Women's Track & Field

Licensed to Olsen Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 05:30 PM
                 Red Raider Open 2017 - 4/12/2017 to 4/13/2017                 
                     Northwestern College Orange City, IA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Eleka             JR Morningside              12.58q  0.2  3 
  2 Spear, Mallory            SR Buena Vista              12.67q  2.9  2 
  3 Dunk, Jahdai              SR Northwestern             12.68q  1.6  1 
  4 Weidler, Alyssa           FR Dakota Wesle             13.05q  2.9  2 
  5 Bloemendaal, Devin        SO Northwestern             13.10q  0.2  3 
  6 Hoff-Au, Kiana            SO Mount Marty              13.13q  0.2  3 
  7 Vermeer, Jana             SR Northwestern             13.28q  1.6  1 
  8 Peschau, Lily             FR Northwestern             13.28q  2.9  2 
  9 Regenerus, Pam            FR Dordt                    13.31   2.9  2 
 10 Westerman, Sarah          FR Augustana (S             13.40   1.6  1 
 11 Van Ginkel, Bailey        FR Northwestern             13.55   0.2  3 
 12 Veldhuisen, Hannah        FR Dordt                    13.65   1.6  1 
 13 Ellerbeck, Megan          FR Morningside              13.66   1.6  1 
 14 Adsit, Breanna            JR Dakota State             13.73   0.2  3 
 15 Butturff, Destine         FR Buena Vista              13.91   2.9  2 
 16 Quist, Shaniese           SR Dordt                    13.97   2.9  2 
 17 Konkler, Emma             JR Buena Vista              14.11   0.2  3 
 18 Brockhoff, Kirsten        SR Morningside              14.50   2.9  2 
 19 Meyer, Lindsay            JR Buena Vista              14.51   0.2  3 
 20 Glenn, Katherine          FR Mount Marty              14.65   1.6  1 
 21 Griffin, Jackie           JR Northwestern             14.67   1.6  1 
 22 McCollam-Larson, Moira    FR Morningside              14.81   2.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Eleka             JR Morningside              12.46   0.6 
  2 Dunk, Jahdai              SR Northwestern             12.60   0.6 
  3 Spear, Mallory            SR Buena Vista              12.72   0.6 
  4 Weidler, Alyssa           FR Dakota Wesle             12.96   0.6 
  5 Hoff-Au, Kiana            SO Mount Marty              13.09   0.6 
  6 Bloemendaal, Devin        SO Northwestern             13.14   0.6 
  7 Vermeer, Jana             SR Northwestern             13.25   0.6 
  8 Peschau, Lily             FR Northwestern             13.43   0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Eleka             JR Morningside              25.74  -4.1  5 
  2 Spear, Mallory            SR Buena Vista              25.79  -4.1  5 
  3 Keune, MacKenzie          FR Northwestern             26.14  -4.1  5 
  4 Heusinkveld, Anna         FR Northwestern             26.38  -4.1  5 
  5 Dunk, Jahdai              SR Northwestern             26.75  -0.2  4 
  6 Olson, BreeAna            SR Dakota State             26.88  -4.1  5 
  7 Hoff-Au, Kiana            SO Mount Marty              26.93  -4.1  5 
  8 Regenerus, Pam            FR Dordt                    27.14  -4.1  5 
  9 Schimmel, Naomi           JR Northwestern             27.17  -0.3  3 
 10 Peschau, Lily             FR Northwestern             27.44  -0.3  3 
 11 Te Grotenhuis, Katie      FR Northwestern             27.57  -0.2  4 
 12 Willroth, Megan           FR Northwestern             27.61  -0.2  4 
 13 Foresman, Sonora          FR Morningside              27.90  -0.4  2 
 14 Veldhuisen, Hannah        FR Dordt                    28.03  -0.3  3 
 15 Holbert, Sunkyu           FR Buena Vista              28.12  -0.3  3 
 16 Bahensky, Taylor          FR Morningside              28.19  -0.3  3 
 17 Bloemendaal, Devin        SO Northwestern             28.27  -0.2  4 
 18 Ellerbeck, Megan          FR Morningside              28.50  -0.3  3 
 19 Jacobsen, Jamie           JR Briar Cliff              28.61  -0.4  2 
 20 Adsit, Breanna            JR Dakota State             28.83  -0.4  2 
 21 Igarashi, Jessica         SO Buena Vista              28.85  -0.4  2 
 22 Quist, Shaniese           SR Dordt                    29.04  -0.4  2 
 23 Butturff, Destine         FR Buena Vista              29.20  -0.3  3 
 24 Konkler, Emma             JR Buena Vista              29.41  -0.2  4 
 25 Schwab, Cassidy           FR Briar Cliff              29.47  -1.0  1 
 26 McCollam-Larson, Moira    FR Morningside              29.67  -1.0  1 
 27 Ervin, Allyson            SO Buena Vista              29.99  -0.4  2 
 28 Meyer, Lindsay            JR Buena Vista              30.06  -1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Velgersdyk, Miranda       JR Dordt                    56.01   2 
  2 Wind, Joscelyn            SO Dordt                    59.61   2 
  3 Beckmann, Danielle        SO Morningside            1:01.68   2 
  4 Foresman, Sonora          FR Morningside            1:02.12   1 
  5 Dodunski, Beccy           SR Briar Cliff            1:02.13   1 
  6 Heusinkveld, Anna         FR Northwestern           1:02.33   2 
  7 Sorensen, Emily           SO Northwestern           1:02.56   2 
  8 Bahensky, Taylor          FR Morningside            1:03.20   1 
  9 Ervin, Allyson            SO Buena Vista            1:07.02   1 
 10 Schwartz, Lydia           FR Morningside            1:07.38   1 
 11 Buddenhagen, Charley      JR Waldorf                1:16.49   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landhuis, Katie           JR Northwestern           2:17.01   2 
  2 Lewis, Kelsey             SR Dordt                  2:19.75   2 
  3 Wilgenburg, Jenna         SO Dordt                  2:21.39   2 
  4 Pelelo-Ray, Rose          SO Morningside            2:22.71   2 
  5 fundermann, emalee           Unattached             2:22.83   2 
  6 Rogers, McKenna           FR Dakota Wesle           2:26.87   2 
  7 Sinclair, Sam             JR Northwestern           2:27.71   2 
  8 Kortlever, Clare          FR Morningside            2:27.90   2 
  9 Schweigert, Shailhyn      JR Dakota Wesle           2:31.01   1 
 10 Mouw, Miranda             SO Northwestern           2:34.27   1 
 11 Davis, Caitlin            SR Mount Marty            2:35.22   2 
 12 Sopko, Victoria           SR Dakota State           2:35.78   1 
 13 Bauermeister, Kendra      FR Northwestern           2:36.41   1 
 14 Scar, Destiny             FR Morningside            2:37.16   2 
 15 Bauermeister, Sara        FR Morningside            2:37.85   1 
 16 Lang, Kelsey              FR Northwestern           2:38.84   1 
 17 Enerson, Brianna          JR Dordt                  2:40.39   1 
 18 mills, donna                 Unattached             2:43.13   1 
 19 Dopita, Angela            SO Briar Cliff            2:46.57   1 
 20 Rowe, Maya                FR Buena Vista            2:47.72   1 
 21 Laws, Tyra                JR Dakota State           2:48.22   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bosch, Katie              JR Northwestern           4:43.74   3 
  2 Van Zee, Justine          SR Dordt                  4:46.82   3 
  3 Mumm, Michelle            JR Morningside            4:50.64   3 
  4 Knevelbaard, Annechiena   SO Dordt                  4:54.10   3 
  5 De Jong, Kassidy          SO Northwestern           4:57.41   3 
  6 Harthoorn, Breanna        FR Northwestern           4:59.39   3 
  7 Clark, Genevieve          FR Mount Marty            5:01.20   2 
  8 Warner, Cassie            SO Morningside            5:01.65   2 
  9 Shepherd, Tiffany         SR Morningside            5:02.03   3 
 10 Maaske, Megan             SO Morningside            5:02.75   2 
 11 Rairdon, Rebekah          FR Augustana (S           5:05.18   3 
 12 Held, Khiree              FR Northwestern           5:08.35   2 
 13 Couch, Olivia             FR Dordt                  5:09.01   2 
 14 Jacobsen, Jamie           JR Briar Cliff            5:13.20   2 
 15 Visscher, Jordyn          SR Dordt                  5:15.23   2 
 16 Rairdon, Rachel           FR Augustana (S           5:16.39   3 
 17 Fry, Kaitlin              FR Dordt                  5:17.15   1 
 18 Bauer, Carly              SR Augustana (S           5:19.12   3 
 19 Kube, Kendy               FR Morningside            5:23.20   1 
 20 Wills, Mariah             SR Morningside            5:24.03   1 
 21 Schreiner, Katlynn        JR Morningside            5:33.41   1 
 22 Provart, Britta           SO Dordt                  5:34.91   1 
 23 Mathes, Kate              SR Morningside            5:36.92   1 
 24 Krohn, Alyssa             FR Northwestern           5:41.32   1 
 25 Kuik, Marissa             FR Waldorf                5:45.71   2 
 26 Hagberg, Sonya            SR Northwestern           5:57.85   1 
 27 Jochims, Mercedes         JR Dakota State           6:13.78   1 
 28 Ramirez, Katelynn         JR Waldorf                6:40.31   1 
 29 Vandersnick, Traci        SO Mount Marty            6:47.12   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Meeteren, Emma        FR Northwestern          19:10.61  
  2 Douma, Erika              JR Dordt                 19:12.94  
  3 Bandstra, Erin            FR Dordt                 19:24.95  
  4 Hoesing, Emily            FR Buena Vista           21:42.11  
  5 Boven, Emma               FR Dordt                 22:50.13  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Alex              FR Morningside           41:22.62  
  2 O'Malley, Mandy           SR Mount Marty           41:48.76  
  3 Rietveld, Berkley         SR Mount Marty           42:20.59  
  4 Henckel, Annika           JR Dordt                 42:45.28  
  5 Provart, Britta           SO Dordt                 43:14.79  
  6 Harris, Tara              SO Buena Vista           46:30.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spear, Madison            SR Buena Vista              15.12  -0.2  2 
  2 Wubben, Danielle          JR Dordt                    15.13  -0.2  2 
  3 Keune, MacKenzie          FR Northwestern             15.35  -0.2  2 
  4 rew, elizabeth               Unattached               15.68  -0.2  2 
  5 Achterhof, Ali            JR Northwestern             16.55  -0.2  2 
  6 Broersma, Brittany        JR Dordt                    16.61  -0.2  2 
  7 Jacobson, Arika           FR Northwestern             16.70  -0.2  2 
  8 Straight, Morgan          FR Waldorf                  16.83  -0.6  1 
  9 Schwab, Cassidy           FR Briar Cliff              16.85  -0.6  1 
 10 Holt, Danielle            SR Waldorf                  17.65  -0.2  2 
 11 Hansen, Morgan            FR Mount Marty              18.20  -0.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boer, Payton              SO Morningside            1:05.26   2 
  2 Oostra, Jordyn            JR Northwestern           1:06.66   2 
  3 Koch, Taylor              FR Augustana (S           1:06.96   2 
  4 Spear, Madison            SR Buena Vista            1:08.14   2 
  5 Straight, Morgan          FR Waldorf                1:09.14   1 
  6 Jacobson, Arika           FR Northwestern           1:09.14   1 
  7 Solano, Ashley            SO Augustana (S           1:09.93   2 
  8 rew, elizabeth               Unattached             1:10.16   2 
  9 Igarashi, Jessica         SO Buena Vista            1:12.40   1 
 10 Anziano, Kaylynn          FR Dakota Wesle           1:13.74   1 
 11 Hansen, Morgan            FR Mount Marty            1:29.75   1 
 -- Visscher, Jordyn          SR Dordt                       DQ   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Allison          JR Morningside           11:39.59  
  2 Brooks, Audrey            JR Dordt                 12:03.77  
  3 Lambert, Natalie          FR Morningside           12:07.83  
  4 Hovland, Krista           JR Northwestern          13:08.99  
  5 Wicks, Billie             SO Mount Marty           13:47.50  
  6 Matthaides, Bailey        JR Waldorf               14:32.21  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                            48.93  
     1) Velgersdyk, Miranda JR          2) Wind, Joscelyn SO              
     3) Regenerus, Pam FR               4) Wubben, Danielle JR            
  2 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                              49.57  
     1) Dunk, Jahdai SR                 2) Vermeer, Jana SR               
     3) Bloemendaal, Devin SO           4) Heusinkveld, Anna FR           
  3 Buena Vista  'A'                                      50.11  
     1) Wunschel, Shania JR             2) Spear, Madison SR              
     3) Butturff, Destine FR            4) Spear, Mallory SR              
  4 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                              51.68  
     1) Peschau, Lily FR                2) Te Grotenhuis, Katie FR        
     3) Van Ginkel, Bailey FR           4) Meyer, Sarah FR                
  5 Unattached  'A'                                       53.73  
     1) ettleman, karen                 2) dieken, megan                  
     3) cunard, mallory                 4) stevens, abby                  
  6 Briar Cliff  'A'                                      55.38  
     1) Vaske, Johanna FR               2) Schwab, Cassidy FR             
     3) Dodunski, Beccy SR              4) McClarty, Meghan SO            
  7 Morningside  'A'                                      57.81  
     1) Kneifl, Kati SO                 2) McCollam-Larson, Moira FR      
     3) Brockhoff, Kirsten SR           4) Reed, Madison FR               
 -- Dordt  'B'                                               DQ  
     1) Broersma, Brittany JR           2) Breon, Leah JR                 
     3) Veldhuisen, Hannah FR           4) Mouw, Raquelle JR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                          3:56.20   2 
     1) Velgersdyk, Miranda JR          2) Van Zee, Justine SR            
     3) Wilgenburg, Jenna SO            4) Wind, Joscelyn SO              
  2 Morningside  'A'                                    3:58.31   2 
     1) Joseph, Eleka JR                2) Mumm, Michelle JR              
     3) Boer, Payton SO                 4) Pelelo-Ray, Rose SO            
  3 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            4:10.31   2 
     1) Keune, MacKenzie FR             2) Oostra, Jordyn JR              
     3) Sorensen, Emily SO              4) Engebretson, Katrina FR        
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                    4:14.24   2 
     1) Spear, Madison SR               2) Wunschel, Shania JR            
     3) Igarashi, Jessica SO            4) Spear, Mallory SR              
  5 Morningside  'B'                                    4:15.79   2 
     1) Beckmann, Danielle SO           2) Warner, Cassie SO              
     3) Kortlever, Clare FR             4) Maaske, Megan SO               
  6 Dordt  'B'                                          4:16.70   2 
     1) Broersma, Brittany JR           2) Regenerus, Pam FR              
     3) Wubben, Danielle JR             4) Mouw, Raquelle JR              
  7 Mount Marty  'A'                                    4:17.41   2 
     1) Davis, Caitlin SR               2) Clark, Genevieve FR            
     3) Sutera, Kelsey SO               4) Hoff-Au, Kiana SO              
  8 Morningside  'C'                                    4:41.90   1 
     1) Schwartz, Lydia FR              2) Scar, Destiny FR               
     3) Mathes, Kate SR                 4) Wills, Mariah SR               
  9 Waldorf  'A'                                        4:56.19   1 
     1) Straight, Morgan FR             2) Kuik, Marissa FR               
     3) Buddenhagen, Charley JR         4) Holt, Danielle SR              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            9:10.26  
     1) Bosch, Katie JR                 2) Harthoorn, Breanna FR          
     3) De Jong, Kassidy SO             4) Landhuis, Katie JR             
  2 Dordt  'A'                                          9:13.42  
     1) Lewis, Kelsey SR                2) Wilgenburg, Jenna SO           
     3) Knevelbaard, Annechiena SO      4) Van Zee, Justine SR            
  3 Morningside  'A'                                    9:18.27  
     1) Boer, Payton SO                 2) Mumm, Michelle JR              
     3) Lambert, Natalie FR             4) Higgins, Allison JR            
  4 Morningside  'B'                                    9:49.60  
     1) Warner, Cassie SO               2) Maaske, Megan SO               
     3) Kortlever, Clare FR             4) Shepherd, Tiffany SR           
  5 Mount Marty  'A'                                    9:59.86  
     1) Davis, Caitlin SR               2) Hoff-Au, Kiana SO              
     3) Clark, Genevieve FR             4) Sutera, Kelsey SO              
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                           10:19.72  
     1) Sinclair, Sam JR                2) Sorensen, Emily SO             
     3) Lang, Kelsey FR                 4) Bauermeister, Kendra FR        
  7 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                           10:26.20  
     1) Engebretson, Katrina FR         2) Held, Khiree FR                
     3) Krohn, Alyssa FR                4) Mouw, Miranda SO               
  8 Waldorf  'A'                                       12:14.71  
     1) Kuik, Marissa FR                2) Matthaides, Bailey JR          
     3) Ramirez, Katelynn JR            4) Buddenhagen, Charley JR        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hulst, Mycah                 Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Runneberg, Brooke         SO Buena Vista              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Campbell, Christine       SR Augustana (S             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Paauw, Hannah             FR Northwestern            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Wind, Joscelyn            SO Dordt                    1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Sokolowski, Andrea        FR Dakota Wesle            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Leffler, Victoria         SO Buena Vista             J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Engebretson, Katrina      FR Northwestern            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Te Grotenhuis, Katie      FR Northwestern             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McClarty, Meghan          SO Briar Cliff                 NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Reed, Madison             FR Morningside                 NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Glenn, Katherine          FR Mount Marty                 NH            
     1.43 1.48 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schimmel, Naomi           JR Northwestern             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Herrboldt, Christina      JR Mount Marty              2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Noble, Lily               SO Augustana (S                NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wubben, Danielle          JR Dordt                    5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
     5.16m(NWI) FOUL      4.95m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI)
  2 Westerman, Sarah          FR Augustana (S             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
     4.92m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI)
  3 Van Essen, Natalie        SR Dordt                    4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
     4.94m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
  4 Weidler, Alyssa           FR Dakota Wesle             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
     4.61m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)
  5 Wunschel, Shania          JR Buena Vista              4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
     4.77m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)
  6 Vaske, Johanna            FR Briar Cliff              4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
     4.68m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
  7 Quist, Shaniese           SR Dordt                    4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
     FOUL      4.62m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.50m(NWI)
  8 Kneifl, Kati              SO Morningside              4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(NWI) FOUL      4.30m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI)
  9 Griffin, Jackie           JR Northwestern             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
     FOUL      4.40m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)
 10 Balt, Jacqui              FR Dordt                    4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
     4.14m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI)         
 10 Glenn, Katherine          FR Mount Marty              4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
     4.05m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI)         
 12 Butturff, Destine         FR Buena Vista              4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
     4.08m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI)         
 13 Holbert, Sunkyu           FR Buena Vista              3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
     3.88m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI)         
 14 Meyer, Lindsay            JR Buena Vista              3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
     3.70m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)          
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Longville, Kristen        SO Dakota Wesle            10.55m   NWI  34-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.55m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Mouw, Raquelle            JR Dordt                   10.37m   NWI  34-00.25 
     9.86m(-0.0) 10.10m(-0.0) 10.18m(-0.0) 10.24m(-0.0) 10.21m(-0.0) 10.37m(-0.0)
  3 Leffler, Victoria         SO Buena Vista             10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
     9.91m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.09m(-0.0) 10.10m(-0.0) 10.00m(-0.0)
  4 Balt, Jacqui              FR Dordt                    9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
     9.30m(-0.0) 9.28m(-0.0) FOUL      9.61m(-0.0) 9.63m(-0.0) FOUL     
  5 Griffin, Jackie           JR Northwestern             9.50m   NWI  31-02.00 
     9.45m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.45m(-0.0) 9.50m(-0.0) 9.46m(-0.0)
 -- Hagen, Gabbie             FR Augustana (S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Kylie             SR Dakota State            12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.38m  12.58m  FOUL  12.35m
  2 Stofferahn, Mikaela       FR Dakota Wesle            12.48m   40-11.50 
      10.89m  11.57m  12.40m  12.48m  12.03m  11.97m
  3 Urban, Andrea             JR Briar Cliff             12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  11.36m  12.26m  FOUL  12.14m  FOUL
  4 Blake, Kaylee             SR Briar Cliff             12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.44m  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL
  5 Eischeid, Cristyn         JR Buena Vista             11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  11.78m
  6 Jennings, Kristen         FR Dakota Wesle            11.57m   37-11.50 
      1.17m  FOUL  FOUL  11.57m  11.39m  FOUL
  7 Gustafson, Darbi          FR Northwestern            11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  11.44m  11.43m
  8 Telfer, Grace             SO Buena Vista             11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.52m  10.56m  11.02m  11.26m  11.37m  10.85m
  9 Brock, Holly              JR Morningside             11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m  9.87m  10.46m  FOUL
 10 Anderson, Meagan          JR Morningside             10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.45m  10.95m  FOUL         
 11 Morgan, Hannah            SO Northwestern            10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.49m  10.48m  9.90m         
 12 Cunard, Molly             JR Northwestern            10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.72m  10.39m  10.44m         
 13 Thill, Mackenzie          FR Waldorf                 10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  9.63m  10.43m         
 14 Fasching, Shelby          FR Mount Marty             10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.42m  9.60m  10.19m         
 15 Backes, Jessica           FR Dakota Wesle             8.33m   27-04.00 
      FOUL  8.33m  7.90m         
 -- Frazee, Heidi             SO Dakota Wesle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Kaylee             SR Briar Cliff             43.26m     141-11 
      41.86m  38.98m  42.37m  43.26m  FOUL  41.64m
  2 Stofferahn, Mikaela       FR Dakota Wesle            41.64m     136-07 
      40.10m  41.03m  40.69m  41.57m  41.64m  38.95m
  3 Schuster, Casey           SR Morningside             40.78m     133-09 
      36.98m  40.78m  36.42m  39.43m  40.31m  39.72m
  4 Vanderbyl, Christina      SR Northwestern            39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  FOUL  35.81m  FOUL  FOUL  35.54m
  5 Mead, Bekah               SR Dordt                   38.66m     126-10 
      36.73m  38.66m  FOUL  33.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Anderson, Meagan          JR Morningside             38.38m     125-11 
      38.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.47m  FOUL
  7 Van Voorst, Kaylee        JR Morningside             37.83m     124-01 
      37.36m  FOUL  37.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Urban, Andrea             JR Briar Cliff             37.42m     122-09 
      37.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Martin, Kylie             SR Dakota State            37.30m     122-04 
      37.30m  36.29m  36.75m         
 10 Jennings, Kristen         FR Dakota Wesle            36.79m     120-08 
      36.00m  36.34m  36.79m         
 11 Cunard, Molly             JR Northwestern            36.52m     119-10 
      31.80m  36.52m  33.65m         
 12 McCreary, Jobi            FR Dakota State            32.93m     108-00 
      31.22m  FOUL  32.93m         
 13 Howell, Candice           JR Northwestern            32.25m     105-10 
      32.25m  30.68m  31.11m         
 14 Frazee, Heidi             SO Dakota Wesle            31.63m     103-09 
      FOUL  31.63m  FOUL         
 15 Grasman, Laura            SO Dordt                   31.37m     102-11 
      31.26m  FOUL  31.37m         
 16 Jensen, DaNeila           FR Mount Marty             31.10m     102-00 
      30.77m  31.10m  FOUL         
 17 Telfer, Grace             SO Buena Vista             30.83m     101-02 
      30.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Eischeid, Cristyn         JR Buena Vista             30.41m      99-09 
      FOUL  25.36m  30.41m         
 19 Thill, Mackenzie          FR Waldorf                 28.91m      94-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.91m         
 20 Citterman, Morgan         JR Mount Marty             28.35m      93-00 
      27.88m  27.60m  28.35m           
 21 Goyne, Sarah              FR Dordt                   27.44m      90-00 
      25.61m  27.44m  27.04m         
 22 Fasching, Shelby          FR Mount Marty             26.31m      86-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.31m         
 23 Plancarte, Jennifer       FR Waldorf                 21.40m      70-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.40m         
 24 Wallace, Kelli            JR Waldorf                 20.73m      68-00 
      FOUL  20.73m  FOUL         
 -- Loptin, Brynlee           FR Morningside               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Morgan, Hannah            SO Northwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Kylie             SR Dakota State            48.36m     158-08 
      46.15m  47.42m  48.00m  48.36m  FOUL  47.97m
  2 Anderson, Meagan          JR Morningside             46.23m     151-08 
      44.95m  46.23m  42.31m  FOUL  46.14m  FOUL
  3 Howell, Candice           JR Northwestern            42.76m     140-03 
      42.16m  41.43m  41.94m  FOUL  42.76m  FOUL
  4 Eischeid, Cristyn         JR Buena Vista             41.28m     135-05 
      41.28m  FOUL  FOUL  39.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Prokosch, Angela          JR SW Minnesota            41.03m     134-07 
      FOUL  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Loptin, Brynlee           FR Morningside             40.84m     134-00 
      39.60m  40.84m  39.85m  36.18m  38.36m  39.23m
  7 Mead, Bekah               SR Dordt                   40.09m     131-06 
      32.49m  FOUL  40.09m  FOUL  FOUL  37.13m
  8 Van Voorst, Kaylee        JR Morningside             37.80m     124-00 
      36.61m  36.42m  37.80m  35.35m  FOUL  3.52m
  9 Jennings, Kristen         FR Dakota Wesle            37.50m     123-00 
      FOUL  37.04m  37.50m  33.74m  FOUL  33.50m
 10 Bastian, Jessica          SO Briar Cliff             36.85m     120-11 
      FOUL  35.84m  36.85m         
 11 Wallace, Kelli            JR Waldorf                 36.55m     119-11 
      36.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Citterman, Morgan         JR Mount Marty             36.45m     119-07 
      36.45m  FOUL  35.82m         
 13 Thill, Mackenzie          FR Waldorf                 36.38m     119-04 
      FOUL  36.38m  FOUL         
 14 Grasman, Laura            SO Dordt                   36.05m     118-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.05m         
 15 Telfer, Grace             SO Buena Vista             35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  32.92m  34.52m         
 16 Frazee, Heidi             SO Dakota Wesle            33.87m     111-01 
      31.40m  33.87m  33.19m         
 17 Brock, Holly              JR Morningside             33.63m     110-04 
      33.63m  FOUL  32.81m           
 18 Polk, Kaitlyn             FR Morningside             32.58m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.58m  31.99m         
 19 Stofferahn, Mikaela       FR Dakota Wesle            30.40m      99-09 
      FOUL  30.40m  30.07m         
 20 Plancarte, Jennifer       FR Waldorf                 29.58m      97-00 
      2.91m  28.63m  29.58m         
 21 Jensen, DaNeila           FR Mount Marty             29.26m      96-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.26m         
 22 Goyne, Sarah              FR Dordt                   28.51m      93-06 
      22.84m  26.92m  28.51m         
 23 Groenendyk, Heidi         SO Northwestern            28.40m      93-02 
      27.65m  28.22m  28.40m         
 24 Patzlaff, Tyra            JR Dakota Wesle            28.18m      92-05 
      28.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 McCreary, Jobi            FR Dakota State            26.18m      85-11 
      26.18m  25.51m  25.22m         
 -- Van Veldhuizen, Izzy      FR Augustana (S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ferguson, Olivia          SO Briar Cliff               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hustad, Hannah            SO Briar Cliff               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kneifl, Kati              SO Morningside             39.40m     129-03 
      35.01m  39.40m  FOUL  FOUL  35.48m  FOUL
  2 Russell, Peyton           SR Waldorf                 37.57m     123-03 
      FOUL  36.44m  37.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hauger, Lexie             JR Briar Cliff             31.76m     104-02 
      29.63m  31.76m  28.08m  31.44m  31.29m  FOUL
  4 Van Voorst, Kaylee        JR Morningside             31.46m     103-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.16m  FOUL  31.46m  29.81m
  5 Cunard, Molly             JR Northwestern            31.41m     103-01 
      FOUL  30.97m  31.35m  30.40m  31.41m  FOUL
  6 Vanderbyl, Christina      SR Northwestern            31.08m     102-00 
      29.89m  31.08m  FOUL  29.27m  FOUL  29.70m
  7 Urban, Andrea             JR Briar Cliff             30.87m     101-03 
      29.72m  FOUL  30.87m  29.99m  FOUL  29.72m
  8 Austin, Brittany          SR Mount Marty             30.27m      99-04 
      29.21m  28.41m  27.93m  30.27m  27.99m  30.14m
  9 Anderson, Meagan          JR Morningside             29.73m      97-06 
      29.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Polk, Kaitlyn             FR Morningside             27.21m      89-03 
      24.28m  23.66m  27.21m            
 11 Gustafson, Darbi          FR Northwestern            26.91m      88-03 
      26.91m  FOUL  2.54m         
 12 Hustad, Hannah            SO Briar Cliff             25.65m      84-02 
      25.65m  FOUL  23.03m            
 13 Loptin, Brynlee           FR Morningside             23.70m      77-09 
      21.79m  23.70m  23.61m            
 14 Reed, Madison             FR Morningside             22.16m      72-08 
      22.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Stofferahn, Mikaela       FR Dakota Wesle            21.99m      72-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.99m            
 16 Hagen, Gabbie             FR Augustana (S            21.40m      70-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.40m            
 17 Backes, Jessica           FR Dakota Wesle            19.41m      63-08 
      19.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Wallace, Kelli            JR Waldorf                 18.34m      60-02 
      18.34m  16.78m  17.85m           
 -- Hotovy, McKenna           SO Augustana (S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside              26.16   1.9    783
  2 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             27.43   1.9    676
  3 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             28.34   1.9    604
  4 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             28.48   1.9    594
  5 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    28.60   1.9    584
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              29.67   1.9    505
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                  2:35.64     624
  2 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S           2:37.70     600
  3 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside            2:38.47     591
  4 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern           2:41.61     555
  5 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle           2:44.62     521
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty            2:45.36     513
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             16.05   NWI  1    708
  2 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             16.72   NWI  2    628
  3 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside              16.75   NWI  2    625
  4 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    17.26   NWI  2    567
  5 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             17.69   NWI  1    521
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              22.53   NWI  1    126
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside              1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              1.18m    3-10.50    293
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75    578
     FOUL      5.07m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI)            
  2 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    4.44m   NWI  14-07.00    413
     4.44m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)            
  3 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside              4.43m   NWI  14-06.50    411
     4.43m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)            
  4 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50    386
     4.11m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)            
  5 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00    376
     4.29m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI)            
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    338
     FOUL      4.12m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside             10.79m   35-05.00    581
      10.23m  FOUL  10.79m            
  2 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             9.65m   31-08.00    507
      8.91m  8.96m  9.65m            
  3 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    9.11m   29-10.75    471
      9.11m  7.91m  7.68m            
  4 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             9.02m   29-07.25    465
      9.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             7.90m   25-11.00    393
      7.50m  7.90m  7.53m            
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              7.33m   24-00.75    356
      6.62m  7.17m  7.33m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside             34.48m     113-01    562
      33.00m  33.92m  34.48m            
  2 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern            22.87m      75-00    342
      17.68m  22.43m  22.87m            
  3 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                   22.77m      74-08    341
      22.46m  22.77m  22.33m            
  4 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle            21.76m      71-05    322
      FOUL  21.75m  21.76m            
  5 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty             21.07m      69-01    309
      FOUL  21.07m  20.64m            
  6 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S            20.34m      66-09    295
      19.14m  18.56m  20.34m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside               4119  
  2 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle              3869  
  3 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern              3431  
  4 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S              3411  
  5 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                     3409  
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty               2440  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 paul, paul                   Unattached               10.88q +0.0  3 
  2 Lloyd, Sage               SO Briar Cliff              11.13q -0.3  1 
  3 Wilson, Perman            FR Morningside              11.27q -0.6  2 
  4 Dostal, Brennan           JR Buena Vista              11.31q -0.3  1 
  5 Heid, Trey                SR Augustana (S             11.31q +0.0  3 
  6 Bader, Nathan             FR Dakota Wesle             11.53q -0.6  2 
  7 Butters, Brady            FR Northwestern             11.54q -0.3  1 
  8 Zonnefeld, Trevor         SR Dordt                    11.56q +0.0  3 
  9 Griffin, Will             FR Morningside              11.63  -0.6  2 
 10 Sanford, Stephan          FR Northwestern             11.64  +0.0  3 
 11 Crawford, Riley           FR Augustana (S             11.80  -0.3  1 
 12 Coffin, Dylan             FR Buena Vista              11.81  -0.6  2 
 13 Harmening, Jon            SO Dakota Wesle             11.86  -0.6  2 
 14 Kelly, Kennan             FR Dakota State             12.09  -0.6  2 
 15 Rabenberg, Jared          FR Dakota Wesle             12.30  -0.3  1 
 16 Sauren, Joshua            SO Waldorf                  12.32  -0.3  1 
 17 Row, Austin               FR Dakota State             12.41  +0.0  3 
 18 Cruz, Claudio             SO Waldorf                  12.68  +0.0  3 
 19 Goehring, Gabriel         JR Mount Marty              12.83  -0.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 paul, paul                   Unattached               10.79   1.9 
  2 Wilson, Perman            FR Morningside              10.96   1.9 
  3 Lloyd, Sage               SO Briar Cliff              11.11   1.9 
  4 Dostal, Brennan           JR Buena Vista              11.27   1.9 
  5 Heid, Trey                SR Augustana (S             11.33   1.9 
  6 Butters, Brady            FR Northwestern             11.39   1.9 
  7 Bader, Nathan             FR Dakota Wesle             11.49   1.9 
  8 Zonnefeld, Trevor         SR Dordt                    11.63   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 paul, paul                   Unattached               21.45  -0.5  5 
  2 Lloyd, Sage               SO Briar Cliff              21.97  -0.5  5 
  3 Nordeen, Klayton          FR Morningside              22.22  -0.5  5 
  4 Blank, Chad               FR Briar Cliff              22.36  -0.5  5 
  5 Butters, Brady            FR Northwestern             22.52  -0.5  5 
  6 Dostal, Brennan           JR Buena Vista              22.70  -0.5  5 
  7 Zonnefeld, Trevor         SR Dordt                    22.83  -0.5  5 
  8 Griffin, Will             FR Morningside              23.13  -2.7  4 
  9 Heid, Trey                SR Augustana (S             23.15  -2.7  4 
 10 Fontenot, Anthony         FR Dakota Wesle             23.35  -3.0  3 
 11 Whipper, Marcus           FR Dordt                    23.38  -2.7  4 
 12 Ludens, Bailey            FR Dakota State             23.43  -2.7  4 
 13 kamenik, tomas               Unattached               23.43  -0.4  2 
 14 Coffin, Dylan             FR Buena Vista              23.61  -0.4  2 
 14 Staats, Grant             SO Morningside              23.61  -3.0  3 
 16 Stellingwerf, Jeff        FR Dordt                    23.79  -3.0  3 
 17 Bader, Nathan             FR Dakota Wesle             23.89  -2.7  4 
 18 Crawford, Riley           FR Augustana (S             23.90  -0.4  2 
 19 Sampson, Ben              SR Buena Vista              23.96  -3.0  3 
 20 Anderson, Austin          SR Waldorf                  23.97  -3.0  3 
 21 Savey, Blake              FR Augustana (S             24.05  -3.0  3 
 22 Bodden, Dakota            JR Dakota Wesle             24.12  -3.0  3 
 23 Brown, Wes                JR Morningside              24.43  -0.6  1 
 24 Doering, Josh             JR Morningside              25.21  -0.6  1 
 25 Albury, Barry             FR Dordt                    25.44  -0.4  2 
 26 Goehring, Gabriel         JR Mount Marty              26.37  -0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eckels, Josiah            SR Dordt                    49.13   4 
  2 Te Brink, Levi            JR Northwestern             49.82   4 
  3 Pardun, Kyle              JR Mount Marty              49.90   4 
  4 Van Eps, Lucas            SO Dordt                    50.11   4 
  5 Lemon, Aaron              JR Northwestern             50.14   4 
  6 Roberts, Logan            FR Morningside              50.57   4 
  7 Rozeboom, Ross            SR Dordt                    50.70   4 
  8 Aiyegbeni, Perkins        FR Northwestern             50.74   2 
  9 Krier, Austin             SR Northwestern             50.91   4 
 10 Sampson, Ben              SR Buena Vista              51.20   3 
 11 Farnan, James             JR Morningside              51.44   3 
 12 Wedel, Nathan             JR Northwestern             51.59   3 
 13 Dahl, Elijah              JR Northwestern             51.88   3 
 14 Fontenot, Anthony         FR Dakota Wesle             52.37   1 
 15 Nitzsche, Bryce           FR Northwestern             52.63   3 
 16 Haning, Josh              FR Briar Cliff              52.66   2 
 17 Savey, Blake              FR Augustana (S             52.83   2 
 18 Ahlers, Mark              SO Waldorf                  53.22   2 
 19 Bakker, Mark              SO Dordt                    53.39   2 
 20 Johnson, Jacob            SO Northwestern             54.05   1 
 21 Holzman, Matt             SO Briar Cliff              54.17   2 
 22 Conover, Tanner           SO Dordt                    54.30   1 
 23 Davis, Cody               SO Mount Marty              54.43   1 
 24 Anderson, Austin          SR Waldorf                  55.19   3 
 25 Crawford, Riley           FR Augustana (S             57.24   2 
 -- Malan, Sam                SR Dordt                       DQ   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wensink, Sam              SR Dordt                  1:55.31   2 
  2 Moeller, Mark             SR Dakota State           1:56.36   2 
  3 Hollinger, Peter          SO Northwestern           1:56.48   2 
  4 Houdek, Jordan            SR Mount Marty            1:57.00   2 
  5 Green, Jacob              JR Morningside            1:58.00   2 
  6 Derr, Alex                FR Dakota State           1:58.60   2 
  7 giddings, skyler             Unattached             1:59.46   2 
  8 Miller, Austin            FR Augustana (S           2:00.75   2 
  9 Panec, Jeremiah           JR Dakota Wesle           2:01.56   2 
 10 Lorfeld, Luke             JR Northwestern           2:02.76   2 
 11 Selsor, Chasen            JR Waldorf                2:03.07   1 
 12 weitgenant, ryan             Unattached             2:03.15   2 
 13 Rizzi, Michael            FR Morningside            2:03.23   1 
 14 McEvoy, Casey             JR Briar Cliff            2:03.59   1 
 15 Kollasch, Tony            SO Briar Cliff            2:03.60   2 
 16 Pfau, Keegan              SO Morningside            2:04.14   1 
 17 Ireland, Beau             FR Augustana (S           2:04.23   1 
 18 Herman, Caleb             SO Dordt                  2:04.61   2 
 19 Hermann, Corey            SO Dakota State           2:04.77   1 
 20 Watchhorn, Brendon        SO Dordt                  2:07.15   2 
 21 Reiffenberger, Nick       SO Augustana (S           2:07.16   1 
 22 Rude, Jackson             FR Morningside            2:08.01   1 
 23 Cottrill, Alex            FR Dakota Wesle           2:08.26   1 
 24 Currier, Alex             SO Northwestern           2:14.01   1 
 25 Voigt, Sam                JR Mount Marty            2:14.78   1 
 26 Cutler, Steven            FR Morningside            2:16.02   1 
 27 Clark, Taylor             SO Briar Cliff            2:17.32   1 
 28 Loerts, Alex              FR Buena Vista            2:23.54   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose, Tim                 JR Northwestern           3:59.06   3 
  2 Drake, Caleb              SR Dordt                  4:02.05   3 
  3 DeVries, Alec             JR Morningside            4:07.05   3 
  4 Vander Kooi, Nick         SR Dordt                  4:07.34   2 
  5 Goetsch, Tanner           JR Northwestern           4:08.49   3 
  6 Epp, Hans                 JR Northwestern           4:11.10   3 
  7 Heinrichs, Joe            JR Briar Cliff            4:13.35   3 
  8 Janssen, AJ               JR Morningside            4:13.84   3 
  9 Tietz, Alex               SO Augustana (S           4:14.18   3 
 10 Schaap, Riley             JR Dordt                  4:14.84   3 
 11 Harming, Cameron          FR Dakota State           4:15.69   2 
 12 Tibbs, Lane               JR Dakota Wesle           4:16.68   2 
 13 Tejada, Claudio           SR Dakota State           4:17.57   3 
 14 Van Ginkel, Alex          JR Dordt                  4:18.71   2 
 15 Kollasch, Zach            SO Briar Cliff            4:19.10   3 
 16 Benzing, Caleb            SO Northwestern           4:19.19   2 
 17 Schiltz, Drew             SR Morningside            4:20.18   3 
 18 Bulten, Chase             FR Briar Cliff            4:22.14   2 
 19 Ahlers, Mark              SO Waldorf                4:24.34   2 
 20 Brink, Tim                FR Morningside            4:26.67   2 
 21 Marshall, Slater          FR Morningside            4:26.97   1 
 22 Te Krony, David           JR Dordt                  4:27.12   2 
 23 Dahlheimer, Jon           FR Morningside            4:27.39   1 
 24 Groff, Quinn              SR Morningside            4:29.73   2 
 25 Demers, Dalton            FR Briar Cliff            4:30.86   1 
 26 Steiger, Kevin            JR Dordt                  4:31.73   1 
 27 Hauge, Taylor             SR Dakota State           4:33.52   1 
 28 Hemphill, Caleb           SR Dakota State           4:34.44   2 
 29 Kroese, Caleb             FR Dordt                  4:34.79   1 
 30 Malenke, Schuyler         FR Dordt                  4:38.98   1 
 31 Garcia, Ovan              SR Waldorf                4:40.62   2 
 32 Kelly, Dan                FR Dordt                  4:41.73   1 
 33 Kenny, Zach               FR Buena Vista            4:44.69   1 
 34 Blankenship, James        SO Waldorf                4:57.92   1 
 35 Reeves, James             JR Mount Marty            5:23.28   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abrams, Mark              SR Morningside           15:29.50  
  2 Janssen, AJ               JR Morningside           15:45.58  
  3 Daane, Adam               JR Dordt                 15:47.87  
  4 Curnow, Braden            FR Dakota State          16:00.16  
  5 Ward, Aaron               SR Waldorf               16:08.58  
  6 Dahlheimer, Jon           FR Morningside           16:12.17  
  7 Cruse, Max                FR Dakota State          16:14.82  
  8 Meiners, Nathan           JR Waldorf               16:16.27  
  9 Bauermeister, Ryan        JR Northwestern          16:35.54  
 10 Gilliland, Luke           FR Dordt                 17:05.23  
 11 Whalen, Collin            FR Mount Marty           17:15.10  
 12 Garcia, Ovan              SR Waldorf               17:15.53  
 13 Carson, Michael           SR Dakota State          17:28.73  
 14 Lein, Jonathan            FR Dakota State          17:31.51  
 15 Brinkman, Adam            SR Waldorf               19:46.59  
 16 Zeller, Alden             SO Waldorf               20:23.24  
 -- Steiger, Kevin            JR Dordt                      DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockmueller, Ben         SR Dordt                 33:19.76  
  2 Warren, Austin            JR Northwestern          33:53.48  
  3 Demers, Dalton            FR Briar Cliff           34:42.08  
  4 Chase, Ryan               FR Dakota Wesle          35:04.35  
  5 Galloway, Luke            SR Northwestern          35:11.20  
  6 Smith, Steven             SR Buena Vista           35:14.88  
  7 Vega, Jesse               SO Waldorf               36:02.53  
  8 Fischer, Kyle             SR Dordt                 36:26.43  
  9 Jeltema, Jeff             JR Northwestern          38:00.04  
 10 Groves, Zach              SR Briar Cliff           38:12.81  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Heidema, Keith            JR Dordt                    15.03   1.9  2 
  2 Jackson, Reece            SO Morningside              15.23   1.9  2 
  3 Van't Hof, Dylon          JR Augustana (S             15.49   1.9  2 
  4 Noble, Jacobus            FR Morningside              15.51   1.9  2 
  5 Ward, Evan                SO Augustana (S             15.53   1.9  2 
  6 Sacker, Justin            SR Buena Vista              15.67   1.9  2 
  7 Hiser, Chase              FR Morningside              16.22   1.9  2 
  8 Doering, Josh             JR Morningside              16.43   1.4  1 
  9 Bodden, Dakota            JR Dakota Wesle             16.69   1.4  1 
 10 Bakker, Kyle              FR Northwestern             16.73   1.4  1 
 11 McCauley, Michael         SO Northwestern             17.26   1.4  1 
 12 Brouwer, John             JR Dordt                    18.31   1.4  1 
 13 Schaefer, Elijah          JR Northwestern             18.31   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noble, Jacobus            FR Morningside              55.39   3 
  2 Hiser, Kyle               SR Morningside              55.57   3 
  3 Schlicht, Rex             FR Dakota Wesle             56.47   3 
  4 Hiser, Chase              FR Morningside              57.53   2 
  5 Sacker, Justin            SR Buena Vista              57.77   3 
  6 kamenik, tomas               Unattached               57.87   1 
  7 Gebel, Miles              FR Morningside              57.98   3 
  8 Bakker, Kyle              FR Northwestern             58.55   2 
  9 Harmening, Jon            SO Dakota Wesle             58.56   2 
 10 Van't Hof, Dylon          JR Augustana (S             59.01   3 
 11 Spykstra, TJ              SO Northwestern           1:00.14   3 
 12 Coffin, Dylan             FR Buena Vista            1:00.44   2 
 13 Ward, Evan                SO Augustana (S           1:00.96   3 
 14 Brouwer, John             JR Dordt                  1:01.00   2 
 15 Schaefer, Elijah          JR Northwestern           1:01.12   2 
 16 Kolvek, Brad              SO Briar Cliff            1:04.00   1 
 17 McCauley, Michael         SO Northwestern           1:05.33   1 
 18 Aberson, Ben              FR Dordt                  1:06.59   2 
 19 Lawrence, William         NA Unat-Mount M           1:11.08   1 
 -- Fuller, Jesse             SO Briar Cliff                 DQ   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skillern, Sean            SR Morningside            9:47.41  
  2 Lux, Jaden                JR Morningside           10:32.94  
  3 Wixon, Nick               SO Mount Marty           10:49.42  
  4 Larson, Tyler             SR Buena Vista           12:07.18  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briar Cliff  'A'                                      43.21  
     1) Blank, Chad FR                  2) Lloyd, Sage SO                 
     3) Fuller, Jesse SO                4) Ezimora, Tobe JR               
  2 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                              43.77  
     1) Butters, Brady FR               2) Wedel, Nathan JR               
     3) Wager, Tim FR                   4) Te Brink, Levi JR              
  3 Morningside  'A'                                      44.47  
     1) Staats, Grant SO                2) Roberts, Logan FR              
     3) Farnan, James JR                4) Brown, Wes JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            3:21.48   2 
     1) Lemon, Aaron JR                 2) Aiyegbeni, Perkins FR          
     3) Wedel, Nathan JR                4) Te Brink, Levi JR              
  2 Morningside  'A'                                    3:23.63   2 
     1) Roberts, Logan FR               2) Green, Jacob JR                
     3) Hiser, Kyle SR                  4) Farnan, James JR               
  3 Dordt  'A'                                          3:24.21   2 
     1) Van Eps, Lucas SO               2) Rozeboom, Ross SR              
     3) Herman, Caleb SO                4) Eckels, Josiah SR              
  4 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    3:25.29   2 
     1) Haning, Josh FR                 2) Blank, Chad FR                 
     3) Thelen, Tommy SR                4) Ezimora, Tobe JR               
  5 Dordt  'B'                                          3:28.42   2 
     1) Whipper, Marcus FR              2) Bakker, Mark SO                
     3) Wensink, Sam SR                 4) Heidema, Keith JR              
  6 Morningside  'B'                                    3:31.29   1 
     1) Noble, Jacobus FR               2) Schiltz, Drew SR               
     3) Hiser, Chase FR                 4) Brown, Wes JR                  
  7 Buena Vista  'A'                                    3:31.47   2 
     1) Polite, Nikolas FR              2) Sacker, Justin SR              
     3) Sampson, Ben SR                 4) Dostal, Brennan JR             
  8 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                                3:32.46   2 
     1) Fontenot, Anthony FR            2) Panec, Jeremiah JR             
     3) Tibbs, Lane JR                  4) Schlicht, Rex FR               
  9 Mount Marty  'A'                                    3:33.28   2 
     1) Houdek, Jordan SR               2) Davis, Cody SO                 
     3) Millen, Devin FR                4) Pardun, Kyle JR                
 10 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                            3:35.89   1 
     1) Simpson, Cole FR                2) Dahl, Elijah JR                
     3) Wager, Tim FR                   4) Johnson, Jacob SO              
 11 Morningside  'C'                                    3:37.28   1 
     1) Pfau, Keegan SO                 2) Rizzi, Michael FR              
     3) DeVries, Alec JR                4) Rude, Jackson FR               
 12 Briar Cliff  'B'                                    3:38.90   1 
     1) Holzman, Matt SO                2) Kollasch, Tony SO              
     3) McEvoy, Casey JR                4) Fuller, Jesse SO               
 13 Dordt  'C'                                          3:52.48   1 
     1) Watchhorn, Brendon SO           2) Malan, Sam SR                  
     3) Aberson, Ben FR                 4) Albury, Barry FR               
 14 Morningside  'D'                                    3:53.58   1 
     1) Staats, Grant SO                2) Brink, Tim FR                  
     3) Janssen, AJ JR                  4) Cutler, Steven FR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            7:41.71  
     1) Goetsch, Tanner JR              2) Epp, Hans JR                   
     3) Rose, Tim JR                    4) Hollinger, Peter SO            
  2 Morningside  'A'                                    7:44.35  
     1) DeVries, Alec JR                2) Green, Jacob JR                
     3) Hiser, Kyle SR                  4) Schiltz, Drew SR               
  3 Dordt  'A'                                          7:46.79  
     1) Eckels, Josiah SR               2) Drake, Caleb SR                
     3) Schaap, Riley JR                4) Wensink, Sam SR                
  4 Dakota State  'A'                                   7:52.88  
     1) Harming, Cameron FR             2) Derr, Alex FR                  
     3) Tejada, Claudio SR              4) Moeller, Mark SR               
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                            8:06.09  
     1) Crowell, Sean FR                2) Nitzsche, Bryce FR             
     3) Lorfeld, Luke JR                4) Benzing, Caleb SO              
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                            8:08.58  
     1) Lemon, Aaron JR                 2) Te Brink, Levi JR              
     3) Dahl, Elijah JR                 4) Simpson, Cole FR               
  7 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    8:09.04  
     1) Bulten, Chase FR                2) Haning, Josh FR                
     3) Kollasch, Tony SO               4) Kollasch, Zach SO              
  8 Morningside  'B'                                    8:12.59  
     1) Rude, Jackson FR                2) Pfau, Keegan SO                
     3) Skillern, Sean SR               4) Groff, Quinn SR                
  9 Waldorf  'A'                                        8:35.83  
     1) Ahlers, Mark SO                 2) Selsor, Chasen JR              
     3) Blankenship, James SO           4) Warson, Cassidy SR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moats, Jacob              SR Dordt                    1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Jackson          FR Northwestern             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rabenberg, Jared          FR Dakota Wesle             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Reece            SO Morningside              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kauk, Trevor              SR Dordt                   J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Eli             FR Augustana (S             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Folkerts, Jordan          JR Dordt                       NH            
     1.74 1.79 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pohlman, Matt             FR Augustana (S             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Jorenson, Brody           JR Augustana (S             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Hollingsworth, Troy       SO Augustana (S                NH            
     3.70 3.85 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nordeen, Klayton          FR Morningside              6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.44m(-0.0) 5.67m(-0.0) 6.09m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 Hillman, Matt             SO Northwestern             6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
     6.20m(-0.0) 6.14m(-0.0) 6.08m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 6.32m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0)
  3 Hilbrands, Tanner         JR Northwestern             6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
     6.30m(-0.0) 6.04m(-0.0) FOUL      6.01m(-0.0) 5.97m(-0.0) 6.17m(-0.0)
  4 Gebel, Miles              FR Morningside              6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
     6.15m(-0.0) FOUL      6.05m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Stellingwerf, Jeff        FR Dordt                    5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
     5.72m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.87m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.75m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Wager, Tim                FR Northwestern             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
     5.33m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.34m(-0.0) 5.42m(-0.0) 5.51m(-0.0) 5.77m(-0.0)
  7 Van Denend, Dylan         FR Dordt                    5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(-0.0) FOUL      5.74m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0)
  8 Albury, Barry             FR Dordt                    5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
     5.12m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) FOUL      5.21m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Contreras, Max            FR Mount Marty              4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
     4.07m(-0.0) 4.38m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Isaiah             SO Waldorf                 12.73m   NWI  41-09.25 
     12.25m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI) FOUL      12.71m(NWI) 12.73m(NWI)
  2 Rabenberg, Jared          FR Dakota Wesle            12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 
     FOUL      12.29m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI) 12.17m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Zonnefeld, Trevor         SR Dordt                   12.59m   NWI  41-03.75 
     12.59m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Harmening, Jon            SO Dakota Wesle            12.36m   NWI  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(NWI) 1.33m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI) 12.19m(NWI)
  5 Van Denend, Dylan         FR Dordt                   12.31m   NWI  40-04.75 
     FOUL      12.31m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Davis, Cody               SO Mount Marty             11.65m   NWI  38-02.75 
     11.26m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.65m(NWI)
  7 Wager, Tim                FR Northwestern            11.61m   NWI  38-01.25 
     11.48m(NWI) 11.61m(NWI) 11.24m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI)
  8 Johnson, Jacob            SO Northwestern            11.18m   NWI  36-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.98m(NWI) FOUL      10.59m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI)
  9 Contreras, Max            FR Mount Marty              9.93m   NWI  32-07.00 
     FOUL      9.93m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI) 9.56m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bauman, Cody              JR Northwestern            15.07m   49-05.50 
      13.80m  14.06m  14.65m  FOUL  15.00m  15.07m
  2 Beall, Drew               SO Buena Vista             14.39m   47-02.50 
      12.57m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  13.39m  14.01m
  3 Bonner, Chase             SO Buena Vista             14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  13.14m  14.23m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bundick, Grayson          SR Dordt                   13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.32m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL
  5 Van Gorp, Carter          FR Northwestern            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  13.30m  13.06m
  6 Schmit, Brandon           FR Dakota State            13.09m   42-11.50 
      11.89m  12.11m  13.09m  12.57m  12.68m  12.42m
  7 Rohlk, Garrett            JR Buena Vista             12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Schmitt, Kyler            SO Dordt                   12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.53m  FOUL  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gabel, Matthew            FR Dordt                   11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Klein, Grady              FR Morningside             11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.20m  11.67m  11.16m         
 11 Baker, Demetrius          SR Waldorf                 11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  11.38m  11.23m         
 12 Schreur, Brandon          FR Dordt                   11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.92m  FOUL  11.34m         
 13 Kenobbie, Grahm           FR Northwestern            11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.81m  11.04m  FOUL         
 14 Sauren, Joshua            SO Waldorf                 10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.68m  10.07m         
 15 Cruz, Claudio             SO Waldorf                 10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.40m  9.67m  10.73m         
 16 Pinedo, Jacob             JR Waldorf                  9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.60m  9.66m  9.80m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Kempen, Ike           SO Dordt                   50.46m     165-07 
      50.46m  48.45m  49.55m  49.35m  49.81m  49.82m
  2 Westhoff, Trevor          SO Briar Cliff             46.88m     153-10 
      44.64m  46.67m  FOUL  46.23m  46.58m  46.88m
  3 Bajema, Ben               JR Dordt                   45.56m     149-06 
      45.56m  43.53m  43.03m  FOUL  43.05m  FOUL
  4 Bauman, Cody              JR Northwestern            45.00m     147-08 
      44.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.00m
  5 Beall, Drew               SO Buena Vista             44.25m     145-02 
      FOUL  41.74m  42.04m  43.41m  44.25m  42.13m
  6 Peasley, Dustin           SO Briar Cliff             43.30m     142-01 
      41.90m  38.05m  42.91m  40.89m  40.67m  43.30m
  7 Van Gorp, Carter          FR Northwestern            42.98m     141-00 
      FOUL  42.63m  42.98m  41.22m  FOUL  41.74m
  8 Rohlk, Garrett            JR Buena Vista             41.12m     134-11 
      FOUL  41.12m  39.04m  FOUL  38.26m  35.58m
  9 Schmit, Brandon           FR Dakota State            39.45m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.45m  FOUL         
 10 Davelaar, John            JR Dordt                   38.48m     126-03 
      FOUL  38.48m  FOUL         
 11 Anderson, James           FR Northwestern            38.41m     126-00 
      34.55m  38.41m  35.56m         
 12 Davelaar, David           JR Dordt                   36.03m     118-02 
      34.81m  36.03m  FOUL           
 13 Schreur, Brandon          FR Dordt                   33.39m     109-06 
      33.39m  FOUL  30.99m         
 14 Gabel, Matthew            FR Dordt                   31.42m     103-01 
      28.60m  FOUL  31.42m         
 15 Pinedo, Jacob             JR Waldorf                 29.72m      97-06 
      FOUL  29.72m  28.98m         
 16 Sauren, Joshua            SO Waldorf                 27.19m      89-02 
      FOUL  27.19m  24.79m         
 17 Cruz, Claudio             SO Waldorf                 25.99m      85-03 
      23.10m  FOUL  25.99m         
 -- Schmitt, Kyler            SO Dordt                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Baker, Demetrius          SR Waldorf                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lems, Tyler               SO Dakota State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weis, Alex                SR SW Minnesota            55.73m     182-10 
      53.39m  55.34m  54.74m  55.73m  55.28m  54.68m
  2 Davelaar, David           JR Dordt                   52.98m     173-10 
      FOUL  52.92m  FOUL  51.19m  52.98m  FOUL
  3 Bajema, Ben               JR Dordt                   47.43m     155-07 
      FOUL  42.18m  FOUL  47.43m  FOUL  44.99m
  4 Rohlk, Garrett            JR Buena Vista             46.71m     153-03 
      46.71m  FOUL  FOUL  43.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Van Kempen, Ike           SO Dordt                   45.81m     150-03 
      44.17m  45.81m  FOUL  FOUL  45.34m  FOUL
  6 Bonner, Chase             SO Buena Vista             45.19m     148-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.18m  43.71m  42.13m  45.19m
  7 Peasley, Dustin           SO Briar Cliff             45.06m     147-10 
      42.72m  45.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.15m
  8 Beall, Drew               SO Buena Vista             41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.54m
  9 Westhoff, Trevor          SO Briar Cliff             39.99m     131-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Baker, Demetrius          SR Waldorf                 39.40m     129-03 
      37.93m  39.40m  FOUL           
 11 Klein, Grady              FR Morningside             38.22m     125-05 
      38.22m  36.50m  37.15m           
 12 Kenobbie, Grahm           FR Northwestern            36.81m     120-09 
      FOUL  34.41m  36.81m           
 13 Van Gorp, Carter          FR Northwestern            36.79m     120-08 
      25.89m  FOUL  36.79m           
 14 Anderson, James           FR Northwestern            35.93m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.93m  35.33m           
 15 Schreur, Brandon          FR Dordt                   30.50m     100-01 
      29.13m  29.40m  30.50m          
 -- Pinedo, Jacob             JR Waldorf                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peasley, Dustin           SO Briar Cliff             53.20m     174-06 
      53.20m  53.07m  51.75m  52.48m  49.37m  51.26m
  2 Lems, Tyler               SO Dakota State            52.52m     172-04 
      48.61m  FOUL  49.27m  48.48m  52.52m  FOUL
  3 Davelaar, John            JR Dordt                   49.94m     163-10 
      47.69m  47.72m  FOUL  FOUL  49.94m  47.05m
  4 Burki, Sam                SR Briar Cliff             48.49m     159-01 
      44.32m  45.66m  48.49m  FOUL  FOUL  48.02m
  5 Stellingwerf, Jeff        FR Dordt                   45.85m     150-05 
      38.97m  43.22m  45.85m  38.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Van Denend, Dylan         FR Dordt                   45.00m     147-08 
      38.18m  41.03m  36.76m  39.84m  40.76m  45.00m
  7 Schiltz, Drew             SR Morningside             44.33m     145-05 
      44.22m  FOUL  44.33m  42.23m  44.09m  FOUL
  8 Staats, Grant             SO Morningside             39.85m     130-09 
      FOUL  35.26m  39.72m  39.85m  37.85m  FOUL
  9 Harris, Tristan           FR Morningside             38.58m     126-07 
      38.27m  36.95m  37.09m  37.40m  38.58m  FOUL
 10 Guerron, Diego            FR Briar Cliff             36.83m     120-10 
      34.29m  FOUL  36.83m         
 11 Johnston, Brian           FR Morningside             36.36m     119-03 
      34.41m  36.36m  FOUL         
 12 Baker, Demetrius          SR Waldorf                 36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  36.10m  FOUL         
 13 Kauk, Trevor              SR Dordt                   34.31m     112-07 
      34.31m  32.61m  FOUL         
 14 Davis, Hunter             SO Morningside             31.26m     102-07 
      30.66m  FOUL  31.26m         
 15 Torrez, Julio             FR Morningside             28.32m      92-11 
      27.36m  28.32m  FOUL         
 -- Kenobbie, Grahm           FR Northwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             11.30   NWI  2    795
  2 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             11.61   NWI  1    730
  3 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             11.66   NWI  2    719
  4 Millen, Devin             FR Mount Marty              11.88   NWI  1    675
  5 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             11.91   NWI  2    669
  6 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    11.95   NWI  1    661
  7 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             12.03   NWI  1    645
  8 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              12.06   NWI  1    639
  9 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              12.06   NWI  2    639
 10 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  12.15   NWI  2    622
 11 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             12.33   NWI  1    588
 12 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             12.65   NWI  2    529
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             51.38   1    752
  2 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    52.74   2    693
  3 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             53.06   2    679
  4 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  54.83   1    606
  5 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              54.95   2    601
  6 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              55.27   2    588
  7 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             55.37   1    584
  8 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             56.63   2    535
  9 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             57.85   1    489
 10 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             58.59   1    462
 11 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern           1:01.08   1    377
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                4:44.74     651
  2 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern           4:44.99     649
  3 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff            4:47.67     633
  4 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern           5:04.07     537
  5 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista            5:12.38     491
  6 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                  5:14.00     482
  7 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern           5:19.58     452
  8 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern           5:23.15     434
  9 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern           5:36.93     366
 10 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle           5:42.68     339
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  15.78   0.3  3    758
  2 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             15.84   0.6  1    751
  3 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             16.09   0.3  3    723
  4 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              16.49   0.6  1    679
  5 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    16.64   0.6  1    662
  6 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             17.15   0.3  3    609
  7 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             17.41  +0.0  2    582
  8 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             17.70  +0.0  2    553
  9 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             19.84  +0.0  2    362
 10 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             20.24   0.3  3    330
 11 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              21.80  +0.0  2    221
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
       XO    O    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             3.84m   12-07.25    573
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O 
  2 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    3.74m   12-03.25    546
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 
       XO    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             3.34m   10-11.50    441
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             3.24m   10-07.50    416
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 
        P    O    P    P   XO    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             3.14m   10-03.50    391
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             3.14m   10-03.50    391
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              3.14m   10-03.50    391
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              3.04m    9-11.75    367
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 
      XXO    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             2.94m    9-07.75    342
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             2.84m    9-03.75    319
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                     NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Millen, Devin             FR Mount Marty              6.17m   NWI  20-03.00    624
     6.17m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  6.01m   NWI  19-08.75    589
     5.78m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI)            
  3 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             5.98m   NWI  19-07.50    582
     5.98m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
     5.70m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
     5.81m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI)            
  4 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
     FOUL      5.81m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI)            
  7 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
     5.65m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI)            
  8 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00    510
     5.64m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI)            
  9 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75    508
     5.50m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) FOUL                 
 10 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
     5.57m(NWI) FOUL      5.56m(NWI)            
 11 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50    481
     5.39m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI)            
 12 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50    435
     5.02m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S            11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.86m  FOUL  11.59m            
  2 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                   11.81m   38-09.00    595
      10.38m  11.81m  11.79m            
  3 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista             11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.16m  11.63m  FOUL            
  4 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern            11.02m   36-02.00    547
      11.02m  10.93m  FOUL            
  5 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.24m  10.88m  10.62m            
  6 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff             10.73m   35-02.50    530
      9.23m  10.73m  FOUL            
  7 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle            10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.43m  10.63m  FOUL            
  8 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                 10.18m   33-04.75    496
      9.86m  9.75m  10.18m            
  9 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             8.95m   29-04.50    423
      7.58m  8.22m  8.95m            
 10 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             8.61m   28-03.00    403
      FOUL  8.61m  8.51m            
 11 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             8.48m   27-10.00    395
      FOUL  8.16m  8.48m            
 -- Millen, Devin             FR Mount Marty               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                   41.88m     137-05    703
      FOUL  41.88m  40.75m            
  2 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S            35.59m     116-09    576
      33.37m  34.37m  35.59m            
  3 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern            33.44m     109-08    533
      FOUL  31.63m  33.44m            
  4 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista             32.18m     105-07    507
      32.18m  FOUL  27.56m            
  5 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff             31.87m     104-07    501
      31.83m  30.88m  31.87m            
  6 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle            31.39m     103-00    492
      28.81m  FOUL  31.39m            
  7 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern            30.94m     101-06    483
      28.52m  30.94m  30.10m            
  8 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern            28.44m      93-04    434
      28.44m  FOUL  28.30m            
  9 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern            27.78m      91-02    421
      19.94m  27.78m  21.78m            
 10 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                 26.11m      85-08    389
      FOUL  26.11m  FOUL            
 11 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern            23.46m      77-00    338
      23.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista             50.76m     166-06    600
      50.76m  47.81m  FOUL            
  2 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S            45.77m     150-02    526
      39.31m  41.80m  45.77m            
  3 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff             44.45m     145-10    507
      41.30m  44.45m  43.14m            
  4 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern            40.17m     131-09    445
      38.54m  37.42m  40.17m            
  5 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern            38.78m     127-03    424
      36.81m  38.78m  34.89m            
  6 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                   37.54m     123-02    407
      34.88m  34.19m  37.54m            
  7 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern            37.12m     121-09    401
      37.12m  36.17m  36.71m            
  8 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle            36.10m     118-05    386
      33.86m  36.03m  36.10m            
  9 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern            36.01m     118-02    385
      36.01m  36.00m  35.99m            
 10 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern            35.24m     115-07    374
      35.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                 27.91m      91-07    270
      FOUL  FOUL  27.91m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                     6013  
  2 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern              5953  
  3 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern              5733  
  4 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista               5581  
  5 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff               5097  
  6 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                   4933  
  7 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle              4911  
  8 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern              4653  
  8 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern              4653  
 10 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern              4218