Results | Preview

Licensed to JW Timing Group LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 05:42 PM
               2018 Darren Young Indoor Invitational - 2/10/2018               
                       The Charles Bear Athletic Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: $  7.86  2014        Sarah Boraas, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willhite, Hannah             Augustana (I            7.86       7.97q  5 
  2 Daniel, Alexandra            Nebraska Wes            7.97       8.08q  4 
  3 Wisnieski, Lindsey           Nebraska Wes            8.02       8.18q  3 
  4 Bjustrom, Maggi              Wartburg                8.26       8.20q  2 
  5 Zaragoza, Sydney             Augustana (I            8.19       8.24q  1 
  6 Peterson, Amanda             Augustana (I            8.09       8.26q  2 
  6 Johnston, Kylie              Buena Vista             8.37       8.26q  5 
  8 Olson-Rodel, Kelby           Bethel (Minn            8.31       8.37q  3 
  9 James, MacKenzie             Simpson (Iow            8.35       8.38   5 
 10 Woods, Allyson               Central Coll                       8.41   4 
 11 Butturff, Destine            Buena Vista             8.38       8.44   4 
 12 Thorson, Makenzie            Wartburg                8.24       8.48   1 
 13 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll            8.44       8.49   1 
 14 Miller-Baker, Skylar         Wartburg                8.34       8.58   4 
 15 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow            8.40       8.62   3 
 16 Olberding, Abby              Buena Vista             8.60       8.65   3 
 17 Hardison, Samantha           Cornell Coll                       8.66   5 
 18 Keelin, Abby                 Bethel (Minn            8.67       8.71   4 
 19 Birk, Annika                 Cornell Coll            8.78       8.77   5 
 20 Nguyen, Lynn                 Grinnell                8.58       8.81   1 
 21 Cermin, Hayley               Bethel (Minn            8.77       8.84   5 
 22 Martin, Yolana               Grinnell                8.80       8.91   4 
 23 Ertz, Allyssa                Buena Vista             8.83       8.99   3 
 24 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll            8.60       9.04   2 
 25 Doyle, Chloe                 Bethel (Minn            8.96       9.06   2 
 26 Puls, Katie                  Buena Vista             9.00       9.12   1 
 27 Bueno, Valentina             Principia               9.72       9.43   2 
 28 Nilsson, Robin               Cornell Coll                       9.60   3 
 29 Arteaga, Melanie             Cornell Coll            9.66       9.71   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $  7.86  2014        Sarah Boraas, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel, Alexandra            Nebraska Wes            8.08       8.00   10   
  2 Wisnieski, Lindsey           Nebraska Wes            8.18       8.06    8   
  3 Peterson, Amanda             Augustana (I            8.26       8.18    6   
  4 Johnston, Kylie              Buena Vista             8.26       8.27    5   
  5 Bjustrom, Maggi              Wartburg                8.20       8.29    4   
  6 Olson-Rodel, Kelby           Bethel (Minn            8.37       8.38    3   
Preliminaries
  1 Willhite, Hannah             Augustana (I            7.97             
  5 Zaragoza, Sydney             Augustana (I            8.24             
  9 James, MacKenzie             Simpson (Iow            8.38             
 10 Woods, Allyson               Central Coll            8.41             
 11 Butturff, Destine            Buena Vista             8.44             
 12 Thorson, Makenzie            Wartburg                8.48             
 13 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll            8.49             
 14 Miller-Baker, Skylar         Wartburg                8.58             
 15 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow            8.62             
 16 Olberding, Abby              Buena Vista             8.65             
 17 Hardison, Samantha           Cornell Coll            8.66             
 18 Keelin, Abby                 Bethel (Minn            8.71             
 19 Birk, Annika                 Cornell Coll            8.77             
 20 Nguyen, Lynn                 Grinnell                8.81             
 21 Cermin, Hayley               Bethel (Minn            8.84             
 22 Martin, Yolana               Grinnell                8.91             
 23 Ertz, Allyssa                Buena Vista             8.99             
 24 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll            9.04             
 25 Doyle, Chloe                 Bethel (Minn            9.06             
 26 Puls, Katie                  Buena Vista             9.12             
 27 Bueno, Valentina             Principia               9.43             
 28 Nilsson, Robin               Cornell Coll            9.60             
 29 Arteaga, Melanie             Cornell Coll            9.71             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 25.92  2/13/2016   Katie Krick, Nebraska Wes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Willhite, Hannah             Augustana (I           25.75      25.80$  8  10   
  2 Jones, Kaylee                Nebraska Wes           26.10      25.83$  8   8   
  3 Rolfes, Aspen                Nebraska Wes           25.87      26.00   8   6   
  4 Frazier, Anna                Nebraska Wes           26.84      26.51   7   5   
  5 Daniel, Alexandra            Nebraska Wes           26.19      26.57   8   4   
  6 Brant, Amy                   Wartburg               26.37      26.87   7   3   
  7 Eisentrager, Jarika          Wartburg               26.97      27.57   7   2   
  8 Johnston, Kylie              Buena Vista            27.87      27.58   6   1   
  9 Peterson, Amanda             Augustana (I           26.20      27.67   8 
 10 Hardison, Samantha           Cornell Coll           27.00      28.11   7 
 11 Olson-Rodel, Kelby           Bethel (Minn           27.94      28.33   6 
 12 Thomas, Brittini             Buena Vista            28.46      28.48   4 
 13 Woods, Allyson               Central Coll                      28.58   1 
 14 McKinstrey, Corin            Bethel (Minn           28.46      28.68   5 
 15 James, MacKenzie             Simpson (Iow           27.92      28.70   6 
 16 Thorson, Makenzie            Wartburg               27.04      28.97   7 
 17 Erlandson, Elizabeth         Augustana (I           30.10      29.26   3 
 18 Dahlberg, Sarah              Bethel (Minn           29.25      29.35   4 
 19 Villa, Rebecca               Grinnell               28.30      29.38   5 
 20 Miller-Baker, Skylar         Wartburg               27.49      29.45   6 
 21 Martin, Yolana               Grinnell               28.05      29.52   5 
 22 Nguyen, Lynn                 Grinnell               27.79      29.58   3 
 23 Conley, Janae                Wartburg               27.22      29.62   7 
 24 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow           28.60      29.63   5 
 25 Ertz, Allyssa                Buena Vista            29.54      29.70   5 
 26 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell               28.00      29.82   5 
 27 Doyle, Chloe                 Bethel (Minn           29.71      30.02   6 
 28 Nelson, Hannah               Bethel (Minn           29.58      30.34   4 
 29 Holtzman, Gwen               Grinnell               28.84      30.42   6 
 30 Stovie, Maddix               Cornell Coll           29.70      30.83   4 
 31 Soderberg, Midori            Grinnell               31.00      30.88   2 
 32 Crown, CeCi                  Augustana (I           30.85      31.09   3 
 33 Pelzer, Alaena               Central Coll           30.57      31.50   3 
 34 Lewis, Katrina               Cornell Coll           30.31      31.64   3 
 35 Rebers, Kieanna              Cornell Coll           30.24      31.80   3 
 36 Tombou, Kadiata              Grinnell               31.24      32.14   2 
 37 Bueno, Valentina             Principia              33.64      32.19   1 
 38 Puduski, Courtney            Principia              32.88      33.20   2 
 39 Arteaga, Melanie             Cornell Coll           33.27      33.39   2 
 40 Riley, Meghan                Grinnell               33.00      34.96   2 
 41 Sloniewky, Julia             Grinnell               35.00      35.84   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 57.32  2/13/2016   Abbie Hunke, Nebraska Wes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaylee                Nebraska Wes           57.09      56.32$  6  10   
  2 Jones, Elizabeth             Nebraska Wes           56.97      57.21$  6   8   
  3 Labatt, Delia                Bethel (Minn           57.25      57.51   6   6   
  4 Eastburn, Katie              Augustana (I           57.90      58.31   6   5   
  5 Sankey, Hannah               Bethel (Minn           58.50      58.55   6   4   
  6 Johnson, AddieKay            Bethel (Minn         1:00.00      59.74   5   3   
  7 Zaragoza, Sydney             Augustana (I           59.02    1:00.06   5   2   
  8 Frazier, Anna                Nebraska Wes           59.78    1:00.32   5   1   
  9 Rolfes, Aspen                Nebraska Wes           59.29    1:00.33   5 
 10 Glatz, Madi                  Augustana (I         1:01.00    1:01.55   5 
 11 Staebler, Jaderial           Wartburg             1:01.97    1:02.14   4 
 12 Mangold, Katelyn             Simpson (Iow         1:02.00    1:02.79   3 
 13 Burgus, Elizabeth            Simpson (Iow         1:01.50    1:03.00   4 
 14 Ganshirt, Jackie             Wartburg             1:01.50    1:03.20   4 
 15 Ervin, Allyson               Buena Vista          1:03.58    1:03.30   3 
 16 Yuska, Allison               Wartburg             1:01.29    1:03.42   5 
 17 Williams, Shelby             Cornell Coll         1:02.00    1:03.67   4 
 18 Bushman, Alyssa              Augustana (I         1:02.90    1:03.88   3 
 19 Villa, Rebecca               Grinnell             1:01.99    1:04.66   4 
 20 Kruthoff, Courtney           Central Coll         1:05.50    1:04.89   2 
 21 Owens, Jaycie                Simpson (Iow         1:04.80    1:04.96   2 
 22 Lambert, Zaria               Cornell Coll         1:02.00    1:05.36   4 
 23 Balzer, Mara                 Bethel (Minn         1:04.31    1:05.68   2 
 24 Igarashi, Jessica            Buena Vista          1:05.24    1:06.76   2 
 25 Holtzman, Gwen               Grinnell             1:07.00    1:07.25   2 
 26 Geiken, Andie                Nebraska Wes         1:08.90    1:07.37   1 
 27 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll         1:07.77    1:07.42   1 
 28 Sann, Josie                  Wartburg             1:04.24    1:07.70   3 
 29 McEnroe, Morgan              Augustana (I         1:03.79    1:08.08   3 
 30 Puls, Katie                  Buena Vista          1:04.20    1:08.37   3 
 31 Wall, Annika                 Wartburg                        1:10.57   1 
 32 Holbert, Sunkyu              Buena Vista          1:07.31    1:11.46   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:14.50  2011        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alpers, Erin                 Bethel (Minn         2:18.33    2:17.95   4  10   
  2 Fober, Natalie               Wartburg             2:23.68    2:21.24   4   8   
  3 Bahe, Rylee                  Nebraska Wes         2:20.55    2:23.09   4   6   
  4 Larsen, Camryn               Nebraska Wes         2:25.03    2:23.47   3   5   
  5 Hoins, Grace                 Wartburg             2:20.11    2:24.28   4   4   
  6 Niswonger, Lily              Cornell Coll         2:27.75    2:26.40   3   3   
  7 Rittgers, Erica              Wartburg             2:19.20    2:26.46   4   2   
  8 McLuen, Allie                Nebraska Wes         2:26.28    2:26.97   3   1   
  9 Cottrell, Allison            Grinnell             2:23.00    2:27.80   4 
 10 Sunderman, Brook             Bethel (Minn         2:34.37    2:28.24   2 
 11 Wegner, Sara                 Bethel (Minn         2:24.00    2:28.52   3 
 12 Wingerd, Cassidy             Augustana (I         2:26.00    2:29.67   3 
 13 Wood, Mary                   Simpson (Iow         2:28.00    2:32.86   3 
 14 Stevens, Ashley              Wartburg             2:20.36    2:33.22   4 
 15 Klein, Audrey                Simpson (Iow         2:35.00    2:34.29   2 
 16 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll         2:35.50    2:35.06   2 
 17 Warkocki, Ana                Augustana (I         2:39.28    2:36.24   2 
 18 Syer, Katie                  Augustana (I         2:30.00    2:36.33   3 
 19 Peske, Maya                  Cornell Coll         2:40.00    2:41.29   1 
 20 Baker, Katie                 Cornell Coll         2:37.50    2:42.36   2 
 21 Thorison, Meg                Bethel (Minn         2:45.00    2:42.41   1 
 22 Utgaard, Maggie              Augustana (I         2:37.00    2:42.42   2 
 23 Derrick, Kate                Simpson (Iow         2:40.00    2:45.01   2 
 24 Rowe, Maya                   Buena Vista          2:43.58    2:46.06   1 
 25 Diekman, Noelle              Bethel (Minn         2:50.00    2:49.50   1 
 26 Koetters, Alexis             Buena Vista          2:57.69    2:51.56   1 
 27 Vahnenko, Elena              Buena Vista          3:10.00    2:52.93   1 
 28 Ferenzi, Lexi                Cornell Coll         2:47.00    2:55.31   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:06.16  2014        Sarah Burnell, Grinnell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Awtry, Hannah                Nebraska Wes         5:20.00    5:13.10   3  10   
  2 Hage, Anna                   Bethel (Minn         5:21.32    5:14.24   3   8   
  3 Beiermann, Ellie             Nebraska Wes         5:21.62    5:16.26   3   6   
  4 Silbernagel, Meghan          Wartburg             5:18.00    5:16.37   3   5   
  5 Carlsen, Maddie              Wartburg             5:21.00    5:17.91   3   4   
  6 Hegemann, Hanna              Nebraska Wes         5:22.81    5:18.30   3   3   
  7 DeArmond, Michelle           Augustana (I         5:26.00    5:33.69   3   2   
  8 Buchheit, Emily              Simpson (Iow         5:30.00    5:35.59   3   1   
  9 Agee, Jadyn                  Nebraska Wes         5:48.00    5:44.34   3 
 10 Humecke, Jill                Augustana (I         5:37.00    5:44.90   3 
 11 Czapla, Marissa              Cornell Coll         5:55.00    5:45.35   2 
 12 Roquet, Lesley               Simpson (Iow         5:45.00    5:47.33   3 
 13 Kane-Preissing, Zoe          Cornell Coll         5:55.00    5:52.60   2 
 14 Kemp, Maddie                 Wartburg             5:50.00    5:52.97   2 
 15 LaRusso, Erin                Augustana (I         5:58.15    5:53.29   2 
 16 Voller, Stephanie            Cornell Coll         6:00.00    5:54.90   2 
 17 Fettig, McKinzie             Bethel (Minn         5:50.00    5:57.12   2 
 18 Cerveny, Bailey              Nebraska Wes                    5:59.54   1 
 19 Henning, Savanna             Central Coll         6:03.84    6:03.70   2 
 20 Van Loh, McKenzie            Bethel (Minn         6:00.00    6:05.68   2 
 21 Adhikari, Tara               Principia                       6:06.38   1 
 22 Hogan, Kamryn                Cornell Coll         6:05.00    6:07.58   2 
 23 Hodge, Victoria              Buena Vista          6:27.70    6:16.30   1 
 24 Fisher, ChaCha               Principia            5:59.53    6:22.97   2 
 25 Klavins, Carly               Central Coll         6:10.00    6:24.68   1 
 26 Fails, Lydia                 Bethel (Minn         6:30.00    6:26.52   1 
 27 Rodriguez, Sara              Central Coll         6:25.00    6:26.69   1 
 28 Okamato, Nana                Grinnell             6:29.64    6:28.97   1 
 29 Miller, Lauren               Grinnell             6:29.71    6:30.23   1 
 30 Lesko, Ava                   Principia            6:05.77    6:36.91   2 
 31 Howe, Madison                Grinnell                        6:45.88   1 
 32 Heath, Elsa                  Principia            7:00.37    7:03.11   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:32.16  2012        Allie Jagielo, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuendorf, Courtney          Simpson (Iow        10:37.59   10:58.77   10   
  2 Penn, Hannah                 Augustana (I        10:50.00   11:01.36    8   
  3 Lechtenberg, Jessica         Augustana (I        10:50.00   11:05.43    6   
  4 Garcia, Carol                Augustana (I        10:50.00   11:10.48    5   
  5 Brtek, Taylor                Nebraska Wes        11:20.00   11:23.58    4   
  6 Circo, Erin                  Nebraska Wes        11:31.06   11:25.37    3   
  7 Treffer, Leah                Nebraska Wes        11:45.00   11:25.83    2   
  8 Leslie, Afton                Principia           12:16.00   11:39.64    1   
  9 Litterer, Ashlee             Simpson (Iow        12:00.00   11:56.77  
 10 Michelson, Katherine         Bethel (Minn        12:00.00   12:06.20  
 11 Davison, Clare               Wartburg            12:51.87   12:23.71  
 12 Willadsen, Kaylee            Simpson (Iow                   12:38.50  
 13 Salas, Sarah                 Central Coll        12:53.25   12:44.85  
 14 Burns, Gabriella             Principia           12:57.41   13:26.57  
 15 Charlton, Melissa            Central Coll                   15:23.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 17:22.54  2/13/2016   Sanjuanita Martinez, Cornell Coll        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, MariKate             Cornell Coll        17:50.00   17:41.71   10   
  2 Zimmerman, Emma              Grinnell            18:35.00   18:31.94    8   
  3 Fujiwara, Mikayla            Grinnell            18:30.00   18:58.84    6   
  4 Harris, Sydni                Nebraska Wes        19:30.30   19:15.36    5   
  5 McEnany, Shae                Wartburg            18:07.87   19:27.04    4   
  6 Harms, Haley                 Wartburg            20:11.60   19:43.33    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Genevieve         Augustana (I        19:40.00   19:45.69    2   
  8 Jepson, Brianna              Augustana (I        18:55.00   19:45.96    1   
  9 Thelen, MacLaine             Nebraska Wes        19:54.59   19:56.12  
 10 Mallon, Beth                 Wartburg            18:44.88   19:56.34  
 11 Breunig, Madeleine           Grinnell            20:40.00   20:21.09  
 12 Barnard, Morgan              Cornell Coll        20:23.52   20:33.90  
 13 Hoesing, Emily               Buena Vista         20:57.39   20:43.38  
 14 Harris, Tara                 Buena Vista         21:02.95   20:50.82  
 15 Donner, Brittney             Nebraska Wes        19:24.68   21:29.84  
 16 Nalamalapu, Vishva           Grinnell            22:00.00   22:29.44  
 17 Haverstic, Virginia          Grinnell            22:00.00   22:36.32  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: $  8.98  2/13/2016   Ashton Rakow, Nebraska Wes                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bjustrom, Maggi              Wartburg                9.20       9.36q  2 
  2 McKinstrey, Corin            Bethel (Minn            9.70       9.67q  4 
  3 Thomas, Brittini             Buena Vista             9.63       9.68q  1 
  3 Williams, Syri               Bethel (Minn            9.68       9.68q  4 
  5 Terpstra, Allie              Bethel (Minn            9.67       9.78q  2 
  6 Yuska, Allison               Wartburg               10.15       9.82q  1 
  7 Waldman, Becca               Wartburg                9.65       9.87q  1 
  8 Vinton, Addy                 Nebraska Wes            9.20       9.90q  3 
  9 Achter, Anna                 Wartburg                9.68       9.97   3 
 10 Hogenkamp, Audrey            Augustana (I           10.06      10.13   2 
 11 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll           10.26      10.14   2 
 12 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll            9.88      10.19   3 
 13 Stovie, Maddix               Cornell Coll           10.42      10.26   4 
 14 Schnoor, Libby               Cornell Coll           10.37      10.35   3 
 15 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow           10.60      10.41   4 
 16 Roquet, Ellie                Wartburg                          10.45   4 
 17 Rippel, Celina               Augustana (I           10.69      10.63   3 
 18 Schlebecker, Megan           Augustana (I           11.09      10.82   4 
 19 Kruthoff, Courtney           Central Coll           10.78      10.85   2 
 20 Pelzer, Alaena               Central Coll           10.70      11.04   2 
 21 Soderberg, Midori            Grinnell               10.72      11.14   1 
 22 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell               10.79      11.15   3 
 22 Keelin, Abby                 Bethel (Minn           10.20      11.15   1 
 24 Balzer, Mara                 Bethel (Minn           10.71      11.27   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $  8.98  2/13/2016   Ashton Rakow, Nebraska Wes                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bjustrom, Maggi              Wartburg                9.36       9.31   10   
  2 Thomas, Brittini             Buena Vista             9.68       9.54    8   
  3 Williams, Syri               Bethel (Minn            9.68       9.58    6   
  4 McKinstrey, Corin            Bethel (Minn            9.67       9.63    5   
  5 Waldman, Becca               Wartburg                9.87       9.72    4   
  6 Terpstra, Allie              Bethel (Minn            9.78       9.87    3   
  7 Vinton, Addy                 Nebraska Wes            9.90       9.93    2   
  8 Yuska, Allison               Wartburg                9.82      10.05    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Achter, Anna                 Wartburg                9.97             
 10 Hogenkamp, Audrey            Augustana (I           10.13             
 11 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll           10.14             
 12 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll           10.19             
 13 Stovie, Maddix               Cornell Coll           10.26             
 14 Schnoor, Libby               Cornell Coll           10.35             
 15 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow           10.41             
 16 Roquet, Ellie                Wartburg               10.45             
 17 Rippel, Celina               Augustana (I           10.63             
 18 Schlebecker, Megan           Augustana (I           10.82             
 19 Kruthoff, Courtney           Central Coll           10.85             
 20 Pelzer, Alaena               Central Coll           11.04             
 21 Soderberg, Midori            Grinnell               11.14             
 22 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell               11.15             
 22 Keelin, Abby                 Bethel (Minn           11.15             
 24 Balzer, Mara                 Bethel (Minn           11.27             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:44.63  2014        Kayla K, Taylor M, Camesha G, Karly C, War
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                     1:48.11    1:48.69   2  10   
     1) Dellamuth, Bri                  2) Thorson, Makenzie              
     3) Brant, Amy                      4) Ganshirt, Jackie               
  2 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               1:51.00    1:50.97   2   8   
     1) Burgus, Elizabeth               2) James, MacKenzie               
     3) Clarke, Katie                   4) Mangold, Katelyn               
  3 Wartburg  'B'                                     1:53.12   x1:52.78   1 
     1) DeBaillie, Abby                 2) Nolan, Marissa                 
     3) Staebler, Jaderial              4) Wegner, Darian                 
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:53.16   2   6   
     1) Thomas, Brittini                2) Wolf, Autumn                   
     3) Holbert, Sunkyu                 4) Johnston, Kylie                
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            1:42.92    1:53.82   2   5   
     1) Gines, Devine                   2) Vinton, Addy                   
     3) Geiken, Andie                   4) Andrew, Mary                   
  6 Buena Vista  'B'                                  1:55.00   x1:55.91   1 
     1) Ervin, Allyson                  2) Butturff, Destine              
     3) Olberding, Abby                 4) Igarashi, Jessica              
  7 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               1:56.00   x1:59.05   1 
     1) Owens, Jaycie                   2) Juni, Kamryn                   
     3) Glanz, Jamie                    4) Sandage, Sarah                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:58.71  2/13/2016   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Muhlenbruch, A Taylor, E Duehr, T Officer       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:58.50    3:55.50$  2  10   
     1) Sankey, Hannah                  2) Labatt, Delia                  
     3) Alpers, Erin                    4) Johnson, AddieKay              
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             3:57.00    3:59.58   2   8   
     1) Zaragoza, Sydney                2) Melo, Valeria                  
     3) Wajner, Sofia                   4) Eastburn, Katie                
  3 Wartburg  'A'                                     3:59.12    4:09.63   2   6   
     1) Brant, Amy                      2) Hoins, Grace                   
     3) Rittgers, Erica                 4) Eisentrager, Jarika            
  4 Wartburg  'B'                                     4:10.30   x4:16.10   1 
     1) Ganshirt, Jackie                2) Staebler, Jaderial             
     3) Carlsen, Maddie                 4) Stevens, Ashley                
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             4:15.00   x4:16.34   1 
     1) Glatz, Madi                     2) Bushman, Alyssa                
     3) Hogenkamp, Audrey               4) McEnroe, Morgan                
  6 Cornell College  'A'                              4:08.00    4:22.74   2   5   
     1) Schnoor, Libby                  2) Lambert, Zaria                 
     3) Hardison, Samantha              4) Cochrane, Emma                 
  7 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               4:15.00    4:23.19   2   4   
     1) Burgus, Elizabeth               2) Mangold, Katelyn               
     3) Clarke, Katie                   4) Owens, Jaycie                  
  8 Buena Vista  'A'                                  4:26.00    4:36.39   1   3   
     1) Ervin, Allyson                  2) Wolf, Autumn                   
     3) Holbert, Sunkyu                 4) Guyett, Carlee                 
  9 Grinnell  'A'                                     4:38.00    5:03.45   1   2   
     1) Riley, Meghan                   2) Sloniewky, Julia               
     3) Soderberg, Midori               4) Maddaus, Jordan                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12:28.18  2012        Sarah T, Ellie W, Haley J, Colette C, Car
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan  'B'                           13:00.00  x12:56.77  
     1) Hegemann, Hanna                 2) Cerveny, Bailey                
     3) Harris, Sydni                   4) Beiermann, Ellie               
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                           12:51.87   13:02.50   10   
     1) Bahe, Rylee                     2) Vinton, Addy                   
     3) Agee, Jadyn                     4) Awtry, Hannah                  
  3 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                              13:05.00   13:09.83    8   
     1) Herath, Lydia                   2) Padgett, Emily                 
     3) Salzman, Anna                   4) Johnson, Lindsay               
  4 Cornell College  'A'                             13:20.00   13:36.97    6   
     1) Fleming, Dominique              2) Peske, Maya                    
     3) Niswonger, Lily                 4) Hosto, Erin                    
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                              13:00.28   13:58.69    5   
     1) Buchheit, Emily                 2) Klein, Audrey                  
     3) Wood, Mary                      4) Roquet, Lesley                 
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                            13:05.25   14:47.46    4   
     1) London, Daniele                 2) Iverson, Katie                 
     3) Vallejo, Isabel                 4) LaRusso, Erin                  
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            14:35.00  x14:55.72  
     1) Scanlan, Sierra                 2) Koszewski, Claire              
     3) Limbach, Shelby                 4) Blecha, Comet                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 67.25m  2012        Katie Schoen, Nebraska Wesleyan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roquet, Ellie                Wartburg               1.54m      1.58m    5-02.25  10   
  2 Hempstead, Toree             Nebraska Wes           1.53m      1.58m    5-02.25   7   
  2 Hogenkamp, Audrey            Augustana (I           1.56m      1.58m    5-02.25   7   
  4 Vinton, Addy                 Nebraska Wes           1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25   4   
  5 Brichacek, Jill              Nebraska Wes           1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25   1.50
  5 Andrew, Mary                 Nebraska Wes           1.52m      1.53m    5-00.25   1.50
  7 Runneberg, Brooke            Buena Vista            1.59m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Juni, Kamryn                 Simpson (Iow           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  8 Harmon, Brooke               Augustana (I           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 10 Glanz, Jamie                 Simpson (Iow           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Basye, Geneva                Bethel (Minn           1.43m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 12 Achter, Anna                 Wartburg               1.42m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 13 VanVelzen, Tori              Central Coll           1.45m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 14 DeBaillie, Abby              Wartburg               1.42m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 -- Dellamuth, Bri               Wartburg               1.24m         NH            
 -- Rebers, Kieanna              Cornell Coll           1.41m         NH            
 -- Lewis, Katrina               Cornell Coll           1.40m         NH            
 -- Nolan, Marissa               Wartburg               1.34m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 140.50m  2014        Taelar Hillyer, Augustana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Butcher, Mackenzie           Augustana (I           3.73m      3.55m   11-07.75  10   
  2 Talken, Ashley               Augustana (I           3.20m      3.25m   10-08.00   8   
  3 Gillespie, Emily             Principia              3.19m      3.10m   10-02.00   5   
  3 Tolly, Maddie                Nebraska Wes           3.32m      3.10m   10-02.00   5   
  5 Johnson, Michelle            Wartburg               3.17m      3.10m   10-02.00   2   
  6 Koelz, Sadie                 Bethel (Minn           3.08m      2.95m    9-08.00   1   
  7 MacNeil, Jordan              Augustana (I           3.05m      2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Lovan, Audrey                Simpson (Iow           3.07m      2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Dahlberg, Sarah              Bethel (Minn           3.05m      2.95m    9-08.00 
 10 Mitchell, Alyssa             Bethel (Minn           2.75m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 11 Schneider, Nicole            Wartburg               3.07m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow           2.20m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 223.75m  2012        Shanita Coleman, McMurry                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Lilia               Wartburg               5.38m      4.98m   16-04.25  10   
  2 Forrester, Holly             Central Coll           4.90m      4.94m   16-02.50   8   
  3 Wisnieski, Lindsey           Nebraska Wes           5.34m      4.94m   16-02.50   6   
  4 Williams, Syri               Bethel (Minn           4.92m      4.86m   15-11.50   5   
  5 Blake, Renee                 Augustana (I           4.96m      4.83m   15-10.25   4   
  6 Ostdiek, Allison             Nebraska Wes           5.37m      4.83m   15-10.25   3   
  7 Achter, Anna                 Wartburg               5.18m      4.72m   15-06.00   2   
  8 Allen, Abigail               Nebraska Wes           4.83m      4.72m   15-06.00   1   
  9 Butturff, Destine            Buena Vista            5.05m      4.72m   15-06.00 
 10 Paul, Sally                  Bethel (Minn           4.80m      4.52m   14-10.00 
 11 Cermin, Hayley               Bethel (Minn           4.55m      4.43m   14-06.50 
 12 Wolf, Autumn                 Buena Vista            4.76m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 13 Wegner, Darian               Wartburg                          4.38m   14-04.50 
 14 Schlebecker, Megan           Augustana (I           4.42m      4.36m   14-03.75 
 15 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll           4.81m      4.28m   14-00.50 
 16 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell               4.75m      4.25m   13-11.50 
 17 Sandage, Sarah               Simpson (Iow           4.40m      4.01m   13-02.00 
 18 Rule, Shay                   Cornell Coll           4.73m      3.99m   13-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 444.50m  2012        Monique Davisson, Wartburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Manley, Hannah               Nebraska Wes          11.37m     11.29m   37-00.50  10   
  2 Edwards, Lilia               Wartburg              11.04m     10.55m   34-07.50   8   
  3 Knight, Jamie                Nebraska Wes          10.59m     10.48m   34-04.75   6   
  4 Forrester, Holly             Central Coll          10.37m     10.45m   34-03.50   5   
  5 Blake, Renee                 Augustana (I          10.27m     10.36m   34-00.00   4   
  6 Paul, Sally                  Bethel (Minn          10.44m     10.36m   34-00.00   3   
  7 Glatz, Madi                  Augustana (I                     10.14m   33-03.25   2   
  8 Eisentrager, Jarika          Wartburg              10.00m     10.07m   33-00.50   1   
  9 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll          10.10m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 10 Conley, Janae                Wartburg              10.47m      9.57m   31-04.75 
 11 Benson, Haleigh              Nebraska Wes          10.03m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 12 Rule, Shay                   Cornell Coll           9.78m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 13 Nelson, Hannah               Bethel (Minn           9.45m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 14 Mason, Michaela              Buena Vista           10.00m      8.75m   28-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 571.25m  2014        Kayla Harman, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Becker, SteaVen              Nebraska Wes          13.98m     13.91m   45-07.75  10   
  2 Dolincheck, Dayton           Nebraska Wes          13.70m     13.67m   44-10.25   8   
  3 Eischeid, Cristyn            Buena Vista           12.09m     12.17m   39-11.25   6   
  4 Rehberg, Anna                Wartburg              13.46m     11.85m   38-10.50   5   
  5 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll          12.27m     11.65m   38-02.75   4   
  6 Webster, Emily               Augustana (I          12.67m     11.60m   38-00.75   3   
  7 Holtz, Sam                   Wartburg              13.89m     11.23m   36-10.25   2   
  8 Jacobs, Emma                 Wartburg              11.10m     10.94m   35-10.75   1   
  9 Martinez, Octavia            Cornell Coll          11.60m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 10 Schnoor, Libby               Cornell Coll          10.91m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 11 Engen, Lexi                  Central Coll           9.94m      9.77m   32-00.75 
 12 Wagner, Lauren               Bethel (Minn          10.15m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 12 Lukoseviciute, Agne          Grinnell              10.04m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 14 Schwager, Gia                Augustana (I           9.64m      9.22m   30-03.00 
 15 Oliver, Rachel               Augustana (I           8.85m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 16 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow           9.82m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 17 Streit, Gillian              Central Coll          10.91m      8.83m   28-11.75 
 18 Anderson, Madison            Simpson (Iow           7.97m      6.54m   21-05.50 
 19 Schueler, Rachael            Principia              6.59m      6.53m   21-05.25 
 20 Puduski, Courtney            Principia              7.07m      6.07m   19-11.00 
 -- Koellner, Jodi               Nebraska Wes          12.88m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 664.75m  2014        Kayla Herman, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holtz, Sam                   Wartburg              16.24m     16.22m   53-02.75  10   
  2 Koellner, Jodi               Nebraska Wes          15.34m     15.69m   51-05.75   8   
  3 Rehberg, Anna                Wartburg              15.08m     14.82m   48-07.50   6   
  4 Morris, Kennedy              Central Coll          14.24m     14.69m   48-02.50   5   
  5 Eischeid, Cristyn            Buena Vista           14.01m     14.34m   47-00.75   4   
  6 Fitzgibbons, Maddie          Nebraska Wes          14.01m     14.29m   46-10.75   3   
  7 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll          13.91m     13.61m   44-08.00   2   
  8 Webster, Emily               Augustana (I          14.07m     13.08m   42-11.00   1   
  9 Velez, Sulibeth              Wartburg              12.94m     13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Smithson, Lillian            Central Coll          12.00m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 11 Konfrst, Linnaea             Nebraska Wes          13.00m     12.38m   40-07.50 
 12 Martinez, Octavia            Cornell Coll          13.77m     12.15m   39-10.50 
 13 Nelson, Amy                  Bethel (Minn          12.35m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 14 Schwager, Gia                Augustana (I          10.35m     11.08m   36-04.25 
 15 Wagner, Lauren               Bethel (Minn          11.16m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 16 Oliver, Rachel               Augustana (I          11.31m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 17 Cullinan, Jackie             Simpson (Iow          11.63m     10.20m   33-05.75 
 18 Anderson, Madison            Simpson (Iow           8.21m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 -- Lukoseviciute, Agne          Grinnell              10.71m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: $  6.81  2012        Kenneth Turner, McMurry                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow            7.04       7.01q  1 
  2 Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wes            7.02       7.04q  2 
  3 Johnson, Michael             Augustana (I            6.99       7.09q  5 
  4 Morris, Malik                Nebraska Wes            7.11       7.10q  4 
  5 Harrington, Denison          Wartburg                7.00       7.11q  4 
  6 Carter, Corey                Principia               7.20       7.13q  1 
  7 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow            7.05       7.16q  1 
  8 Dostal, Brennan              Buena Vista             7.01       7.17q  3 
  9 Aldridge, Travon             Augustana (I            7.12       7.18   5 
 10 Patterson, Noah              Augustana (I            7.20       7.25   2 
 11 Hinton, Elisha               Bethel (Minn            7.20       7.29   2 
 11 Koko, Mamoon                 Wartburg                7.17       7.29   3 
 13 Keller, Chase                Nebraska Wes            7.25       7.30   5 
 13 Siaw, Whitaker               Augustana (I            7.14       7.30   5 
 15 Lossow, Malachi              Bethel (Minn            7.08       7.32   2 
 16 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow            7.10       7.33   3 
 17 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow            7.20       7.34   1 
 18 Neeld, Chris                 Central Coll            7.32       7.36   4 
 19 Freeman, Jason               Wartburg                7.40       7.37   1 
 19 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll            7.41       7.37   1 
 21 Henderson, Erik              Grinnell                7.26       7.39   5 
 22 Wright, Dallas               Wartburg                7.15       7.41   4 
 23 Kwambamba, Christian         Nebraska Wes            7.34       7.45   3 
 23 Lidinsky, Alec               Augustana (I            7.24       7.45   4 
 25 Cross, Mason                 Central Coll            7.47       7.50   3 
 26 Gray, Austin                 Nebraska Wes            7.35       7.53   2 
 27 Vollendorf, Keith            Bethel (Minn            7.46       7.55   2 
 28 Guieb, Riley                 Grinnell                7.62       7.60   5 
 29 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson (Iow            7.60       7.69   4 
 30 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll            7.86       7.87   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $  6.81  2012        Kenneth Turner, McMurry                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow            7.01       6.96   10   
  2 Harrington, Denison          Wartburg                7.11       7.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Michael             Augustana (I            7.09       7.03    6   
  4 Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wes            7.04       7.06    5   
  5 Morris, Malik                Nebraska Wes            7.10       7.08    4   
  6 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow            7.16       7.15    3   
  7 Carter, Corey                Principia               7.13       7.18    2   
  8 Dostal, Brennan              Buena Vista             7.17       7.33    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Aldridge, Travon             Augustana (I            7.18             
 10 Patterson, Noah              Augustana (I            7.25             
 11 Hinton, Elisha               Bethel (Minn            7.29             
 11 Koko, Mamoon                 Wartburg                7.29             
 13 Keller, Chase                Nebraska Wes            7.30             
 13 Siaw, Whitaker               Augustana (I            7.30             
 15 Lossow, Malachi              Bethel (Minn            7.32             
 16 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow            7.33             
 17 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow            7.34             
 18 Neeld, Chris                 Central Coll            7.36             
 19 Freeman, Jason               Wartburg                7.37             
 19 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll            7.37             
 21 Henderson, Erik              Grinnell                7.39             
 22 Wright, Dallas               Wartburg                7.41             
 23 Kwambamba, Christian         Nebraska Wes            7.45             
 23 Lidinsky, Alec               Augustana (I            7.45             
 25 Cross, Mason                 Central Coll            7.50             
 26 Gray, Austin                 Nebraska Wes            7.53             
 27 Vollendorf, Keith            Bethel (Minn            7.55             
 28 Guieb, Riley                 Grinnell                7.60             
 29 Dredge, Tyler                Simpson (Iow            7.69             
 30 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll            7.87             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 22.13  2012        Alex Rindone, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olsen, Karl                  Bethel (Minn           22.16      22.11$  7  10   
  2 Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wes           22.28      22.44   7   8   
  3 Newbold, Husani              Cornell Coll           22.50      22.71   7   6   
  4 Lossow, Malachi              Bethel (Minn           22.70      22.80   6   5   
  5 Yamamoto, Josh               Augustana (I           22.82      22.93   6   4   
  6 Wright, Dallas               Wartburg               23.01      22.95   5   3   
  7 Hucker, Kyle                 Augustana (I           23.08      23.09   5   2   
  8 Swanson, Jeffrey             Augustana (I           22.70      23.10   6   1   
  9 Tupper, Travis               Simpson (Iow           22.50      23.12   7 
 10 Carter, Corey                Principia              22.93      23.18   6 
 11 Wheatley, Emmitt             Simpson (Iow           22.45      23.21   7 
 12 Johnson, Michael             Augustana (I           23.21      23.37   5 
 13 Vittetoe, Troy               Simpson (Iow           23.20      23.52   5 
 14 Hinton, Elisha               Bethel (Minn           23.50      23.75   4 
 14 Dolphin, Levi                Wartburg               22.64      23.75   7 
 16 Koehler, Trent               Nebraska Wes           23.52      23.80   4 
 17 Gray, Austin                 Nebraska Wes           23.67      23.87   3 
 17 Jergens, Davey               Simpson (Iow           23.50      23.87   4 
 19 Teig, Alex                   Wartburg               23.26      23.92   5 
 20 Neeld, Chris                 Central Coll           23.88      23.95   3 
 21 Cross, Mason                 Central Coll           24.54      24.01   2 
 22 Koko, Mamoon                 Wartburg               22.71      24.11   6 
 23 Winter, Matt                 Nebraska Wes           23.54      24.13   4 
 24 Vollendorf, Keith            Bethel (Minn           24.10      24.18   2 
 25 Loverude, Brandon            Bethel (Minn           23.50      24.25   4 
 26 Lamle, Casey                 Buena Vista            23.80      24.40   3 
 27 Siaw, Whitaker               Augustana (I           23.37      24.59   5 
 28 Smith, Julian                Cornell Coll           23.80      24.67   3 
 29 Rice, Jeremiah               Buena Vista            23.90      24.81   3 
 30 Freeman, Jason               Wartburg               24.83      24.82   2 
 31 Keller, Samuel               Principia              25.02      24.89   2 
 32 Kagali, Theo                 Principia                         25.06   1 
 33 Pemelton, Spencer            Buena Vista            26.30      25.87   1 
 34 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll           25.56      26.09   2 
 35 Diaz, Will                   Central Coll                      26.26   1 
 36 Fisher, Kai                  Principia              26.96      26.64   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 48.85  2013        Alex Rindone, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Klamm, Carl                  Bethel (Minn           48.98      49.38   7  10   
  2 Yamamoto, Josh               Augustana (I           49.91      50.05   7   8   
  3 Merical, Michael             Nebraska Wes           49.72      50.23   7   6   
  4 Swanson, Jeffrey             Augustana (I           49.64      50.27   7   5   
  5 Coughenour, Jordan           Simpson (Iow           50.19      50.62   6   4   
  6 Monroe, Shawn                Bethel (Minn           50.49      50.63   6   3   
  7 Hucker, Kyle                 Augustana (I           49.98      50.88   7   2   
  8 Dostal, Brennan              Buena Vista            50.43      50.94   6   1   
  9 LaMendola, Alex              Augustana (I           50.01      51.01   7 
 10 Erickson, Isaac              Bethel (Minn           50.41      51.15   6 
 11 Shults, Andrew               Grinnell               51.12      51.68   6 
 12 Wetterling, Chase            Simpson (Iow           51.50      51.86   5 
 13 MacDowell, Blake             Cornell Coll           51.50      52.10   5 
 14 Ohnoutka, Travis             Nebraska Wes           52.11      52.48   5 
 15 Duehr, Joe                   Wartburg               50.60      52.73   6 
 16 Barrett, Riley               Wartburg               53.26      53.00   4 
 17 Loverude, Brandon            Bethel (Minn           53.42      53.34   4 
 18 Lamle, Casey                 Buena Vista            51.57      53.53   5 
 19 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll           53.40      53.91   4 
 20 Noel, Kaleb                  Wartburg               53.89      54.23   4 
 21 Miller, Jack                 Augustana (I           54.07      54.39   3 
 22 Cuvelier, Ben                Wartburg               52.14      54.60   5 
 23 Wilridge, Tre                Central Coll           53.92      54.84   4 
 24 Heitkamp, Taylor             Central Coll           54.64      54.86   3 
 25 Berube, Ethan                Cornell Coll           54.00      55.20   3 
 26 Kagemann, Jake               Wartburg               52.60      55.84   4 
 27 Robinson, Struje             Nebraska Wes           55.42      55.86   2 
 28 Nadesan, Kamal               Grinnell               54.99      56.83   3 
 29 Vannatta, Matthew            Central Coll           56.37      56.92   2 
 30 Taylor, Zeke                 Grinnell               56.00      57.25   2 
 31 Diaz, Will                   Central Coll         1:01.11    1:01.24   1 
 32 Brunet, Chris                Grinnell               57.00    1:06.91   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:54.22  2/13/2016   Dan Popek, Augustana (I                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthiesen, Zach             Principia            1:56.17    1:57.87   4  10   
  2 Harvey, Nick                 Augustana (I         1:57.56    1:58.79   4   8   
  3 Brothers, Christian          Wartburg             1:59.62    1:59.68   3   6   
  4 Teets, Josh                  Augustana (I         1:57.60    2:00.07   4   5   
  5 Butler, Bryan                Nebraska Wes         1:59.04    2:00.54   4   4   
  6 Combs, Tyler                 Simpson (Iow         1:57.00    2:00.82   4   3   
  7 Williams, Bryson             Nebraska Wes         1:59.09    2:01.04   4   2   
  8 Huffman, Taylor              Bethel (Minn         1:59.90    2:01.31   3   1   
  9 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson (Iow         1:58.00    2:01.71   4 
 10 Lefebure, Levi               Simpson (Iow         1:59.70    2:02.11   3 
 11 Ambrose, Nathan              Augustana (I         1:58.75    2:02.56   4 
 12 Main, Alex                   Nebraska Wes         2:01.58    2:02.61   3 
 13 O'Reilly, Declan             Grinnell             2:02.00    2:02.69   3 
 14 Wilkerson, Brandon           Augustana (I         2:01.77    2:02.88   3 
 15 Stoll, Matt                  Cornell Coll         2:00.81    2:03.27   3 
 16 Wahlstedt, Dan               Bethel (Minn         1:59.39    2:03.36   4 
 17 Plugge, Cory                 Nebraska Wes         2:01.20    2:03.95   3 
 18 Anderson, Kevin              Grinnell             2:01.00    2:04.17   3 
 19 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow         2:02.00    2:05.92   2 
 20 Lott, Magwire                Nebraska Wes         2:08.68    2:06.45   1 
 21 Loerts, Alex                 Buena Vista          2:03.58    2:06.51   2 
 22 Brown, Anthoney              Augustana (I         2:09.98    2:07.91   1 
 23 Segura, Gabe                 Bethel (Minn         2:11.25    2:08.37   1 
 24 Patten, Blake                Buena Vista          2:08.20    2:08.43   2 
 25 Benhart, Andrew              Central Coll         2:08.50    2:08.77   2 
 26 Exline, Bryce                Simpson (Iow         2:03.00    2:08.93   2 
 27 Connealy, Joel               Central Coll         2:06.25    2:09.69   2 
 28 Collins, Sam                 Grinnell             2:04.50    2:10.05   2 
 29 O'Reilly, Sean               Grinnell             2:04.00    2:10.55   2 
 30 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central Coll         2:12.00    2:10.63   1 
 31 Mills, Evan                  Cornell Coll         2:06.50    2:10.92   2 
 32 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll         2:16.00    2:11.62   1 
 33 Daniels, Will                Central Coll         2:15.00    2:13.49   1 
 34 Collins, Brayden             Buena Vista          2:22.90    2:14.44   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:13.06  2011        Kirkwood Donavin, Cornell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthiesen, Zach             Principia            4:15.83    4:17.49   3  10   
  2 Appleton, Caleb              Wartburg             4:23.13    4:19.46   3   8   
  3 Berens, Chad                 Nebraska Wes         4:27.67    4:21.09   3   6   
  4 Lorimer, Sam                 Wartburg             4:29.23    4:22.65   3   5   
  5 Wicker, Mason                Cornell Coll         4:20.00    4:23.02   3   4   
  6 Hovey, Kyle                  Simpson (Iow         4:26.00    4:23.25   3   3   
  7 Huffman, David               Bethel (Minn         4:29.09    4:24.91   3   2   
  8 Sapp, Conor                  Wartburg             4:29.00    4:27.79   3   1   
  9 Madson, Sam                  Wartburg             4:36.00    4:34.87   3 
 10 Combs, Tyler                 Simpson (Iow         4:28.00    4:34.92   3 
 11 Matthias, Curren             Wartburg             4:37.00    4:36.37   2 
 12 Phillips, Jakob              Nebraska Wes         4:38.81    4:36.43   2 
 13 Verlinden, Justin            Augustana (I         4:30.89    4:38.72   3 
 14 Baumann, Joel                Grinnell             4:32.00    4:40.32   3 
 15 Gregorich-Trevor, Connor     Grinnell             4:42.00    4:41.95   2 
 16 Billheimer, Cale             Simpson (Iow         4:43.42    4:43.02   2 
 17 Nostrala, Seth               Simpson (Iow         4:40.00    4:46.33   2 
 18 Paulson, Josh                Simpson (Iow         4:32.86    4:47.16   3 
 19 Benhart, Andrew              Central Coll         4:40.00    4:52.29   2 
 20 Esser, Gabe                  Cornell Coll         4:55.00    4:54.98   2 
 21 Connealy, Joel               Central Coll         4:54.74    4:56.74   2 
 22 Mainellis, Jackson           Augustana (I         4:56.27    4:59.00   1 
 23 Midlash, Nicholas            Grinnell             4:56.00    4:59.39   1 
 24 Lehman, Dalten               Central Coll         4:50.55    5:01.87   2 
 25 Wilson, Julian               Cornell Coll         5:13.00    5:02.10   1 
 26 Teresi, Joseph               Augustana (I         4:46.00    5:04.69   2 
 27 Patten, Evan                 Cornell Coll         5:05.88    5:05.38   1 
 28 Lorch, Robert                Grinnell             5:08.00    5:07.03   1 
 29 Kenny, Zach                  Buena Vista          5:06.12    5:07.09   1 
 30 Malone, Ian                  Grinnell             4:56.00    5:07.60   2 
 31 Tobin, Brady                 Cornell Coll         5:05.00    5:07.75   1 
 32 Leese, Baylor                Bethel (Minn         5:10.00    5:10.32   1 
 33 Chris, Hronek                Principia            5:21.00    5:13.37   1 
 34 Bennis, Tristan              Augustana (I         4:41.00    5:15.58   2 
 35 Kane, Phillip                Grinnell             5:39.00    5:35.02   1 
 36 Niemeyer, Trenton            Central Coll         5:30.00    5:45.80   1 
 37 Markegard, Carter            Grinnell             6:15.00    6:22.80   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 8:25.01  2014        Wylie Mangelsdorf, Principia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bach, Austin                 Cornell Coll         8:50.00    8:48.18   2  10   
  2 Gabriel, Cuyler              Cornell Coll         8:49.15    8:48.20   2   8   
  3 Wilson, Caleb                Cornell Coll         8:49.52    8:50.70   2   6   
  4 Nelson, Sam                  Bethel (Minn         8:58.00    8:53.08   2   5   
  5 Rasmussen, Anders            Bethel (Minn         9:05.00    9:05.61   2   4   
  6 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wes         9:24.95    9:08.76   2   3   
  7 Ott, Abe                     Principia            9:31.20    9:09.64   2   2   
  8 Barnhart, Andy               Bethel (Minn         9:12.00    9:09.91   2   1   
  9 Zemba, Paul                  Cornell Coll         9:13.10    9:14.95   2 
 10 Frazier, Joe                 Nebraska Wes         9:26.15    9:18.83   2 
 11 Schneider, Matt              Wartburg             9:21.08    9:23.04   2 
 12 Courtney, Ryan               Simpson (Iow         9:35.00    9:32.84   1 
 13 Knapp, Tyler                 Nebraska Wes         9:30.00    9:33.65   2 
 14 Dalton, Ryan                 Wartburg             9:38.00    9:35.47   1 
 15 Huss, Tim                    Bethel (Minn         9:40.00    9:43.52   1 
 16 Swearingen, Sawyer           Augustana (I                    9:46.07   2 
 17 Roen, Drew                   Simpson (Iow         9:45.00    9:49.13   1 
 18 Egts, Matt                   Wartburg             9:56.00    9:58.19   1 
 19 Foster, Caleb                Bethel (Minn         9:41.25    9:58.47   1 
 20 Weiss, Jakob                 Augustana (I        10:05.55   10:00.25   1 
 21 Shotton, Cameron             Augustana (I         9:46.31   10:05.78   1 
 22 Binegar, Alexander           Augustana (I                   10:21.11   1 
 23 Lewis, Jeff                  Principia           10:55.00   10:23.22   1 
 24 Hummel, Elliot               Principia           10:30.00   10:24.56   1 
 25 Johnston, Gabriel            Principia           11:15.00   11:17.32   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15:09.41  2012        Elli Horton, Central College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Jordan              Nebraska Wes        15:07.91   15:01.84$  2  10   
  2 Gandul, Ash                  Nebraska Wes        15:45.97   15:17.21   2   8   
  3 Freiburger, Joe              Wartburg            15:20.00   15:18.51   2   6   
  4 Ali, Ali                     Wartburg            15:37.00   15:21.27   2   5   
  5 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson (Iow                   15:23.81   2   4   
  6 Schulte, Jackson             Grinnell            15:35.00   15:32.96   2   3   
  7 Williams, Rob                Augustana (I        15:31.09   15:34.40   2   2   
  8 Thompson, Trey               Simpson (Iow        15:30.38   15:37.89   2   1   
  9 Lieberman, Matthew           Grinnell            15:35.00   15:38.08   2 
 10 Facio, Jonathan              Simpson (Iow        15:45.00   15:44.34   2 
 11 Claus, Kevin                 Augustana (I        15:31.55   15:44.67   2 
 12 Warehime, Spencer            Wartburg            15:55.00   15:47.99   2 
 13 Halverson, Josh              Bethel (Minn        16:00.00   15:56.58   2 
 14 Bethke, Tyler                Bethel (Minn        16:00.00   15:56.84   2 
 15 Toppin, Joel                 Wartburg            15:56.95   16:04.75   2 
 16 Lotz, Jerry                  Central Coll        16:15.00   16:06.96   1 
 17 Phipps, Matthew              Grinnell            15:35.00   16:11.62   2 
 18 Herebic, Tommy               Nebraska Wes        16:25.99   16:17.34   1 
 19 Chamberland, Lucas           Grinnell            16:10.00   16:19.28   1 
 20 Seibel, Trey                 Nebraska Wes        16:12.68   16:20.53   1 
 21 Carter, Chad                 Simpson (Iow        16:32.63   16:29.02   1 
 22 O'Leary, Aaron               Wartburg            15:55.21   16:29.05   2 
 23 Sweeney, Jonathan            Bethel (Minn        16:00.00   16:32.40   1 
 24 Kivela, Erik                 Bethel (Minn        16:00.00   16:43.92   2 
 25 Henrikson, Tate              Augustana (I        17:00.16   16:44.46   1 
 26 Evans, Luke                  Simpson (Iow                   16:44.85   1 
 27 Osler, John                  Grinnell            16:34.00   16:52.56   1 
 28 Sunvold, Daniel              Central Coll        17:02.74   16:56.11   1 
 29 Muur, Mason                  Central Coll        17:14.02   16:58.13   1 
 30 Falkinburg, Hayden           Nebraska Wes        16:57.62   17:02.77   1 
 31 Hill, Parker                 Central Coll        17:18.19   17:03.48   1 
 32 Pfiffner, Austin             Central Coll        16:44.12   17:26.19   1 
 33 Bass, Stewart                Grinnell            16:30.00   17:28.79   1 
 34 Kaltschnee, Cameron          Buena Vista         17:56.00   17:39.11   1 
 35 Lynch, Nick                  Principia           18:10.00   17:56.90   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: $  8.19  2012        Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow            8.17       8.32q  4 
  2 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow            8.49       8.56q  3 
  3 Hennerberg, Reese            Nebraska Wes            8.58       8.64q  1 
  3 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll            8.58       8.64q  1 
  5 Cook, Famiek                 Wartburg                8.57       8.69q  2 
  5 DeGolyer, Braxtyn            Nebraska Wes            8.80       8.69q  3 
  7 Daniels, Will                Central Coll            8.62       8.70q  2 
  8 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll            8.73       8.79q  3 
  9 Barrett, Riley               Wartburg                8.91       8.96   1 
 10 DeMott, Dillon               Wartburg                8.76       8.99   4 
 11 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wes            8.80       9.05   4 
 12 Niemann, James               Wartburg                8.88       9.08   1 
 13 Meyer, Elliott               Simpson (Iow            9.15       9.13   4 
 14 Moyer, James                 Bethel (Minn            8.97       9.15   2 
 14 Cabrera, Paul                Augustana (I            9.17       9.15   4 
 16 Sommers, Clayton             Augustana (I            8.80       9.20   2 
 17 Syler, Colton                Bethel (Minn            9.38       9.24   3 
 18 Black, Andrew                Wartburg                9.29       9.26   2 
 19 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson (Iow            9.25       9.28   1 
 20 Ellingson, Tanner            Nebraska Wes            9.20       9.30   3 
 21 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I            9.24       9.37   1 
 22 Couch, Peyton                Augustana (I            9.23       9.45   2 
 23 Stichman, Kyle               Bethel (Minn            9.54       9.88   4 
 24 Smith, Riley                 Augustana (I            9.12      10.26   3 
 25 Fisher, Kai                  Principia              10.66      10.39   3 
 26 Huelskamp, Ethan             Grinnell               10.39      10.47   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $  8.19  2012        Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalinay, Dylan               Simpson (Iow            8.32       8.23   10   
  2 Hennerberg, Reese            Nebraska Wes            8.64       8.51    8   
  3 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll            8.79       8.54    6   
  4 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll            8.64       8.61    5   
  5 Cook, Famiek                 Wartburg                8.69       8.62    4   
  6 Daniels, Will                Central Coll            8.70       8.68    3   
  7 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow            8.56       8.69    2   
  8 DeGolyer, Braxtyn            Nebraska Wes            8.69       9.18    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Barrett, Riley               Wartburg                8.96             
 10 DeMott, Dillon               Wartburg                8.99             
 11 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wes            9.05             
 12 Niemann, James               Wartburg                9.08             
 13 Meyer, Elliott               Simpson (Iow            9.13             
 14 Moyer, James                 Bethel (Minn            9.15             
 14 Cabrera, Paul                Augustana (I            9.15             
 16 Sommers, Clayton             Augustana (I            9.20             
 17 Syler, Colton                Bethel (Minn            9.24             
 18 Black, Andrew                Wartburg                9.26             
 19 Trainer, Ryan                Simpson (Iow            9.28             
 20 Ellingson, Tanner            Nebraska Wes            9.30             
 21 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I            9.37             
 22 Couch, Peyton                Augustana (I            9.45             
 23 Stichman, Kyle               Bethel (Minn            9.88             
 24 Smith, Riley                 Augustana (I           10.26             
 25 Fisher, Kai                  Principia              10.39             
 26 Huelskamp, Ethan             Grinnell               10.47             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:29.86  2012        Trevon O, Willie P, Marcus T, Kevin C, McM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             1:32.00    1:33.01   3  10   
     1) Patterson, Noah                 2) Siaw, Whitaker                 
     3) Sommers, Clayton                4) Wheeler, Austin                
  2 Wartburg  'A'                                     1:33.20    1:33.36   3   8   
     1) Dolphin, Levi                   2) Teig, Alex                     
     3) DeMott, Dillon                  4) Duehr, Joe                     
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            1:32.00    1:33.41   3   6   
     1) Winter, Matt                    2) Linebaugh, Nolinh              
     3) Gray, Austin                    4) Thimm, Marcus                  
  4 Central College  'A'                              1:35.00    1:34.36   2   5   
     1) Jennings, Caleb                 2) Neeld, Chris                   
     3) Ruiz, Trevor                    4) Wilridge, Tre                  
  5 Principia  'A'                                    1:34.38    1:35.08   3   4   
     1) Ansumana, Jon                   2) Colarossi, Dean                
     3) Gill, Mitchell                  4) Carter, Corey                  
  6 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               1:33.00    1:35.31   3   3   
     1) Vittetoe, Troy                  2) Jergens, Davey                 
     3) Fitch, Kellen                   4) Strong, Isaiah                 
  7 Grinnell  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:35.94   2   2   
     1) Henderson, Erik                 2) Guieb, Riley                   
     3) Shults, Andrew                  4) Taylor, Zeke                   
  8 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:34.50   x1:36.99   3 
     1) Kohler, Bradley                 2) Enstrom, Logan                 
     3) McGing, Connor                  4) Lidinsky, Alec                 
  9 Central College  'B'                              1:40.00   x1:37.91   1 
     1) Heitkamp, Taylor                2) Adkins, Steven                 
     3) Cross, Mason                    4) Vannatta, Matthew              
 10 Wartburg  'B'                                     1:35.90   x1:38.48   2 
     1) Niemann, James                  2) Noel, Kaleb                    
     3) Black, Andrew                   4) Kagemann, Jake                 
 11 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               1:36.00   x1:39.52   2 
     1) Dredge, Tyler                   2) Trainer, Ryan                  
     3) Meyer, Elliott                  4) Rew, Brian                     
 12 Principia  'B'                                              x1:41.79   1 
     1) Aleman, Josh                    2) Kagali, Theo                   
     3) Fisher, Kai                     4) Keller, Samuel                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:20.94  2/13/2016   Augustana (Ill.), Augustana (I            
                         I Smith, A LaMendola, D Popek, J Swanson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:19.00    3:19.28$  3  10   
     1) Olsen, Karl                     2) Monroe, Shawn                  
     3) Erickson, Isaac                 4) Klamm, Carl                    
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             3:18.00    3:20.76$  3   8   
     1) LaMendola, Alex                 2) Yamamoto, Josh                 
     3) Hucker, Kyle                    4) Swanson, Jeffrey               
  3 Wartburg  'A'                                     3:23.31    3:23.03   3   6   
     1) Wright, Dallas                  2) DeMott, Dillon                 
     3) Dolphin, Levi                   4) Cook, Famiek                   
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               3:24.00    3:24.89   3   5   
     1) Tupper, Travis                  2) Coughenour, Jordan             
     3) Wheatley, Emmitt                4) Wetterling, Chase              
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            3:24.00    3:29.60   3   4   
     1) Merical, Michael                2) Thimm, Marcus                  
     3) Ohnoutka, Travis                4) Butler, Bryan                  
  6 Wartburg  'B'                                     3:40.00   x3:33.93   2 
     1) Duehr, Joe                      2) Barrett, Riley                 
     3) Teig, Alex                      4) Kagemann, Jake                 
  7 Bethel (Minn.)  'B'                               3:28.00   x3:33.97   1 
     1) Wahlstedt, Dan                  2) Hatton, Evan                   
     3) Lelinga, Ezekiel                4) Huffman, Taylor                
  8 Grinnell  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:35.98   3   3   
     1) Anderson, Kevin                 2) Shults, Andrew                 
     3) O'Reilly, Declan                4) Baumann, Joel                  
  9 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               3:30.00   x3:36.28   2 
     1) Adeniyi, Sam                    2) Vittetoe, Troy                 
     3) Exline, Bryce                   4) Greenwalt, Austin              
 10 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:27.40   x3:36.89   2 
     1) Adams, Andrew                   2) Wheeler, Austin                
     3) Patterson, Noah                 4) Kohler, Bradley                
 11 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:36.81    3:37.39   2   2   
     1) Dostal, Brennan                 2) McCain, Sam                    
     3) Loerts, Alex                    4) Lamle, Casey                   
 12 Principia  'A'                                    3:35.24    3:45.33   2   1   
     1) Gill, Mitchell                  2) Colarossi, Dean                
     3) Aleman, Josh                    4) Ansumana, Jon                  
 -- Grinnell  'B'                                     3:53.00         DQ   1  exchange violation
     1) Midlash, Nicholas               2) Brunet, Chris                  
     3) O'Reilly, Sean                  4) Nadesan, Kamal                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:18.49  2014        Daniel B, Nicholas G, Anthony G,Chase M, 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                            10:30.00   10:37.72   10   
     1) Harvey, Nick                    2) Sommers, Clayton               
     3) Teets, Josh                     4) Wilkerson, Brandon             
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                           10:28.97   11:02.06    8   
     1) Berens, Chad                    2) Williams, Bryson               
     3) Main, Alex                      4) Plugge, Cory                   
  3 Wartburg  'A'                                    10:50.00   11:13.34    6   
     1) Worthington, Noah               2) Lorimer, Sam                   
     3) Brothers, Christian             4) Jaeschke, Karl                 
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                              11:20.00   11:16.28    5   
     1) Lefebure, Levi                  2) Fitch, Kellen                  
     3) Kibby, Nick                     4) Nostrala, Seth                 
  5 Wartburg  'B'                                    10:50.00  x11:19.85  
     1) Matthias, Curren                2) Sapp, Conor                    
     3) Madson, Sam                     4) Fuentes, Jon                   
  6 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                              11:30.00   11:21.34    4   
     1) Davis, Ryan                     2) Nuese, Brendon                 
     3) Tollefson, Aidan                4) Brecheisen, Justin             
  7 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                              11:30.00  x11:30.67  
     1) Paulson, Josh                   2) Trainer, Ryan                  
     3) Baldwin, Jordan                 4) Billheimer, Cale               
  8 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            10:50.00  x11:35.07  
     1) Verlinden, Justin               2) Couch, Peyton                  
     3) Ambrose, Nathan                 4) Roedel, Mitchell               
  9 Cornell College  'A'                             11:15.00   11:39.72    3   
     1) Mills, Evan                     2) Wilson, Julian                 
     3) Hallgren, Henry                 4) Stoll, Matt                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 84.25m  2014        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Petersen, Chandler           Nebraska Wes           1.93m      2.02m    6-07.50  10   
  2 Lockman, Daelin              Wartburg               1.86m      1.97m    6-05.50   8   
  3 Keck, Nathan                 Wartburg               2.02m      1.97m    6-05.50   6   
  4 Strong, Isaiah               Simpson (Iow           1.97m      1.97m    6-05.50   5   
  5 Rew, Sam                     Nebraska Wes           1.90m      1.92m    6-03.50   4   
  6 McBride, Grayson             Nebraska Wes           1.91m      1.92m    6-03.50   3   
  7 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow           1.90m      1.92m    6-03.50   2   
  8 Pearson, Devante             Wartburg               1.91m      1.87m    6-01.50   1   
  9 MacDowell, Blake             Cornell Coll           1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  9 Sommers, Clayton             Augustana (I           1.94m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 11 Burns, Tyler                 Augustana (I           1.89m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 11 Sears, Gage                  Augustana (I           1.89m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 13 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll           1.88m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 14 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I           1.74m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 14 Huelskamp, Ethan             Grinnell               1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Dietrich, Josh               Simpson (Iow           1.80m         NH            
 -- Cuvelier, Ben                Wartburg               1.82m         NH            
 -- McCain, Sam                  Buena Vista            1.78m         NH            
 -- Stichman, Kyle               Bethel (Minn           1.60m         NH            
 -- Polk, Jordan                 Nebraska Wes           1.75m         NH            
 -- Henderson, Erik              Grinnell               1.75m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 185.00m  2011        Brock Steinbock , Jay Wall, McMurry, Wesle
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Atwell, Arthur               Augustana (I           4.76m      4.30m   14-01.25  10   
  2 Moyer, James                 Bethel (Minn           4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25   8   
  3 Vanderheyden, Mark           Augustana (I           4.33m      4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  4 Crompton, Patrick            Augustana (I           4.45m      4.15m   13-07.25   5   
  5 Nichols, Mathieu             Bethel (Minn           3.95m      4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  6 Johnson, Tanner              Central Coll           4.12m      4.00m   13-01.50   3   
  7 Baus, Kyle                   Augustana (I           3.95m      3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Nelson, Brit                 Wartburg               3.71m      3.55m   11-07.75   1   
  9 Couch, Peyton                Augustana (I           3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Stichman, Kyle               Bethel (Minn           3.30m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Escotto, Alexies             Wartburg               3.65m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Holliday, Mychael            Wartburg                          2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Knighton-Johnson, Boston     Bethel (Minn           4.28m         NH            
 -- Pemelton, Spencer            Buena Vista            3.00m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 282.25m  2012        John Kersenbrock, Nebraska Wesleyan       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morris, Malik                Nebraska Wes           7.03m      6.84m   22-05.25  10   
  2 Koehler, Trent               Nebraska Wes           7.00m      6.68m   21-11.00   8   
  3 Ansumana, Jon                Principia              6.65m      6.49m   21-03.50   6   
  4 Winter, Matt                 Nebraska Wes           6.58m      6.40m   21-00.00   4   
  5 Aldridge, Travon             Augustana (I           6.62m      6.27m   20-07.00   2   
  6 Murphy, Evan                 Augustana (I           6.74m      6.26m   20-06.50   1   
  7 Adeniyi, Sam                 Simpson (Iow           6.29m      6.22m   20-05.00 
  8 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll                      6.22m   20-05.00 
  9 Moyer, James                 Bethel (Minn           6.16m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 10 Primrose, Robert             Wartburg               6.01m      5.90m   19-04.25 
 11 Greenwalt, Austin            Simpson (Iow                      5.88m   19-03.50 
 12 Rice, Jeremiah               Buena Vista            6.24m      5.84m   19-02.00 
 13 Lockman, Daelin              Wartburg               5.93m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 14 Holliday, Mychael            Wartburg               5.84m      5.70m   18-08.50 
 15 Rew, Brian                   Simpson (Iow           5.63m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 16 Lincoln, Derrick             Cornell Coll           5.33m      5.49m   18-00.25 
 17 Shults, Andrew               Grinnell                          5.41m   17-09.00 
 18 Porterfield, Trevhon         Cornell Coll           4.94m      5.12m   16-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 555.25m  2014        Garrett Sellhorst, Nebraska Wesleyan      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aldridge, Travon             Augustana (I          14.01m     14.23m   46-08.25  10   
  2 Koehler, Trent               Nebraska Wes          14.00m     13.25m   43-05.75   8   
  3 Wright, Mason                Augustana (I          13.20m     12.94m   42-05.50   6   
  4 Keck, Nathan                 Wartburg              13.69m     12.76m   41-10.50   5   
  5 McCain, Sam                  Buena Vista           12.30m     12.10m   39-08.50   4   
  6 Poppert, Aaron               Nebraska Wes          12.60m     12.06m   39-07.00   3   
  7 Woods, Jordon                Central Coll                     12.03m   39-05.75   2   
  8 Rice, Jeremiah               Buena Vista           12.45m     12.02m   39-05.25   1   
  9 Smith, Julian                Cornell Coll          13.18m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 -- Murphy, Evan                 Augustana (I          14.02m       FOUL            
 -- Pearson, Devante             Wartburg              12.61m       FOUL            
 -- Lincoln, Derrick             Cornell Coll          10.70m       FOUL            
 -- Primrose, Robert             Wartburg                           FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 700.00m  2011        Elliot Bulling, Nebraska Wesleyan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ehlers, Ethan                Augustana (I          16.65m     16.87m   55-04.25  10   
  2 Goodman, Charles             Nebraska Wes          14.40m     15.07m   49-05.50   8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll          15.30m     14.93m   48-11.75   6   
  4 Lindgren, Seth               Nebraska Wes          15.26m     14.78m   48-06.00   5   
  5 Bonner, Chase                Buena Vista           15.06m     14.32m   46-11.75   4   
  6 Beall, Drew                  Buena Vista           15.86m     14.28m   46-10.25   3   
  7 Hartwig, Travis              Nebraska Wes          14.20m     14.10m   46-03.25   2   
  8 Barbian, Kevin               Augustana (I          15.73m     13.99m   45-10.75   1   
  9 Moore, Dakota                Wartburg              14.75m     13.63m   44-08.75 
 10 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll          13.01m     13.48m   44-02.75 
 11 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow          14.29m     13.39m   43-11.25 
 12 King, Keith Jr.              Augustana (I          15.97m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 13 Spree, Mason                 Simpson (Iow          12.60m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 14 Nelson, Wes                  Bethel (Minn          12.71m     12.36m   40-06.75 
 15 Heimer, Sam                  Wartburg              12.29m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 16 Nelson, Russell              Bethel (Minn          12.13m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 17 Daniels, Will                Central Coll          11.57m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 18 Kreitlow, Josh               Wartburg              10.54m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 19 Warrick, Connor              Simpson (Iow          12.00m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 20 Puduski, Chris               Principia             10.24m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 21 Pace, Brad                   Cornell Coll           8.82m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 22 Onwualu, Odera               Bethel (Minn           9.81m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 -- Rohlk, Garrett               Buena Vista           13.54m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 710.75m  2014        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Niit, Georg                  Nebraska Wes          17.50m     18.13m   59-05.75  10   
  2 Wheeler, Cody                Augustana (I          17.84m     17.13m   56-02.50   8   
  3 Rohlk, Garrett               Buena Vista           16.53m     16.90m   55-05.50   6   
  4 Pohlmann, Jared              Nebraska Wes          14.58m     15.91m   52-02.50   4   
  5 Moore, Dakota                Wartburg              15.85m     15.63m   51-03.50   2   
  6 Beall, Drew                  Buena Vista           15.85m     15.57m   51-01.00   1   
  7 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll          16.52m     15.48m   50-09.50 
  8 Lindgren, Seth               Nebraska Wes          15.67m     15.42m   50-07.25 
  9 Bonner, Chase                Buena Vista           15.10m     14.76m   48-05.25 
 10 Heimer, Sam                  Wartburg              15.19m     14.52m   47-07.75 
 11 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll          13.84m     13.92m   45-08.00 
 12 Barbian, Kevin               Augustana (I          15.39m     13.57m   44-06.25 
 13 Striegel, Caleb              Simpson (Iow          13.45m     13.25m   43-05.75 
 14 Peck, Joseph                 Simpson (Iow          13.47m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 15 Misci, Nick                  Bethel (Minn          14.43m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 16 Bellafiore, Joe              Augustana (I          13.17m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 17 Nelson, Wes                  Bethel (Minn          13.06m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 18 Onwualu, Odera               Bethel (Minn          11.46m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 19 Pace, Brad                   Cornell Coll           9.00m      8.32m   27-03.75 
 -- Kreitlow, Josh               Wartburg              12.27m       FOUL            
 -- Spree, Mason                 Simpson (Iow          12.83m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska Wesleyan          196        2) Wartburg                  127   
    3) Augustana (Ill.)            98        4) Bethel (Minn.)             75   
    5) Buena Vista                 33        6) Simpson (Iowa)             28   
    7) Cornell College             24        7) Central College            24   
    9) Grinnell                    16       10) Principia                   6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska Wesleyan          162        2) Augustana (Ill.)          132   
    3) Wartburg                    89        4) Bethel (Minn.)             67   
    5) Simpson (Iowa)              60        6) Cornell College            37   
    7) Principia                   35        8) Central College            30   
    9) Buena Vista                 23       10) Grinnell                    8