:27.695)       11:32.690 (1:26.685)       12:59.507 (1:26.817)
      14:25.079 (1:25.572)       15:50.665 (1:25.586)       17:17.002 (1:26.337)
      18:42.837 (1:25.835)       20:07.888 (1:25.051)       21:32.983 (1:25.095)
      22:58.467 (1:25.484)       24:23.366 (1:24.899)       25:49.196 (1:25.830)
      27:15.578 (1:26.382)       28:41.245 (1:25.667)       30:07.606 (1:26.361)
      31:33.969 (1:26.363)       32:59.520 (1:25.551)       34:23.485 (1:23.965)
      35:41.098 (1:17.613)
  3 Hannah Wright             SR Luther                         38:36.12    6   
       1:33.729 (1:33.729)        3:11.707 (1:37.978)        4:46.695 (1:34.988)
       6:21.898 (1:35.203)        7:54.842 (1:32.944)        9:30.060 (1:35.218)
      11:08.040 (1:37.980)       12:44.454 (1:36.414)       14:16.892 (1:32.438)
      15:51.821 (1:34.929)       17:27.091 (1:35.270)       19:01.292 (1:34.201)
      20:33.019 (1:31.727)       22:06.812 (1:33.793)       23:41.626 (1:34.814)
      25:14.299 (1:32.673)       26:44.097 (1:29.798)       28:16.211 (1:32.114)
      29:48.354 (1:32.143)       31:19.386 (1:31.032)       32:47.657 (1:28.271)
      34:17.319 (1:29.662)       35:45.104 (1:27.785)       37:13.415 (1:28.311)
      38:36.116 (1:22.701)
  4 Anna Ryden                SR Luther                         38:38.81    5   
       1:34.074 (1:34.074)        3:11.405 (1:37.331)        4:46.398 (1:34.993)
       6:22.227 (1:35.829)        7:55.178 (1:32.951)        9:29.737 (1:34.559)
      11:07.692 (1:37.955)       12:44.737 (1:37.045)       14:17.309 (1:32.572)
      15:51.556 (1:34.247)       17:26.817 (1:35.261)       19:01.504 (1:34.687)
      20:33.323 (1:31.819)       22:06.512 (1:33.189)       23:41.349 (1:34.837)
      25:14.553 (1:33.204)       26:44.486 (1:29.933)       28:15.938 (1:31.452)
      29:48.159 (1:32.221)       31:19.922 (1:31.763)       32:48.180 (1:28.258)
      34:17.778 (1:29.598)       35:46.197 (1:28.419)       37:16.552 (1:30.355)
      38:38.809 (1:22.257)
  5 Beth Mallon               SR Wartburg            39:09.02   38:43.81    4   
       1:34.369 (1:34.369)        3:11.997 (1:37.628)        4:47.012 (1:35.015)
       6:22.558 (1:35.546)        7:55.478 (1:32.920)        9:30.371 (1:34.893)
      11:08.355 (1:37.984)       12:45.065 (1:36.710)       14:17.608 (1:32.543)
      15:52.086 (1:34.478)       17:27.373 (1:35.287)       19:01.792 (1:34.419)
      20:33.589 (1:31.797)       22:07.066 (1:33.477)       23:41.514 (1:34.448)
      25:14.855 (1:33.341)       26:44.764 (1:29.909)       28:16.090 (1:31.326)
      29:48.283 (1:32.193)       31:20.233 (1:31.950)       32:48.669 (1:28.436)
      34:18.677 (1:30.008)       35:49.003 (1:30.326)       37:18.984 (1:29.981)
      38:43.810 (1:24.826)
  6 Mareena Franke            JR Coe                 39:52.01   39:19.01    3   
       1:36.182 (1:36.182)        3:14.067 (1:37.885)        4:49.023 (1:34.956)
       6:26.473 (1:37.450)        8:04.711 (1:38.238)        9:40.405 (1:35.694)
      11:17.468 (1:37.063)       12:52.185 (1:34.717)       14:26.230 (1:34.045)
      16:00.385 (1:34.155)       17:34.127 (1:33.742)       19:09.625 (1:35.498)
      20:42.431 (1:32.806)       22:16.221 (1:33.790)       23:49.043 (1:32.822)
      25:22.243 (1:33.200)       26:55.574 (1:33.331)       28:29.224 (1:33.650)
      30:04.162 (1:34.938)       31:39.875 (1:35.713)       33:14.053 (1:34.178)
      34:46.931 (1:32.878)       36:19.833 (1:32.902)       37:52.330 (1:32.497)
      39:19.006 (1:26.676)
  7 Kristan Brown             FR Loras               40:43.42   40:18.87    2   
       1:35.091 (1:35.091)        3:13.129 (1:38.038)        4:47.336 (1:34.207)
       6:22.901 (1:35.565)        7:55.850 (1:32.949)        9:30.654 (1:34.804)
      11:08.717 (1:38.063)       12:45.455 (1:36.738)       14:17.994 (1:32.539)
      15:52.397 (1:34.403)       17:27.753 (1:35.356)       19:02.136 (1:34.383)
      20:35.333 (1:33.197)       22:13.278 (1:37.945)       23:52.474 (1:39.196)
      25:34.014 (1:41.540)       27:15.716 (1:41.702)       28:56.606 (1:40.890)
      30:33.474 (1:36.868)       32:11.528 (1:38.054)       33:50.820 (1:39.292)
      35:30.773 (1:39.953)       37:10.705 (1:39.932)       38:47.599 (1:36.894)
      40:18.870 (1:31.271)
  8 Shae McEnany              JR Wartburg                       40:23.73    1   
       1:36.554 (1:36.554)        3:14.614 (1:38.060)        4:49.181 (1:34.567)
       6:26.113 (1:36.932)        8:04.446 (1:38.333)        9:40.714 (1:36.268)
      11:17.680 (1:36.966)       12:52.495 (1:34.815)       14:26.431 (1:33.936)
      16:00.893 (1:34.462)       17:36.083 (1:35.190)       19:12.855 (1:36.772)
      20:49.627 (1:36.772)       22:26.652 (1:37.025)       24:03.714 (1:37.062)
      25:41.186 (1:37.472)       27:18.451 (1:37.265)       28:56.282 (1:37.831)
      30:36.735 (1:40.453)       32:18.496 (1:41.761)       33:59.336 (1:40.840)
      35:38.315 (1:38.979)       37:16.848 (1:38.533)       38:54.898 (1:38.050)
      40:23.723 (1:28.825)
  9 Anna Restemayer           JR Luther                         40:55.43  
       1:35.665 (1:35.665)        3:14.614 (1:38.949)        4:49.724 (1:35.110)
       6:27.130 (1:37.406)        8:05.413 (1:38.283)        9:44.495 (1:39.082)
      11:24.703 (1:40.208)       13:06.766 (1:42.063)       14:48.818 (1:42.052)
      16:30.061 (1:41.243)       18:10.392 (1:40.331)       19:50.672 (1:40.280)
      21:30.085 (1:39.413)       23:08.389 (1:38.304)       24:47.440 (1:39.051)
      26:27.447 (1:40.007)       28:07.696 (1:40.249)       29:46.409 (1:38.713)
      31:24.146 (1:37.737)       33:01.292 (1:37.146)       34:39.913 (1:38.621)
      36:16.981 (1:37.068)       37:53.845 (1:36.864)       39:29.864 (1:36.019)
      40:55.425 (1:25.561)
 10 Leah Treffer              FR Nebraska Wes                   41:44.37  
       1:36.261 (1:36.261)        3:14.384 (1:38.123)        4:49.355 (1:34.971)
       6:26.776 (1:37.421)        8:04.816 (1:38.040)        9:40.969 (1:36.153)
      11:17.872 (1:36.903)       12:53.079 (1:35.207)       14:31.701 (1:38.622)
      16:13.577 (1:41.876)       17:56.675 (1:43.098)       19:41.721 (1:45.046)
      21:25.819 (1:44.098)       23:08.800 (1:42.981)       24:50.090 (1:41.290)
      26:30.652 (1:40.562)       28:12.041 (1:41.389)       29:54.840 (1:42.799)
      31:37.845 (1:43.005)       33:20.711 (1:42.866)       35:05.490 (1:44.779)
      36:49.811 (1:44.321)       38:33.883 (1:44.072)       40:13.846 (1:39.963)
      41:44.363 (1:30.517)
 11 Holly Wisnousky           SR Coe                 44:12.13   43:36.09  
       1:39.663 (1:39.663)        3:23.866 (1:44.203)        5:02.429 (1:38.563)
       6:43.198 (1:40.769)        8:24.772 (1:41.574)       10:04.896 (1:40.124)
      11:45.318 (1:40.422)       13:26.442 (1:41.124)       15:06.576 (1:40.134)
      16:47.450 (1:40.874)       18:28.837 (1:41.387)       20:11.842 (1:43.005)
      21:57.750 (1:45.908)       23:45.427 (1:47.677)       25:33.791 (1:48.364)
      27:21.597 (1:47.806)       29:11.669 (1:50.072)       31:01.412 (1:49.743)
      32:51.257 (1:49.845)       34:39.667 (1:48.410)       36:28.601 (1:48.934)
      38:16.557 (1:47.956)       40:07.329 (1:50.772)       41:56.671 (1:49.342)
      43:36.085 (1:39.414)
 12 Meredith Robinson         SR Luther              40:17.76   43:46.78  
       1:35.965 (1:35.965)        3:13.512 (1:37.547)        4:47.969 (1:34.457)
       6:25.826 (1:37.857)        8:05.166 (1:39.340)        9:44.883 (1:39.717)
      11:25.787 (1:40.904)       13:08.657 (1:42.870)       14:53.000 (1:44.343)
      16:37.934 (1:44.934)       18:24.349 (1:46.415)       20:11.518 (1:47.169)
      21:58.378 (1:46.860)       23:52.508 (1:54.130)       25:44.938 (1:52.430)
      27:36.388 (1:51.450)       29:23.973 (1:47.585)       31:12.178 (1:48.205)
      32:59.169 (1:46.991)       34:47.310 (1:48.141)       36:35.882 (1:48.572)
      38:24.839 (1:48.957)       40:13.602 (1:48.763)       42:02.646 (1:49.044)
      43:46.774 (1:44.128)
 13 MacLaine Thelen           SO Nebraska Wes                   44:16.79  
       1:39.307 (1:39.307)        3:23.423 (1:44.116)        5:04.789 (1:41.366)
       6:46.521 (1:41.732)        8:29.580 (1:43.059)       10:12.198 (1:42.618)
      11:55.539 (1:43.341)       13:40.064 (1:44.525)       15:24.881 (1:44.817)
      17:11.112 (1:46.231)       18:57.934 (1:46.822)       20:43.754 (1:45.820)
      22:31.742 (1:47.988)       24:20.135 (1:48.393)       26:09.386 (1:49.251)
      27:58.093 (1:48.707)       29:47.991 (1:49.898)       31:36.508 (1:48.517)
      33:24.749 (1:48.241)       35:16.213 (1:51.464)       37:07.245 (1:51.032)
      38:57.843 (1:50.598)       40:46.212 (1:48.369)       42:32.837 (1:46.625)
      44:16.786 (1:43.949)
 14 Jean Springsteen          JR Coe                            44:21.68  
       1:40.585 (1:40.585)        3:25.679 (1:45.094)        5:09.574 (1:43.895)
       6:55.879 (1:46.305)        8:44.517 (1:48.638)       10:31.515 (1:46.998)
      12:19.458 (1:47.943)       14:06.453 (1:46.995)       15:54.604 (1:48.151)
      17:43.075 (1:48.471)       19:30.549 (1:47.474)       21:17.797 (1:47.248)
      23:05.108 (1:47.311)       24:51.979 (1:46.871)       26:36.929 (1:44.950)
      28:22.510 (1:45.581)       30:07.829 (1:45.319)       31:55.295 (1:47.466)
      33:43.245 (1:47.950)       35:32.199 (1:48.954)       37:19.428 (1:47.229)
      39:06.902 (1:47.474)       40:57.285 (1:50.383)       42:42.419 (1:45.134)
      44:21.678 (1:39.259)
 15 Brittney Donner           JR Nebraska Wes                   44:43.21  
       1:39.315 (1:39.315)        3:23.596 (1:44.281)        5:05.524 (1:41.928)
       6:48.964 (1:43.440)        8:35.362 (1:46.398)       10:21.816 (1:46.454)
      12:08.364 (1:46.548)       13:57.561 (1:49.197)       15:48.901 (1:51.340)
      17:39.561 (1:50.660)       19:30.256 (1:50.695)       21:17.463 (1:47.207)
      23:04.862 (1:47.399)       24:51.784 (1:46.922)       26:36.672 (1:44.888)
      28:23.873 (1:47.201)       30:15.282 (1:51.409)       32:05.880 (1:50.598)
      33:57.554 (1:51.674)       35:48.910 (1:51.356)       37:39.725 (1:50.815)
      39:26.852 (1:47.127)       41:15.962 (1:49.110)       43:03.244 (1:47.282)
      44:43.202 (1:39.958)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 13.96  2013        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   All-Time1: A 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
Championship: C 14.35  5/9/2015    Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
Championship: C 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Burks            JR Dubuque                15.06      15.08Q  2.3  3 
  2 Maggi Bjustrom            SO Wartburg               14.79      15.19Q  0.7  1  15.184
  3 Demetria Johnson          FR Dubuque                14.85      15.26Q  1.8  2 
  4 Bailey Vance              FR Loras                  15.64      15.19q  0.7  1  15.187
  5 Bella Solis               JR Loras                  15.28      15.28q  2.3  3 
  6 Lauren Steege             FR Coe                    15.47      15.31q  1.8  2 
  7 Morgan Sammons            SR Luther                 15.48      15.38q  0.7  1 
  8 Aubree Taylor             SR Wartburg               15.79      15.50q  2.3  3 
  9 Becca Waldman             SR Wartburg               16.09      15.70   0.7  1 
 10 Brittini Thomas           FR Buena Vista            15.69      15.84   1.8  2 
 11 Allison Yuska             FR Wartburg               16.06      15.87   0.7  1 
 12 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll           15.71      15.98   2.3  3 
 13 Macy Gustafson            FR Nebraska Wes           15.81      16.00   1.8  2 
 14 Whitney Burgardt          SO Central Coll           16.18      16.04   1.8  2 
 15 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                 16.27      16.14   2.3  3 
 16 Hailey Schwenker          FR Dubuque                16.29      16.52   2.3  3 
 17 Devin Hasson              SR Loras                  16.54      16.62   1.8  2 
 18 MichelleAnn Sanchez       SR Dubuque                16.72      17.01   0.7  1 
 19 Alaena Pelzer             SO Central Coll           17.80      18.06   0.7  1 
 20 Laura Bainter             JR Loras                  18.32      18.69   1.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 13.96  2013        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
   All-Time1: A 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
Championship: C 14.35  5/9/2015    Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
Championship: C 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Burks            JR Dubuque                15.08      15.00  -0.5  10   
  2 Maggi Bjustrom            SO Wartburg               15.19      15.11  -0.5   8   
  3 Lauren Steege             FR Coe                    15.31      15.40  -0.5   6   
  4 Demetria Johnson          FR Dubuque                15.26      15.45  -0.5   5   
  5 Bella Solis               JR Loras                  15.28      15.50  -0.5   4   
  6 Aubree Taylor             SR Wartburg               15.50      15.70  -0.5   3   
  7 Morgan Sammons            SR Luther                 15.38      16.03  -0.5   2   
  8 Bailey Vance              FR Loras                  15.19      16.04  -0.5   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A   59.33  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1:01.14  5/10/2014   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubree Taylor             SR Wartburg             1:03.09    1:02.58Q  2 
  2 Bella Solis               JR Loras                1:02.82    1:02.97Q  3 
  3 Katelyn Mangold           FR Simpson (Iow         1:06.08    1:04.45Q  1 
  4 Josephine Bautch          SO Coe                  1:04.50    1:05.02q  1 
  5 Morgan Sammons            SR Luther               1:07.22    1:05.77q  2 
  6 Maddie Carlsen            SR Wartburg             1:06.22    1:06.00q  2 
  7 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll         1:07.88    1:06.38q  1 
  8 Allison Yuska             FR Wartburg             1:07.06    1:06.73q  3 
  9 Taylor Schaefers          JR Loras                1:09.04    1:07.60   3 
 10 Lynzie Miller             JR Central Coll         1:08.54    1:07.76   1 
 11 Brittini Thomas           FR Buena Vista          1:07.05    1:07.78   3 
 12 Jossie Sann               JR Wartburg             1:09.00    1:07.92   2 
 13 Jenna Willett             FR Central Coll         1:09.17    1:08.19   3 
 14 Allyson Ervin             JR Buena Vista          1:10.15    1:09.19   1 
 15 Rachel Kilburg            SR Loras                1:09.23    1:09.67   2 
 16 Dana Koester              SO Coe                  1:12.77    1:09.86   1 
 17 Katrina Pagel             SR Dubuque              1:09.60    1:10.38   1 
 18 Jessica Igarashi          JR Buena Vista          1:10.85    1:10.92   2 
 19 Autumn Wolf               FR Buena Vista          1:11.35    1:11.81   3 
 20 Devin Hasson              SR Loras                1:11.45    1:11.84   2 
 21 Martha Jesuit             FR Coe                  1:11.24    1:15.45   3 
 22 Kelsie Coates             JR Coe                  1:13.30    1:20.53   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    All-Time: A   59.33  2014        Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1:01.14  5/10/2014   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bella Solis               JR Loras                1:02.97    1:00.68C  10   
  2 Aubree Taylor             SR Wartburg             1:02.58    1:01.25    8   
  3 Katelyn Mangold           FR Simpson (Iow         1:04.45    1:03.97    6   
  4 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll         1:06.38    1:04.77    5   
  5 Allison Yuska             FR Wartburg             1:06.73    1:06.36    4   
  6 Maddie Carlsen            SR Wartburg             1:06.00    1:06.82    3    1:06.813
  7 Morgan Sammons            SR Luther               1:05.77    1:06.82    2    1:06.818
  8 Josephine Bautch          SO Coe                  1:05.02    1:07.67    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 10:20.97  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                     
Championship: C 10:35.64  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellie Beiermann           SO Nebraska Wes        11:07.38   10:45.11   10   
           46.980 (46.980)        2:10.104 (1:23.124)        3:35.447 (1:25.344)
       5:01.594 (1:26.147)        6:27.970 (1:26.376)        7:55.354 (1:27.385)
       9:22.805 (1:27.451)       10:45.102 (1:22.297)
  2 Evie Kammeyer             JR Central Coll        11:05.91   10:48.93    8   
           47.710 (47.710)        2:11.285 (1:23.575)        3:36.741 (1:25.456)
       5:03.871 (1:27.131)        6:29.255 (1:25.384)        7:56.737 (1:27.483)
       9:25.072 (1:28.335)       10:48.924 (1:23.853)
  3 Hanna Hegemann            JR Nebraska Wes        11:09.53   10:54.11    6   
           47.335 (47.335)        2:10.965 (1:23.631)        3:36.995 (1:26.030)
       5:03.938 (1:26.943)        6:31.776 (1:27.838)        8:02.095 (1:30.320)
       9:31.776 (1:29.681)       10:54.106 (1:22.331)
  4 Holly McKinney            JR Central Coll        11:05.94   11:07.46    5   
           47.521 (47.521)        2:10.709 (1:23.188)        3:36.426 (1:25.717)
       5:03.583 (1:27.157)        6:31.216 (1:27.634)        8:02.790 (1:31.574)
       9:36.327 (1:33.537)       11:07.455 (1:31.128)
  5 Hannah Awtry              JR Nebraska Wes        11:11.14   11:16.09    4   
           47.167 (47.167)        2:10.821 (1:23.655)        3:37.575 (1:26.754)
       5:06.482 (1:28.907)        6:37.880 (1:31.398)        8:11.765 (1:33.885)
       9:45.719 (1:33.955)       11:16.084 (1:30.365)
  6 Sydni Harris              SR Nebraska Wes        12:01.39   11:34.56    3   
           48.567 (48.567)        2:16.823 (1:28.257)        3:47.549 (1:30.726)
       5:20.410 (1:32.861)        6:54.370 (1:33.961)        8:30.769 (1:36.399)
      10:06.198 (1:35.429)       11:34.559 (1:28.362)
  7 Nicole Breitbach          JR Wartburg            11:37.04   11:49.60    2   
           48.164 (48.164)        2:15.127 (1:26.963)        3:46.319 (1:31.192)
       5:21.518 (1:35.200)        6:59.457 (1:37.939)        8:39.526 (1:40.069)
      10:18.759 (1:39.233)       11:49.593 (1:30.834)
  8 Kelly Minear              SR Loras               12:23.22   11:53.73    1   
           51.979 (51.979)        2:25.027 (1:33.048)        4:00.860 (1:35.834)
       5:37.705 (1:36.845)        7:13.908 (1:36.203)        8:51.361 (1:37.453)
      10:26.111 (1:34.750)       11:53.724 (1:27.614)
  9 Lauren Moll               SO Central Coll        12:13.94   11:59.48  
           49.099 (49.099)        2:18.612 (1:29.513)        3:52.183 (1:33.572)
       5:29.458 (1:37.275)        7:05.111 (1:35.653)        8:43.834 (1:38.723)
      10:23.196 (1:39.363)       11:59.471 (1:36.275)
 10 Meghan Silbernagel        SR Wartburg            11:47.54   12:08.95  
           48.118 (48.118)        2:16.384 (1:28.266)        3:50.446 (1:34.062)
       5:29.061 (1:38.615)        7:09.470 (1:40.410)        8:49.495 (1:40.025)
      10:31.925 (1:42.430)       12:08.948 (1:37.024)
 11 Haley Harms               JR Wartburg            12:18.23   12:11.34  
           49.477 (49.477)        2:20.216 (1:30.739)        3:54.580 (1:34.364)
       5:31.937 (1:37.357)        7:12.053 (1:40.116)        8:52.535 (1:40.483)
      10:35.504 (1:42.969)       12:11.340 (1:35.837)
 12 Kylie Kelchen             SO Wartburg            12:35.47   12:37.35  
           50.850 (50.850)        2:26.040 (1:35.190)        4:06.685 (1:40.645)
       5:49.494 (1:42.809)        7:32.380 (1:42.886)        9:16.915 (1:44.536)
      10:59.740 (1:42.825)       12:37.349 (1:37.609)
 13 Ananda Easley             JR Luther              12:36.50   12:42.45  
           51.448 (51.448)        2:26.966 (1:35.518)        4:07.883 (1:40.917)
       5:48.966 (1:41.083)        7:31.825 (1:42.859)        9:17.203 (1:45.378)
      11:01.815 (1:44.613)       12:42.448 (1:40.633)
 14 Molly MacDuff             SO Loras               12:47.95   13:02.15  
           53.626 (53.626)        2:33.288 (1:39.662)        4:16.389 (1:43.102)
       5:58.509 (1:42.120)        7:43.454 (1:44.945)        9:30.277 (1:46.824)
      11:18.284 (1:48.007)       13:02.147 (1:43.863)
 15 Sam Lahey                 SR Luther              13:13.90   13:16.71  
           52.808 (52.808)        2:32.098 (1:39.291)        4:17.373 (1:45.275)
       6:02.410 (1:45.037)        7:49.208 (1:46.798)        9:38.674 (1:49.467)
      11:29.698 (1:51.024)       13:16.709 (1:47.011)
 16 Lauren Mahnke             FR Luther              13:21.04   13:16.75  
           53.105 (53.105)        2:33.675 (1:40.570)        4:17.462 (1:43.788)
       6:02.220 (1:44.758)        7:49.149 (1:46.929)        9:37.470 (1:48.321)
      11:30.421 (1:52.951)       13:16.750 (1:46.329)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 46.10  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                          
                       J Kordick, N Morrison, J Ganshirt, F Burt         
Championship: C 46.79  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                          
                       Kordick, Morrison, Ganshirt, Burt                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dubuque                                             48.66      48.16   2  10   
     1) Alyssa Skrove SO                2) Brittany Burks JR              
     3) Asha Flowers SO                 4) Alison Beeman SO               
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   48.51      48.20   2   8   
     1) Lindsey Wisnieski JR            2) Anna Frazier JR                
     3) Alexandra Daniel SO             4) Aspen Rolfes FR                
  3 Wartburg                                            49.10      49.00   2   6   
     1) Jackie Ganshirt FR              2) Teylor Jones JR                
     3) Jarika Eisentrager FR           4) Amy Brant SR                   
  4 Loras                                               48.01      49.84   2   5   
     1) Alexis Alt SO                   2) Rachel Kilburg SR              
     3) Bella Solis JR                  4) Terrianna Black SO             
  5 Coe                                                 50.36      50.51   2   4   
     1) Kyna Smith SO                   2) Carlyn Cole SO                 
     3) Lauren Steege FR                4) Destiny Smith FR               
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                      51.39      51.65   1   3   
     1) Elizabeth Burgus JR             2) Katelyn Mangold FR             
     3) Katie Clarke SR                 4) MacKenzie James SO             
  7 Luther                                              53.22      52.20   1   2   
     1) Shannon Baker JR                2) Allison Hilleman FR            
     3) Morgan Sammons SR               4) Hanna Dodd FR                  
  8 Buena Vista                                         51.53      52.35   1   1   
     1) Brittini Thomas FR              2) Sunkyu Holbert SO              
     3) Destine Butturff SO             4) Abby Olberding FR              
 -- Central College                                     50.01         DQ   2  Exchange 2-3
     1) Kate Patton SR                  2) Jenna Willett FR               
     3) Paige Doehrmann FR              4) Anna Shaw SR                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3:38.85  2012        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         F Burt, S Morrison, K Kregel, N Morrison          
Championship: C 3:44.95  5/13/2017   Nebraska Wesleyan, Nebraska Wes           
                         E Jones, A Hunke, K Jones, K Krick                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:45.45    3:51.30   2  10   
     1) Devine Gines SO                 2) Elizabeth Jones JR             
     3) Abigail Allen FR                4) Kaylee Jones JR                
       1:55.997 (1:55.997)        2:56.514 (1:00.517)          3:51.296 (54.782)
  2 Wartburg                                          3:48.57    3:51.52   2   8   
     1) Betsy Duehr SR                  2) Belle Tyynismaa SO             
     3) Teylor Jones JR                 4) Aubree Taylor SR               
       1:56.360 (1:56.360)          2:54.294 (57.935)          3:51.511 (57.217)
  3 Loras                                             3:55.41    3:59.09   2   6   
     1) Alexis Alt SO                   2) Sarah Schoel SR                
     3) Allie Serres JR                 4) Bella Solis JR                 
       2:01.099 (2:01.099)          3:00.996 (59.897)          3:59.083 (58.087)
  4 Central College                                   4:02.88    4:02.16   2   5   
     1) Kiki Pingel FR                  2) Kate Patton SR                 
     3) Mary Gray FR                    4) Lynzie Miller JR               
       1:59.840 (1:59.840)        3:00.240 (1:00.400)        4:02.154 (1:01.914)
  5 Coe                                               4:07.82    4:03.71   2   4   
     1) Rachel Kelly JR                 2) Carlyn Cole SO                 
     3) Josephine Bautch SO             4) Destiny Smith FR               
       2:03.622 (2:03.622)          3:03.554 (59.932)        4:03.709 (1:00.155)
  6 Luther                                            4:05.09    4:04.05   2   3   
     1) Shannon Baker JR                2) Kaia Bierman SR                
     3) Morgan Sammons SR               4) Marta Springer JR              
       2:02.447 (2:02.447)        3:04.955 (1:02.508)          4:04.050 (59.095)
  7 Dubuque                                           4:11.38    4:07.71   1   2   
     1) Katrina Pagel SR                2) Alison Beeman SO               
     3) Jade Romagna SO                 4) Heather Muntz FR               
       2:02.405 (2:02.405)        3:05.709 (1:03.304)        4:07.702 (1:01.993)
  8 Simpson (Iowa)                                    4:10.95    4:08.07   1   1   
     1) Elizabeth Burgus JR             2) Katelyn Mangold FR             
     3) Jaycie Owens JR                 4) Katie Clarke SR                
       2:01.423 (2:01.423)        3:03.638 (1:02.216)        4:08.067 (1:04.429)
  9 Buena Vista                                       4:27.74    4:20.39   1 
     1) Allyson Ervin JR                2) Jessica Igarashi JR            
     3) Autumn Wolf FR                  4) Sunkyu Holbert SO              
       2:07.958 (2:07.958)        3:12.175 (1:04.218)        4:20.384 (1:08.209)
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 9:01.89  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         N Calabrese, A Kuiken, J Kuiken, E Eimers         
Championship: C 9:05.41  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Canning, T Officer, K Cochrane, T Moore         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          9:17.56    9:18.61   10   
     1) Natalie Fober SO                2) Ashley Stevens JR              
     3) Erica Rittgers SO               4) Belle Tyynismaa SO             
       2:22.387 (2:22.387)        4:43.599 (2:21.212)        7:04.898 (2:21.299)
       9:18.601 (2:13.703)
  2 Luther                                            9:25.78    9:20.43    8   
     1) Amelia Hornseth FR              2) Kenzie Carney SR               
     3) Shannon Baker JR                4) Kaia Bierman SR                
       2:20.499 (2:20.499)        4:40.609 (2:20.110)        7:04.085 (2:23.476)
       9:20.427 (2:16.342)
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan                                            9:40.15    6   
     1) Camryn Larsen FR                2) Jadyn Agee FR                  
     3) Allie McLuen FR                 4) Rylee Bahe SO                  
       2:25.251 (2:25.251)        4:48.120 (2:22.869)        7:13.211 (2:25.091)
       9:40.149 (2:26.938)
  4 Loras                                                        9:51.16    5   
     1) Kemunto Ondande JR              2) Liz Venezio JR                 
     3) Brittany McNamara SO            4) Allie Serres JR                
       2:23.782 (2:23.782)        4:51.159 (2:27.377)        7:21.959 (2:30.800)
       9:51.154 (2:29.195)
  5 Dubuque                                                     10:08.54    4   
     1) Jade Romagna SO                 2) Isabella Mazzanti SO           
     3) Megan Ely SO                    4) Heather Muntz FR               
       2:26.467 (2:26.467)        5:02.445 (2:35.978)        7:39.750 (2:37.305)
      10:08.537 (2:28.787)
  6 Central College                                             10:12.15    3   
     1) Sarah Steffensmeier FR          2) Katelyn Schulze FR             
     3) Merissa Larson JR               4) Lauren Moll SO                 
       2:28.165 (2:28.165)        5:02.917 (2:34.752)        7:37.213 (2:34.296)
      10:12.143 (2:34.930)
  7 Simpson (Iowa)                                              10:18.04    2   
     1) Audrey Klein SO                 2) Emily Buchheit FR              
     3) Jaycie Owens JR                 4) Courtney Neuendorf SR          
       2:30.885 (2:30.885)        5:06.416 (2:35.531)        7:44.327 (2:37.911)
      10:18.039 (2:33.712)
  8 Coe                                                         10:27.76    1   
     1) Katalina Stai SO                2) Alyssa Knudson JR              
     3) McKayla Morris JR               4) Dana Koester SO                
       2:35.687 (2:35.687)        5:09.015 (2:33.328)        7:49.464 (2:40.449)
      10:27.753 (2:38.289)
  9 Buena Vista                                                 10:52.28  
     1) Maya Rowe JR                    2) Emily Hoesing SO               
     3) Katie Puls JR                   4) Tara Harris JR                 
       2:39.453 (2:39.453)        5:18.689 (2:39.236)        8:01.839 (2:43.150)
      10:52.279 (2:50.440)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 1.78m  1984        Becky Ebert Sullivan, Wartburg              
Championship: C 1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Holtz               SO Luther                 1.64m      1.61m    5-03.25  10   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ellie Roquet              FR Wartburg               1.58m      1.61m    5-03.25   8   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tori VanVelzen            FR Central Coll           1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25   6   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll           1.56m      1.56m    5-01.25   5   
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bella Solis               JR Loras                             1.56m    5-01.25   4   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jill Brichacek            SR Nebraska Wes           1.57m      1.51m    4-11.50   3   
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
  7 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes           1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50   2   
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Toree Hempstead           JR Nebraska Wes           1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50   0.33
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kamryn Juni               FR Simpson (Iow           1.52m      1.51m    4-11.50   0.33
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Asha Flowers              SO Dubuque                1.47m      1.51m    4-11.50   0.33
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nicole Schneider          FR Wartburg               1.49m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Destiny Smith             FR Coe                    1.52m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Mary Andrew               SR Nebraska Wes           1.47m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kayla McIntyre            SO Dubuque                1.40m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O  XXO   XO   XX 
 15 Anna Achter               SO Wartburg                          1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Jordan Holmes             FR Coe                               1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg               1.40m      1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.36 1.41 
        O  XXX 
 17 Jamie Glanz               FR Simpson (Iow           1.35m      1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.36 1.41 
        O  XXX 
 19 Rebecca Staples           FR Coe                    1.35m      1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.36 1.41 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shelby Hibbler            FR Dubuque                1.45m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3.95m  2016        Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
Championship: C 3.88m  5/13/2017   Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maddie Tolly              SO Nebraska Wes           3.43m      3.45m   11-03.75  10   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.53 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Audrey Lovan              SR Simpson (Iow           3.25m      3.30m   10-10.00   8   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Christina Brown           SR Coe                    3.10m      3.15m   10-04.00   6   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jenna Heimark             SO Dubuque                3.10m      3.15m   10-04.00   5   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Nicole Schneider          FR Wartburg               2.93m      3.15m   10-04.00   4   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Taylor Dooley             JR Loras                  3.25m      3.00m    9-10.00   3   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alexis Alt                SO Loras                  3.10m      3.00m    9-10.00   2   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sam Larson                SR Wartburg               2.80m      2.85m    9-04.25   1   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Noelle Drapeau            FR Luther                 2.92m      2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Mikaela Lengwin           SO Loras                  2.80m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Whitney Burgardt          SO Central Coll           2.30m      2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Michelle Johnson          SR Wartburg               3.23m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 6.49m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 6.49m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Elyse Acompanado          SO Loras                  5.57m      5.65m   2.5  18-06.50  10   
     5.34m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 5.31m(1.3) 5.65m(2.5) 5.47m(1.3) 5.49m(2.2)
  2 Demetria Johnson          FR Dubuque                5.47m      5.31m   0.3  17-05.25   8   
     5.31m(0.3) 5.12m(1.3) 5.07m(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 5.19m(0.8) 4.80m(0.2)
  3 Lindsey Wisnieski         JR Nebraska Wes           5.42m      5.19m   1.9  17-00.50   6   
     4.96m(0.4) 4.83m(0.3) 5.19m(1.9) 5.12m(2.3) 3.47m(2.6) 5.19m(1.6)
  4 Alyssa Skrove             SO Dubuque                5.42m      5.14m   0.8  16-10.50   5   
     5.14m(0.8) 4.95m(1.1) 5.11m(1.0) 4.96m(2.3) 5.05m(1.9) 4.89m(+0.0)
  5 Macy Gustafson            FR Nebraska Wes           5.09m      5.11m   1.5  16-09.25   4   
     5.04m(2.7) 5.00m(2.0) 5.11m(1.5) 5.01m(2.3) 4.97m(1.6) 4.93m(2.4)
  6 Jarika Eisentrager        FR Wartburg               5.17m      5.09m   0.6  16-08.50   3   
     5.00m(-0.7) 4.93m(-1.1) 5.02m(2.2) 4.83m(3.8) 4.83m(0.8) 5.09m(0.6)
  7 Allison Ostdiek           SR Nebraska Wes           5.33m      5.01m   1.4  16-05.25   2   
     5.01m(1.4) 4.91m(-0.8) 4.88m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 4.64m(-0.5) 4.77m(0.7)
  8 Trenetta Blocker          SR Central Coll           5.02m      4.99m   2.2  16-04.50   1   
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 4.99m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.94m(2.4)
  9 Abigail Allen             FR Nebraska Wes           4.97m      4.95m   1.3  16-03.00 
     4.95m(1.3) 4.91m(2.6) 4.75m(1.9) FOUL      4.85m(0.9) 4.73m(-0.7)
 10 Jenna Willett             FR Central Coll           5.07m      4.94m  -0.4  16-02.50 
     4.87m(2.9) 4.94m(-0.4) 4.77m(0.7)         
 11 Jaderial Staebler         FR Wartburg               5.07m      4.92m   0.9  16-01.75 
     4.87m(0.8) 4.77m(-1.1) 4.92m(0.9)         
 12 Lilia Edwards             JR Wartburg               5.16m      4.90m   2.5  16-01.00 
     4.78m(3.2) 4.90m(2.5) 4.74m(1.2)         
 13 Sarah Schoel              SR Loras                  5.09m      4.88m   2.4  16-00.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.29m(0.8) 4.88m(2.4)         
 14 Terrianna Black           SO Loras                  5.15m      4.80m   1.9  15-09.00 
     4.76m(6.1) 4.80m(1.9) 4.07m(1.2)         
 15 Holly Forrester           FR Central Coll           4.99m      4.80m   3.1  15-09.00 
     4.74m(2.4) FOUL(0.5) 4.80m(3.1)           
 16 Taylor Schaefers          JR Loras                  5.17m      4.78m   2.6  15-08.25 
     4.78m(2.6) 4.25m(-1.8) 4.69m(1.9)         
 17 Destine Butturff          SO Buena Vista            4.93m      4.71m   1.5  15-05.50 
     4.45m(2.0) 4.71m(1.5) 4.58m(-0.5)         
 18 Aleyha Slatter            JR Dubuque                5.00m      4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 4.55m(-1.1)         
 19 Lauren Steege             FR Coe                    4.89m      4.63m   2.1  15-02.25 
     4.44m(NWI) 4.53m(2.1) 4.63m(2.1)         
 20 Anna Achter               SO Wartburg               5.08m      4.48m   1.7  14-08.50 
     4.48m(1.7) 3.99m(2.0) 4.24m(-1.2)         
 21 Allison Hilleman          FR Luther                 4.79m      4.48m   1.2  14-08.50 
     4.48m(1.2) 4.22m(2.2) 4.19m(0.8)         
 22 Autumn Wolf               FR Buena Vista            4.63m      4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75 
     4.45m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3)         
 23 Calee O'Hare              FR Coe                    4.77m      4.41m   1.0  14-05.75 
     4.39m(1.0) 4.41m(1.0) FOUL(2.6)         
 24 Jordan Holmes             FR Coe                    4.86m      4.35m   2.4  14-03.25 
     3.77m(2.3) 4.35m(2.4) 4.25m(1.0)         
 25 Abby Olberding            FR Buena Vista            4.54m      4.17m  +0.0  13-08.25 
     4.17m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.3) 3.96m(3.2)         
 26 Rebecca Staples           FR Coe                    4.28m      3.80m   1.7  12-05.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 3.80m(1.7) FOUL(1.8)           
 27 Maria Maguina             FR Luther                 3.34m      3.65m   1.8  11-11.75 
     3.65m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 3.28m(2.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 12.62m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
Championship: C 12.56m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hannah Manley             SR Nebraska Wes          11.58m     11.73m   2.4  38-06.00  10   
     FOUL(1.6) 11.73m(2.4) 11.44m(-1.3) FOUL(-2.3) 11.47m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  2 Terrianna Black           SO Loras                 10.51m     11.03m   1.6  36-02.25   8   
     10.17m(0.1) 10.17m(0.7) 10.31m(-2.8) 10.61m(1.9) 11.03m(1.6) 10.87m(+0.0)
  3 Alyssa Skrove             SO Dubuque               11.22m     10.85m   1.7  35-07.25   6   
     10.56m(-2.5) FOUL(0.3) 10.40m(0.7) 10.21m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) 10.85m(1.7)
  4 Jenna Heimark             SO Dubuque               11.00m     10.78m  +0.0  35-04.50   5   
     FOUL(1.0) 10.57m(-0.5) 10.71m(+0.0) PASS      10.78m(+0.0) 10.58m(2.1)
  5 Macy Gustafson            FR Nebraska Wes          11.03m     10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25   4   
     10.65m(+0.0) 10.59m(-1.6) 10.15m(-0.4) 10.47m(0.9) 10.54m(0.4) 10.64m(3.3)
  6 Aleyha Slatter            JR Dubuque               10.64m     10.63m   0.4  34-10.50   3   
     9.91m(1.2) 10.53m(-1.6) 10.41m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.19m(+0.0) 10.63m(0.4)
  7 Lilia Edwards             JR Wartburg              10.88m     10.62m   0.2  34-10.25   2   
     10.55m(-0.9) 10.40m(0.7) 10.22m(-0.5) 10.36m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.62m(0.2)
  8 Jamie Knight              SR Nebraska Wes          10.53m     10.32m   3.8  33-10.25   1   
     10.32m(3.8) 10.02m(-0.1) 10.21m(-1.3) 10.11m(-1.8) 10.02m(1.1) 10.24m(-0.9)
  9 Jakeena McKay             JR Wartburg              10.55m     10.32m   2.8  33-10.25 
     FOUL(-0.7) 10.32m(2.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Holly Forrester           FR Central Coll          10.56m     10.17m   1.7  33-04.50 
     10.17m(1.7) FOUL(-1.2) 10.09m(1.4)         
 11 Jarika Eisentrager        FR Wartburg              10.07m     10.09m   0.6  33-01.25 
     9.29m(-1.4) 9.68m(+0.0) 10.09m(0.6)         
 12 Trenetta Blocker          SR Central Coll          10.41m     10.04m   2.1  32-11.25 
     9.75m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.6) 10.04m(2.1)         
 13 Demetria Johnson          FR Dubuque                          10.03m   1.2  32-11.00 
     10.03m(1.2) 9.84m(0.6) FOUL(0.5)         
 14 Calee O'Hare              FR Coe                   10.41m     10.00m  -1.2  32-09.75 
     8.63m(-0.1) 10.00m(-1.2) 9.79m(0.8)         
 15 Sarah Schoel              SR Loras                  9.72m     10.00m   1.8  32-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.7) 9.56m(1.9) 10.00m(1.8)         
 16 Janae Conley              SR Wartburg              10.17m      9.99m   0.1  32-09.50 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 9.99m(0.1)         
 17 Martha Jesuit             FR Coe                    9.94m      9.79m  +0.0  32-01.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 9.79m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.9)         
 18 Sarah Holtz               SO Luther                10.15m      9.77m   1.0  32-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.77m(1.0) FOUL(1.0)         
 19 Taylor Schaefers          JR Loras                 10.51m      9.65m  +0.0  31-08.00 
     9.55m(-1.0) 9.61m(-0.9) 9.65m(+0.0)         
 20 Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes           9.93m      9.65m  +0.0  31-08.00 
     9.28m(-0.7) 9.18m(1.1) 9.65m(+0.0)         
 21 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                 9.59m      9.55m  -0.2  31-04.00 
     9.37m(1.4) 9.49m(1.8) 9.55m(-0.2)         
 -- Elyse Acompanado          SO Loras                 10.58m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14.88m  2014        Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
Championship: C 14.87m  5/11/2013   Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tanasha Atwater           SR Dubuque               14.71m     14.77m   48-05.50  10   
      14.77m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL
  2 Dayton Dolincheck         SO Nebraska Wes          14.14m     13.70m   44-11.50   8   
      FOUL  13.18m  13.32m  13.52m  13.70m  13.57m
  3 Sam Holtz                 SR Wartburg              13.10m     13.64m   44-09.00   6   
      FOUL  12.70m  13.33m  13.64m  13.39m  FOUL
  4 SteaVen Becker            SR Nebraska Wes          13.54m     13.61m   44-08.00   5   
      13.55m  FOUL  13.05m  13.34m  13.61m  12.58m
  5 Abbie Haupert             SR Wartburg              12.18m     12.63m   41-05.25   4   
      11.54m  12.14m  12.63m  FOUL  12.24m  12.55m
  6 Tieranny Keahna           SO Coe                   12.42m     12.43m   40-09.50   3   
      12.43m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.21m
  7 Kayla Schlichting         SO Dubuque               12.64m     12.36m   40-06.75   2   
      11.68m  12.36m  11.92m  11.80m  FOUL  12.33m
  8 Kayla Weatherly           FR Loras                 11.90m     12.26m   40-02.75   1   
      11.60m  11.15m  12.26m  12.21m  11.90m  12.09m
  9 Emily Burt                SO Central Coll          12.01m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.68m  12.02m  12.21m  FOUL  11.69m  12.02m
 10 Anna Hedges               JR Loras                 12.08m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.01m  12.09m  12.13m           
 11 Cristyn Eischeid          SR Buena Vista           12.74m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  12.07m  FOUL         
 12 Emma Jacobs               FR Wartburg              12.01m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.49m  11.87m  11.80m         
 13 Jodi Koellner             SR Nebraska Wes          12.19m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Kayla Slowick             FR Dubuque               12.23m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.40m  FOUL  11.51m         
 15 Caroline Ferguson         FR Dubuque               12.12m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.28m  11.50m  FOUL         
 16 Megan Gronau              FR Loras                 11.39m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.23m  11.36m  11.46m         
 17 Taylor Overman            FR Coe                   11.36m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  FOUL  10.90m         
 18 Linnaea Konfrst           SO Nebraska Wes          11.78m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  10.63m         
 19 Carly Fischer             FR Loras                 12.12m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.79m  FOUL         
 20 Anneliese Barton          FR Luther                10.49m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.17m  9.30m  10.72m         
 21 Gillian Streit            FR Central Coll          11.19m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Lexi Engen                FR Central Coll           9.94m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.67m  9.88m  9.73m         
 23 Hannah Ward               SR Luther                10.11m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.55m  9.59m  9.86m         
 24 Aiyana Rouse              FR Central Coll           9.01m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.32m  9.06m  9.25m         
 25 Jenna Iverson             SR Luther                 9.19m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.77m  8.79m  9.06m         
 26 Mariah Balajadia          FR Luther                 9.79m      9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.62m  8.62m  9.05m         
 -- Anna Rehberg              SO Wartburg              11.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 48.65m  2008        Ellen Thys, Loras                          
Championship: C 48.18m  5/14/2016   Melissa Alger, Coe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gillian Streit            FR Central Coll          42.24m     42.81m     140-05  10   
      39.41m  41.30m  38.95m  41.93m  39.81m  42.81m
  2 Shelby Lane               JR Dubuque               46.13m     42.23m     138-06   8   
      37.90m  40.59m  42.23m  FOUL  40.11m  37.02m
  3 SteaVen Becker            SR Nebraska Wes          44.18m     42.21m     138-06   6   
      40.31m  FOUL  FOUL  39.88m  39.84m  42.21m
  4 Kayla Slowick             FR Dubuque               44.04m     42.13m     138-03   5   
      39.70m  40.82m  42.13m  39.75m  38.13m  36.12m
  5 Abigail Willis            SR Dubuque               43.71m     41.53m     136-03   4   
      FOUL  35.59m  39.20m  39.00m  41.24m  41.53m
  6 Kennedy Morris            FR Central Coll          42.50m     40.44m     132-08   3   
      39.51m  40.44m  39.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Maddie Fitzgibbons        JR Nebraska Wes          42.50m     39.58m     129-10   2   
      37.26m  37.94m  34.73m  36.28m  39.58m  39.32m
  8 Lauren Murray             FR Coe                   38.42m     39.20m     128-07   1   
      34.15m  38.07m  36.97m  FOUL  38.85m  39.20m
  9 Linnaea Konfrst           SO Nebraska Wes          43.14m     38.08m     124-11 
      38.08m  35.96m  37.27m  37.17m  FOUL  34.57m
 10 Anna Hedges               JR Loras                 35.72m     37.54m     123-02 
      27.73m  31.54m  37.54m         
 11 Emma Jacobs               FR Wartburg              38.94m     37.13m     121-10 
      37.13m  34.99m  37.11m         
 12 Anna Rehberg              SO Wartburg              39.39m     36.93m     121-02 
      33.36m  35.32m  36.93m         
 13 Emily Burt                SO Central Coll          37.47m     36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Lillian Smithson          SO Central Coll          34.38m     35.86m     117-08 
      35.86m  35.20m  FOUL         
 15 Serina Hovden             FR Wartburg              40.88m     35.47m     116-04 
      35.47m  33.99m  FOUL         
 16 Rebecca Burmahl           JR Dubuque               43.39m     34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  34.97m  FOUL         
 17 Anneliese Barton          FR Luther                36.90m     34.79m     114-02 
      34.79m  34.06m  FOUL           
 18 Abbie Haupert             SR Wartburg              34.37m     34.20m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.20m  33.20m         
 19 Tieranny Keahna           SO Coe                   34.90m     33.82m     110-11 
      32.66m  FOUL  33.82m         
 20 Jaycee Fleming            FR Nebraska Wes          36.20m     33.74m     110-08 
      33.74m  33.04m  33.26m         
 21 Megan Gronau              FR Loras                 35.46m     32.88m     107-10 
      32.88m  FOUL  32.55m         
 22 Esther Johnson            JR Loras                 35.65m     32.16m     105-06 
      30.43m  FOUL  32.16m           
 23 Cristyn Eischeid          SR Buena Vista           33.04m     30.27m      99-04 
      30.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Jenna Iverson             SR Luther                30.12m     28.74m      94-03 
      28.74m  26.40m  27.70m         
 25 Taylor Overman            FR Coe                   28.68m     28.69m      94-01 
      28.19m  FOUL  28.69m         
 26 Jackie Cullinan           SR Simpson (Iow          29.05m     27.36m      89-09 
      27.12m  27.36m  25.09m         
 27 Mariah Balajadia          FR Luther                31.63m     27.33m      89-08 
      24.75m  26.69m  27.33m         
 -- Carly Fischer             FR Loras                 41.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Aubrey Highum             SO Luther                36.83m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 55.45m  2016        Tanasha Atwater, Dubuque                   
Championship: C 54.32m  5/12/2012   Morgan Darrow, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Burmahl           JR Dubuque               53.02m     54.86mC    180-00  10   
      52.37m  54.86m  52.26m  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tanasha Atwater           SR Dubuque               54.12m     54.81mC    179-10   8   
      48.10m  51.81m  FOUL  50.24m  54.81m  FOUL
  3 Jodi Koellner             SR Nebraska Wes          49.70m     51.87m     170-02   6   
      FOUL  51.87m  51.06m  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Esther Johnson            JR Loras                 48.78m     48.45m     158-11   5   
      FOUL  46.90m  46.31m  FOUL  42.06m  48.45m
  5 Shelby Lane               JR Dubuque               46.10m     48.19m     158-01   4   
      47.01m  43.18m  FOUL  45.51m  44.57m  48.19m
  6 Kennedy Morris            FR Central Coll          45.55m     47.93m     157-03   3   
      FOUL  47.93m  FOUL  44.00m  39.24m  FOUL
  7 Lauren Egnarski           SR Dubuque               45.10m     47.38m     155-05   2   
      47.38m  46.85m  44.06m  FOUL  46.84m  FOUL
  8 Anna Hedges               JR Loras                 46.82m     45.75m     150-01   1   
      43.31m  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  37.90m  43.13m
  9 Sam Holtz                 SR Wartburg              49.05m     45.33m     148-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.33m  FOUL  FOUL  45.18m
 10 Maddie Fitzgibbons        JR Nebraska Wes          44.71m     44.58m     146-03 
      44.58m  43.73m  FOUL         
 11 Michelle Budden           SO Loras                 45.78m     44.11m     144-09 
      44.11m  42.23m  FOUL         
 12 Emily Burt                SO Central Coll          41.31m     43.32m     142-01 
      41.64m  40.56m  43.32m           
 13 Carly Fischer             FR Loras                 45.39m     43.18m     141-08 
      43.18m  FOUL  41.33m         
 14 Abbie Haupert             SR Wartburg              36.86m     41.72m     136-10 
      37.43m  37.25m  41.72m         
 15 Dayton Dolincheck         SO Nebraska Wes          38.10m     40.66m     133-05 
      38.84m  40.50m  40.66m         
 16 Abby Boyd                 SO Wartburg              38.34m     40.45m     132-08 
      39.28m  39.36m  40.45m         
 17 Cristyn Eischeid          SR Buena Vista           38.96m     39.84m     130-08 
      37.93m  39.84m  FOUL         
 18 Taylor Overman            FR Coe                   39.50m     39.77m     130-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.77m         
 19 Tieranny Keahna           SO Coe                   36.55m     39.29m     128-11 
      38.44m  37.97m  39.29m         
 20 Emma Jacobs               FR Wartburg              37.71m     38.75m     127-01 
      36.59m  37.14m  38.75m           
 21 Linnaea Konfrst           SO Nebraska Wes          41.88m     38.63m     126-09 
      35.94m  FOUL  38.63m         
 22 Lillian Smithson          SO Central Coll          38.10m     38.56m     126-06 
      38.56m  36.52m  FOUL         
 23 Lauren Murray             FR Coe                   32.37m     37.98m     124-07 
      FOUL  37.98m  34.09m         
 24 Anneliese Barton          FR Luther                34.58m     36.45m     119-07 
      35.19m  36.45m  FOUL         
 25 Mariah Balajadia          FR Luther                35.91m     35.68m     117-01 
      35.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Jackie Cullinan           SR Simpson (Iow          35.00m     34.41m     112-11 
      29.80m  34.41m  31.14m         
 27 Kassandra Bain            SO Coe                   33.52m     34.05m     111-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.05m         
 28 Aubrey Highum             SO Luther                32.88m     33.84m     111-00 
      33.43m  33.84m  32.30m         
 29 Jenna Iverson             SR Luther                39.95m     31.37m     102-11 
      31.37m  FOUL  30.45m         
 30 Aiyana Rouse              FR Central Coll          34.30m     30.50m     100-01 
      30.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 48.44m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 47.97m  2007        Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abigail Willis            SR Dubuque               43.44m     40.12m     131-07  10   
      40.12m  38.99m  37.02m  36.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Marta Springer            JR Luther                35.38m     37.03m     121-06   8   
      37.03m  34.26m  34.11m  2.86m  26.69m  FOUL
  3 Lindsey Wisnieski         JR Nebraska Wes          33.82m     36.53m     119-10   6   
      36.53m  28.35m  PASS  32.53m  33.49m  33.48m
  4 Kelsey Betthauser         JR Dubuque               34.40m     36.52m     119-10   5   
      36.52m  36.31m  35.29m  32.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sarah Holtz               SO Luther                34.02m     36.35m     119-03   4   
      36.35m  35.31m  33.33m  FOUL  32.20m  34.51m
  6 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg              30.93m     35.30m     115-10   3   
      29.76m  32.23m  35.30m  27.78m  28.32m  FOUL
  7 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                34.54m     34.69m     113-10   2   
      30.95m  33.31m  34.69m  32.88m  32.74m  32.82m
  8 Taylor Dooley             JR Loras                 37.44m     34.62m     113-07   1   
      FOUL  34.62m  32.86m  33.23m  33.94m  32.82m
  9 Esther Johnson            JR Loras                 34.38m     34.46m     113-01 
      32.12m  29.91m  34.46m  31.06m  33.86m  33.28m
 10 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll          31.39m     33.28m     109-02 
      32.92m  33.28m  31.28m         
 11 Emily Schwendinger        SO Dubuque               31.13m     32.03m     105-01 
      FOUL  29.41m  32.03m         
 12 Kennedy Morris            FR Central Coll          34.47m     30.38m      99-08 
      25.63m  29.78m  30.38m         
 13 Dani Johnson              FR Wartburg              28.96m     30.35m      99-07 
      28.64m  29.29m  30.35m         
 14 Mikaela Lengwin           SO Loras                 29.14m     30.17m      99-00 
      26.63m  26.18m  30.17m         
 15 Jackie Cullinan           SR Simpson (Iow          29.97m     29.52m      96-10 
      24.51m  29.52m  28.96m         
 16 Lynsey Dolphin            FR Wartburg              31.05m     28.59m      93-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.59m         
 17 Kassandra Bain            SO Coe                   30.49m     28.08m      92-01 
      25.65m  FOUL  28.08m         
 18 Hailey Schwenker          FR Dubuque               29.09m     26.46m      86-10 
      26.13m  26.46m  FOUL         
 19 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg              29.94m     25.06m      82-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.06m         
 20 Emily Burt                SO Central Coll          24.86m     24.86m      81-07 
      22.75m  24.82m  24.86m         
 21 Jamie Glanz               FR Simpson (Iow          24.99m     24.68m      81-00 
      24.68m  22.32m  20.60m         
 22 Lexi Engen                FR Central Coll          24.75m     23.45m      76-11 
      23.45m  22.62m  FOUL         
 23 Kamryn Juni               FR Simpson (Iow          26.58m     23.42m      76-10 
      FOUL  23.42m  FOUL         
 -- Aubrey Highum             SO Luther                33.62m        DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 25.58  5/12/2005   Jasmin Jones-Green, Coe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             26.90   1.9  2    720
  2 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg                 27.35   1.9  2    683
  3 Marta Springer            JR Luther                   27.39   1.9  2    680
  4 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             27.47   1.9  2    673
  5 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll             27.73   1.9  2    652
  6 Merissa Larson            JR Central Coll             28.05   1.6  1    627
  7 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                   28.08   1.6  1    625
  8 Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes             28.17   1.9  2    617
  9 Marissa Nolan             SO Wartburg                 28.29   1.9  2    608
 10 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                   28.72   1.6  1    575
 11 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes             29.04   1.6  1    551
 12 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 29.29   1.6  1    533
 13 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         SR Dubuque                  30.40   1.6  1    455
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 2:21.98  5/2/2009    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marta Springer            JR Luther                 2:24.45     764
       1:13.607 (1:13.607)        2:24.441 (1:10.834)
  2 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll           2:26.42     738
       1:13.876 (1:13.876)        2:26.412 (1:12.536)
  3 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll           2:26.71     735
       1:13.471 (1:13.471)        2:26.703 (1:13.232)
  4 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg               2:32.46     662
       1:14.870 (1:14.870)        2:32.455 (1:17.585)
  5 Merissa Larson            JR Central Coll           2:36.19     617
       1:14.471 (1:14.471)        2:36.181 (1:21.710)
  6 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                 2:36.84     610
       1:17.536 (1:17.536)        2:36.833 (1:19.298)
  7 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                 2:38.44     591
       1:20.065 (1:20.065)        2:38.440 (1:18.375)
  8 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll           2:44.60     521
       1:18.032 (1:18.032)        2:44.595 (1:26.563)
  9 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes           2:44.99     517
       1:15.887 (1:15.887)        2:44.982 (1:29.096)
 10 Marissa Nolan             SO Wartburg               2:45.20     515
       1:20.914 (1:20.914)        2:45.194 (1:24.280)
 11 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg               2:49.08     473
       1:20.947 (1:20.947)        2:49.075 (1:28.128)
 12 Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes           2:52.88     434
       1:21.494 (1:21.494)        2:52.874 (1:31.380)
 13 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         SR Dubuque                3:04.53     324
       1:22.561 (1:22.561)        3:04.521 (1:41.961)
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 14.93  5/9/2003    Raegan Schultz, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             15.93  +0.0  4    723
  2 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                   16.17  +0.0  4    694
  3 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             16.32  +0.0  4    676
  4 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes             16.79  +0.0  4    620
  5 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 17.00  -0.1  2    596
  6 Merissa Larson            JR Central Coll             17.02   0.3  3    594
  7 Marissa Nolan             SO Wartburg                 17.08  -0.1  2    587
  8 Marta Springer            JR Luther                   17.28   0.3  3    565
  9 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                   17.34   0.3  3    559
 10 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll             17.61   2.0  1    529
 11 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg                 17.66   2.0  1    524
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         SR Dubuque                  18.60  -0.1  2    428
 13 Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes             21.25   2.0  1    207
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 1.67m  5/1/2009    Kinsey Bak, Simpson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Merissa Larson            JR Central Coll             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marta Springer            JR Luther                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                   1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg                 1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         SR Dubuque                  1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                   1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Marissa Nolan             SO Wartburg                 1.24m    4-00.75    350
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 5.54m  5/12/2004   Abby Vanderah, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll             5.00m   1.1  16-05.00    559
     4.65m(-2.9) 5.00m(1.1) 4.83m(1.9)            
  2 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             4.82m  -4.9  15-09.75    511
     4.45m(-2.8) 4.82m(-4.9) 4.75m(2.2)            
  3 Marta Springer            JR Luther                   4.72m   3.5  15-06.00    485
     4.26m(-2.6) 4.62m(-2.0) 4.72m(3.5)            
  4 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             4.68m  -1.6  15-04.25    474
     4.56m(-3.8) 4.68m(-1.6) FOUL(1.6)            
  5 Merissa Larson            JR Central Coll             4.49m   1.7  14-08.75    426
     4.35m(-4.6) 4.22m(-1.8) 4.49m(1.7)            
  6 Marissa Nolan             SO Wartburg                 4.48m  -0.3  14-08.50    423
     4.22m(-3.2) 4.48m(-0.3) 4.36m(2.3)            
  7 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes             4.33m  -3.6  14-02.50    386
     4.33m(-3.6) 4.12m(-3.1) 4.22m(2.3)            
  8 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg                 4.32m  -2.6  14-02.25    384
     4.20m(-1.1) 4.32m(-2.6) 4.22m(0.7)            
  9 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                   4.24m   3.4  13-11.00    364
     4.22m(-2.6) FOUL(-2.7) 4.24m(3.4)            
 10 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 4.18m  -2.4  13-08.75    350
     4.18m(-2.4) 4.04m(-2.1) 4.17m(2.2)            
 11 Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes             4.11m  -2.7  13-06.00    333
     4.11m(-2.7) 3.98m(-3.8) FOUL(1.9)            
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         SR Dubuque                  3.96m  -3.1  13-00.00    299
     3.96m(-3.1) FOUL(-2.3) 3.94m(1.9)            
 13 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                   3.73m  -2.6  12-03.00    248
     3.73m(-2.6) 3.00m(-1.9) 3.39m(1.7)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 12.06m  5/7/2010    Carissa Bentz, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         SR Dubuque                 10.13m   33-03.00    538
      9.09m  9.58m  10.13m            
  2 Marta Springer            JR Luther                  10.05m   32-11.75    533
      9.46m  10.05m  9.83m            
  3 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             9.56m   31-04.50    501
      9.56m  9.24m  8.95m            
  4 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                 9.23m   30-03.50    479
      9.14m  9.23m  9.18m            
  5 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.74m  8.95m  8.89m            
  6 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes             8.58m   28-01.75    437
      7.41m  8.28m  8.58m            
  7 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll             8.25m   27-01.00    416
      7.46m  8.25m  7.68m            
  8 Marissa Nolan             SO Wartburg                 8.22m   26-11.75    414
      8.22m  7.01m  8.02m            
  9 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg                 8.10m   26-07.00    406
      8.10m  7.77m  7.70m            
 10 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                   8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.66m  8.01m  7.57m            
 11 Merissa Larson            JR Central Coll             7.63m   25-00.50    375
      7.38m  7.63m  7.06m            
 12 Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes             7.26m   23-10.00    352
      7.26m  7.10m  FOUL            
 13 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                   7.20m   23-07.50    348
      7.20m  7.05m  6.57m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 41.10m  5/12/2004   Lindsay Schultz, Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marta Springer            JR Luther                  33.64m     110-04    546
      31.89m  FOUL  33.64m            
  2 Marissa Nolan             SO Wartburg                32.93m     108-00    532
      25.40m  28.45m  32.93m            
  3 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                32.20m     105-08    518
      FOUL  FOUL  32.20m            
  4 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll            32.00m     105-00    515
      27.53m  FOUL  32.00m            
  5 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes            28.63m      93-11    451
      FOUL  28.63m  22.37m            
  6 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                  28.03m      91-11    439
      27.69m  28.03m  27.88m            
  7 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll            27.47m      90-01    429
      27.12m  27.47m  FOUL            
  8 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg                26.94m      88-05    419
      20.92m  24.87m  26.94m            
  9 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll            26.14m      85-09    404
      26.14m  24.82m  FOUL            
 10 Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes            24.88m      81-07    380
      23.97m  24.88m  24.58m            
 11 Merissa Larson            JR Central Coll            23.05m      75-07    346
      20.67m  21.39m  23.05m            
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         SR Dubuque                 21.55m      70-08    318
      21.27m  21.43m  21.55m            
 13 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                  19.40m      63-08    278
      16.75m  18.38m  19.40m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    All-Time: A  4943  2004        Raegan Schultz, Central                     
Championship: C  4818  5/8/2014    Leah Broderick, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll            4142       4160   10   
  2 Marta Springer            JR Luther                  4025       4075    8   
  3 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll            4010       4007    6   
  4 Courtney Kruthoff         FR Central Coll            2931       3807    5   
  5 Abby DeBaillie            SO Wartburg                           3608    4   
  6 Addy Vinton               FR Nebraska Wes                       3594    3   
  7 Merissa Larson            JR Central Coll            3417       3551    2   
  8 Marissa Nolan             SO Wartburg                           3429    1   
  9 Bri Dellamuth             SO Wartburg                           3328  
 10 Jackie Krawczyk           SR Luther                  3117       3298  
 11 Jessica Junker            FR Luther                  3400       3282  
 12 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe         SR Dubuque                            2801  
 13 Haleigh Benson            FR Nebraska Wes                       2323  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 10.41  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
Championship: C 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Thomas               FR Dubuque                10.71      10.68Q  1.4  1 
  2 Dylan Kalinay             SR Simpson (Iow           10.77      10.74Q  1.8  3 
  3 Mamer Mamer               JR Nebraska Wes           10.83      10.83Q  1.3  4 
  4 Brennan Dostal            SR Buena Vista            10.73      10.95Q  1.1  2 
  5 Clayton Gray              SR Dubuque                10.87      10.94q  1.8  3 
  6 Malik Morris              SR Nebraska Wes           11.08      10.97q  1.3  4 
  7 Craig Timmons             SR Nebraska Wes           11.02      10.98q  1.4  1 
  8 Justin Wimbish            SR Central Coll           11.09      11.04q  1.3  4 
  9 Mamoon Koko               SO Wartburg               10.98      11.06   1.1  2 
 10 Isaiah Ellis              JR Dubuque                11.03      11.07   1.4  1 
 11 Maurice Cushion-Lewis     SO Dubuque                10.86      11.12   1.3  4 
 12 Tyson Morrison            SO Loras                  11.27      11.18   1.1  2 
 13 Joe Duehr                 SO Wartburg               11.06      11.27   1.8  3 
 14 Kellen Fitch              FR Simpson (Iow           11.40      11.31   1.1  2 
 15 Chris Neeld               FR Central Coll           11.35      11.32   1.4  1 
 16 Cory Suedmeier            SO Central Coll           11.35      11.33   1.4  1 
 17 Hunter Hartshorne         SO Coe                    11.54      11.43   1.8  3 
 18 Christian Kwambamba       FR Nebraska Wes           11.19      11.46   1.8  3 
 19 Peter Kilburg             FR Loras                  11.62      11.49   1.4  1 
 20 Juan Antonio Nelson       FR Luther                 11.49      11.50   1.3  4  11.496
 21 Jason Freeman             FR Wartburg               11.45      11.50   1.3  4  11.498
 22 Jacob Beaton              SO Loras                  11.45      11.52   1.8  3 
 23 Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu   SO Luther                 11.63      11.53   1.4  1 
 24 Clevon Catchings          JR Coe                    11.62      11.57   1.1  2 
 25 Ryan Richmond             SR Wartburg               11.05      11.58   1.1  2 
 26 Nate Phillips             SO Coe                    12.07      11.88   1.8  3 
 27 Spencer Willett           FR Coe                    11.97      12.05   1.1  2 
 28 Taylor Smith              JR Central Coll           12.26      12.23   1.3  4 
 29 Ramesh Gore               FR Luther                 12.21      12.48   1.3  4 
 30 Connor Hopkins            FR Luther                            12.62   1.8  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 10.41  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
Championship: C 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Kalinay             SR Simpson (Iow           10.74      10.83   1.1  10    10.821
  2 Kyle Thomas               FR Dubuque                10.68      10.83   1.1   8    10.825
  3 Mamer Mamer               JR Nebraska Wes           10.83      10.91   1.1   6   
  4 Clayton Gray              SR Dubuque                10.94      10.99   1.1   5   
  5 Brennan Dostal            SR Buena Vista            10.95      11.07   1.1   4   
  6 Craig Timmons             SR Nebraska Wes           10.98      11.09   1.1   3   
  7 Justin Wimbish            SR Central Coll           11.04      11.18   1.1   2   
  8 Malik Morris              SR Nebraska Wes           10.97      11.19   1.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    All-Time: A 21.25  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
Championship: C 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Thomas               FR Dubuque                21.75      21.65Q  2.9  4 
  2 Patrick Mikel             SO Loras                  21.52      21.68Q  1.5  1 
  3 Mamer Mamer               JR Nebraska Wes           21.61      21.77Q  2.8  2 
  4 Dylan Kalinay             SR Simpson (Iow           21.70      22.01Q  1.8  3 
  5 Brennan Dostal            SR Buena Vista            21.91      22.03Q  1.1  5 
  6 Justin Wimbish            SR Central Coll           22.27      22.00q  1.5  1 
  7 Isaiah Ellis              JR Dubuque                22.08      22.07q  1.1  5 
  8 Colfay Pointer            SO Dubuque                22.16      22.12q  2.8  2 
  9 Caleb Rigdon              FR Coe                    22.61      22.32   2.9  4 
 10 Craig Timmons             SR Nebraska Wes           22.14      22.35   1.8  3 
 11 Alex Teig                 SO Wartburg               22.55      22.39   2.9  4 
 12 Joe Duehr                 SO Wartburg               22.51      22.43   1.8  3 
 13 Troy Vittetoe             SR Simpson (Iow           22.55      22.44   1.1  5 
 14 Kellen Fitch              FR Simpson (Iow           23.04      22.45   1.5  1 
 15 Chase Keller              FR Nebraska Wes           22.41      22.46   1.5  1 
 16 Jeremiah Steed            FR Dubuque                22.12      22.56   2.9  4 
 17 Tyson Morrison            SO Loras                  22.58      22.62   1.1  5 
 18 Mamoon Koko               SO Wartburg               22.63      22.76   1.8  3 
 19 Levi Dolphin              SR Wartburg               22.46      22.83   2.8  2 
 20 Hunter Hartshorne         SO Coe                    22.97      22.94   1.5  1 
 21 Trevor Ruiz               JR Central Coll           23.13      22.97   1.8  3 
 22 Maxwell Tapp              JR Luther                 23.37      23.21   1.1  5 
 23 Taylor Heitkamp           SO Central Coll           23.56      23.31   2.9  4 
 24 Juan Antonio Nelson       FR Luther                 23.24      23.34   2.9  4 
 25 Mason Cross               FR Central Coll           23.38      23.51   1.1  5 
 26 Casey Lamle               JR Buena Vista            23.67      23.54   1.8  3 
 27 Hunter Wendt              FR Coe                    23.68      23.74   2.8  2 
 28 Nash Reicks               FR Loras                  24.24      23.84   1.5  1 
 29 Trevor Eckols             FR Coe                    23.97      23.98   1.5  1 
 30 Ramesh Gore               FR Luther                 25.42      25.75   2.8  2 
 -- Treyten Chiglo            FR Luther                              DNF   1.8  3 
 -- Jacob Beaton              SO Loras                  23.08        DNS   2.8  2 
 -- Christian Kwambamba       FR Nebraska Wes           22.93        DNS   2.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 21.25  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
Championship: C 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Mikel             SO Loras                  21.68      21.39   0.5  10   
  2 Isaiah Ellis              JR Dubuque                22.07      21.91   0.5   8   
  3 Kyle Thomas               FR Dubuque                21.65      22.02   0.5   6   
  4 Justin Wimbish            SR Central Coll           22.00      22.07   0.5   5   
  5 Colfay Pointer            SO Dubuque                22.12      22.14   0.5   4   
  6 Brennan Dostal            SR Buena Vista            22.03      22.27   0.5   3   
 -- Mamer Mamer               JR Nebraska Wes           21.77        DNF   0.5 
 -- Dylan Kalinay             SR Simpson (Iow           22.01        DNS   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    All-Time: A 47.28  2005        Josh Hauser, Wartburg                       
Championship: C 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Mikel             SO Loras                  47.00      48.41Q  1 
  2 Alex Teig                 SO Wartburg               49.78      48.95Q  3 
  3 Colfay Pointer            SO Dubuque                47.82      48.98Q  2 
  4 Chase Wetterling          JR Simpson (Iow           49.68      49.26Q  4 
  5 Shamari Scott             SO Loras                  49.92      48.87q  1 
  6 Travis Tupper             SR Simpson (Iow           49.98      49.17q  1 
  7 Nathan Suell              JR Coe                    51.30      49.54q  1 
  8 Mitchell Yaw              SO Central Coll           50.11      49.56q  2 
  9 Kirk Wicks                JR Simpson (Iow           50.81      49.71   3 
 10 Levi Dolphin              SR Wartburg               49.90      49.73   2 
 11 Blake Morgan              SR Central Coll           50.78      49.82   4 
 12 Anakin Hall               JR Loras                  50.54      50.32   3 
 13 Michael Merical           SO Nebraska Wes           49.34      50.43   3 
 14 Hunter Howe               JR Central Coll           50.64      50.48   4  50.474
 15 Cody Snider               SR Wartburg               49.68      50.48   4  50.478
 16 Evan Gradoville           JR Loras                  50.91      50.58   2 
 17 Casey Lamle               JR Buena Vista            52.16      51.73   2 
 18 Carter Fritz              SO Luther                 52.18      51.90   3 
 19 Nick Thibault             SR Wartburg               53.63      52.00   1  51.991
 20 Trevor Ruiz               JR Central Coll           52.25      52.00   4  51.992
 21 Hunter Wendt              FR Coe                    53.26      52.04   2 
 22 Tyler Janssen             SR Nebraska Wes           52.93      52.31   3 
 23 Marcus Thimm              FR Nebraska Wes           52.75      52.39   4 
 24 Travis Ohnoutka           JR Nebraska Wes           52.06      52.59   1 
 25 Dante Burchfield          JR Dubuque                           53.20   2 
 26 Ty Kloft                  JR Luther                            55.80   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 47.28  2005        Josh Hauser, Wartburg                       
Championship: C 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Mikel             SO Loras                  48.41      47.24A  10   
  2 Colfay Pointer            SO Dubuque                48.98      47.89    8   
  3 Shamari Scott             SO Loras                  48.87      48.94    6   
  4 Alex Teig                 SO Wartburg               48.95      48.95    5   
  5 Chase Wetterling          JR Simpson (Iow           49.26      49.41    4   
  6 Mitchell Yaw              SO Central Coll           49.56      49.95    3   
  7 Travis Tupper             SR Simpson (Iow           49.17      49.96    2   
  8 Nathan Suell              JR Coe                    49.54      50.29    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    All-Time: A 1:49.94  1976        Ken Mullen, Coe                           
Championship: C 1:51.59  5/9/2015    Zach Frey, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey Roberts             JR Wartburg             1:51.60    1:53.81Q  1 
        58.108 (58.108)  1:53.809 (55.701)
  2 Kyle Pape                 JR Central Coll         1:52.88    1:56.11Q  2 
        58.522 (58.522)  1:56.108 (57.586)
  3 Kylian Lally              SR Loras                1:52.98    1:56.68Q  3 
        58.580 (58.580)  1:56.680 (58.100)
  4 Cole Conklin-Little       SO Loras                1:56.95    1:55.09Q  1 
        58.414 (58.414)  1:55.088 (56.674)
  5 Mark Schulz               JR Wartburg             1:57.05    1:56.16Q  2 
        58.792 (58.792)  1:56.152 (57.360)
  6 Preston Kizer             SO Central Coll         1:55.58    1:56.93Q  3 
        58.091 (58.091)  1:56.925 (58.835)
  7 Sam McMichael             JR Wartburg             1:56.22    1:55.43q  1 
        58.274 (58.274)  1:55.429 (57.155)
  8 Jon Specht                SO Central Coll         1:55.76    1:56.35q  2 
        58.729 (58.729)  1:56.348 (57.620)
  9 Bryan Butler              SR Nebraska Wes         1:58.80    1:57.44q  1 
        58.096 (58.096)  1:57.433 (59.338)
 10 Tyler Combs               FR Simpson (Iow         1:58.51    1:57.67   3 
        58.914 (58.914)  1:57.663 (58.750)
 11 Josh Paulson              SO Simpson (Iow         1:58.62    1:58.10   2 
        58.909 (58.909)  1:58.098 (59.190)
 12 Christian Brothers        FR Wartburg             1:57.97    1:58.75   3 
           58.375 (58.375)        1:58.747 (1:00.373)
 13 Conor Otting              FR Loras                1:59.71    1:59.25   3 
           58.760 (58.760)        1:59.244 (1:00.484)
 14 Andrew Benhart            FR Central Coll         1:59.08    1:59.69   1 
           58.632 (58.632)        1:59.688 (1:01.057)
 15 Hunter Klose              JR Dubuque              1:59.40    1:59.81   2 
           59.111 (59.111)        1:59.805 (1:00.695)
 16 Eman Rivera               FR Loras                2:01.55    2:00.71   2 
       1:00.303 (1:00.303)        2:00.709 (1:00.406)
 17 Magwire Lott              FR Nebraska Wes         2:05.15    2:01.60   2 
           59.387 (59.387)        2:01.592 (1:02.205)
 18 David Will                FR Luther                          2:01.67   1 
           59.460 (59.460)        2:01.669 (1:02.210)
 19 Trevor Haren              FR Luther               2:01.22    2:02.03   3 
       1:00.053 (1:00.053)        2:02.022 (1:01.970)
 20 Alex Loerts               SO Buena Vista          2:09.89    2:02.09   1 
           59.140 (59.140)        2:02.082 (1:02.942)
 21 Grant Sparstad            JR Luther               2:02.20    2:02.63   1 
           58.846 (58.846)        2:02.622 (1:03.776)
 22 Tanner Gibbons            SR Luther               2:04.90    2:03.49   1 
           59.791 (59.791)        2:03.490 (1:03.700)
 23 Blake Patten              FR Buena Vista          2:08.40    2:04.31   2 
           59.758 (59.758)        2:04.303 (1:04.545)
 24 Nick Kibby                SR Simpson (Iow         2:05.89    2:06.17   3 
       1:00.499 (1:00.499)        2:06.162 (1:05.664)
 25 Jordan Baldwin            FR Simpson (Iow         2:07.59    2:11.54   3 
       1:01.927 (1:01.927)        2:11.538 (1:09.611)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 1:49.94  1976        Ken Mullen, Coe                           
Championship: C 1:51.59  5/9/2015    Zach Frey, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylian Lally              SR Loras                1:56.68    1:55.62   10   
        59.621 (59.621)  1:55.619 (55.998)
  2 Preston Kizer             SO Central Coll         1:56.93    1:56.05    8   
        58.813 (58.813)  1:56.043 (57.230)
  3 Casey Roberts             JR Wartburg             1:53.81    1:56.11    6   
        59.409 (59.409)  1:56.106 (56.697)
  4 Kyle Pape                 JR Central Coll         1:56.11    1:56.42    5   
        59.149 (59.149)  1:56.413 (57.265)
  5 Jon Specht                SO Central Coll         1:56.35    1:56.73    4   
       1:00.206 (1:00.206)          1:56.723 (56.517)
  6 Cole Conklin-Little       SO Loras                1:55.09    1:57.19    3   
        59.841 (59.841)  1:57.183 (57.342)
  7 Bryan Butler              SR Nebraska Wes         1:57.44    1:57.24    2   
        59.526 (59.526)  1:57.238 (57.712)
  8 Mark Schulz               JR Wartburg             1:56.16    1:57.25    1   
        59.055 (59.055)  1:57.243 (58.189)
  9 Sam McMichael             JR Wartburg             1:55.43    1:58.26  
        59.246 (59.246)  1:58.260 (59.014)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3:46.89  2008        Andy Hodge, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 3:51.30  2006        Bryan George, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Fairley              SR Central Coll         3:54.07    3:54.16   2  10   
           47.161 (47.161)        1:51.183 (1:04.022)        2:54.502 (1:03.319)
         3:54.160 (59.658)
  2 Sam Pinkowski             FR Wartburg             3:50.55    3:55.07   2   8   
           46.894 (46.894)        1:50.965 (1:04.071)        2:54.007 (1:03.042)
       3:55.061 (1:01.054)
  3 Casey Roberts             JR Wartburg             3:51.88    3:55.41   2   6   
           46.973 (46.973)        1:51.021 (1:04.048)        2:54.321 (1:03.300)
       3:55.404 (1:01.083)
  4 Jon Specht                SO Central Coll         3:58.91    3:55.70   2   5   
           47.401 (47.401)        1:52.178 (1:04.777)        2:55.982 (1:03.804)
         3:55.693 (59.711)
  5 Caleb Appleton            SO Wartburg             4:00.12    3:56.97   2   4   
           47.372 (47.372)        1:51.896 (1:04.524)        2:55.754 (1:03.858)
       3:56.961 (1:01.207)
  6 Collin Kern               SO Luther               3:57.15    3:57.32   2   3   
           47.408 (47.408)        1:51.470 (1:04.062)        2:55.119 (1:03.649)
       3:57.314 (1:02.195)
  7 Andy Vasquez              SO Nebraska Wes         4:00.79    4:01.90   2   2   
           47.145 (47.145)        1:51.715 (1:04.570)        2:55.670 (1:03.955)
       4:01.891 (1:06.221)
  8 Taylor Donner             SR Central Coll         4:02.25    4:03.34   2   1   
           47.857 (47.857)        1:53.271 (1:05.414)        2:58.488 (1:05.217)
       4:03.340 (1:04.852)
  9 Kyle Gilberg              JR Luther               4:09.01    4:04.53   2 
           47.934 (47.934)        1:52.658 (1:04.724)        2:57.135 (1:04.477)
       4:04.525 (1:07.390)
 10 Sam Lorimer               FR Wartburg             3:58.24    4:06.09   2 
           47.732 (47.732)        1:53.243 (1:05.511)        2:59.578 (1:06.335)
       4:06.083 (1:06.505)
 11 Jack Carroll              JR Loras                4:04.64    4:07.83   2 
           47.598 (47.598)        1:52.402 (1:04.804)        2:57.666 (1:05.264)
       4:07.823 (1:10.157)
 12 Tyler Knapp               SR Nebraska Wes         4:08.27    4:08.02   2 
           48.021 (48.021)        1:53.623 (1:05.602)        3:02.205 (1:08.582)
       4:08.018 (1:05.813)
 13 Dan Iselin                FR Luther               4:14.19    4:10.08   1 
           51.476 (51.476)        1:59.593 (1:08.117)        3:07.222 (1:07.629)
       4:10.072 (1:02.850)
 14 Parker Hill               JR Central Coll         4:07.39    4:10.13   2 
           48.176 (48.176)        1:54.081 (1:05.905)        3:01.519 (1:07.438)
       4:10.126 (1:08.607)
 15 Erik Duethman             SR Luther               4:02.93    4:10.35   2 
           48.373 (48.373)        1:53.984 (1:05.611)        3:01.956 (1:07.972)
       4:10.350 (1:08.394)
 16 Trey Seibel               JR Nebraska Wes         4:13.06    4:11.76   1 
           50.828 (50.828)        1:57.861 (1:07.033)        3:05.711 (1:07.850)
       4:11.756 (1:06.045)
 17 Patrick Wolak             SO Loras                4:11.50    4:11.92   2 
           48.128 (48.128)        1:53.887 (1:05.759)        3:01.737 (1:07.850)
       4:11.913 (1:10.176)
 18 Ryan Courtney             FR Simpson (Iow         4:12.97    4:14.86   1 
           51.193 (51.193)        2:00.010 (1:08.817)        3:08.181 (1:08.171)
       4:14.852 (1:06.671)
 19 Ben Nelson                SR Coe                  4:14.56    4:15.18   1 
           51.829 (51.829)        2:00.155 (1:08.326)        3:08.068 (1:07.913)
       4:15.174 (1:07.106)
 20 Matt Gagen                SR Loras                4:12.20    4:16.36   1 
           52.107 (52.107)        2:00.533 (1:08.426)        3:08.474 (1:07.941)
       4:16.352 (1:07.878)
 21 Kyle Hovey                SR Simpson (Iow         4:09.26    4:17.45   2 
           47.545 (47.545)        1:53.759 (1:06.214)        3:05.026 (1:11.267)
       4:17.450 (1:12.424)
 22 Joe Frazier               FR Nebraska Wes         4:13.97    4:18.18   1 
           50.622 (50.622)        1:59.195 (1:08.573)        3:08.731 (1:09.536)
       4:18.180 (1:09.449)
 23 Tyler Havens              SO Loras                4:15.03    4:22.52   1 
           52.564 (52.564)        2:02.163 (1:09.599)        3:12.184 (1:10.021)
       4:22.520 (1:10.336)
 24 Dalton Bowers             FR Simpson (Iow         4:14.81    4:27.08   1 
           51.668 (51.668)        2:01.583 (1:09.915)        3:15.347 (1:13.764)
       4:27.078 (1:11.731)
 25 Nathan Haerr              SR Coe                             4:28.05   1 
           52.761 (52.761)        2:04.855 (1:12.094)        3:18.174 (1:13.319)
       4:28.047 (1:09.873)
 26 Michael Orcutt            FR Dubuque              4:26.74    4:28.69   1 
           53.122 (53.122)        2:05.403 (1:12.281)        3:19.184 (1:13.781)
       4:28.690 (1:09.506)
 27 Alex Loerts               SO Buena Vista          4:33.19    4:29.77   1 
           52.810 (52.810)        2:05.088 (1:12.278)        3:19.342 (1:14.254)
       4:29.767 (1:10.425)
 28 Blake Patten              FR Buena Vista          4:35.86    4:31.65   1 
           51.883 (51.883)        2:05.338 (1:13.455)        3:19.733 (1:14.395)
       4:31.650 (1:11.917)
 29 Cameron Kaltschnee        FR Buena Vista          4:35.56    4:32.13   1 
           53.179 (53.179)        2:05.620 (1:12.441)        3:19.626 (1:14.006)
       4:32.126 (1:12.500)
 30 Logan Egeland             JR Simpson (Iow         4:44.08    4:33.59   1 
           52.232 (52.232)        2:04.855 (1:12.623)        3:20.061 (1:15.206)
       4:33.582 (1:13.521)
 31 Sezar Carillo             JR Coe                  4:47.64    4:44.88   1 
           56.688 (56.688)        2:13.797 (1:17.109)        3:30.340 (1:16.543)
       4:44.871 (1:14.531)
 32 Nick Poff                 JR Coe                  4:51.80    4:47.58   1 
           53.682 (53.682)        2:07.739 (1:14.057)        3:28.300 (1:20.561)
       4:47.575 (1:19.275)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14:11.28  2015        Eli Horton, Central                      
Championship: C 14:37.93  2004        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Pinkowski             FR Wartburg            14:30.31   14:56.41   10   
  2 Timothy Sevcik            SR Loras               14:48.90   14:57.68    8   
  3 Caleb Appleton            SO Wartburg            15:00.36   14:57.97    6   
  4 Mason Tope                SR Loras               14:34.73   14:59.12    5   
  5 Joe Freiburger            FR Wartburg            15:19.13   15:01.45    4   
  6 Ian Mckenzie              SR Simpson (Iow        14:54.73   15:06.95    3   
  7 Justin Adams              JR Loras               15:10.69   15:07.48    2   
  8 Eli Kaczinski             SR Wartburg            15:25.65   15:09.03    1   
  9 Andy Vasquez              SO Nebraska Wes        15:34.89   15:18.84  
 10 Ash Gandul                SR Nebraska Wes        15:12.88   15:20.80  
 11 Mark Fairley              SR Central Coll        14:42.67   15:24.82  
 12 Alec Bass                 JR Dubuque             14:42.17   15:25.55  
 13 Hunter Prueger            SR Luther              15:40.69   15:29.39  
 14 Trey Thompson             JR Simpson (Iow        15:10.70   15:31.66  
 15 Jordan Wheeler            SR Nebraska Wes        15:53.97   15:33.22  
 16 Joey Schultz              FR Loras               15:45.06   15:35.07  
 17 Jordan Toomey             JR Central Coll        15:32.98   15:37.38  
 18 Bryce Hefty               SR Luther              15:37.15   15:43.18  
 19 Collin Kern               SO Luther                         15:44.04  
 20 Seth Nostrala             FR Simpson (Iow        16:13.19   15:51.12  
 21 Preston Decker            FR Nebraska Wes        16:23.15   16:00.05  
 22 Riley Boyce               SO Dubuque             15:45.89   16:00.15  
 23 Jerry Lotz                FR Central Coll        15:50.97   16:02.43  
 24 Cale Billheimer           FR Simpson (Iow        16:04.52   16:09.01  
 25 Tanner Rathje             SR Central Coll        15:47.40   16:16.96  
 26 Caleb Blevins             FR Coe                 16:48.76   16:41.27  
 27 Aaron Marx                FR Luther              16:06.57   16:43.62  
 -- McCoy Meshach             SO Coe                 16:51.41        DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 29:31.08  2016        Cole Decker, Central                     
Championship: C 30:25.14  5/13/2016   Cole Decker, Central Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Kaczinski             SR Wartburg            32:15.94   31:05.65   10   
  2 Mason Tope                SR Loras               30:42.11   31:26.75    8   
  3 Justin Adams              JR Loras               31:47.20   31:28.93    6   
  4 Ian Mckenzie              SR Simpson (Iow        31:29.98   31:33.34    5   
  5 Trey Thompson             JR Simpson (Iow        31:34.17   31:36.18    4   
  6 Joe Freiburger            FR Wartburg            31:45.16   31:40.24    3   
  7 Patrick Wolak             SO Loras               32:11.06   31:45.12    2   
  8 Preston Kauder            JR Loras               31:44.69   31:51.71    1   
  9 Jordan Wheeler            SR Nebraska Wes                   32:26.08  
 10 Mitchell Black            SR Wartburg            32:15.33   32:34.18  
 11 Ali Ali                   FR Wartburg            32:03.73   32:45.46  
 12 Jacob Warehime            SR Luther                         32:52.35  
 13 Bryce Hefty               SR Luther              32:06.17   32:53.09  
 14 Erik Duethman             SR Luther                         33:23.73  
 15 Luke Lumbar               SR Luther              32:22.86   34:05.46  
 16 Nate Sanders              FR Central Coll                   34:15.55  
 17 Luke Evans                SO Simpson (Iow                   34:31.63  
 18 Hayden Falkinburg         SO Nebraska Wes                   34:59.51  
 19 Chad Carter               JR Simpson (Iow                   35:11.04  
 20 Austin Pfiffner           SO Central Coll        36:23.49   35:18.68  
 21 McCoy Meshach             SO Coe                 34:06.72   36:05.72  
 22 Mason Muur                SO Central Coll                   37:19.00  
 -- Bryant Seuferer           SO Central Coll                        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 14.19  2016        Dan Roserman, Central College               
   All-Time1: A 14.28  2008        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)        
Championship: C 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Kalinay             SR Simpson (Iow           14.46    C 14.30Q  1.9  1 
  2 Clayton Gray              SR Dubuque                15.36      14.74Q  2.1  3 
  3 Famiek Cook               JR Wartburg               15.25      14.98Q +0.0  2 
  4 Kelshawn Johnson          FR Dubuque                15.19      14.73q  1.9  1 
  5 Sam Adeniyi               SO Simpson (Iow           15.21      14.83q  1.9  1 
  6 Kelvon Johnson            FR Dubuque                14.83      15.01q +0.0  2 
  7 Dallas Wright             FR Wartburg               15.08      15.27q  2.1  3 
  8 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll           15.68      15.33q  2.1  3 
  9 Reese Hennerberg          FR Nebraska Wes           15.19      15.38  +0.0  2 
 10 Hunter Pollpeter          JR Central Coll           15.00      15.47   2.1  3 
 11 Braxtyn DeGolyer          SO Nebraska Wes           16.25      15.90  +0.0  2 
 12 James Niemann             JR Wartburg               15.76      15.92  +0.0  2 
 13 Tyler Fowler              JR Dubuque                16.21      15.93   1.9  1 
 14 Nick Kennicker            SO Wartburg               16.02      16.07   1.9  1 
 15 Michael Banks             FR Coe                    16.53      16.16   2.1  3 
 16 Elliott Meyer             FR Simpson (Iow           16.70      16.19   2.1  3 
 17 Trevor Eckols             FR Coe                    17.35      17.37  +0.0  2 
 18 Nils Boyum                SR Luther                 17.79      17.47   1.9  1 
 19 Connor Hopkins            FR Luther                 19.91      19.24   1.9  1 
 -- Gerrand Moody             SR Loras                               DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    All-Time: A 14.19  2016        Dan Roserman, Central College               
   All-Time1: A 14.28  2008        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)        
Championship: C 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Kalinay             SR Simpson (Iow           14.30      14.40C -0.8  10   
  2 Kelshawn Johnson          FR Dubuque                14.73      14.94  -0.8   8   
  3 Kelvon Johnson            FR Dubuque                15.01      14.95  -0.8   6   
  4 Sam Adeniyi               SO Simpson (Iow           14.83      15.24  -0.8   5   
  5 Clayton Gray              SR Dubuque                14.74      15.39  -0.8   4   
  6 Famiek Cook               JR Wartburg               14.98      15.40  -0.8   3   
  7 Dallas Wright             FR Wartburg               15.27      15.41  -0.8   2   
  8 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll           15.33      15.68  -0.8   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    All-Time: A 51.30  2001        Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 53.13  5/10/2014   Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Coughenour         JR Simpson (Iow           53.60    C 52.42Q  3 
  2 Shamari Scott             SO Loras                  54.58      54.47Q  1 
  3 Dallas Wright             FR Wartburg               54.36      54.70Q  2 
  4 Nick Kennicker            SO Wartburg               55.46      55.07q  2 
  5 Dillon DeMott             SR Wartburg               54.85      55.12q  1 
  6 Austin Greenwalt          SO Simpson (Iow           57.10      55.72q  1 
  7 Landon Kraus              JR Coe                    58.15      56.97q  2 
  8 Nolinh Linebaugh          JR Nebraska Wes           56.81      57.01q  2 
  9 Noah Smith                SO Loras                  57.61      57.03   1 
 10 Gabe Varney               SO Coe                    59.23      57.70   3 
 11 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg               56.25      58.10   3 
 12 Ryan Izer                 JR Coe                  1:00.69      58.59   1 
 13 Tyler Fowler              JR Dubuque              1:00.20      58.86   3 
 14 Steven Adkins             JR Central Coll         1:00.93      59.95   2 
 15 Tre Wilridge              FR Central Coll         1:00.30    1:00.33   2 
 16 Matthew Vannatta          SO Central Coll         1:01.87    1:01.17   3 
 17 Isaiah Hopp               SO Loras                1:00.59    1:01.61   1 
 18 Eric Smedsrud             FR Luther               1:07.24    1:03.07   3 
 19 Steffert Spencer          SR Luther               1:04.49    1:03.70   2 
 20 Andrew O'Neill            SR Loras                  56.68    1:03.78   3 
 21 Will Diaz                 FR Central Coll         1:05.21    1:04.42   1 
 22 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther               1:02.92    1:05.19   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 51.30  2001        Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg                   
Championship: C 53.13  5/10/2014   Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Coughenour         JR Simpson (Iow           52.42      53.57   10    53.562
  2 Dallas Wright             FR Wartburg               54.70      53.57    8    53.569
  3 Shamari Scott             SO Loras                  54.47      54.76    6   
  4 Dillon DeMott             SR Wartburg               55.12      55.12    5   
  5 Austin Greenwalt          SO Simpson (Iow           55.72      55.39    4   
  6 Nolinh Linebaugh          JR Nebraska Wes           57.01      55.78    3   
  7 Nick Kennicker            SO Wartburg               55.07      55.80    2   
  8 Landon Kraus              JR Coe                    56.97      56.94    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 9:02.55  2007        Patrick Johnson, Wartburg                 
Championship: C 9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Fairley              SR Central Coll         8:57.39    9:20.12   10   
           39.246 (39.246)        1:53.898 (1:14.652)        3:10.367 (1:16.469)
       4:26.038 (1:15.671)        5:40.395 (1:14.357)        6:55.763 (1:15.368)
       8:10.639 (1:14.876)        9:20.115 (1:09.476)
  2 Chad Berens               SR Nebraska Wes         9:30.70    9:26.10    8   
           38.965 (38.965)        1:53.579 (1:14.614)        3:10.068 (1:16.489)
       4:25.742 (1:15.674)        5:40.142 (1:14.400)        6:55.515 (1:15.373)
       8:11.444 (1:15.929)        9:26.095 (1:14.651)
  3 Tanner Rathje             SR Central Coll         9:38.82    9:31.91    6   
           39.896 (39.896)        1:55.968 (1:16.072)        3:12.400 (1:16.432)
       4:29.605 (1:17.205)        5:47.302 (1:17.697)        7:04.496 (1:17.194)
       8:20.973 (1:16.477)        9:31.902 (1:10.929)
  4 Jordan Toomey             JR Central Coll         9:41.65    9:33.30    5   
           40.137 (40.137)        1:55.273 (1:15.136)        3:11.447 (1:16.174)
       4:28.298 (1:16.851)        5:46.048 (1:17.750)        7:03.587 (1:17.539)
       8:21.159 (1:17.572)        9:33.296 (1:12.137)
  5 Jonathan Facio            SO Simpson (Iow         9:45.13    9:35.22    4   
           41.151 (41.151)        1:54.868 (1:13.717)        3:11.051 (1:16.183)
       4:28.037 (1:16.986)        5:45.809 (1:17.772)        7:03.313 (1:17.504)
       8:21.441 (1:18.128)        9:35.214 (1:13.773)
  6 Logan Hayes               SO Loras                9:49.06    9:39.69    3   
           41.629 (41.629)        1:57.038 (1:15.409)        3:14.439 (1:17.401)
       4:33.350 (1:18.911)        5:51.119 (1:17.769)        7:08.646 (1:17.527)
       8:26.609 (1:17.963)        9:39.681 (1:13.072)
  7 Nate Orton                SR Luther               9:59.30    9:40.30    2   
           41.548 (41.548)        1:56.089 (1:14.541)        3:12.084 (1:15.995)
       4:29.174 (1:17.090)        5:48.308 (1:19.134)        7:07.596 (1:19.288)
       8:25.449 (1:17.853)        9:40.293 (1:14.844)
  8 Aaron O'Leary             SR Wartburg             9:44.54    9:41.73    1   
           40.520 (40.520)        1:55.630 (1:15.110)        3:11.803 (1:16.173)
       4:28.879 (1:17.076)        5:47.551 (1:18.672)        7:07.433 (1:19.882)
       8:26.511 (1:19.078)        9:41.721 (1:15.210)
  9 Curren Matthias           FR Wartburg             9:54.07    9:44.36  
           42.325 (42.325)        1:58.053 (1:15.728)        3:15.594 (1:17.541)
       4:33.849 (1:18.255)        5:53.443 (1:19.594)        7:13.388 (1:19.945)
       8:33.761 (1:20.373)        9:44.359 (1:10.598)
 10 Jake Till                 JR Loras                9:58.48    9:45.14  
           42.784 (42.784)        1:59.320 (1:16.536)        3:16.336 (1:17.016)
       4:33.825 (1:17.489)        5:51.530 (1:17.705)        7:09.239 (1:17.709)
       8:25.582 (1:16.343)        9:45.135 (1:19.553)
 11 Tyler Havens              SO Loras               10:09.31    9:46.90  
           43.367 (43.367)        2:00.536 (1:17.169)        3:17.734 (1:17.198)
       4:35.130 (1:17.396)        5:52.377 (1:17.247)        7:08.555 (1:16.178)
       8:26.812 (1:18.257)        9:46.893 (1:20.081)
 12 Clay Simpson              JR Nebraska Wes        10:06.52    9:50.55  
           42.465 (42.465)        1:58.626 (1:16.161)        3:15.791 (1:17.165)
       4:34.705 (1:18.914)        5:54.318 (1:19.613)        7:14.376 (1:20.058)
       8:33.936 (1:19.560)        9:50.549 (1:16.613)
 13 Conor Sapp                SO Wartburg            10:03.88    9:50.69  
           42.126 (42.126)        1:57.661 (1:15.535)        3:14.431 (1:16.770)
       4:33.489 (1:19.058)        5:51.993 (1:18.504)        7:09.439 (1:17.446)
       8:28.576 (1:19.137)        9:50.682 (1:22.106)
 14 Joel Toppin               SR Wartburg             9:54.44    9:52.71  
           40.009 (40.009)        1:55.029 (1:15.020)        3:11.285 (1:16.256)
       4:28.627 (1:17.342)        5:48.043 (1:19.416)        7:10.072 (1:22.029)
       8:32.527 (1:22.455)        9:52.708 (1:20.181)
 15 Colin Weber               SO Luther              10:09.20    9:56.10  
           43.846 (43.846)        2:00.964 (1:17.118)        3:18.765 (1:17.801)
       4:37.548 (1:18.783)        5:57.098 (1:19.550)        7:17.752 (1:20.654)
       8:38.296 (1:20.544)        9:56.092 (1:17.796)
 16 Ryan Courtney             FR Simpson (Iow        10:10.92   10:10.94  
           43.159 (43.159)        1:59.811 (1:16.652)        3:18.047 (1:18.236)
       4:38.672 (1:20.625)        6:02.537 (1:23.865)        7:27.575 (1:25.038)
       8:52.454 (1:24.879)       10:10.935 (1:18.481)
 17 Billy Jeide               SR Luther              10:01.97   10:11.73  
           43.950 (43.950)        2:01.389 (1:17.439)        3:19.624 (1:18.235)
       4:39.555 (1:19.931)        6:01.433 (1:21.878)        7:25.630 (1:24.197)
       8:50.263 (1:24.633)       10:11.729 (1:21.466)
 18 Joseph Tobin              SO Dubuque             10:31.62   10:14.60  
           44.758 (44.758)        2:02.223 (1:17.465)        3:21.086 (1:18.863)
       4:42.966 (1:21.880)        6:06.631 (1:23.665)        7:31.295 (1:24.664)
       8:55.097 (1:23.802)       10:14.600 (1:19.503)
 19 Daniel Sunvold            SO Central Coll        10:25.27   10:20.11  
           44.568 (44.568)        2:02.395 (1:17.827)        3:22.979 (1:20.584)
       4:46.065 (1:23.086)        6:10.205 (1:24.140)        7:35.645 (1:25.440)
       9:00.917 (1:25.272)       10:20.102 (1:19.185)
 20 Drew Roen                 JR Simpson (Iow        10:29.58   10:20.32  
           44.435 (44.435)        2:02.050 (1:17.615)        3:21.952 (1:19.902)
       4:44.004 (1:22.052)        6:08.277 (1:24.273)        7:33.573 (1:25.296)
       8:59.881 (1:26.308)       10:20.311 (1:20.430)
 21 Patrick Finnegan          SR Luther                         10:23.17  
           44.160 (44.160)        2:01.324 (1:17.164)        3:20.528 (1:19.204)
       4:42.777 (1:22.249)        6:06.593 (1:23.816)        7:32.889 (1:26.296)
       8:59.537 (1:26.648)       10:23.161 (1:23.624)
 22 Nathan Vail               FR Loras               10:35.05   10:27.72  
           44.963 (44.963)        2:03.702 (1:18.739)        3:26.560 (1:22.858)
       4:51.581 (1:25.021)        6:16.868 (1:25.287)        7:42.103 (1:25.235)
       9:07.765 (1:25.662)       10:27.712 (1:19.947)
 23 Caleb Blevins             FR Coe                 11:08.98   10:37.02  
           43.693 (43.693)        2:05.038 (1:21.345)        3:29.385 (1:24.347)
       4:55.678 (1:26.293)        6:21.871 (1:26.193)        7:50.334 (1:28.463)
       9:17.411 (1:27.077)       10:37.014 (1:19.603)
 24 Zach Kenny                SO Buena Vista         11:29.66   11:21.07  
           45.461 (45.461)        2:07.072 (1:21.611)        3:35.901 (1:28.829)
       5:09.365 (1:33.464)        6:44.206 (1:34.841)        8:21.948 (1:37.742)
       9:54.146 (1:32.198)       11:21.068 (1:26.922)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 40.77  2007        Dubuque, Dubuque                            
                       Blackmon, Metezier, Walker, Walton                
Championship: C 41.24  2001        Central, Central                            
                       Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   41.96      41.67   2  10   
     1) Mamer Mamer JR                  2) Malik Morris SR                
     3) Michael Merical SO              4) Craig Timmons SR               
  2 Simpson (Iowa)                                      41.81      41.86   2   8   
     1) Travis Tupper SR                2) Dylan Kalinay SR               
     3) Troy Vittetoe SR                4) Kirk Wicks JR                  
  3 Dubuque                                             41.76      42.00   2   6   
     1) Kyle Thomas FR                  2) Clayton Gray SR                
     3) Isaiah Ellis JR                 4) Maurice Cushion-Lewis SO       
  4 Loras                                               42.34      42.25   2   5   
     1) Colby Rattenborg JR             2) Patrick Mikel SO               
     3) Tyson Morrison SO               4) Evan Gradoville JR             
  5 Central College                                     42.32      42.45   2   4   
     1) Cory Suedmeier SO               2) Justin Wimbish SR              
     3) Blake Morgan SR                 4) Hunter Howe JR                 
  6 Wartburg                                            42.34      42.57   2   3   
     1) Dallas Wright FR                2) Joe Duehr SO                   
     3) Mamoon Koko SO                  4) Ryan Richmond SR               
  7 Coe                                                 43.78      44.15   1   2   
     1) Gabe Varney SO                  2) Hunter Hartshorne SO           
     3) Clevon Catchings JR             4) Caleb Rigdon FR                
  8 Luther                                              44.20      45.46   1   1   
     1) Maxwell Tapp JR                 2) Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu SO     
     3) Grant Preheim SR                4) Trent Ostby SO                 
 -- Buena Vista                                         43.60         DQ   1  Exchange 2-3
     1) Blake Patten FR                 2) Brennan Dostal SR              
     3) Sam McCain FR                   4) Casey Lamle JR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: A 3:09.64  2000        Central, Central                          
                         N Koerselman, A Hartford, T Tavegia, C McCullough 
Championship: C 3:13.75  5/9/2015    Loras, Loras                              
                         B Gradoville, Z Gassman, Z Frey, J Goerdt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loras                                             3:15.44    3:15.61   2  10   
     1) Shamari Scott SO                2) Tyson Morrison SO              
     3) Anakin Hall JR                  4) Patrick Mikel SO               
       1:39.394 (1:39.394)          2:28.862 (49.468)          3:15.604 (46.742)
  2 Wartburg                                          3:17.80    3:16.45   2   8   
     1) Levi Dolphin SR                 2) Dillon DeMott SR               
     3) Cody Snider SR                  4) Alex Teig SO                   
       1:38.924 (1:38.924)          2:27.644 (48.721)          3:16.450 (48.806)
  3 Central College                                   3:19.66    3:18.87   2   6   
     1) Mitchell Yaw SO                 2) Blake Morgan SR                
     3) Trevor Ruiz JR                  4) Hunter Howe JR                 
       1:39.073 (1:39.073)          2:29.501 (50.428)          3:18.862 (49.362)
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                    3:19.49    3:20.47   2   5   
     1) Kirk Wicks JR                   2) Travis Tupper SR               
     3) Jordan Coughenour JR            4) Kellen Fitch FR                
       1:40.705 (1:40.705)          2:31.685 (50.980)          3:20.465 (48.780)
  5 Dubuque                                           3:21.48    3:21.93   2   4   
     1) Jeremiah Steed FR               2) Isaiah Ellis JR                
     3) Colfay Pointer SO               4) Hunter Klose JR                
       1:41.851 (1:41.851)          2:30.729 (48.878)          3:21.926 (51.197)
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:29.57    3:24.61   1   3   
     1) Marcus Thimm FR                 2) Michael Merical SO             
     3) Tyler Janssen SR                4) Travis Ohnoutka JR             
       1:41.738 (1:41.738)          2:32.191 (50.454)          3:24.609 (52.418)
  7 Coe                                               3:24.55    3:25.84   2   2   
     1) Gabe Varney SO                  2) Hunter Wendt FR                
     3) Nathan Suell JR                 4) Ryan Izer JR                   
       1:44.686 (1:44.686)          2:34.740 (50.054)          3:25.837 (51.097)
  8 Buena Vista                                       3:29.12    3:29.49   1   1   
     1) Brennan Dostal SR               2) Casey Lamle JR                 
     3) Blake Patten FR                 4) Alex Loerts SO                 
       1:41.122 (1:41.122)          2:35.084 (53.962)          3:29.482 (54.399)
  9 Luther                                            3:30.38    3:31.88   1 
     1) Kyle Gilberg JR                 2) Carter Fritz SO                
     3) Jonah Gehrt JR                  4) Jackson Churchill SO           
       1:44.326 (1:44.326)          2:39.502 (55.176)          3:31.873 (52.372)
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: A 7:35.8h  1985        Simpson, Simpson                          
                         M.Christianson, K.Janvrin, J.Brooks, K.Pederson   
Championship: C 7:38.44  5/9/2014    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         J Hochstetler, N Green, C Moser, D Bonthius       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central College                                   7:46.72    7:45.44   10   
     1) Jon Specht SO                   2) Taylor Donner SR               
     3) Preston Kizer SO                4) Kyle Pape JR                   
       1:56.528 (1:56.528)        3:52.832 (1:56.304)        5:47.521 (1:54.689)
       7:45.433 (1:57.912)
  2 Wartburg                                                     7:48.31    8   
     1) Cody Snider SR                  2) Sam McMichael JR               
     3) Mark Schulz JR                  4) Sam Lorimer FR                 
       1:56.286 (1:56.286)        3:53.204 (1:56.918)        5:51.574 (1:58.370)
       7:48.302 (1:56.728)
  3 Loras                                             7:51.47    7:48.38    6   
     1) Cole Conklin-Little SO          2) Jack Carroll JR                
     3) Anthony Kemp JR                 4) Kylian Lally SR                
       1:58.262 (1:58.262)        3:53.041 (1:54.779)        5:54.429 (2:01.388)
       7:48.375 (1:53.946)
  4 Luther                                            7:57.99    7:54.98    5   
     1) Jonah Gehrt JR                  2) Kyle Gilberg JR                
     3) Jackson Churchill SO            4) Collin Kern SO                 
       2:00.866 (2:00.866)        3:56.536 (1:55.670)        5:57.746 (2:01.210)
       7:54.975 (1:57.229)
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                            7:58.69    4   
     1) Alex Main JR                    2) Tyler Knapp SR                 
     3) Bryson Williams FR              4) Cory Plugge SR                 
       2:00.790 (2:00.790)        3:59.108 (1:58.318)        5:58.966 (1:59.858)
       7:58.685 (1:59.719)
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                               8:06.30    3   
     1) Tyler Combs FR                  2) Josh Paulson SO                
     3) Bryce Exline FR                 4) Kyle Hovey SR                  
       1:59.261 (1:59.261)        4:00.173 (2:00.912)        6:03.949 (2:03.776)
       8:06.297 (2:02.348)
  7 Dubuque                                                      8:14.54    2   
     1) Hunter Klose JR                 2) Michael Orcutt FR              
     3) Chad Manternach SR              4) Tavian Rumple SO               
       2:00.177 (2:00.177)        4:05.139 (2:04.962)        6:13.247 (2:08.108)
       8:14.531 (2:01.284)
  8 Coe                                                          8:19.85    1   
     1) Ryan Izer JR                    2) Ben Nelson SR                  
     3) Nathan Haerr SR                 4) Nick Poff JR                   
       1:59.234 (1:59.234)        3:58.696 (1:59.462)        6:08.309 (2:09.613)
       8:19.844 (2:11.535)
  9 Buena Vista                                                  9:20.40  
     1) Alex Loerts SO                  2) Blake Patten FR                
     3) Zach Kenny SO                   4) Cameron Kaltschnee FR          
       2:09.829 (2:09.829)        4:23.159 (2:13.330)        6:50.986 (2:27.827)
       9:20.391 (2:29.405)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 2.18m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
Championship: C 2.16m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll           2.05m      2.07m    6-09.50  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  2 Chandler Petersen         JR Nebraska Wes           2.01m      2.02m    6-07.50   8   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nathan Keck               JR Wartburg               1.97m      1.97m    6-05.50   6   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Isaiah Strong             SO Simpson (Iow           2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50   5   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sam Rew                   JR Nebraska Wes           1.91m      1.92m    6-03.50   3.50
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Devante Pearson           SO Wartburg               1.93m      1.92m    6-03.50   3.50
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Grayson McBride           FR Nebraska Wes           2.03m      1.92m    6-03.50   2   
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Darrion Morgan            FR Dubuque                1.97m      1.87m    6-01.50   1   
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
  9 Sirrus Bier               FR Dubuque                1.87m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Quintin Durov             SO Loras                  1.92m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Daelin Lockman            FR Wartburg               1.86m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Caleb Cowles              FR Central Coll           1.86m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Alex Martens              FR Loras                  1.82m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Sam Adeniyi               SO Simpson (Iow           1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Dray Schreiber            SR Coe                    1.72m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 5.20m  2015        Rick Valcin, Dubuque                        
Championship: C 4.95m  5/9/2015    Rick Valcin, Dubuque                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hunter Dunlap             SR Loras                  4.70m      4.45m   14-07.25  10   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tanner Johnson            FR Central Coll           4.10m      4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll           4.00m      4.15m   13-07.25   6   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ian Christ                FR Dubuque                3.85m      4.15m   13-07.25   5   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Trent Ostby               SO Luther                 4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25   4   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nicholas Kazmierczak      FR Dubuque                4.25m      4.00m   13-01.50   3   
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
  7 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                  4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Nick Dreska               SR Loras                  4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50   1   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                 3.90m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Chris Ball                SR Loras                  3.80m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Justin Dryke              FR Luther                 3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Ryan Ruskamp              JR Nebraska Wes           3.51m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Philip Senn               SR Dubuque                4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Brit Nelson               JR Wartburg               3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zach Pogorzelski          JR Wartburg               3.74m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg               3.50m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Pemelton          FR Buena Vista                          NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Nils Boyum                SR Luther                 3.80m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 7.57m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
   All-Time1: A 7.71m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg (wind)               
Championship: C 7.71m  5/12/2012   Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Maurice Cushion-Lewis     SO Dubuque                7.16m      6.96m   1.2  22-10.00  10   
     6.61m(-0.2) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.96m(1.2) 6.69m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Trent Koehler             SO Nebraska Wes           7.23m      6.95m   0.9  22-09.75   8   
     FOUL(2.0) 6.51m(1.3) 6.72m(1.1) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.69m(1.5) 6.95m(0.9)
  3 Colby Rattenborg          JR Loras                  6.80m      6.91m   2.2  22-08.00   6   
     6.60m(1.0) 6.38m(0.4) 6.75m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 6.91m(2.2) 6.69m(1.6)
  4 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll           6.35m      6.89m   1.7  22-07.25   5   
     FOUL(1.3) 6.81m(1.0) 6.73m(1.0) FOUL(2.6) 6.78m(1.6) 6.89m(1.7)
  5 Malik Morris              SR Nebraska Wes           7.27m      6.66m   1.9  21-10.25   4   
     6.25m(1.5) 6.66m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 6.17m(1.3)
  6 Justin Wimbish            SR Central Coll           6.68m      6.59m   1.9  21-07.50   3   
     FOUL(1.4) 6.47m(1.1) PASS      6.59m(1.9) 6.43m(1.5) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Famiek Cook               JR Wartburg               6.73m      6.55m   1.3  21-06.00   2   
     6.41m(-0.1) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.55m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Daelin Lockman            FR Wartburg               6.28m      6.49m   1.0  21-03.50   1   
     6.49m(1.0) 6.05m(0.7) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.4) 5.87m(0.9) 3.72m(2.0)
  9 Matt Winter               FR Nebraska Wes                      6.46m   1.2  21-02.50 
     5.92m(1.5) 5.66m(-1.1) 6.46m(1.2) 6.05m(1.9) 6.11m(1.8) 6.01m(1.4)
 10 Doyle Carroll             FR Loras                  6.48m      6.39m   3.0  20-11.75 
     5.99m(-1.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.39m(3.0)         
 11 Nathan Keck               JR Wartburg               6.02m      6.08m  -0.7  19-11.50 
     5.98m(0.1) 5.61m(1.6) 6.08m(-0.7)         
 12 Sam Adeniyi               SO Simpson (Iow           6.23m      6.04m   1.9  19-09.75 
     5.90m(1.9) 5.89m(1.0) 6.04m(1.9)         
 13 Devante Pearson           SO Wartburg               6.41m      5.98m   2.5  19-07.50 
     5.77m(0.9) 5.53m(0.2) 5.98m(2.5)           
 14 Sam McCain                FR Buena Vista            5.78m      5.97m   2.3  19-07.00 
     5.43m(-0.7) 5.97m(2.3) 5.80m(+0.0)         
 15 Austin Greenwalt          SO Simpson (Iow           6.15m      5.94m   0.2  19-06.00 
     5.94m(0.2) 5.92m(0.9) 5.82m(2.0)         
 16 Trent Ostby               SO Luther                 6.23m      5.93m   1.5  19-05.50 
     5.93m(1.5) 5.67m(1.9) 5.78m(1.1)         
 17 Grant Preheim             SR Luther                 6.06m      5.89m  -0.6  19-04.00 
     5.66m(1.0) 5.73m(-0.2) 5.89m(-0.6)         
 18 Jordon Woods              SO Central Coll           5.87m      5.77m   0.9  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.9) 5.65m(1.3) 5.77m(1.6)         
 19 Dray Schreiber            SR Coe                    5.67m      5.52m  -0.6  18-01.50 
     5.52m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.21m(-0.1)         
 20 Spencer Willett           FR Coe                    5.87m      5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
     5.48m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.23m(-1.6)         
 21 Brian Rew                 SO Simpson (Iow           5.75m      5.44m   0.1  17-10.25 
     5.44m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8)         
 22 Maxwell Tapp              JR Luther                 5.94m      5.41m   2.8  17-09.00 
     5.36m(0.3) 5.22m(0.7) 5.41m(2.8)           
 23 Nolinh Linebaugh          JR Nebraska Wes           6.47m      5.31m   1.7  17-05.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.31m(1.7) PASS              
 24 Ramesh Gore               FR Luther                 5.17m      4.92m   1.5  16-01.75 
     FOUL      4.92m(1.5) 4.52m(1.2)         
 -- Jeremiah Rice             FR Buena Vista            6.22m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    All-Time: A 15.15m  1973        Kip Korir, Coe                             
Championship: C 14.72m  2003        Deandre Bovan, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Colby Rattenborg          JR Loras                 13.71m     14.16m  -0.7  46-05.50  10   
     13.65m(-1.4) 13.55m(0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 14.16m(-0.7) 13.82m(0.4) 13.56m(-0.7)
  2 Trent Koehler             SO Nebraska Wes          14.21m     13.83m   2.1  45-04.50   8   
     FOUL(1.8) 13.40m(-0.4) 11.52m(-1.9) FOUL(0.2) 13.83m(2.1) 11.36m(0.3)
  3 Nathan Keck               JR Wartburg              13.64m     13.60m   0.1  44-07.50   6   
     13.34m(+0.0) 13.14m(2.2) 13.33m(-0.4) 13.13m(2.5) 13.60m(0.1) 13.44m(-0.1)
  4 Jeremiah Steed            FR Dubuque                          13.57m  -0.4  44-06.25   5   
     FOUL(-1.7) 12.98m(1.3) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.21m(1.0) 13.57m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.9)
  5 Nicholas Beatty           FR Dubuque               13.67m     13.22m   0.7  43-04.50   4   
     13.20m(-1.2) 13.22m(0.7) 12.89m(0.9) 11.62m(-0.9) 12.45m(1.0) 12.68m(1.6)
  6 Tyler Sharp               JR Nebraska Wes          12.89m     13.19m   1.7  43-03.25   3   
     12.87m(+0.0) 13.07m(-1.2) 12.89m(-0.3) 12.72m(-1.2) 13.19m(1.7) 12.95m(-2.3)
  7 Doyle Carroll             FR Loras                 12.76m     13.14m   0.3  43-01.50   2   
     12.29m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 12.75m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 13.14m(0.3)
  8 Sam McCain                FR Buena Vista           13.31m     13.05m  +0.0  42-09.75   1   
     12.73m(-0.3) 12.91m(+0.0) 12.94m(+0.0) 11.45m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 13.05m(+0.0)
  9 Peter Kilburg             FR Loras                 12.57m     13.01m   3.0  42-08.25 
     12.45m(+0.0) 12.64m(-1.5) 12.84m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 13.01m(3.0) 12.70m(0.3)
 10 Hunter Dunlap             SR Loras                 12.57m     12.75m  -0.8  41-10.00 
     12.75m(-0.8) 12.20m(-1.2) 12.64m(-0.9) 12.62m(0.1) 12.52m(-0.5) 12.74m(1.6)
 11 Dante Burchfield          JR Dubuque               12.62m     12.62m   0.6  41-05.00 
     12.62m(0.6) 12.30m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7)         
 12 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg              12.68m     12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25 
     FOUL(-1.0) 12.01m(-1.7) 12.58m(+0.0)         
 13 Grant Preheim             SR Luther                12.54m     12.54m   2.3  41-01.75 
     12.30m(-0.6) 12.39m(-1.5) 12.54m(2.3)         
 14 Devante Pearson           SO Wartburg              12.51m     12.48m  -1.3  40-11.50 
     11.89m(0.4) 12.48m(-1.3) 12.20m(-1.2)         
 15 Austin Greenwalt          SO Simpson (Iow          12.15m     12.20m  -1.4  40-00.50 
     12.20m(-1.4) 12.13m(-1.6) 12.15m(-0.5)         
 16 Ahymad Lee                JR Wartburg              12.05m     11.86m  -0.5  38-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 11.86m(-0.5)         
 17 Brian Rew                 SO Simpson (Iow          11.04m     10.86m  -0.8  35-07.75 
     FOUL(-1.3) 10.42m(-0.5) 10.86m(-0.8)         
 18 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                11.21m     10.61m  -0.6  34-09.75 
     9.79m(-1.3) 10.03m(0.7) 10.61m(-0.6)         
 -- Jordon Woods              SO Central Coll          12.33m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2)         
 -- Dray Schreiber            SR Coe                   11.50m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL              
 -- Jeremiah Rice             FR Buena Vista           12.79m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
Championship: C 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blaze Murfin              JR Dubuque               17.00m     17.30m   56-09.25  10   
      15.74m  17.07m  16.74m  16.54m  17.30m  FOUL
  2 Ron Brown                 JR Dubuque               16.48m     16.09m   52-09.50   8   
      15.51m  15.17m  15.93m  FOUL  15.64m  16.09m
  3 Nathan Fitzgerald         SO Central Coll          15.63m     15.65m   51-04.25   6   
      15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  15.27m
  4 Josh Mathis               SO Dubuque               15.14m     15.64m   51-03.75   5   
      14.87m  14.81m  15.64m  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL
  5 Jackson Harkness          FR Dubuque               15.34m     15.42m   50-07.25   4   
      15.34m  FOUL  14.69m  15.42m  14.85m  15.19m
  6 Drew Beall                JR Buena Vista           14.96m     15.41m   50-06.75   3   
      14.44m  14.52m  14.23m  13.84m  14.20m  15.41m
  7 Georg Niit                SR Nebraska Wes          14.59m     15.38m   50-05.50   2   
      FOUL  13.96m  15.06m  14.31m  15.38m  FOUL
  8 Jake Berg                 JR Loras                 15.42m     15.16m   49-09.00   1   
      FOUL  15.16m  15.08m  14.53m  FOUL  14.89m
  9 Chase Bonner              JR Buena Vista           15.52m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.59m  14.41m  14.26m  FOUL  14.85m  14.83m
 10 Dallas McFarland          SO Coe                   13.38m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Patrick Norem             JR Central Coll          13.58m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.48m  13.93m  13.46m         
 12 Travis Hartwig            JR Nebraska Wes          14.08m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  13.14m         
 13 Dakota Moore              SR Wartburg              13.68m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  13.05m  FOUL         
 14 Garrett Hammond           JR Loras                 14.06m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.27m  12.47m  12.91m         
 15 Garrett Rohlk             SR Buena Vista           13.51m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.73m  12.81m           
 16 Erik Killgore             FR Buena Vista           12.02m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  11.73m  12.80m         
 17 Chad Moser                JR Loras                 13.83m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.60m  12.67m  12.57m         
 18 Josh Seymour              SO Coe                   13.19m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  11.29m  12.67m         
 19 Jacob Hayes               SR Coe                   13.31m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL         
 20 Caleb Striegel            SO Simpson (Iow          13.04m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.28m  12.40m           
 21 Robbie Peters             SR Coe                   13.44m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.39m  12.48m  FOUL         
 22 Zac Couture               FR Loras                 12.21m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  12.06m  11.95m         
 23 Sam Heimer                SR Wartburg              12.95m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.50m  11.89m  11.94m         
 24 Connor Warrick            SO Simpson (Iow          11.52m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  11.65m  11.57m         
 25 Mason Spree               FR Simpson (Iow          11.61m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Josh Kreitlow             FR Wartburg              11.42m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  10.70m  10.55m         
 27 Jaxon Lee                 SO Simpson (Iow          11.17m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.28m  10.21m  9.81m         
 28 Reihana Paewai            FR Luther                 8.41m      8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.42m  7.95m  8.69m         
 29 DeAngelo Johnson          FR Wartburg               8.60m      8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.14m  8.34m  8.24m         
 -- Seth Lindgren             SR Nebraska Wes          14.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sam Lindgren              FR Nebraska Wes          13.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 54.98m  2015        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 52.85m  5/9/2015    Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Fitzgerald         SO Central Coll          48.45m     47.83m     156-11  10   
      46.16m  46.14m  FOUL  47.00m  46.78m  47.83m
  2 Ryan Kruse                SR Central Coll          45.07m     47.00m     154-02   8   
      40.09m  44.61m  FOUL  47.00m  FOUL  46.21m
  3 Georg Niit                SR Nebraska Wes          45.97m     46.88m     153-10   6   
      44.67m  44.44m  46.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Drew Beall                JR Buena Vista           44.24m     46.60m     152-11   5   
      39.79m  42.55m  44.82m  44.95m  44.36m  46.60m
  5 Blaze Murfin              JR Dubuque               50.20m     45.65m     149-09   4   
      42.23m  42.79m  45.65m  FOUL  43.87m  45.10m
  6 Sam Heimer                SR Wartburg              48.07m     45.30m     148-07   3   
      FOUL  42.80m  FOUL  FOUL  44.35m  45.30m
  7 Jared Pohlmann            SO Nebraska Wes          42.74m     44.61m     146-04   2   
      42.26m  43.40m  43.51m  44.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Garrett Rohlk             SR Buena Vista           43.36m     42.89m     140-08   1   
      FOUL  42.75m  FOUL  42.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jacob Hayes               SR Coe                   45.58m     42.75m     140-03 
      42.63m  42.70m  42.45m  42.75m  42.36m  39.67m
 10 Dallas McFarland          SO Coe                   41.30m     42.54m     139-07 
      41.17m  39.51m  42.54m         
 11 Zac Couture               FR Loras                 40.12m     42.23m     138-06 
      40.23m  FOUL  42.23m           
 12 Charles Goodman           JR Nebraska Wes          45.99m     42.03m     137-11 
      41.89m  40.16m  42.03m         
 13 Josh Mathis               SO Dubuque               42.08m     41.78m     137-01 
      41.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Ron Brown                 JR Dubuque               46.22m     41.50m     136-02 
      38.65m  37.33m  41.50m         
 15 Patrick Norem             JR Central Coll          43.11m     41.26m     135-04 
      40.68m  41.26m  40.23m         
 16 Robbie Peters             SR Coe                   42.00m     40.29m     132-02 
      38.71m  40.29m  FOUL         
 17 Caleb Striegel            SO Simpson (Iow          41.85m     39.65m     130-01 
      FOUL  39.65m  FOUL         
 18 Lane Jellison             FR Buena Vista           38.59m     38.10m     125-00 
      38.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Erik Killgore             FR Buena Vista           34.44m     37.13m     121-10 
      33.07m  37.13m  FOUL         
 20 Dakota Moore              SR Wartburg              42.44m     37.01m     121-05 
      FOUL  37.01m  FOUL         
 21 Ben Burkholder            FR Loras                 37.50m     36.70m     120-05 
      35.32m  36.70m  35.71m         
 22 Seth Lindgren             SR Nebraska Wes          41.93m     36.04m     118-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.04m         
 23 Jake Berg                 JR Loras                 43.33m     35.46m     116-04 
      35.12m  FOUL  35.46m         
 24 Josh Kreitlow             FR Wartburg              35.79m     34.58m     113-05 
      33.13m  34.01m  34.58m         
 25 Mac Roush                 FR Simpson (Iow          33.08m     33.38m     109-06 
      33.38m  33.36m  31.47m         
 26 Mason Spree               FR Simpson (Iow          34.60m     32.94m     108-01 
      32.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Garrett Hammond           JR Loras                 37.08m     32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                35.49m     31.96m     104-10 
      29.16m  30.22m  31.96m         
 29 DeAngelo Johnson          FR Wartburg              28.28m     30.83m     101-02 
      28.90m  30.83m  FOUL         
 30 Connor Warrick            SO Simpson (Iow          31.50m     30.08m      98-08 
      28.75m  30.08m  FOUL           
 31 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                32.70m     26.26m      86-02 
      26.26m  23.55m  FOUL         
 32 Reihana Paewai            FR Luther                25.18m     21.57m      70-09 
      21.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jackson Harkness          FR Dubuque               46.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Josh Seymour              SO Coe                   39.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 58.49m  2015        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: C 57.43m  2007        Jason Fisher, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Georg Niit                SR Nebraska Wes          56.85m     58.13mC    190-08  10   
      FOUL  56.65m  FOUL  FOUL  58.13m  FOUL
  2 Blaze Murfin              JR Dubuque               55.86m     57.65mC    189-02   8   
      55.30m  FOUL  55.95m  57.62m  56.78m  57.65m
  3 Ron Brown                 JR Dubuque               51.35m     54.66m     179-04   6   
      52.04m  52.56m  FOUL  FOUL  54.66m  50.16m
  4 Robbie Peters             SR Coe                   53.09m     53.22m     174-07   5   
      47.18m  47.76m  53.22m  50.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Michael Firkins           JR Central Coll          46.74m     53.06m     174-01   4   
      49.09m  FOUL  53.06m  FOUL  FOUL  52.88m
  6 Chase Bonner              JR Buena Vista           50.95m     52.71m     172-11   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.30m  FOUL  52.71m  FOUL
  7 Drew Beall                JR Buena Vista           48.69m     51.26m     168-02   2   
      47.95m  51.26m  FOUL  48.69m  FOUL  48.00m
  8 John Gregory              JR Dubuque               52.13m     49.48m     162-04   1   
      FOUL  49.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.05m
  9 Garrett Rohlk             SR Buena Vista           52.83m     48.11m     157-10 
      FOUL  48.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lotu Ahomana              JR Coe                   44.55m     47.20m     154-10 
      45.73m  47.20m  47.05m         
 11 Scott Taylor              SR Dubuque               48.22m     46.51m     152-07 
      46.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Garrett Hammond           JR Loras                 49.73m     46.28m     151-10 
      FOUL  46.28m  FOUL         
 13 Sam Lindgren              FR Nebraska Wes          42.00m     46.08m     151-02 
      FOUL  46.08m  45.18m         
 14 Seth Lindgren             SR Nebraska Wes          48.14m     46.07m     151-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.07m           
 15 Shelmund Mercalina        JR Buena Vista           51.31m     45.48m     149-02 
      41.51m  45.48m  FOUL           
 16 Jake Berg                 JR Loras                 54.25m     45.10m     147-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.10m         
 17 Charles Goodman           JR Nebraska Wes          40.05m     45.07m     147-10 
      43.55m  43.05m  45.07m         
 18 Dakota Moore              SR Wartburg              47.89m     44.34m     145-06 
      FOUL  41.13m  44.34m         
 19 Sam Heimer                SR Wartburg              43.91m     43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Lucas Kane                SR Luther                45.66m     41.71m     136-10 
      41.71m  41.12m  FOUL         
 21 Mason Spree               FR Simpson (Iow          38.73m     38.16m     125-02 
      37.55m  38.16m  36.15m          
 22 Alex Freiburger           SO Coe                   35.91m     36.90m     121-01 
      36.14m  31.85m  36.90m         
 23 Koltin Pfaffle            SR Luther                39.14m     36.84m     120-10 
      35.29m  35.72m  36.84m         
 24 Carter Knupp              JR Loras                 38.86m     36.71m     120-05 
      34.97m  FOUL  36.71m         
 25 Caleb Striegel            SO Simpson (Iow          37.09m     36.56m     119-11 
      36.56m  FOUL  35.83m         
 26 Josh Kreitlow             FR Wartburg              34.79m     33.22m     109-00 
      FOUL  33.22m  FOUL         
 27 DeAngelo Johnson          FR Wartburg              23.36m     27.10m      88-11 
      FOUL  26.95m  27.10m         
 -- Jacob Hayes               SR Coe                   48.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mac Roush                 FR Simpson (Iow          30.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Reihana Paewai            FR Luther                25.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    All-Time: A 66.71m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
Championship: C 67.71m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                SR Central Coll          61.23m     57.34m     188-01  10   
      54.12m  57.34m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                52.09m     51.65m     169-05   8   
      45.42m  51.65m  51.47m  49.01m  47.47m  49.50m
  3 Josh Dietrich             SO Simpson (Iow          51.24m     50.99m     167-03   6   
      47.74m  46.15m  50.48m  48.20m  48.71m  50.99m
  4 Michael Firkins           JR Central Coll          46.07m     50.96m     167-02   5   
      50.25m  FOUL  49.48m  50.96m  FOUL  50.48m
  5 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll          50.79m     50.16m     164-07   4   
      49.14m  47.60m  50.16m  46.28m  47.46m  46.84m
  6 Nathan Fitzgerald         SO Central Coll          46.88m     49.18m     161-04   3   
      46.13m  45.66m  48.88m  47.00m  49.18m  48.50m
  7 Lucas Kane                SR Luther                46.54m     48.77m     160-00   2   
      48.77m  47.49m  48.15m  46.65m  46.03m  45.14m
  8 Jacob Rentz               JR Dubuque               48.52m     47.23m     154-11   1   
      44.97m  44.03m  47.23m  45.59m  46.27m  45.42m
  9 John Gregory              JR Dubuque               46.90m     46.16m     151-05 
      43.88m  45.09m  46.16m  40.78m  FOUL  42.16m
 10 Sirrus Bier               FR Dubuque               43.96m     45.79m     150-03 
      FOUL  45.79m  44.66m           
 11 Jordan Polk               JR Nebraska Wes          43.73m     44.16m     144-10 
      39.23m  38.21m  44.16m         
 12 Chase Hoffschneider       FR Nebraska Wes          43.46m     43.38m     142-04 
      43.38m  42.64m  FOUL         
 13 Andrew Kammerzell         SO Nebraska Wes          45.69m     42.80m     140-05 
      40.28m  FOUL  42.80m         
 14 Carter Fritz              SO Luther                41.98m     42.54m     139-07 
      38.13m  39.25m  42.54m         
 15 Georg Niit                SR Nebraska Wes          48.46m     41.90m     137-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.90m         
 16 Kevin Blaha-Polson        JR Buena Vista           36.80m     41.64m     136-07 
      37.79m  36.72m  41.64m         
 17 Connor Warrick            SO Simpson (Iow          45.85m     41.59m     136-05 
      FOUL  41.59m  FOUL         
 18 Cal Tauber                SR Wartburg              45.22m     41.58m     136-05 
      FOUL  37.95m  41.58m         
 19 Maxwell Tapp              JR Luther                40.01m     39.59m     129-11 
      FOUL  33.65m  39.59m         
 20 Lane Jellison             FR Buena Vista           38.46m     39.43m     129-04 
      34.86m  34.76m  39.43m         
 21 Isaiah Hopp               SO Loras                 39.45m     39.39m     129-03 
      39.39m  39.08m  39.16m         
 22 Riley Anderson            SR Wartburg              40.41m     38.81m     127-04 
      35.61m  37.28m  38.81m           
 23 Mac Roush                 FR Simpson (Iow          32.09m     34.99m     114-09 
      34.99m  34.22m  33.03m         
 24 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg              45.10m     34.96m     114-08 
      33.35m  34.96m  34.83m         
 25 Jaxon Lee                 SO Simpson (Iow          35.90m     33.87m     111-01 
      33.87m  FOUL  32.02m         
 26 Nick Hoftender            JR Wartburg              38.57m     33.77m     110-09 
      33.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Josh Seymour              SO Coe                   41.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Aaron Miller              FR Loras                 43.92m        DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 11.10  5/7/2010    Nick Clark, Luther                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll             11.21   0.5  2    814
  2 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                    11.42   0.5  2    769
  3 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                   11.58   0.5  2    736
  4 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                 11.81   0.5  2    689
  5 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                 11.85   1.6  1    681
  6 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                   11.94   0.5  2    663
  7 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                  12.01   1.6  1    649
  8 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow             12.02   1.6  1    647
  9 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                   12.04   0.5  2    643
 10 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                 12.06   0.5  2    639
 11 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                 12.18   0.5  2    616
 12 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes             13.00   1.6  1    468
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Championship: C 49.03  5/9/2003    Tanner Whipple, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                    51.58   2    743
  2 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll             51.99   2    725
  3 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                 52.17   1    717
  4 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                   53.52   2    660
  5 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                 54.14   2    634
  6 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                 54.53   2    618
  7 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                   54.69   2    611
  8 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                 55.67   2    572
  9 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow             56.17   1    553
 10 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                   56.52   2    539
 11 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                  58.86   1    453
 12 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes           1:00.58   1    394
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 4:22.57  5/13/2005   Chad Compton, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg               4:40.42     678
           53.638 (53.638)        2:10.665 (1:17.027)        3:29.630 (1:18.965)
       4:40.418 (1:10.788)
  2 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                 4:46.95     637
           55.061 (55.061)        2:13.548 (1:18.487)        3:36.731 (1:23.183)
       4:46.949 (1:10.218)
  3 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg               4:46.96     637
           53.344 (53.344)        2:13.039 (1:19.695)        3:36.365 (1:23.326)
       4:46.953 (1:10.588)
  4 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg               5:13.04     487
           54.771 (54.771)        2:21.553 (1:26.782)        3:56.134 (1:34.581)
       5:13.034 (1:16.900)
  5 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                 5:15.73     473
           59.366 (59.366)        2:27.879 (1:28.513)        3:58.364 (1:30.485)
       5:15.725 (1:17.361)
  6 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                  5:16.85     467
           56.589 (56.589)        2:25.059 (1:28.470)        3:57.399 (1:32.340)
       5:16.841 (1:19.442)
  7 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll           5:16.93     466
           55.448 (55.448)        2:23.098 (1:27.650)        3:57.781 (1:34.683)
       5:16.926 (1:19.145)
  8 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow           5:20.70     446
           57.727 (57.727)        2:27.570 (1:29.843)        3:59.503 (1:31.933)
       5:20.694 (1:21.191)
  9 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes           5:22.13     439
           55.697 (55.697)        2:23.146 (1:27.449)        3:57.974 (1:34.828)
       5:22.121 (1:24.147)
 10 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg               5:56.02     281
           57.140 (57.140)        2:25.965 (1:28.825)        4:04.800 (1:38.835)
       5:56.015 (1:51.215)
 11 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                6:00.28     263
           59.702 (59.702)        2:37.292 (1:37.590)        4:22.287 (1:44.995)
       6:00.272 (1:37.985)
 12 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                 6:05.13     244
       1:02.730 (1:02.730)        2:39.408 (1:36.678)        4:24.738 (1:45.330)
       6:05.122 (1:40.384)
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 15.06  5/3/2008    James Klobucar, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                    16.48  -0.3  3    680
  2 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                 17.44  -0.3  3    579 17.431
  3 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                   17.44  -0.6  2    579 17.440
  4 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                 17.58  -0.3  3    565
  5 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow             17.63  -0.6  2    560
  6 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                 18.24  -0.6  2    501
  7 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                 18.59  -0.6  2    469
  8 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                   19.37  -2.9  1    401
  9 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                  20.68  -0.3  3    297
 10 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes             21.03  -2.9  1    272
 11 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll             21.40  -2.9  1    247
 12 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                   22.06  -2.9  1    205
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 2.04m  5/2/2008    Chris Buresh, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes             1.41m    4-07.50    324
     1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                 1.38m    4-06.25    303
     1.35 1.38 1.41 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                  1.35m    4-05.00    283
     1.35 1.38 
        O  XXX 
 -- Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                      NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 4.55m  5/2/2009    Chris Buresh, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                   3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                 3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                 3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll             3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
      XXO  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow             2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                 2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.70 2.80 2.90 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                   2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                   2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes             2.50m    8-02.50    242
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 7.07m  5/8/2014    Jaemin Powell, Central Coll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                    6.73m   2.6  22-01.00    750
     6.27m(2.0) 6.54m(2.2) 6.73m(2.6)            
  2 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                 6.06m   2.5  19-10.75    600
     FOUL(2.9) 6.06m(2.5) 5.98m(2.6)            
  3 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll             6.04m   1.9  19-09.75    595
     6.04m(1.9) 5.62m(2.3) 5.65m(3.4)            
  4 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow             5.97m   2.5  19-07.00    580
     5.71m(0.1) 5.97m(2.5) 5.70m(2.5)            
  5 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                 5.82m   0.7  19-01.25    548
     5.51m(-1.5) 5.57m(1.3) 5.82m(0.7)            
  6 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                 5.54m   3.2  18-02.25    490
     5.03m(-0.8) 5.54m(3.2) 5.30m(2.8)            
  7 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                   5.45m   1.3  17-10.75    471
     5.17m(+0.0) 4.82m(3.9) 5.45m(1.3)            
  7 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                   5.45m   2.4  17-10.75    471
     5.45m(2.4) 5.43m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)            
  9 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                   5.35m   0.6  17-06.75    451
     5.12m(1.9) 5.35m(0.6) FOUL(3.8)            
  9 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                  5.35m  -1.1  17-06.75    451
     5.35m(-1.1) 4.80m(1.8) 5.07m(0.3)            
 11 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes             5.27m   1.9  17-03.50    435
     5.27m(1.9) 5.08m(2.3) 4.97m(+0.0)            
 12 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                 5.11m   1.3  16-09.25    404
     5.11m(1.3) 5.06m(0.8) 4.96m(1.2)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 13.73m  5/12/2016   Ryan Kruse, Central Coll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                 11.19m   36-08.50    557
      10.21m  11.19m  10.37m            
  2 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll            11.04m   36-02.75    548
      10.76m  11.04m  FOUL            
  3 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                  11.03m   36-02.25    548
      11.03m  10.76m  10.88m            
  4 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                10.24m   33-07.25    500
      9.82m  10.04m  10.24m            
  5 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                   9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.82m  9.99m  9.78m            
  6 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                   9.98m   32-09.00    484
      9.98m  9.20m  9.44m            
  7 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                 9.89m   32-05.50    479
      8.97m  9.32m  9.89m            
  8 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                    9.37m   30-09.00    448
      9.37m  9.27m  9.31m            
  9 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow             9.21m   30-02.75    438
      8.31m  8.85m  9.21m            
 10 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                 8.79m   28-10.25    413
      8.55m  8.79m  FOUL            
 11 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes             8.57m   28-01.50    400
      8.05m  8.34m  8.57m            
 12 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                 7.54m   24-09.00    339
      7.41m  7.54m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 43.24m  5/11/2017   Ryan Kruse, Central Coll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                34.96m     114-08    563
      32.20m  32.29m  34.96m            
  2 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                34.23m     112-04    548
      30.36m  32.38m  34.23m            
  3 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                  32.72m     107-04    518
      30.56m  32.72m  25.46m            
  4 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                  31.93m     104-09    503
      31.58m  31.93m  31.18m            
  5 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                  30.40m      99-09    472
      FOUL  28.99m  30.40m            
  6 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll            30.39m      99-08    472
      26.38m  FOUL  30.39m            
  7 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                 28.88m      94-09    442
      27.86m  24.72m  28.88m            
  8 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow            22.51m      73-10    319
      22.51m  22.40m  20.89m            
  9 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                21.77m      71-05    305
      21.77m  19.45m  FOUL            
 10 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                   21.56m      70-09    301
      FOUL  20.32m  21.56m            
 11 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                20.97m      68-09    290
      FOUL  FOUL  20.97m            
 12 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes            20.74m      68-00    286
      18.28m  20.74m  19.64m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 55.15m  5/12/2016   Ryan Kruse, Central Coll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                  51.15m     167-10    606
      50.29m  51.15m  PASS            
  2 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                44.52m     146-01    508
      42.83m  44.52m  FOUL            
  3 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow            42.06m     138-00    472
      42.06m  40.61m  FOUL            
  4 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll            41.60m     136-06    465
      37.49m  41.60m  36.65m            
  5 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                 39.47m     129-06    434
      39.47m  38.61m  38.88m            
  6 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                   39.31m     129-00    432
      39.31m  38.50m  FOUL            
  7 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                36.91m     121-01    398
      31.01m  FOUL  36.91m            
  8 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                  35.87m     117-08    383
      35.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                34.93m     114-07    369
      34.93m  FOUL  28.05m            
 10 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                  32.55m     106-09    335
      31.37m  32.55m  30.66m            
 11 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes            30.65m     100-07    308
      29.06m  30.65m  30.31m            
 12 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                30.43m      99-10    305
      30.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    All-Time: A  7528  1986        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
Championship: C  6754  5/10/2003   Peter Wagner, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Rogers               FR Loras                              5965   10   
  2 Riley Barrett             FR Wartburg                           5563    8   
  3 Elijah Kane               SR Luther                  5420       5452    6   
  4 Caleb Jennings            JR Central Coll            4735       5316    5   
  5 Ben Cuvelier              SR Wartburg                5595       5241    4   
  6 Ryan Trainer              FR Simpson (Iow                       4876    3   
  7 Mychael Holliday          FR Wartburg                           4807    2   
  8 Jackson Hendricks         SR Luther                  4688       4629    1   
  9 Alexies Escotto           SR Wartburg                           4254  
 10 Corbin Stillmunkes        FR Dubuque                            4210  
 11 Robert Smedsrud           SO Luther                  4406       4203  
 12 Peyton Wetzel             JR Nebraska Wes                       3568  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska Wesleyan          202.33     2) Wartburg                  188   
    3) Dubuque                    150.33     4) Central College            97   
    5) Loras                       90        6) Luther                     75   
    7) Coe                         33        8) Simpson (Iowa)             21.33
    9) Buena Vista                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College            172        2) Dubuque                   144   
    3) Loras                      143        4) Wartburg                  139.50
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           98.50     6) Simpson (Iowa)             91   
    7) Luther                      32        8) Buena Vista                23   
    9) Coe                         12