Women's Track & Field


                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2017 08:52 PM
                 Red Raider Open 2017 - 4/12/2017 to 4/13/2017                 
                     Northwestern College Orange City, IA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Meeteren, Emma        FR Northwestern          19:10.61  
  2 Douma, Erika              JR Dordt                 19:12.94  
  3 Bandstra, Erin            FR Dordt                 19:24.95  
  4 Hoesing, Emily            FR Buena Vista           21:42.11  
  5 Boven, Emma               FR Dordt                 22:50.13  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Alex              FR Morningside           41:22.62  
  2 O'Malley, Mandy           SR Mount Marty           41:48.76  
  3 Rietveld, Berkley         SR Mount Marty           42:20.59  
  4 Henckel, Annika           JR Dordt                 42:45.28  
  5 Provart, Britta           SO Dordt                 43:14.79  
  6 Harris, Tara              SO Buena Vista           46:30.96  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            9:10.26  
     1) Bosch, Katie JR                 2) Harthoorn, Breanna FR          
     3) De Jong, Kassidy SO             4) Landhuis, Katie JR             
  2 Dordt  'A'                                          9:13.42  
     1) Lewis, Kelsey SR                2) Wilgenburg, Jenna SO           
     3) Knevelbaard, Annechiena SO      4) Van Zee, Justine SR            
  3 Morningside  'A'                                    9:18.27  
     1) Boer, Payton SO                 2) Mumm, Michelle JR              
     3) Lambert, Natalie FR             4) Higgins, Allison JR            
  4 Morningside  'B'                                    9:49.60  
     1) Warner, Cassie SO               2) Maaske, Megan SO               
     3) Kortlever, Clare FR             4) Shepherd, Tiffany SR           
  5 Mount Marty  'A'                                    9:59.86  
     1) Davis, Caitlin SR               2) Hoff-Au, Kiana SO              
     3) Clark, Genevieve FR             4) Sutera, Kelsey SO              
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                           10:19.72  
     1) Sinclair, Sam JR                2) Sorensen, Emily SO             
     3) Lang, Kelsey FR                 4) Bauermeister, Kendra FR        
  7 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                           10:26.20  
     1) Engebretson, Katrina FR         2) Held, Khiree FR                
     3) Krohn, Alyssa FR                4) Mouw, Miranda SO               
  8 Waldorf  'A'                                       12:14.71  
     1) Kuik, Marissa FR                2) Matthaides, Bailey JR          
     3) Ramirez, Katelynn JR            4) Buddenhagen, Charley JR        
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schimmel, Naomi           JR Northwestern             2.80m    9-02.25 
  2 Herrboldt, Christina      JR Mount Marty              2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Noble, Lily               SO Augustana (S                NH            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Kylie             SR Dakota State            48.36m     158-08 
  2 Anderson, Meagan          JR Morningside             46.23m     151-08 
  3 Howell, Candice           JR Northwestern            42.76m     140-03 
  4 Eischeid, Cristyn         JR Buena Vista             41.28m     135-05 
  5 Prokosch, Angela          JR SW Minnesota            41.03m     134-07 
  6 Loptin, Brynlee           FR Morningside             40.84m     134-00 
  7 Mead, Bekah               SR Dordt                   40.09m     131-06 
  8 Van Voorst, Kaylee        JR Morningside             37.80m     124-00 
  9 Jennings, Kristen         FR Dakota Wesle            37.50m     123-00 
 10 Bastian, Jessica          SO Briar Cliff             36.85m     120-11 
 11 Wallace, Kelli            JR Waldorf                 36.55m     119-11 
 12 Citterman, Morgan         JR Mount Marty             36.45m     119-07 
 13 Thill, Mackenzie          FR Waldorf                 36.38m     119-04 
 14 Grasman, Laura            SO Dordt                   36.05m     118-03 
 15 Telfer, Grace             SO Buena Vista             35.02m     114-11 
 16 Frazee, Heidi             SO Dakota Wesle            33.87m     111-01 
 17 Brock, Holly              JR Morningside             33.63m     110-04 
 18 Polk, Kaitlyn             FR Morningside             32.58m     106-11 
 19 Stofferahn, Mikaela       FR Dakota Wesle            30.40m      99-09 
 20 Plancarte, Jennifer       FR Waldorf                 29.58m      97-00 
 21 Jensen, DaNeila           FR Mount Marty             29.26m      96-00 
 22 Goyne, Sarah              FR Dordt                   28.51m      93-06 
 23 Groenendyk, Heidi         SO Northwestern            28.40m      93-02 
 24 Patzlaff, Tyra            JR Dakota Wesle            28.18m      92-05 
 25 McCreary, Jobi            FR Dakota State            26.18m      85-11 
 -- Van Veldhuizen, Izzy      FR Augustana (S              FOUL            
 -- Ferguson, Olivia          SO Briar Cliff               FOUL            
 -- Hustad, Hannah            SO Briar Cliff               FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kneifl, Kati              SO Morningside             39.40m     129-03 
  2 Russell, Peyton           SR Waldorf                 37.57m     123-03 
  3 Hauger, Lexie             JR Briar Cliff             31.76m     104-02 
  4 Van Voorst, Kaylee        JR Morningside             31.46m     103-02 
  5 Cunard, Molly             JR Northwestern            31.41m     103-01 
  6 Vanderbyl, Christina      SR Northwestern            31.08m     102-00 
  7 Urban, Andrea             JR Briar Cliff             30.87m     101-03 
  8 Austin, Brittany          SR Mount Marty             30.27m      99-04 
  9 Anderson, Meagan          JR Morningside             29.73m      97-06 
 10 Polk, Kaitlyn             FR Morningside             27.21m      89-03 
 11 Gustafson, Darbi          FR Northwestern            26.91m      88-03 
 12 Hustad, Hannah            SO Briar Cliff             25.65m      84-02 
 13 Loptin, Brynlee           FR Morningside             23.70m      77-09 
 14 Reed, Madison             FR Morningside             22.16m      72-08 
 15 Stofferahn, Mikaela       FR Dakota Wesle            21.99m      72-02 
 16 Hagen, Gabbie             FR Augustana (S            21.40m      70-02 
 17 Backes, Jessica           FR Dakota Wesle            19.41m      63-08 
 18 Wallace, Kelli            JR Waldorf                 18.34m      60-02 
 -- Hotovy, McKenna           SO Augustana (S              FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside              26.16   1.9    783
  2 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             27.43   1.9    676
  3 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             28.34   1.9    604
  4 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             28.48   1.9    594
  5 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    28.60   1.9    584
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              29.67   1.9    505
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             16.05   NWI  1    708
  2 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             16.72   NWI  2    628
  3 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside              16.75   NWI  2    625
  4 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    17.26   NWI  2    567
  5 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             17.69   NWI  1    521
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              22.53   NWI  1    126
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  2 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  3 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside              1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  4 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    1.30m    4-03.25    409
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              1.18m    3-10.50    293
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arevalo, Aurora           SO Morningside             10.79m   35-05.00    581
  2 Staab, Katherine          FR Northwestern             9.65m   31-08.00    507
  3 Kroeze, Kim               SR Dordt                    9.11m   29-10.75    471
  4 Lamer, Kamberlyn          SO Dakota Wesle             9.02m   29-07.25    465
  5 Barella, Melissa          SR Augustana (S             7.90m   25-11.00    393
  6 Ishmael, Viola            FR Mount Marty              7.33m   24-00.75    356
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abrams, Mark              SR Morningside           15:29.50  
  2 Janssen, AJ               JR Morningside           15:45.58  
  3 Daane, Adam               JR Dordt                 15:47.87  
  4 Curnow, Braden            FR Dakota State          16:00.16  
  5 Ward, Aaron               SR Waldorf               16:08.58  
  6 Dahlheimer, Jon           FR Morningside           16:12.17  
  7 Cruse, Max                FR Dakota State          16:14.82  
  8 Meiners, Nathan           JR Waldorf               16:16.27  
  9 Bauermeister, Ryan        JR Northwestern          16:35.54  
 10 Gilliland, Luke           FR Dordt                 17:05.23  
 11 Whalen, Collin            FR Mount Marty           17:15.10  
 12 Garcia, Ovan              SR Waldorf               17:15.53  
 13 Carson, Michael           SR Dakota State          17:28.73  
 14 Lein, Jonathan            FR Dakota State          17:31.51  
 15 Brinkman, Adam            SR Waldorf               19:46.59  
 16 Zeller, Alden             SO Waldorf               20:23.24  
 -- Steiger, Kevin            JR Dordt                      DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockmueller, Ben         SR Dordt                 33:19.76  
  2 Warren, Austin            JR Northwestern          33:53.48  
  3 Demers, Dalton            FR Briar Cliff           34:42.08  
  4 Chase, Ryan               FR Dakota Wesle          35:04.35  
  5 Galloway, Luke            SR Northwestern          35:11.20  
  6 Smith, Steven             SR Buena Vista           35:14.88  
  7 Vega, Jesse               SO Waldorf               36:02.53  
  8 Fischer, Kyle             SR Dordt                 36:26.43  
  9 Jeltema, Jeff             JR Northwestern          38:00.04  
 10 Groves, Zach              SR Briar Cliff           38:12.81  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            7:41.71  
     1) Goetsch, Tanner JR              2) Epp, Hans JR                   
     3) Rose, Tim JR                    4) Hollinger, Peter SO            
  2 Morningside  'A'                                    7:44.35  
     1) DeVries, Alec JR                2) Green, Jacob JR                
     3) Hiser, Kyle SR                  4) Schiltz, Drew SR               
  3 Dordt  'A'                                          7:46.79  
     1) Eckels, Josiah SR               2) Drake, Caleb SR                
     3) Schaap, Riley JR                4) Wensink, Sam SR                
  4 Dakota State  'A'                                   7:52.88  
     1) Harming, Cameron FR             2) Derr, Alex FR                  
     3) Tejada, Claudio SR              4) Moeller, Mark SR               
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                            8:06.09  
     1) Crowell, Sean FR                2) Nitzsche, Bryce FR             
     3) Lorfeld, Luke JR                4) Benzing, Caleb SO              
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                            8:08.58  
     1) Lemon, Aaron JR                 2) Te Brink, Levi JR              
     3) Dahl, Elijah JR                 4) Simpson, Cole FR               
  7 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    8:09.04  
     1) Bulten, Chase FR                2) Haning, Josh FR                
     3) Kollasch, Tony SO               4) Kollasch, Zach SO              
  8 Morningside  'B'                                    8:12.59  
     1) Rude, Jackson FR                2) Pfau, Keegan SO                
     3) Skillern, Sean SR               4) Groff, Quinn SR                
  9 Waldorf  'A'                                        8:35.83  
     1) Ahlers, Mark SO                 2) Selsor, Chasen JR              
     3) Blankenship, James SO           4) Warson, Cassidy SR             
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pohlman, Matt             FR Augustana (S             4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Jorenson, Brody           JR Augustana (S             3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Hollingsworth, Troy       SO Augustana (S                NH            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weis, Alex                SR SW Minnesota            55.73m     182-10 
  2 Davelaar, David           JR Dordt                   52.98m     173-10 
  3 Bajema, Ben               JR Dordt                   47.43m     155-07 
  4 Rohlk, Garrett            JR Buena Vista             46.71m     153-03 
  5 Van Kempen, Ike           SO Dordt                   45.81m     150-03 
  6 Bonner, Chase             SO Buena Vista             45.19m     148-03 
  7 Peasley, Dustin           SO Briar Cliff             45.06m     147-10 
  8 Beall, Drew               SO Buena Vista             41.84m     137-03 
  9 Westhoff, Trevor          SO Briar Cliff             39.99m     131-02 
 10 Baker, Demetrius          SR Waldorf                 39.40m     129-03 
 11 Klein, Grady              FR Morningside             38.22m     125-05 
 12 Kenobbie, Grahm           FR Northwestern            36.81m     120-09 
 13 Van Gorp, Carter          FR Northwestern            36.79m     120-08 
 14 Anderson, James           FR Northwestern            35.93m     117-10 
 15 Schreur, Brandon          FR Dordt                   30.50m     100-01 
 -- Pinedo, Jacob             JR Waldorf                   FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peasley, Dustin           SO Briar Cliff             53.20m     174-06 
  2 Lems, Tyler               SO Dakota State            52.52m     172-04 
  3 Davelaar, John            JR Dordt                   49.94m     163-10 
  4 Burki, Sam                SR Briar Cliff             48.49m     159-01 
  5 Stellingwerf, Jeff        FR Dordt                   45.85m     150-05 
  6 Van Denend, Dylan         FR Dordt                   45.00m     147-08 
  7 Schiltz, Drew             SR Morningside             44.33m     145-05 
  8 Staats, Grant             SO Morningside             39.85m     130-09 
  9 Harris, Tristan           FR Morningside             38.58m     126-07 
 10 Guerron, Diego            FR Briar Cliff             36.83m     120-10 
 11 Johnston, Brian           FR Morningside             36.36m     119-03 
 12 Baker, Demetrius          SR Waldorf                 36.12m     118-06 
 13 Kauk, Trevor              SR Dordt                   34.31m     112-07 
 14 Davis, Hunter             SO Morningside             31.26m     102-07 
 15 Torrez, Julio             FR Morningside             28.32m      92-11 
 -- Kenobbie, Grahm           FR Northwestern              FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             11.30   NWI  2    795
  2 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             11.61   NWI  1    730
  3 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             11.66   NWI  2    719
  4 Millen, Devin             FR Mount Marty              11.88   NWI  1    675
  5 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             11.91   NWI  2    669
  6 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    11.95   NWI  1    661
  7 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             12.03   NWI  1    645
  8 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              12.06   NWI  1    639
  9 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              12.06   NWI  2    639
 10 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  12.15   NWI  2    622
 11 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             12.33   NWI  1    588
 12 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             12.65   NWI  2    529
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             51.38   1    752
  2 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    52.74   2    693
  3 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             53.06   2    679
  4 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  54.83   1    606
  5 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              54.95   2    601
  6 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              55.27   2    588
  7 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             55.37   1    584
  8 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             56.63   2    535
  9 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             57.85   1    489
 10 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             58.59   1    462
 11 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern           1:01.08   1    377
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
  5 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  5 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  5 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  8 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 10 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 11 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             1.56m    5-01.25    434
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Millen, Devin             FR Mount Marty              6.17m   NWI  20-03.00    624
  2 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                  6.01m   NWI  19-08.75    589
  3 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle             5.98m   NWI  19-07.50    582
  4 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
  4 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista              5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
  4 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
  7 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                    5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
  8 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00    510
  9 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75    508
 10 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff              5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
 11 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50    481
 12 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50    435
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schukking, Peter          JR Augustana (S            11.86m   38-11.00    598
  2 Bolt, Matthew             SR Dordt                   11.81m   38-09.00    595
  3 Wessling, Kyle            SR Buena Vista             11.63m   38-02.00    584
  4 Strand, Jordan            SR Northwestern            11.02m   36-02.00    547
  5 Korver, Calvin            FR Northwestern            10.88m   35-08.50    539
  6 Harris, Nick              SR Briar Cliff             10.73m   35-02.50    530
  7 Dirksen, Gabe             SR Dakota Wesle            10.63m   34-10.50    524
  8 Jacobi, Justin            SO Waldorf                 10.18m   33-04.75    496
  9 Eggebraaten, Jonathan     SO Northwestern             8.95m   29-04.50    423
 10 Auerbach, Jake            SR Northwestern             8.61m   28-03.00    403
 11 Johnson, Matthew          SO Northwestern             8.48m   27-10.00    395
 -- Millen, Devin             FR Mount Marty               FOUL