Women's Track & Field

Video | Results | Preview

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2017 05:40 PM
                            BVU Outdoor - 4/1/2017                             
                            Buena Vista University                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Audrey Brooks                 JR Dordt              12:00.77 
  2  Allison Higgins               JR Morningside        12:03.15 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (4)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sean Skillern                 SR Morningside         9:52.63 
  2  Nick Wixon                    SO Mount Marty        11:13.77 
  3  Kevin Dietrich                FR Southwestern CC          NT 
  4  Jaden Lux                     JR Morningside              NT 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Briar Cliff  'A'                                       53.00 
     1) Cassidy Schwab FR               2) Beccy Dodunski SR              
     3) Johanna Vaske FR                4) Meghan McClarty SO             
  2  Morningside  'A'                                       50.25 
     1) Elizabeth Bohlmann JR           2) Eleka Joseph JR                
     3) Aurora Arevalo SO               4) Megan Ellerbeck FR             
  3  Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                               49.29 
     1) Jahdai Dunk SR                  2) Jana Vermeer SR                
     3) Devin Bloemendaal SO            4) Anna Heusinkveld FR            
  4  Dordt  'B'                                             48.71 
     1) Pam Regenerus FR                2) Leah Breon JR                  
     3) Hannah Veldhuisen FR            4) Raquelle Mouw JR               
  5  Buena Vista  'A'                                       49.19 
     1) Shania Wunschel JR              2) Madison Spear SR               
     3) Destine Butturff FR             4) Mallory Spear SR               
  6  Dordt  'A'                                             49.50 
     1) Miranda Velgersdyk JR           2) Joscelyn Wind SO               
     3) Elizabeth Rankin SO             4) Danielle Wubben JR             
  7  Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                               51.25 
     1) Becca Quade JR                  2) Lily Peschau FR                
     3) Bailey Van Ginkel FR            4) Sarah Meyer FR                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Southwestern CC  'A'                                   43.06 
     1) Jeremy Newton FR                2) Dylan Lucas FR                 
     3) Caleb Petersen FR               4) Andrew Conover FR              
  3  Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                               43.00 
     1) Matthew Johnson SO              2) Nathan Wedel JR                
     3) Tim Wager FR                    4) Stephan Sanford FR             
  4  Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                               41.85 
     1) Reginald Carter FR              2) Blake Eichmann SO              
     3) Brady Butters FR                4) Levi Te Brink JR               
  5  Briar Cliff  'A'                                       42.80 
     1) Chad Blank FR                   2) Sage Lloyd SO                  
     3) Jesse Fuller SO                 4) Tobe Ezimora JR                
  6  Morningside  'A'                                       43.03 
     1) Perman Wilson FR                2) Logan Roberts FR               
     3) Klayton Nordeen FR              4) Will Griffin FR                
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run (29)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Khiree Held                   FR Northwestern (Io    5:20.00 
  2  Kaitlin Fry                   FR Dordt               5:25.00 
  3  Mariah Wills                  SR Morningside         5:25.00 
  4  Tara Tilstra                  SO Dordt               5:28.48 
  5  Britta Provart                SO Dordt               5:30.00 
  6  Katlynn Schreiner             JR Morningside         5:36.35 
  7  Alyssa Krohn                  FR Northwestern (Io    5:40.00 
  8  Wesley Milligan               FR Northwestern (Io    5:40.00 
  9  Billie Wicks                  SO Mount Marty         5:50.44 
 10  Tara Harris                   SO Buena Vista         5:58.19 
 11  Traci Vandersnick             SO Mount Marty         7:01.06 
 12  Sonya Hagberg                 SR Northwestern (Io         NT 
 13  Kendy Kube                    FR Morningside              NT 
 14  Emily Hoesing                 FR Buena Vista              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tiffany Shepherd              SR Morningside         4:43.82 
  2  Justine Van Zee               SR Dordt               4:44.42 
  3  Katie Bosch                   JR Northwestern (Io    4:49.18 
  4  Annechiena Knevelbaard        SO Dordt               4:50.00 
  5  Michelle Mumm                 JR Morningside         4:53.73 
  6  Kassidy De Jong               SO Northwestern (Io    4:55.46 
  7  Cassie Warner                 SO Morningside         5:01.70 
  8  Erika Douma                   JR Dordt               5:02.68 
  9  Breanna Harthoorn             FR Northwestern (Io    5:05.00 
 10  Olivia Couch                  FR Dordt               5:05.00 
 11  Erica De Schiffart            JR Dordt               5:05.00 
 12  Sarah Lunn                    SO Northwestern (Io    5:10.05 
 13  Megan Maaske                  SO Morningside         5:15.00 
 14  Sarah Van Wyk                 SO Dordt               5:15.00 
 15  Erin Bandstra                 FR Dordt               5:15.00 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run (32)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tony Kollasch                 SO Briar Cliff         4:25.00 
  2  P.J. Kooima                   SO Dordt               4:25.00 
  3  Chase Bulten                  FR Briar Cliff         4:25.00 
  4  Alex Van Ginkel               JR Dordt               4:28.33 
  5  David Te Krony                JR Dordt               4:30.00 
  6  Kevin Steiger                 JR Dordt               4:30.00 
  7  Dan Kelly                     FR Dordt               4:30.00 
  8  Steven Smith                  SR Buena Vista         4:30.54 
  9  Tyler Larson                  SR Buena Vista         4:36.06 
 10  Kevin Dietrich                FR Southwestern CC     4:36.87 
 11  Collin Whalen                 FR Mount Marty         4:37.32 
 12  Kyle Fischer                  SR Dordt               4:42.69 
 13  Richard Wilkins               FR Southwestern CC     4:55.99 
 14  James Reeves                  JR Mount Marty         5:09.85 
 15  Slater Marshall               FR Morningside              NT 
 16  Zach Kenny                    FR Buena Vista              NT 
 17  Tim Brink                     FR Morningside              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tim Rose                      JR Northwestern (Io    3:59.69 
  2  Tanner Goetsch                JR Northwestern (Io    4:00.46 
  3  Drew Schiltz                  SR Morningside         4:07.59 
  4  Hans Epp                      JR Northwestern (Io    4:07.88 
  5  Peter Hollinger               SO Northwestern (Io    4:08.00 
  6  Sam Wensink                   SR Dordt               4:08.02 
  7  Nick Vander Kooi              SR Dordt               4:10.00 
  8  Tommy Thelen                  SR Briar Cliff         4:10.00 
  9  Jason Kenny                   JR Morningside         4:11.88 
 10  Adam Daane                    JR Dordt               4:13.87 
 11  Keegan Pfau                   SO Morningside         4:16.64 
 12  Jalen Two Leggins             FR Southwestern CC     4:19.06 
 13  Josh Haning                   FR Briar Cliff         4:20.00 
 14  Quinn Groff                   SR Morningside         4:21.54 
 15  Caleb Kroese                  FR Dordt               4:22.00 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (10)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cassidy Schwab                FR Briar Cliff              NT 
  4  Aurora Arevalo                SO Morningside              NT 
  5  Viola Ishmael                 FR Mount Marty              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Morgan Hansen                 FR Mount Marty           18.61 
  2  Brittany Broersma             JR Dordt                 16.53 
  3  Danielle Wubben               JR Dordt                 15.79 
  4  Madison Spear                 SR Buena Vista           14.67 
  5  MacKenzie Keune               FR Northwestern (Io      15.50 
  6  Katherine Staab               FR Northwestern (Io      16.50 
  7  Ali Achterhof                 JR Northwestern (Io      16.75 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Michael Buma                  FR Dordt                    NT 
  3  Jonathan Eggebraaten          SO Northwestern (Io         NT 
  4  Nick Harris                   SR Briar Cliff           21.02 
  5  Devin Millen                  FR Mount Marty              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Matthew Johnson               SO Northwestern (Io      17.33 
  3  Elijah Schaefer               JR Northwestern (Io      17.19 
  4  Michael McCauley              SO Northwestern (Io      17.00 
  5  Kyle Bakker                   FR Northwestern (Io      17.00 
  6  John Brouwer                  JR Dordt                 17.24 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Chase Hiser                   FR Morningside           16.45 
  2  Calvin Korver                 FR Northwestern (Io      16.00 
  3  Jacobus Noble                 FR Morningside           15.30 
  4  Keith Heidema                 JR Dordt                 14.67 
  5  Reece Jackson                 SO Morningside           15.08 
  6  Anthony Klocke                FR Southwestern CC       15.87 
  7  Jordan Strand                 SR Northwestern (Io      16.35 
  8  Josh Doering                  JR Morningside           16.50 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Katherine Glenn               FR Mount Marty              NT 
  3  Jackie Griffin                JR Northwestern (Io         NT 
  4  Kirsten Brockhoff             SR Morningside           13.92 
  5  Moira McCollam-Larson         FR Morningside           13.90 
  6  Hannah Veldhuisen             FR Dordt                    NT 
  7  Pam Regenerus                 FR Dordt                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shaniese Quist                SR Dordt                 13.70 
  2  Leah Breon                    JR Dordt                 13.50 
  3  Jana Vermeer                  SR Northwestern (Io      13.10 
  4  Devin Bloemendaal             SO Northwestern (Io      13.00 
  5  Lily Peschau                  FR Northwestern (Io      13.00 
  6  Emma Konkler                  JR Buena Vista           13.17 
  7  Sarah Meyer                   FR Northwestern (Io      13.50 
  8  Megan Ellerbeck               FR Morningside           13.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Elizabeth Rankin              SO Dordt                 12.91 
  2  Miranda Velgersdyk            JR Dordt                 12.79 
  3  Younis Bese                   SO Southwestern CC       12.58 
  4  Sisilia Seavula               SO Southwestern CC       12.28 
  5  Mallory Spear                 SR Buena Vista           12.47 
  6  Jahdai Dunk                   SR Northwestern (Io      12.67 
  7  Kiana Hoff-Au                 SO Mount Marty           12.90 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Jordan Baldwin                FR Dordt                    NT 
  4  Nikolas Polite                FR Buena Vista              NT 
  5  Lucas Van Eps                 SO Dordt                    NT 
  6  Stephan Sanford               FR Northwestern (Io         NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Derrik Linthicum              FR Southwestern CC       13.19 
  2  Gabriel Goehring              JR Mount Marty           12.50 
  3  James Farnan                  JR Morningside           11.66 
  4  Trevor Zonnefeld              SR Dordt                 11.34 
  5  Brady Butters                 FR Northwestern (Io      11.35 
  6  Brennan Dostal                JR Buena Vista           12.50 
  7  Malik McClellon               FR Southwestern CC       12.56 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jeff Stellingwerf             FR Dordt                 11.30 
  2  Rayvon Gray                    3 Unattached            11.20 
  3  Blake Eichmann                SO Northwestern (Io      11.10 
  4  Xavier Caffee                 JR Dordt                 10.95 
  5  Sage Lloyd                    SO Briar Cliff           11.00 
  6  Perman Wilson                 FR Morningside           11.15 
  7  Will Griffin                  FR Morningside           11.20 
  8  Andrew Conover                FR Southwestern CC       11.30 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Angela Dopita                 SO Briar Cliff         1:06.33 
  4  Katrina Engebretson           FR Northwestern (Io    1:05.65 
  5  Sonora Foresman               FR Morningside         1:05.91 
  6  Jordyn Visscher               SR Dordt                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jordyn Oostra                 JR Northwestern (Io    1:02.58 
  2  Caitlin Davis                 SR Mount Marty         1:02.00 
  3  Emily Sorensen                SO Northwestern (Io    1:01.52 
  4  Rebekah Muilenburg            SO Northwestern (Io      58.11 
  5  Kim Kroeze                    SR Dordt               1:01.00 
  6  Rose Pelelo-Ray               SO Morningside         1:01.83 
  7  Clare Kortlever               FR Morningside         1:02.00 
  8  Beccy Dodunski                SR Briar Cliff         1:03.09 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Barry Albury                  FR Dordt                    NT 
  3  Wes Brown                     JR Morningside           56.50 
  4  Cole Simpson                  FR Northwestern (Io      54.52 
  5  Nick Harris                   SR Briar Cliff           54.94 
  6  Mark Bakker                   SO Dordt                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Matt Holzman                  SO Briar Cliff           53.85 
  2  Marcus Whipper                FR Dordt                 53.07 
  3  Nathan Wedel                  JR Northwestern (Io      51.58 
  4  James Farnan                  JR Morningside           51.00 
  5  Chad Blank                    FR Briar Cliff           51.54 
  6  Richard Wilkins               FR Southwestern CC       53.00 
  7  Michael Rizzi                 FR Morningside           53.83 
  8  Cody Davis                    SO Mount Marty           53.99 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ben Sampson                   SR Buena Vista           50.87 
  2  Lucas Van Eps                 SO Dordt                 50.58 
  3  Aaron Lemon                   JR Northwestern (Io      49.86 
  4  Kyle Pardun                   JR Mount Marty           49.55 
  5  Levi Te Brink                 JR Northwestern (Io      49.84 
  6  Ross Rozeboom                 SR Dordt                 50.35 
  7  Tobe Ezimora                  JR Briar Cliff           50.80 
  8  Logan Roberts                 FR Morningside           50.94 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kelsey Sutera                 SO Mount Marty         2:32.69 
  2  Genevieve Clark               FR Mount Marty         2:33.35 
  3  Billie Wicks                  SO Mount Marty         2:33.52 
  4  Brianna Enerson               JR Dordt               2:33.63 
  5  Miranda Mouw                  SO Northwestern (Io    2:34.14 
  6  Kendra Bauermeister           FR Northwestern (Io    2:36.15 
  7  Kate Mathes                   SR Morningside         2:39.22 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Katie Landhuis                JR Northwestern (Io    2:14.23 
  2  Kelsey Lewis                  SR Dordt               2:16.69 
  3  Justine Van Zee               SR Dordt               2:16.90 
  4  Jenna Wilgenburg              SO Dordt               2:19.00 
  5  Annechiena Knevelbaard        SO Dordt               2:20.00 
  6  Emalee Fundermann             FR Unattached          2:24.00 
  7  Jamie Jacobsen                JR Briar Cliff         2:26.89 
  8  Katie Puls                    SO Buena Vista         2:27.30 
  9  Destiny Scar                  FR Morningside         2:30.00 
 10  Kylie Van't Hul               FR Northwestern (Io    2:30.24 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Luke Lorfeld                  JR Northwestern (Io    2:02.00 
  2  Zach Kollasch                 SO Briar Cliff         2:02.06 
  3  Jackson Rude                  FR Morningside         2:03.18 
  4  Brendon Watchhorn             SO Dordt               2:04.58 
  5  Jalen Two Leggins             FR Southwestern CC     2:04.59 
  6  Ben Aberson                   FR Dordt               2:07.50 
  7  Sam Voigt                     JR Mount Marty         2:09.70 
  8  Collin Whalen                 FR Mount Marty         2:10.83 
  9  Taylor Clark                  SO Briar Cliff         2:12.00 
 10  Alex Currier                  SO Northwestern (Io    2:12.48 
 11  Steven Cutler                 FR Morningside         2:15.97 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Peter Hollinger               SO Northwestern (Io    1:53.08 
  2  Jacob Green                   JR Morningside         1:53.99 
  3  Jordan Houdek                 SR Mount Marty         1:54.61 
  4  Kyle Hiser                    SR Morningside         1:55.15 
  5  Josiah Eckels                 SR Dordt               1:56.00 
  6  Caleb Drake                   SR Dordt               1:56.00 
  7  Hans Epp                      JR Northwestern (Io    1:57.99 
  8  Skyler Giddings                  Unattached          1:58.01 
  9  Caleb Benzing                 SO Northwestern (Io    1:59.11 
 10  Sean Crowell                  FR Northwestern (Io    1:59.77 
 11  Caleb Herman                  SO Dordt               2:00.00 
 12  Riley Schaap                  JR Dordt               2:00.00 
 13  Bryce Nitzsche                FR Northwestern (Io    2:00.52 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ali Achterhof                 JR Northwestern (Io    1:10.00 
  3  MacKenzie Keune               FR Northwestern (Io    1:07.00 
  4  Payton Boer                   SO Morningside         1:04.24 
  5  Madison Spear                 SR Buena Vista         1:05.91 
  6  Natalie Lambert               FR Morningside         1:07.50 
  7  Morgan Hansen                 FR Mount Marty              NT 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Travis Purdy                  FR Southwestern CC     1:30.43 
  2  Matthew Johnson               SO Northwestern (Io    1:02.21 
  3  Dylan Lucas                   FR Southwestern CC     1:01.52 
  4  Brad Kolvek                   SO Briar Cliff         1:00.00 
  5  Elijah Schaefer               JR Northwestern (Io    1:01.38 
  6  Kyle Bakker                   FR Northwestern (Io    1:02.00 
  7  Josh Doering                  JR Morningside         1:03.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  John Brouwer                  JR Dordt                 59.70 
  2  Chase Hiser                   FR Morningside           59.50 
  3  Keith Heidema                 JR Dordt                 59.16 
  4  Jacobus Noble                 FR Morningside           58.50 
  5  Jesse Fuller                  SO Briar Cliff           59.00 
  6  Caleb Petersen                FR Southwestern CC       59.21 
  7  Miles Gebel                   FR Morningside           59.50 
  8  Grant Staats                  SO Morningside           59.80 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash (38)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Moira McCollam-Larson         FR Morningside           30.51 
  3  Jamie Jacobsen                JR Briar Cliff           30.25 
  4  Cassidy Schwab                FR Briar Cliff           29.88 
  5  Katherine Staab               FR Northwestern (Io      30.00 
  6  Kirsten Brockhoff             SR Morningside           30.40 
  7  Hannah Veldhuisen             FR Dordt                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lydia Schwartz                FR Morningside           29.63 
  2  Leah Breon                    JR Dordt                 29.15 
  3  Lily Peschau                  FR Northwestern (Io      28.23 
  4  Destine Butturff              FR Buena Vista           28.18 
  5  Jessica Igarashi              SO Buena Vista           28.20 
  6  Megan Ellerbeck               FR Morningside           28.38 
  7  Angela Dopita                 SO Briar Cliff           29.50 
  8  Lindsay Meyer                 JR Buena Vista           29.86 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Katie Te Grotenhuis           FR Northwestern (Io      27.97 
  2  Beccy Dodunski                SR Briar Cliff           27.80 
  3  Becca Quade                   JR Northwestern (Io      27.42 
  4  Younis Bese                   SO Southwestern CC       27.32 
  5  Jana Vermeer                  SR Northwestern (Io      27.42 
  6  Megan Willroth                FR Northwestern (Io      27.59 
  7  Brittany Broersma             JR Dordt                 27.95 
  8  Sunkyu Holbert                FR Buena Vista           28.13 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Emma Konkler                  JR Buena Vista           27.21 
  2  Pam Regenerus                 FR Dordt                 27.13 
  3  Shania Wunschel               JR Buena Vista           26.92 
  4  Anna Heusinkveld              FR Northwestern (Io      26.77 
  5  Danielle Wubben               JR Dordt                 26.83 
  6  Rebekah Muilenburg            SO Northwestern (Io      27.00 
  7  Devin Bloemendaal             SO Northwestern (Io      27.20 
  8  Naomi Schimmel                JR Northwestern (Io      27.31 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Jahdai Dunk                   SR Northwestern (Io      26.42 
  2  Joscelyn Wind                 SO Dordt                 26.29 
  3  Miranda Velgersdyk            JR Dordt                 25.92 
  4  Mallory Spear                 SR Buena Vista           25.30 
  5  Sisilia Seavula               SO Southwestern CC       25.44 
  6  Eleka Joseph                  JR Morningside           26.11 
  7  Aurora Arevalo                SO Morningside           26.31 
  8  Kiana Hoff-Au                 SO Mount Marty           26.57 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gabriel Esser                 SO Southwestern CC       27.59 
  3  Anthony Klocke                FR Southwestern CC       24.83 
  4  Jeremy Newton                 FR Southwestern CC       24.45 
  5  Kyle Wessling                 SR Buena Vista           24.81 
  6  Malik McClellon               FR Southwestern CC       25.15 
  7  Derrik Linthicum              FR Southwestern CC       27.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Conover                FR Southwestern CC       23.98 
  2  Brennan Dostal                JR Buena Vista           23.49 
  3  Nikolas Polite                FR Buena Vista           23.32 
  4  Brady Butters                 FR Northwestern (Io      23.00 
  5  Blake Eichmann                SO Northwestern (Io      23.19 
  6  Will Griffin                  FR Morningside           23.40 
  7  Jordan Baldwin                FR Dordt                 23.70 
  8  Tim Wager                     FR Northwestern (Io      24.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Chad Blank                    FR Briar Cliff           22.85 
  2  Rayvon Gray                    3 Unattached            22.50 
  3  Tobe Ezimora                  JR Briar Cliff           22.37 
  4  Xavier Caffee                 JR Dordt                 21.73 
  5  Sage Lloyd                    SO Briar Cliff           22.25 
  6  Trevor Zonnefeld              SR Dordt                 22.48 
  7  Perman Wilson                 FR Morningside           22.63 
  8  Klayton Nordeen               FR Morningside           23.00 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tiffany Shepherd              SR Morningside        18:26.69 
  2  Audrey Brooks                 JR Dordt              18:35.22 
  3  Allison Higgins               JR Morningside        18:43.09 
  4  Alex George                   FR Morningside        19:08.62 
  5  Emma Van Meeteren             FR Northwestern (Io   20:15.00 
  6  Annika Henckel                JR Dordt              20:24.24 
  7  Berkley Rietveld              SR Mount Marty        20:30.00 
  8  Mandy O'Malley                SR Mount Marty        20:30.00 
  9  Britta Provart                SO Dordt              21:28.72 
 10  Emma Boven                    FR Dordt              23:02.78 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Will Norris                   SR Northwestern (Io   14:52.11 
  2  Mark Abrams                   SR Morningside        15:30.00 
  3  Tanner Goetsch                JR Northwestern (Io   15:34.55 
  4  Tim Rose                      JR Northwestern (Io   15:35.00 
  5  Kevin Dietrich                FR Southwestern CC    15:37.00 
  6  Gabriel Esser                 SO Southwestern CC    15:42.90 
  7  Sean Skillern                 SR Morningside        15:57.19 
  8  AJ Janssen                    JR Morningside        15:58.31 
  9  Ben Brockmueller              SR Dordt              15:58.85 
 10  Anthony Patton                SO Morningside        16:12.09 
 11  Tommy Thelen                  SR Briar Cliff        16:16.19 
 12  Austin Warren                 JR Northwestern (Io   16:16.25 
 13  Dalton Demers                 FR Briar Cliff        16:21.48 
 14  Jon Dahlheimer                FR Morningside        16:22.37 
 15  Matthew Jirele                SO Mount Marty        17:18.41 
 16  Terrell Gibbs                 FR Southwestern CC    17:33.20 
 17  Zach Groves                   SR Briar Cliff        17:42.76 
 18  Jeff Jeltema                  JR Northwestern (Io   17:44.36 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Mount Marty  'B'                                     4:40.00 
     1) Billie Wicks SO                 2) Viola Ishmael FR               
     3) Morgan Hansen FR                4) Traci Vandersnick SO           
  3  Buena Vista  'B'                                     4:20.00 
     1) Jessica Igarashi SO             2) Sunkyu Holbert FR              
     3) Emma Konkler JR                 4) Tara Harris SO                 
  4  Dordt  'C'                                           4:15.00 
     1) Kim Kroeze SR                   2) Raquelle Mouw JR               
     3) Brittany Broersma JR            4) Pam Regenerus FR               
  5  Morningside  'B'                                     4:16.67 
     1) Clare Kortlever FR              2) Sonora Foresman FR             
     3) Cassie Warner SO                4) Natalie Lambert FR             
  6  Morningside  'C'                                     4:30.87 
     1) Destiny Scar FR                 2) Lydia Schwartz FR              
     3) Kate Mathes SR                  4) Megan Maaske SO                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dordt  'B'                                           4:10.00 
     1) Kelsey Lewis SR                 2) Olivia Couch FR                
     3) Sarah Van Wyk SO                4) Erica De Schiffart JR          
  2  Mount Marty  'A'                                     4:09.00 
     1) Caitlin Davis SR                2) Genevieve Clark FR             
     3) Kelsey Sutera SO                4) Kiana Hoff-Au SO               
  3  Morningside  'A'                                     4:03.31 
     1) Eleka Joseph JR                 2) Payton Boer SO                 
     3) Michelle Mumm JR                4) Rose Pelelo-Ray SO             
  4  Dordt  'A'                                           3:50.75 
     1) Miranda Velgersdyk JR           2) Elizabeth Rankin SO            
     3) Jenna Wilgenburg SO             4) Joscelyn Wind SO               
  5  Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                             3:56.00 
     1) MacKenzie Keune FR              2) Rebekah Muilenburg SO          
     3) Emily Sorensen SO               4) Katie Landhuis JR              
  6  Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                             4:04.00 
     1) Kylie Van't Hul FR              2) Anna Heusinkveld FR            
     3) Jordyn Oostra JR                4) Katie Bosch JR                 
  7  Buena Vista  'A'                                     4:10.00 
     1) Madison Spear SR                2) Shania Wunschel JR             
     3) Katie Puls SO                   4) Mallory Spear SR               
  8  Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                             4:15.00 
     1) Breanna Harthoorn FR            2) Kassidy De Jong SO             
     3) Kendra Bauermeister FR          4) Katrina Engebretson FR         
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Southwestern CC  'B'                                 4:00.00 
     1) Travis Purdy FR                 2) Jalen Two Leggins FR           
     3) Richard Wilkins FR              4) Andrew Conover FR              
  4  Mount Marty  'B'                                     3:45.00 
     1) Ty Kinneberg SO                 2) Collin Whalen FR               
     3) Max Contreras FR                4) James Reeves JR                
  5  Southwestern CC  'C'                                 4:00.00 
     1) Anthony Klocke FR               2) Malik McClellon FR             
     3) Derrik Linthicum FR             4) Gabriel Esser SO               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Morningside  'D'                                     3:44.00 
     1) Tim Brink FR                    2) Slater Marshall FR             
     3) Quinn Groff SR                  4) Steven Cutler FR               
  2  Briar Cliff  'A'                                     3:36.00 
     1) Josh Haning FR                  2) Tony Kollasch SO               
     3) Chase Bulten FR                 4) Zach Kollasch SO               
  3  Morningside  'C'                                     3:35.75 
     1) Keegan Pfau SO                  2) Jackson Rude FR                
     3) Wes Brown JR                    4) Grant Staats SO                
  4  Morningside  'B'                                     3:28.25 
     1) Jacobus Noble FR                2) Jason Kenny JR                 
     3) Chase Hiser FR                  4) Michael Rizzi FR               
  5  Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                             3:34.00 
     1) Jordan Strand SR                2) Calvin Korver FR               
     3) Jake Auerbach SR                4) Matthew Johnson SO             
  6  Briar Cliff  'B'                                     3:36.00 
     1) Matt Holzman SO                 2) Jesse Fuller SO                
     3) Brad Kolvek SO                  4) Taylor Clark SO                
  7  Southwestern CC  'A'                                 3:37.08 
     1) Caleb Petersen FR               2) Ronald Henderson FR            
     3) Dylan Lucas FR                  4) Jeremy Newton FR               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dordt  'C'                                           3:28.00 
     1) Sam Wensink SR                  2) Nick Vander Kooi SR            
     3) Brendon Watchhorn SO            4) Ben Aberson FR                 
  2  Dordt  'B'                                           3:25.00 
     1) Marcus Whipper FR               2) Mark Bakker SO                 
     3) Keith Heidema JR                4) Matthew Bolt SR                
  3  Morningside  'A'                                     3:21.56 
     1) Logan Roberts FR                2) Jacob Green JR                 
     3) James Farnan JR                 4) Drew Schiltz SR                
  4  Dordt  'A'                                           3:19.89 
     1) Lucas Van Eps SO                2) Caleb Herman SO                
     3) Ross Rozeboom SR                4) Josiah Eckels SR               
  5  Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                             3:20.00 
     1) Aaron Lemon JR                  2) Nathan Wedel JR                
     3) Sean Crowell FR                 4) Levi Te Brink JR               
  6  Buena Vista  'A'                                     3:23.17 
     1) Nikolas Polite FR               2) Kyle Wessling SR               
     3) Ben Sampson SR                  4) Brennan Dostal JR              
  7  Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                             3:28.00 
     1) Cole Simpson FR                 2) Jacob Johnson SO               
     3) Bryce Nitzsche FR               4) Alex Currier SO                
  8  Mount Marty  'A'                                     3:28.00 
     1) Jordan Houdek SR                2) Cody Davis SO                  
     3) Devin Millen FR                 4) Kyle Pardun JR                 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Madison Reed                  FR Morningside              NH 
  2  Meghan McClarty               SO Briar Cliff           1.47m 
  3  Katrina Engebretson           FR Northwestern (Io      1.49m 
  4  Katherine Glenn               FR Mount Marty           1.50m 
  5  Katie Te Grotenhuis           FR Northwestern (Io      1.55m 
  6  Hannah Paauw                  FR Northwestern (Io      1.55m 
  7  Victoria Leffler              SO Buena Vista           1.58m 
  8  Brooke Runneberg              SO Buena Vista           1.60m 
  9  Joscelyn Wind                 SO Dordt                 1.62m 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jonathan Eggebraaten          SO Northwestern (Io      1.74m 
  2  Jake Auerbach                 SR Northwestern (Io      1.76m 
  3  Dylan Lucas                   FR Southwestern CC       1.83m 
  4  Trevor Kauk                   SR Dordt                 1.85m 
  5  Jordan Folkerts               JR Dordt                 1.85m 
  6  Calvin Korver                 FR Northwestern (Io      1.92m 
  7  Jackson Johnson               FR Northwestern (Io      1.93m 
  8  Devin Millen                  FR Mount Marty           1.94m 
  9  Reece Jackson                 SO Morningside           1.96m 
 10  Matthew Bolt                  SR Dordt                 1.98m 
 11  Ronald Henderson              FR Southwestern CC       2.06m 
 12  Jacob Moats                   SR Dordt                 2.11m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault (2)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Christina Herrboldt           JR Mount Marty           2.89m 
  2  Naomi Schimmel                JR Northwestern (Io      3.12m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault (2)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matthew Bolt                  SR Dordt                 3.80m 
  2  Jordan Strand                 SR Northwestern (Io      3.90m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jacqui Balt                   FR Dordt                    ND 
  2  Lindsay Meyer                 JR Buena Vista           4.22m 
  3  Christina Herrboldt           JR Mount Marty           4.29m 
  4  Sunkyu Holbert                FR Buena Vista           4.41m 
  5  Viola Ishmael                 FR Mount Marty           4.44m 
  6  Jackie Griffin                JR Northwestern (Io      4.57m 
  7  Katherine Glenn               FR Mount Marty           4.64m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Johanna Vaske                 FR Briar Cliff           4.80m 
  2  Shaniese Quist                SR Dordt                 4.86m 
  3  Destine Butturff              FR Buena Vista           4.92m 
  4  Shania Wunschel               JR Buena Vista           4.97m 
  5  Kati Kneifl                   SO Morningside           5.02m 
  6  Natalie Van Essen             SR Dordt                 5.37m 
  7  Elizabeth Bohlmann            JR Morningside           5.50m 
  8  Danielle Wubben               JR Dordt                 5.65m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan Baldwin                FR Dordt                    ND 
  2  Dylan Van Denend              FR Dordt                    ND 
  3  Max Contreras                 FR Mount Marty           4.99m 
  4  Ty Kinneberg                  SO Mount Marty           5.51m 
  5  Barry Albury                  FR Dordt                 5.71m 
  6  Tyler Waterbury               FR Briar Cliff           5.88m 
  7  Matthew Bolt                  SR Dordt                 5.96m 
  8  Miles Gebel                   FR Morningside           6.15m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kyle Wessling                 SR Buena Vista           6.16m 
  2  Jeremy Newton                 FR Southwestern CC       6.20m 
  3  Devin Millen                  FR Mount Marty           6.37m 
  4  Matt Hillman                  SO Northwestern (Io      6.39m 
  5  Jeff Stellingwerf             FR Dordt                 6.39m 
  6  Tanner Hilbrands              JR Northwestern (Io      6.43m 
  7  Reginald Carter               FR Northwestern (Io      6.49m 
  8  Ronald Henderson              FR Southwestern CC       6.52m 
  9  Klayton Nordeen               FR Morningside           6.64m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jacqui Balt                   FR Dordt                    ND 
  2  Viola Ishmael                 FR Mount Marty           9.30m 
  3  Meghan McClarty               SO Briar Cliff           9.57m 
  4  Jackie Griffin                JR Northwestern (Io      9.76m 
  5  Joscelyn Wind                 SO Dordt                10.88m 
  6  Raquelle Mouw                 JR Dordt                10.95m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dylan Van Denend              FR Dordt                    ND 
  2  Max Contreras                 FR Mount Marty          10.71m 
  3  Jacob Johnson                 SO Northwestern (Io     11.82m 
  4  Cody Davis                    SO Mount Marty          12.12m 
  5  Tim Wager                     FR Northwestern (Io     12.20m 
  6  Trevor Zonnefeld              SR Dordt                13.11m 
  7  Reginald Carter               FR Northwestern (Io     13.61m 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brittany Austin               SR Mount Marty              ND 
  2  Shelby Fasching               FR Mount Marty              ND 
  3  Cristina Chapi                FR Southwestern CC      25.69m 
  4  Sarah Goyne                   FR Dordt                27.00m 
  5  Cristyn Eischeid              JR Buena Vista          29.97m 
  6  Meagan Anderson               JR Morningside          30.89m 
  7  Candice Howell                JR Northwestern (Io     32.37m 
  8  Brynlee Loptin                FR Morningside          34.50m 
  9  DaNeila Jensen                FR Mount Marty          34.59m 
 10  Molly Cunard                  JR Northwestern (Io     35.11m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Laura Grasman                 SO Dordt                35.60m 
  2  Andrea Urban                  JR Briar Cliff          36.00m 
  3  Grace Telfer                  SO Buena Vista          36.20m 
  4  Kaylee Van Voorst             JR Morningside          37.67m 
  5  Bekah Mead                    SR Dordt                38.00m 
  6  Hannah Morgan                 SO Northwestern (Io     38.86m 
  7  Casey Schuster                SR Morningside          39.51m 
  8  Christina Vanderbyl           SR Northwestern (Io     40.01m 
  9  Kaylee Blake                  SR Briar Cliff          42.18m 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Calvin Korver                 FR Northwestern (Io         ND 
  2  Nick Harris                   SR Briar Cliff          27.61m 
  3  Jordan Strand                 SR Northwestern (Io     29.30m 
  4  Brandon Schreur               FR Dordt                33.36m 
  5  Tristan Harris                FR Morningside          35.00m 
  6  David Davelaar                JR Dordt                35.11m 
  7  Matthew Gabel                 FR Dordt                35.34m 
  8  Grayson Bundick               SR Dordt                38.64m 
  9  John Davelaar                 JR Dordt                39.45m 
 10  Cody Bauman                   JR Northwestern (Io     41.00m 
 11  Garrett Rohlk                 JR Buena Vista          41.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sam Burki                     SR Briar Cliff          41.84m 
  2  Dustin Peasley                SO Briar Cliff          42.03m 
  3  Kyler Schmitt                 SO Dordt                42.20m 
  4  Ben Bajema                    JR Dordt                42.54m 
  5  Carter Van Gorp               FR Northwestern (Io     43.00m 
  6  Ryan Kelley                   FR Northwestern (Io     43.00m 
  7  Trevor Westhoff               SO Briar Cliff          43.11m 
  8  Ike Van Kempen                SO Dordt                46.09m 
  9  Colton Tracy                  JR Morningside          46.63m 
 10  Drew Beall                    SO Buena Vista          47.21m 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grace Telfer                  SO Buena Vista              ND 
  2  Sarah Goyne                   FR Dordt                    ND 
  3  DaNeila Jensen                FR Mount Marty              ND 
  4  Kaylee Van Voorst             JR Morningside          31.79m 
  5  Kaitlyn Polk                  FR Morningside          32.00m 
  6  Jessica Bastian               SO Briar Cliff          33.38m 
  7  Heidi Groenendyk              SO Northwestern (Io     34.86m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brynlee Loptin                FR Morningside          35.50m 
  2  Olivia Ferguson               SO Briar Cliff          35.68m 
  3  Laura Grasman                 SO Dordt                37.09m 
  4  Holly Brock                   JR Morningside          37.23m 
  5  Bekah Mead                    SR Dordt                38.84m 
  6  Candice Howell                JR Northwestern (Io     43.13m 
  7  Cristyn Eischeid              JR Buena Vista          43.49m 
  8  Meagan Anderson               JR Morningside          44.28m 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carter Van Gorp               FR Northwestern (Io         ND 
  2  Brandon Schreur               FR Dordt                    ND 
  3  Dustin Peasley                SO Briar Cliff              ND 
  4  Grahm Kenobbie                FR Northwestern (Io         ND 
  5  Ike Van Kempen                SO Dordt                37.97m 
  6  Drew Beall                    SO Buena Vista          41.18m 
  7  Ben Bajema                    JR Dordt                41.71m 
  8  Trevor Westhoff               SO Briar Cliff          41.89m 
  9  Chase Bonner                  SO Buena Vista          42.73m 
 10  Garrett Rohlk                 JR Buena Vista          45.56m 
 11  David Davelaar                JR Dordt                52.06m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  DaNeila Jensen                FR Mount Marty              ND 
  2  Cristina Chapi                FR Southwestern CC      18.99m 
  3  Kaitlyn Polk                  FR Morningside          27.50m 
  4  Hannah Hustad                 SO Briar Cliff          28.49m 
  5  Madison Reed                  FR Morningside          29.00m 
  6  Emma Konkler                  JR Buena Vista          29.16m 
  7  Molly Cunard                  JR Northwestern (Io     30.19m 
  8  Hannah Morgan                 SO Northwestern (Io     30.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brittany Austin               SR Mount Marty          30.45m 
  2  Andrea Urban                  JR Briar Cliff          32.40m 
  3  Lexie Hauger                  JR Briar Cliff          33.26m 
  4  Kaylee Van Voorst             JR Morningside          34.63m 
  5  Christina Vanderbyl           SR Northwestern (Io     35.55m 
  6  Meagan Anderson               JR Morningside          36.34m 
  7  Aurora Arevalo                SO Morningside          37.31m 
  8  Kati Kneifl                   SO Morningside          38.60m 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ryan Kelley                   FR Northwestern (Io         ND 
  2  Grant Staats                  SO Morningside              ND 
  3  Trevor Kauk                   SR Dordt                    ND 
  4  Grahm Kenobbie                FR Northwestern (Io         ND 
  5  Julio Torrez                  FR Morningside              ND 
  6  Miles Gebel                   FR Morningside              ND 
  7  Jonathan Eggebraaten          SO Northwestern (Io         ND 
  8  Diego Guerron                 FR Briar Cliff              ND 
  9  Jeff Stellingwerf             FR Dordt                    ND 
 10  Jeremy Newton                 FR Southwestern CC          ND 
 11  Hunter Davis                  SO Morningside          29.89m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Matthew Johnson               SO Northwestern (Io     35.66m 
  2  Tristan Harris                FR Morningside          37.00m 
  3  Jake Auerbach                 SR Northwestern (Io     37.52m 
  4  Jordan Strand                 SR Northwestern (Io     41.02m 
  5  Brian Johnston                FR Morningside          42.00m 
  6  Colton Tracy                  JR Morningside          42.70m 
  7  John Davelaar                 JR Dordt                50.03m 
  8  Drew Schiltz                  SR Morningside          51.10m 
  9  Dustin Peasley                SO Briar Cliff          53.45m 
 10  Kyle Wessling                 SR Buena Vista          53.78m 
 11  Sam Burki                     SR Briar Cliff          59.01m 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shelby Fasching               FR Mount Marty              ND 
  2  Cristina Chapi                FR Southwestern CC       7.86m 
  3  Katherine Staab               FR Northwestern (Io      9.88m 
  4  Olivia Ferguson               SO Briar Cliff          10.25m 
  5  Aurora Arevalo                SO Morningside          10.75m 
  6  Molly Cunard                  JR Northwestern (Io     10.98m 
  7  Holly Brock                   JR Morningside          11.11m 
  8  Hannah Morgan                 SO Northwestern (Io     11.14m 
  9  Grace Telfer                  SO Buena Vista          11.15m 
 10  Darbi Gustafson               FR Northwestern (Io     11.87m 
 11  Cristyn Eischeid              JR Buena Vista          12.08m 
 12  Meagan Anderson               JR Morningside          12.23m 
 13  Andrea Urban                  JR Briar Cliff          12.40m 
 14  Kaylee Blake                  SR Briar Cliff          12.55m 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grahm Kenobbie                FR Northwestern (Io     11.97m 
  2  Matthew Gabel                 FR Dordt                12.64m 
  3  Brandon Schreur               FR Dordt                12.95m 
  4  Carter Van Gorp               FR Northwestern (Io     12.97m 
  5  Garrett Rohlk                 JR Buena Vista          13.41m 
  6  Kyler Schmitt                 SO Dordt                13.61m 
  7  Ike Van Kempen                SO Dordt                13.67m 
  8  Cody Bauman                   JR Northwestern (Io     13.72m 
  9  Chase Bonner                  SO Buena Vista          14.58m 
 10  Grayson Bundick               SR Dordt                15.18m 
 11  Drew Beall                    SO Buena Vista          15.86m