Women's Track & Field

Live stats | Results | Preview

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 05:29 PM
                 Dennis Young Classic - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016                 
                          Lamberti Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.52  2/21/2015   Destiny Carter, Iowa Central CC             
        Meet: M  7.80  2014        Neeia Cooperwood, Morningside               
 2015 Winner:    7.98  1/31/2015   Eleka Joseph, Morningside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jahdai Dunk               JR Northwestern (Io        7.98       8.00q  2 
  2 Eleka Joseph              SO Morningside             7.91       8.01q  1 
  3 Mallory Spear             JR Buena Vista                        8.05q  1 
  4 Aurora Arevalo            FR Morningside             8.22       8.07q  3 
  5 Elizabeth Bohlmann        FR Morningside             8.23       8.25q  3 
  6 Shania Wunschel           SO Buena Vista             8.43       8.33q  3 
  7 Ashley Henkenius          SO Briar Cliff             8.28       8.38q  2 
  8 Natalie Van Essen         JR Dordt                   8.64       8.41q  2 
  9 Hailey Dollen             SO Buena Vista             8.60       8.42   1 
 10 Marisa Broersma           SR Dordt                              8.45   2 
 11 Jana Vermeer              JR Northwestern (Io        8.34       8.46   1 
 12 Miranda Velgersdyk        SO Dordt                   8.53       8.48   3 
 13 Molly Lewison             SO Buena Vista             8.53       8.50   2  8.494
 13 Elizabeth Rankin          FR Dordt                              8.50   3  8.494
 15 Rachel Hunt               JR Briar Cliff             8.40       8.69   2 
 16 Mallory Bjork             SO Northwestern (Io        8.77       8.74   3 
 17 Shaniese Quist            SO Dordt                   8.61       8.77   1 
 18 Emma Konkler              SO Buena Vista             8.39       8.84   1 
 19 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                 8.95       8.94   3 
 20 Megan Perkins             FR Waldorf                 9.08       9.25   2 
 21 Karissa Vetsch            SO Waldorf                 9.85       9.86   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.52  2/21/2015   Destiny Carter, Iowa Central CC             
        Meet: M  7.80  2014        Neeia Cooperwood, Morningside               
 2015 Winner:    7.98  1/31/2015   Eleka Joseph, Morningside                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahdai Dunk               JR Northwestern (Io        8.00       7.94   10   
  2 Eleka Joseph              SO Morningside             8.01       7.95    8   
  3 Mallory Spear             JR Buena Vista             8.05       8.10    6    8.092
  4 Aurora Arevalo            FR Morningside             8.07       8.10    5    8.100
  5 Elizabeth Bohlmann        FR Morningside             8.25       8.26    4   
  6 Ashley Henkenius          SO Briar Cliff             8.38       8.39    3   
  7 Shania Wunschel           SO Buena Vista             8.33       8.41    2   
  8 Natalie Van Essen         JR Dordt                   8.41       8.42    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hailey Dollen             SO Buena Vista             8.42             
 10 Marisa Broersma           SR Dordt                   8.45             
 11 Jana Vermeer              JR Northwestern (Io        8.46             
 12 Miranda Velgersdyk        SO Dordt                   8.48             
 13 Molly Lewison             SO Buena Vista             8.50             
 13 Elizabeth Rankin          FR Dordt                   8.50             
 15 Rachel Hunt               JR Briar Cliff             8.69             
 16 Mallory Bjork             SO Northwestern (Io        8.74             
 17 Shaniese Quist            SO Dordt                   8.77             
 18 Emma Konkler              SO Buena Vista             8.84             
 19 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                 8.94             
 20 Megan Perkins             FR Waldorf                 9.25             
 21 Karissa Vetsch            SO Waldorf                 9.86             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 24.46  2/21/2015   Danielle Riggins, Iowa Central CC           
        Meet: M 25.33  2013        Shayla Luckett, Iowa Western                
 2015 Winner:   26.95  1/31/2015   Laura Eberly, Buena Vista                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleka Joseph              SO Morningside            26.35      26.58   8  10   
  2 Lauren Spranger           SR Northwestern (Io       27.03      26.81   7   8   
  3 Aurora Arevalo            FR Morningside            27.44      27.02   7   6   
  4 Marisa Broersma           SR Dordt                  26.50      27.28   8   5   
  5 Miranda Velgersdyk        SO Dordt                  25.76      27.48   8   4   
  6 Laurel Zomer              SR Dordt                  27.62      27.65   7   3   
  7 Bailey Kennedy            JR Northwestern (Io       27.96      27.82   6   2   
  8 Elizabeth Rankin          FR Dordt                  27.81      27.87   7   1   
  9 Jahdai Dunk               JR Northwestern (Io       28.35      27.97   5 
 10 Brittany Broersma         SO Dordt                  27.02      28.20   8 
 11 Siera Huff                SR Dordt                  27.98      28.37   6 
 12 Jana Vermeer              JR Northwestern (Io       28.16      28.40   6 
 13 Hailey Dollen             SO Buena Vista            28.11      28.41   6 
 14 Naomi Schimmel            SO Northwestern (Io       28.29      28.63   5 
 15 Taylor Hudson             JR Morningside            28.50      28.69   5 
 16 Rachel Hunt               JR Briar Cliff            29.20      28.75   3 
 17 Becca Quade               SO Northwestern (Io       29.50      29.00   2 
 18 Mallory Bjork             SO Northwestern (Io       29.86      29.08   2 
 19 Molly Lewison             SO Buena Vista            29.17      29.09   4 
 20 Katie Atkins              JR Morningside            29.21      29.23   3 
 21 Melissa Galloway          FR Briar Cliff            29.18      29.28   3 
 22 Emma Konkler              SO Buena Vista            28.25      29.37   5 
 23 Rose Pelelo-Ray           FR Morningside            29.20      29.45   3 
 24 Kecia Caudill             SO Northwestern (Io       28.90      29.47   4 
 25 Courtney Scheffler        FR Morningside            29.04      29.96   4 
 26 Shaniese Quist            SO Dordt                  28.67      30.05   4 
 27 Angela Dopita             FR Briar Cliff            29.80      30.11   2 
 28 Jessica Igarashi          FR Buena Vista            30.13      30.35   1 
 29 Megan Perkins             FR Waldorf                29.92      30.75   2 
 30 Adriana Garber            FR Waldorf                31.71      30.89   1 
 31 Lindsay Meyer             SO Buena Vista            31.14      32.56   1 
 -- Danielle Wubben           SO Dordt                  25.92        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 56.95  2010        Keelie Finnel, Coe College                  
        Meet: M 58.36  2013        Neeia Cooperwood, Morningside               
 2015 Winner:   57.18  1/31/2015   Neeia Cooperwood, Morningside               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Spranger           SR Northwestern (Io       59.07      58.47   5  10   
  2 Mallory Spear             JR Buena Vista            59.70    1:00.98   5   8   
  3 Morganne Haer             JR Buena Vista          1:01.01    1:01.07   5   6   
  4 Sybbie Sears              FR Buena Vista          1:03.02    1:01.44   4   5   
  5 Desi Beckmann             SR Briar Cliff          1:02.32    1:02.13   4   4   
  6 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan      1:02.00    1:02.26   5   3   
  7 Emily Sorensen            FR Northwestern (Io     1:03.63    1:02.39   3   2   
  8 Tascha Donnelly           SR Briar Cliff          1:02.75    1:02.40   4   1   
  9 Ashley Henkenius          SO Briar Cliff          1:02.45    1:02.74   4 
 10 Jordyn Oostra             SO Northwestern (Io     1:03.70    1:03.23   3 
 11 Danielle Beckmann         FR Morningside          1:01.34    1:03.65   5 
 12 Bailey Kennedy            JR Northwestern (Io     1:03.88    1:03.78   3 
 13 Devin Bloemendaal         FR Northwestern (Io     1:03.87    1:03.94   3 
 14 Naomi Schimmel            SO Northwestern (Io     1:05.00    1:04.56   2 
 15 Katie Bosch               SO Northwestern (Io     1:04.20    1:05.01   2 
 16 Madison Spear             JR Buena Vista          1:04.72    1:05.16   2 
 17 Taylor Hudson             JR Morningside          1:04.50    1:05.60   2 
 18 Rose Pelelo-Ray           FR Morningside          1:05.07    1:05.74   1 
 19 Allyson Ervin             FR Buena Vista          1:03.58    1:06.07   3 
 20 Melissa Galloway          FR Briar Cliff          1:07.63    1:06.81   1 
 21 Angela Dopita             FR Briar Cliff          1:08.79    1:06.97   1 
 22 Sydney Crnkovich          SR Buena Vista          1:08.92    1:07.14   1 
 23 Kecia Caudill             SO Northwestern (Io     1:05.00    1:07.94   2 
 24 Jessica Igarashi          FR Buena Vista          1:08.31    1:09.58   1 
 25 Danielle Holt             SO Waldorf              1:13.69    1:20.30   1 
 -- Tori Figge                JR Morningside          1:02.10        DNS   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:36.62  2/21/2015   Yanique Bennett, Iowa Western CC          
        Meet: M 1:38.36  2008        Sarah Hammel, Simpson College             
 2015 Winner:   1:40.75  1/31/2015   Tori Figge, Morningside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna Wilgenburg          FR Dordt                1:39.00    1:39.97   2  10   
  2 Katie Landhuis            SO Northwestern (Io     1:38.29    1:40.44   2   8   
  3 Kelsey Lewis              JR Dordt                1:39.59    1:40.76   2   6   
  4 Shelby Hall               SR Morningside          1:40.95    1:42.04   2   5   
  5 Payton Boer               FR Morningside          1:44.34    1:43.82   1   4   
  6 Kamberlyn Lamer           FR Dakota Wesleyan                 1:44.49   1   3   
  7 Jamie Jacobsen            SO Briar Cliff          1:44.75    1:44.66   1   2   
  8 Nisha Hull                SR Briar Cliff          1:41.00    1:45.51   2   1   
  9 Jessica Neises            JR Dakota Wesleyan      1:48.41    1:48.48   1 
 10 Shailhyn Schweigert       SO Dakota Wesleyan      1:49.32    1:50.94   1 
 11 Kaitlin Pauls             FR Briar Cliff          1:46.00    1:51.96   1 
 12 Brianna Enerson           SO Dordt                1:53.43    1:53.57   1 
 13 Callie Vant Hul           SR Northwestern (Io     2:06.10    1:55.55   1 
 14 Kate Mathes               JR Morningside          1:53.29    1:56.51   1 
 -- Rebekah Muilenburg        FR Northwestern (Io     1:37.87        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:14.16  2006        Heidi Porter, Wartburg College            
        Meet: M 2:17.86  2008        Srah Hammel, Simpson College              
 2015 Winner:   2:18.09  1/31/2015   Katie Landhuis, Northwestern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justine Van Zee           JR Dordt                2:18.00    2:22.40   10   
  2 Martina Smith             SR Buena Vista          2:22.07    2:27.88    8   
  3 Sarah Lunn                FR Northwestern (Io     2:30.81    2:29.18    6   
  4 Katie Puls                FR Buena Vista          2:27.41    2:31.26    5   
  5 Sam Sinclair              SO Northwestern (Io     2:32.00    2:34.33    4   
  6 Tara Ronke                SR Dakota Wesleyan      2:44.06    2:38.97    3   
  7 Donna Mills                  Unattached           2:37.00    2:43.63  
  8 Andrea Kontor             SR Briar Cliff          2:44.43    2:46.11    2   
 -- Mari Gonzales             JR Briar Cliff          2:48.00        DNS  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:00.59  2011        Aubrey Freferking, UMKC                   
        Meet: M 3:00.59  2011        Aubrey Freferking, UMKC                   
 2015 Winner:   3:04.77  1/31/2015   Skylar Forgey, Dakota Wesle               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skylar Forgey             SR Dakota Wesleyan      3:02.20    3:03.38   10   
  2 Tiffany Shepherd          JR Morningside          3:08.65    3:12.79    8   
  3 Rachel Mayforth           FR Northwestern (Io     3:24.95    3:22.98    6   
  4 Erica Fee                 FR Waldorf              3:30.00    3:26.08    5   
  5 Miranda Mouw              FR Northwestern (Io     3:35.00    3:26.42    4   
  6 Nicole Court-Menendez     SR Dakota Wesleyan      3:29.24    3:32.99    3   
  7 Suzanna Nachbar           SO Northwestern (Io     3:35.71    3:41.79    2   
  8 Emily Nienhuis            SR Northwestern (Io     3:50.00    4:10.69    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 5:05.02  2011        Jylian Jaloma, UMKC                       
        Meet: M 5:05.02  2011        Jylia Jaloma, UMKC                        
 2015 Winner:   5:11.60  1/31/2015   Nicole Slater, Dordt                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Byl                 SR Dordt                5:12.67    5:20.26   2  10   
  2 Nicole Slater             SO Dordt                5:15.00    5:24.50   2   8   
  3 Sarah Van Wyk             FR Dordt                5:30.96    5:26.40   2   6   
  4 Michelle Mumm             SO Morningside          5:25.00    5:28.40   2   5   
  5 Erika Douma               SO Dordt                5:24.00    5:29.82   2   4   
  6 Morgan Applegarth         FR Morningside          5:25.00    5:33.58   2   3   
  7 Allison Higgins           SO Morningside          5:33.57    5:39.37   2   2   
  8 Alicia Darling            FR Northwestern (Io     5:47.65    5:43.85   2   1   
  9 Megan Maaske              FR Morningside          5:48.96    5:44.32   2 
 10 Kelley Thurman            SO Northwestern (Io     5:55.39    5:46.94   1 
 11 Mariah Wills              JR Morningside          5:55.20    5:55.46   1 
 12 Jamie Jacobsen            SO Briar Cliff          5:50.00    5:58.49   1 
 13 Elizabeth Kube            SR Morningside          6:00.00    6:00.68   1 
 14 Kelsie King               FR Dakota Wesleyan      6:01.97    6:02.56   1 
 15 Kaitlin Pauls             FR Briar Cliff          5:50.00    6:07.81   1 
 16 Andrea Kontor             SR Briar Cliff          6:05.00    6:18.99   1 
 17 Katlynn Schreiner         SO Morningside                     6:23.30   1 
 18 Andriette Wickstrom          Bvu Alumni           6:30.00    6:46.54   1 
 -- Alexandria Helmink        FR Northwestern (Io     5:59.20        DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 10:10.44  2010        Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
        Meet: M 10:15.54  2009        Jackie Spelts, Nebraska Wesleyan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Shepherd          JR Morningside         10:33.46   10:42.77   10   
  2 Allison Higgins           SO Morningside         10:51.74   11:11.63    8   
  3 Audrey Brooks             SO Dordt               11:21.68   11:16.31    6   
  4 Alli Young                JR Dordt               11:55.78   11:45.42    5   
  5 Annika Henckel            SO Dordt               11:50.00   11:45.89    4   
  6 Hannah Appleseth          FR Buena Vista         12:00.06   12:08.50    3   
  7 Britta Provart            SO Dordt               12:25.75   12:14.80    2   
  8 Annacheina Knevelbaard    FR Dordt               11:40.00   12:24.93    1   
  9 Morgan Aughenbaugh        SO Dakota Wesleyan     12:25.00   12:29.17  
 10 Courtney Bloemhof         FR Dordt               12:32.69   12:30.64  
 11 Tara Harris               FR Buena Vista                    12:50.81  
 12 Andriette Wickstrom          Bvu Alumni          13:00.00   12:57.79  
 -- Tara Tilstra              FR Dordt               12:00.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Bandstra         JR Dordt               11:55.03        DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  8.93  2/20/2015   Martiesha Caines, Iowa Central CC           
        Meet: M  9.31  2014        My'Angle Davis, Iowa Central CC             
 2015 Winner:    9.43  1/31/2015   Kendra Van Meeteren, Northwestern           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Spear             JR Buena Vista             9.57       9.51q  2 
  2 Katie Atkins              JR Morningside             9.46       9.73q  1 
  3 Sybbie Sears              FR Buena Vista            10.26       9.80q  1 
  4 Jordyn Oostra             SO Northwestern (Io        9.75       9.83q  1 
  5 Abigail Stevens           SR Northwestern (Io        9.51       9.89q  2 
  6 Molly Lewison             SO Buena Vista            10.22       9.93q  2 
  7 Allyson Ervin             FR Buena Vista            10.56      10.15q  2 
  8 Jessica Neises            JR Dakota Wesleyan        10.12      10.28q  1 
  9 Brittany Broersma         SO Dordt                  10.13      10.29   2 
 10 Courtney Scheffler        FR Morningside            10.52      10.66   1 
 11 Alexis Bunkers            FR Northwestern (Io       10.85      11.21   2 
 12 Adriana Garber            FR Waldorf                11.41      11.29   1 
 -- Danielle Wubben           SO Dordt                               DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.93  2/20/2015   Martiesha Caines, Iowa Central CC           
        Meet: M  9.31  2014        My'Angle Davis, Iowa Central CC             
 2015 Winner:    9.43  1/31/2015   Kendra Van Meeteren, Northwestern           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Spear             JR Buena Vista             9.51       9.46   10   
  2 Sybbie Sears              FR Buena Vista             9.80       9.71    8   
  3 Abigail Stevens           SR Northwestern (Io        9.89       9.82    6   
  4 Molly Lewison             SO Buena Vista             9.93      10.11    5    10.102
  5 Jessica Neises            JR Dakota Wesleyan        10.28      10.11    4    10.106
  6 Katie Atkins              JR Morningside             9.73      10.17    3   
  7 Allyson Ervin             FR Buena Vista            10.15      10.27    2   
 -- Jordyn Oostra             SO Northwestern (Io        9.83        DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Brittany Broersma         SO Dordt                  10.29             
 10 Courtney Scheffler        FR Morningside            10.66             
 11 Alexis Bunkers            FR Northwestern (Io       11.21             
 12 Adriana Garber            FR Waldorf                11.29             
 -- Danielle Wubben           SO Dordt                   DNS              
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:41.91  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
        Meet: M 1:44.03  2013        Iowa Western, Iowa Western                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dordt  'A'                                        1:50.64    1:48.49   10   
     1) Miranda Velgersdyk SO           2) Elizabeth Rankin FR            
     3) Laurel Zomer SR                 4) Marisa Broersma SR             
  2 Morningside  'A'                                  1:48.50    1:49.16    8   
     1) Aurora Arevalo FR               2) Courtney Scheffler FR          
     3) Taylor Hudson JR                4) Eleka Joseph SO                
  3 Buena Vista  'A'                                  1:50.87    1:57.44    6   
     1) Emma Konkler SO                 2) Shania Wunschel SO             
     3) Jessica Igarashi FR             4) Lindsay Meyer SO               
  4 Waldorf  'A'                                      2:02.00    1:58.86    5   
     1) Megan Perkins FR                2) Abigail Buehler SO             
     3) Danielle Holt SO                4) Patricia Molina FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:55.98  2/21/2015   Iowa Western CC, Iowa Western CC          
                         T Shirley, K Pollard, K James, Y Bennett          
        Meet: M 4:04.11  2013        Dordt, Dordt                              
 2015 Winner:   4:04.94  1/31/2015   Northwestern (Iowa), Northwestern         
                         M Walhof, K Landhuis, J Vermeer, L Spranger       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                        4:05.00    4:05.70   2  10   
     1) Miranda Velgersdyk SO           2) Elizabeth Rankin FR            
     3) Jenna Wilgenburg FR             4) Marisa Broersma SR             
  2 Briar Cliff  'A'                                  4:12.53    4:08.25   2   8   
     1) Desi Beckmann SR                2) Ashley Henkenius SO            
     3) Tascha Donnelly SR              4) Nisha Hull SR                  
  3 Buena Vista  'A'                                  4:05.38    4:09.32   2   6   
     1) Sybbie Sears FR                 2) Mallory Spear JR               
     3) Morganne Haer JR                4) Martina Smith SR               
  4 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                          4:02.82    4:12.78   2   5   
     1) Rebekah Muilenburg FR           2) Emily Sorensen FR              
     3) Katie Landhuis SO               4) Lauren Spranger SR             
  5 Morningside  'A'                                  4:20.67    4:14.63   1   4   
     1) Danielle Beckmann FR            2) Payton Boer FR                 
     3) Tori Figge JR                   4) Katie Atkins JR                
  6 Dordt  'B'                                        4:12.00    4:15.09   1 
     1) Raquelle Mouw SO                2) Siera Huff SR                  
     3) Kelsey Lewis JR                 4) Laurel Zomer SR                
  7 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                              4:20.00    4:23.56   1   3   
     1) Kristen Longville FR            2) Shailhyn Schweigert SO         
     3) Tara Ronke SR                   4) Skylar Forgey SR               
  8 Buena Vista  'B'                                  4:15.76    4:25.59   1 
     1) Allyson Ervin FR                2) Madison Spear JR               
     3) Katie Puls FR                   4) Sydney Crnkovich SR            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 9:20.53  2010        Wartburg College, Wartburg College        
        Meet: M 9:29.23  2/7/2015    Iowa Central CC, Iowa Central CC          
                         M Carr, C Harris, K Kronemann, L Roberts          
 2015 Winner:   9:29.88  1/31/2015   Dordt, Dordt                              
                         K Lewis, J Van Zee, L Koerner, K Byl              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                        9:20.00    9:24.00M  10   
     1) Kelsey Lewis JR                 2) Justine Van Zee JR             
     3) Nicole Slater SO                4) Kayla Byl SR                   
  2 Morningside  'A'                                  9:40.50    9:32.23    8   
     1) Tori Figge JR                   2) Morgan Applegarth FR           
     3) Shelby Hall SR                  4) Michelle Mumm SO               
  3 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                          9:40.00    9:35.26    6   
     1) Katie Bosch SO                  2) Rebekah Muilenburg FR          
     3) Sarah Lunn FR                   4) Katie Landhuis SO              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.67m  2/26/2010   Kinsey Bak, Simpson                         
        Meet: M 1.73m  2012        Megan Glisar, Morningside                   
 2015 Winner:   1.57m  1/31/2015   Ashton Schweers, Morningside                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brooke Runneberg          FR Buena Vista            1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00  10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Meghan Travis             FR Dakota Wesleyan        1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00   8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Victoria Leffler          FR Buena Vista            1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00   6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Adriana Garber            FR Waldorf                1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Eden Burch                FR Northwestern (Io       1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Devin Bloemendaal         FR Northwestern (Io       1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Meghan McClarty           FR Briar Cliff            1.47m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Josie Kopal               FR Morningside            1.50m        DNS            
 -- Abigail Stevens           SR Northwestern (Io       1.42m        SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 3.86m  2012        Brigitte Gross, Unattached                  
   Facility1: F 3.86m  2012        Kayla Coffee, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 3.73m  2013        Chelsey Schenavar, Sioux Falls              
 2015 Winner:   2.89m  1/31/2015   Lydia Steenhoek, Northwestern               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lydia Steenhoek           SR Northwestern (Io       2.90m      2.44m    8-00.00  10   
     2.34 2.44 2.54 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.69m  2/21/2014   Elizabeth Dadzie, Iowa Central              
        Meet: M 5.69m  2011        Kari Heck, UMKC                             
 2015 Winner:   5.52m  1/31/2015   Neeia Cooperwood, Morningside               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Bohlmann        FR Morningside            5.25m      5.50m   18-00.50  10   
      FOUL  5.27m  5.50m  5.20m  5.13m  5.14m
  2 Tascha Donnelly           SR Briar Cliff            4.92m      5.16m   16-11.25   8   
      5.16m  FOUL  4.79m  4.81m  4.86m  5.03m
  3 Natalie Van Essen         JR Dordt                  5.19m      5.12m   16-09.75   6   
      5.00m  5.06m  4.97m  5.12m  5.12m  4.99m
  4 Abigail Stevens           SR Northwestern (Io       4.83m      5.11m   16-09.25   5   
      4.60m  4.95m  5.11m  4.87m  4.94m  4.61m
  5 Morganne Haer             JR Buena Vista            5.05m      5.08m   16-08.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.83m  4.56m  5.08m  FOUL
  6 Kristen Longville         FR Dakota Wesleyan        4.87m      4.83m   15-10.25   3   
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.54m
  7 Abigail Buehler           SO Waldorf                5.15m      4.75m   15-07.00   2   
      4.40m  4.62m  4.64m  4.75m  4.65m  4.68m
  8 Kati Kneifl               FR Morningside            4.80m      4.67m   15-04.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m  FOUL  4.55m  FOUL
  9 Sonya Hagberg             JR Northwestern (Io       4.53m      4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.39m  4.33m  4.24m  4.39m  4.35m  4.29m
 10 Jackie Geiseman           SO Northwestern (Io       4.08m      4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  4.34m  4.38m         
 11 Rose Pelelo-Ray           FR Morningside            4.70m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Danielle Holt             SO Waldorf                4.50m      4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.12m  FOUL  4.12m         
 13 Karissa Vetsch            SO Waldorf                3.89m      3.89m   12-09.25 
      FOUL  3.89m  3.71m         
 14 Lindsay Meyer             SO Buena Vista            4.04m      3.74m   12-03.25 
      FOUL  3.74m  3.65m         
 -- Kamberlyn Lamer           FR Dakota Wesleyan                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shaniese Quist            SO Dordt                  4.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Danielle Wubben           SO Dordt                  5.75m        DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 12.05m  2011        Tara Korshoj, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 11.42m  2006        Erin Powell, Nebraska Wesleyan             
 2015 Winner:   10.75m  1/31/2015   Tascha Donnelly, Briar Cliff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen Longville         FR Dakota Wesleyan       10.22m     10.53m   34-06.75  10   
      10.53m  FOUL  10.46m  FOUL  FOUL  9.61m
  2 Raquelle Mouw             SO Dordt                 10.73m     10.45m   34-03.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.35m  10.39m  10.45m  FOUL
  3 Victoria Leffler          FR Buena Vista           10.08m     10.41m   34-02.00   6   
      9.99m  9.84m  10.02m  9.97m  9.73m  10.41m
  4 Kamberlyn Lamer           FR Dakota Wesleyan       11.10m     10.39m   34-01.25   5   
      FOUL  10.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Abigail Buehler           SO Waldorf               10.77m      9.97m   32-08.50   4   
      9.91m  9.94m  9.97m  9.77m  9.72m  9.75m
  6 Adriana Garber            FR Waldorf                9.36m      9.49m   31-01.75   3   
      9.34m  9.23m  9.49m  9.14m  8.84m  9.02m
  7 Kati Kneifl               FR Morningside            9.85m      9.49m   31-01.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.49m  9.30m  FOUL  9.28m
  8 Sonya Hagberg             JR Northwestern (Io       9.34m      9.37m   30-09.00   1   
      9.34m  9.33m  9.37m  9.25m  9.18m  9.30m
  9 Meghan McClarty           FR Briar Cliff            9.57m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.24m  8.66m  9.13m  9.21m  9.37m  9.04m
 10 Jackie Geiseman           SO Northwestern (Io       9.31m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.95m  8.96m  9.09m  9.08m  8.89m  8.74m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 14.19m  2006        Dana Klemm, Loras                          
        Meet: M 14.04m  2013        Tara Cockerill, Briar Cliff                
 2015 Winner:   12.70m  1/31/2015   Andrea Urban, Briar Cliff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Maller          FR Morningside           12.46m     12.94m   42-05.50  10   
      12.27m  12.39m  FOUL  12.94m  12.68m  12.11m
  2 Michaela Snyder           FR Briar Cliff           11.85m     12.45m   40-10.25   8   
      11.31m  11.61m  12.45m  FOUL  11.89m  11.80m
  3 Andrea Urban              SO Briar Cliff           12.23m     12.01m   39-05.00   6   
      FOUL  11.34m  11.53m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Meagan Anderson           SO Morningside           12.23m     11.79m   38-08.25   5   
      11.15m  11.79m  11.46m  11.50m  FOUL  10.26m
  5 Taylor Woods              SR Morningside           12.35m     11.38m   37-04.00   4   
      11.38m  FOUL  11.31m  10.89m  11.23m  FOUL
  6 Auburn Miller             FR Waldorf               10.73m     11.15m   36-07.00   3   
      11.15m  10.73m  FOUL  10.54m  10.31m  10.63m
  7 Cristyn Eischeid          SO Buena Vista           11.71m     11.11m   36-05.50   2   
      11.11m  10.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jenna Bremer              FR Dordt                 11.67m     11.01m   36-01.50   1   
      FOUL  10.69m  11.01m  10.99m  10.61m  FOUL
  9 Heidi Groenendyk          FR Northwestern (Io      11.26m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.52m  10.40m  10.02m  10.50m  10.37m  10.59m
 10 Cora Okkema               SR Dordt                 10.72m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  10.48m  FOUL           
 11 Holly Brock               SO Morningside           11.38m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.40m  10.12m  FOUL         
 12 Hannah Morgan             FR Northwestern (Io       9.93m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.77m  9.98m         
 13 Heidi Frazee              FR Dakota Wesleyan       10.01m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.36m  9.64m  9.92m         
 14 Candice Howell            SO Northwestern (Io      10.03m      9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  8.91m  8.74m         
 15 Kaitlynn Madsen           FR Morningside                       9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.33m  8.93m  FOUL         
 16 Peyton Russell            FR Waldorf               10.06m      9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.85m  9.22m  9.07m         
 17 Abigail Stevens           SR Northwestern (Io       9.44m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      9.06m  8.33m  7.76m         
 18 Laura Grasman             FR Dordt                  8.83m      8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.44m  8.08m  8.17m         
 19 Kelli Wallace             FR Waldorf                7.86m      8.01m   26-03.50 
      8.01m  7.63m  7.50m         
 20 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                8.10m      7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.86m  7.85m  7.99m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 17.31m  2011        Casey Buskirk, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 15.26m  2013        Collen Frank, Grand View University        
 2015 Winner:   14.05m  1/31/2015   Savannah Clapper, Northwestern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackie Brungardt          SR Briar Cliff           15.12m     15.25m   50-00.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.86m  15.25m  14.53m  FOUL
  2 Meagan Anderson           SO Morningside           14.14m     14.82m   48-07.50   8   
      FOUL  14.82m  14.64m  FOUL  13.95m  13.54m
  3 Tina Ageson               SR Buena Vista           13.97m     14.01m   45-11.75   6   
      12.92m  13.54m  13.26m  12.97m  13.68m  14.01m
  4 Savannah Clapper          SR Northwestern (Io      14.23m     13.72m   45-00.25   5   
      13.28m  13.72m  12.45m  12.86m  FOUL  12.87m
  5 Jenna Bremer              FR Dordt                 12.18m     13.67m   44-10.25   4   
      11.99m  13.67m  FOUL  11.23m  12.76m  FOUL
  6 Elizabeth Maller          FR Morningside           14.08m     13.50m   44-03.50   3   
      13.06m  FOUL  13.50m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Christina Vanderbyl       JR Northwestern (Io      12.43m     13.14m   43-01.50   2   
      12.73m  11.58m  11.92m  FOUL  11.95m  13.14m
  8 Cristyn Eischeid          SO Buena Vista           13.09m     12.96m   42-06.25   1   
      11.60m  11.90m  12.36m  12.96m  11.96m  FOUL
  9 Candice Howell            SO Northwestern (Io      11.72m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.31m  12.28m  12.14m  12.54m  11.36m
 10 Bekah Mead                JR Dordt                 13.69m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  FOUL  11.95m         
 11 Holly Brock               SO Morningside           12.46m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.49m  11.91m  11.20m           
 12 Heidi Groenendyk          FR Northwestern (Io      10.07m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.39m  11.40m  FOUL         
 12 Laura Grasman             FR Dordt                 12.60m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  9.75m  FOUL         
 14 Taylor Woods              SR Morningside           13.15m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.29m  FOUL         
 15 Heidi Frazee              FR Dakota Wesleyan       10.10m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      8.22m  9.99m  10.59m         
 16 Hannah Morgan             FR Northwestern (Io      10.07m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.22m  10.30m  FOUL         
 17 Kaitlynn Madsen           FR Morningside                       9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.68m  9.35m         
 -- Peyton Russell            FR Waldorf                9.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 2:21.86  2/26/2010   Rebecca Fagerlind, Wartburg               
        Meet: M 2:32.33  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern              
 2015 Winner:   2:32.33  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan        2:31.58M    673
  2 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                  2:33.65     648
  3 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                2:44.86     518
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F  8.10  2014        Kion Joseph, Iowa Central CC                
        Meet: M  9.15  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
 2015 Winner:    9.15  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan          10.01     710
  2 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                    10.61     602
  3 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                  11.01     535
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.59m  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
        Meet: M 1.59m  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
 2015 Winner:   1.59m  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan          1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.63m  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
        Meet: M 5.63m  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
 2015 Winner:   5.63m  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                    4.72m   15-06.00    485
      4.48m  4.45m  4.72m            
  2 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan          4.70m   15-05.00    479
      FOUL  4.64m  4.70m            
  3 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.52m  4.37m  4.41m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 12.05m  2/26/2010   Carissa Bentz, Central                     
        Meet: M 11.72m  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern               
 2015 Winner:   11.72m  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan          9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.45m  9.62m  9.69m            
  2 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                  7.76m   25-05.50    384
      FOUL  7.35m  7.76m            
  3 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                    6.48m   21-03.25    302
      5.97m  6.48m  6.07m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Facility: F  3727  2009        AG Bradford, Iowa Central                   
        Meet: M  3648  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
 2015 Winner:    3648  1/30/2015   Karen Ettleman, Northwestern                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan         2497       2831   10   
  2 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                              2726    8   
  3 Patricia Molina           FR Waldorf                            2361    6   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  6.92  1/31/2015   John Rivan, Southwestern                    
        Meet: M  6.95  2/7/2015    Rusty Muncy, Briar Cliff                    
 2015 Winner:    6.92  1/31/2015   John Rivan, Southwestern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Bertelsen            SR Bvu Alumni              7.00       6.96q  2 
  2 Rusty Muncy               SR Briar Cliff             6.88       7.01q  1 
  3 Xavier Caffee             SO Dordt                   7.02       7.03q  3 
  4 Moussa Kuyateh            FR Buena Vista             7.06       7.09q  3 
  5 Blake Mossberg            FR Briar Cliff             7.02       7.14q  4 
  6 Blake Eichmann            FR Northwestern (Io        7.14       7.21q  2  7.203
  7 Alex Van Roekel           SR Northwestern (Io        7.16       7.21q  1  7.205
  8 Derrick Akers             SO Northwestern (Io        7.24       7.23q  3 
  9 Brennan Dostal            SO Buena Vista             7.23       7.25   2 
 10 Sage Lloyd                FR Briar Cliff             7.24       7.26   4  7.254
 11 Alvyns Alcenord           FR Waldorf                 7.15       7.26   1  7.255
 12 Khiry Dukes                  Unattached              7.70       7.36   4 
 13 Alex Watkins              FR Morningside             7.40       7.42   2  7.414
 14 Michael Whitehead         JR Morningside             7.28       7.42   4  7.415
 15 Devin Thomas              FR Morningside                        7.43   3 
 16 Mark Eberly               JR Buena Vista             7.45       7.44   1 
 17 Dakota Bodden             SO Dakota Wesleyan         7.41       7.46   1 
 18 Legrand Bien-Aime            Unattached              7.70       7.57   4 
 19 Gabe Kendall              FR Morningside             7.50       7.62   2 
 20 Matthew Johnson           FR Northwestern (Io        7.97       7.63   1 
 21 Trai Pickney              SR Dordt                   7.73       7.68   3 
 22 Garrett Woodson           SR Bvu Alumni              7.50       7.76   3 
 23 Darin Rinehart            SO Northwestern (Io        7.78       7.88   1 
 -- Caleb Franklin               Tachyon Athletik        7.04        DNS   4 
 -- Brad Kolvek               FR Briar Cliff             7.75        DNS   2 
 -- Eithan Esensee            FR Waldorf                 7.98        DNS   2 
 -- Jonah Remker              FR Waldorf                 7.31        DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: F  6.92  1/31/2015   John Rivan, Southwestern                    
        Meet: M  6.95  2/7/2015    Rusty Muncy, Briar Cliff                    
 2015 Winner:    6.92  1/31/2015   John Rivan, Southwestern                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rusty Muncy               SR Briar Cliff             7.01       7.00   10   
  2 Xavier Caffee             SO Dordt                   7.03       7.01    8   
  3 Moussa Kuyateh            FR Buena Vista             7.09       7.09    6   
  4 Blake Mossberg            FR Briar Cliff             7.14       7.13    5   
  5 Derrick Akers             SO Northwestern (Io        7.23       7.19    4   
  6 Blake Eichmann            FR Northwestern (Io        7.21       7.23    3    7.221
  7 Alex Van Roekel           SR Northwestern (Io        7.21       7.23    2    7.230
  8 Brennan Dostal            SO Buena Vista             7.25       7.28    1   
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Bertelsen            SR Bvu Alumni              6.96             
 10 Sage Lloyd                FR Briar Cliff             7.26             
 11 Alvyns Alcenord           FR Waldorf                 7.26             
 12 Khiry Dukes                  Unattached              7.36             
 13 Alex Watkins              FR Morningside             7.42             
 14 Michael Whitehead         JR Morningside             7.42             
 15 Devin Thomas              FR Morningside             7.43             
 16 Mark Eberly               JR Buena Vista             7.44             
 17 Dakota Bodden             SO Dakota Wesleyan         7.46             
 18 Legrand Bien-Aime            Unattached              7.57             
 19 Gabe Kendall              FR Morningside             7.62             
 20 Matthew Johnson           FR Northwestern (Io        7.63             
 21 Trai Pickney              SR Dordt                   7.68             
 22 Garrett Woodson           SR Bvu Alumni              7.76             
 23 Darin Rinehart            SO Northwestern (Io        7.88             
 -- Caleb Franklin               Tachyon Athletik        DNS              
 -- Brad Kolvek               FR Briar Cliff             DNS              
 -- Eithan Esensee            FR Waldorf                 DNS              
 -- Jonah Remker              FR Waldorf                 DNS              
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.96  2009        Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M 21.96  2009        Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
 2015 Winner:   22.35  1/31/2015   Xavier Caffee, Dordt                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Caffee             SO Dordt                  21.07      22.11   8  10   
  2 Robert Iron Shell         JR Briar Cliff            22.07      22.13   8   8   
  3 Rusty Muncy               SR Briar Cliff            22.08      22.42   8   6   
  4 Garrett Woodson           SR Bvu Alumni             24.10      22.58   4   5   
  5 Alex Van Roekel           SR Northwestern (Io       23.25      23.09   7   4   
  6 Blake Mossberg            FR Briar Cliff            22.93      23.14   8   3   
  7 Matt Harshman             SR Briar Cliff            23.85      23.20   4   2   
  8 Derrick Akers             SO Northwestern (Io       23.45      23.39   6   1   
  9 Michael Whitehead         JR Morningside            23.80      23.40   5 
 10 Blake Eichmann            FR Northwestern (Io       23.51      23.43   5 
 11 Sage Lloyd                FR Briar Cliff            23.29      23.48   7 
 12 Moussa Kuyateh            FR Buena Vista            23.48      23.56   6 
 13 Alvyns Alcenord           FR Waldorf                23.74      23.66   5 
 14 Brennan Dostal            SO Buena Vista            23.49      23.83   6 
 15 Brandon Kocmich           FR Dakota Wesleyan        23.83      24.13   4 
 16 Alex Watkins              FR Morningside            23.90      24.35   4 
 17 Legrand Bien-Aime            Unattached             24.50      24.51   3 
 18 Matt Holzman              FR Briar Cliff            24.20      24.60   3 
 19 Austin Anderson           SO Waldorf                24.21      24.96   3 
 20 Trai Pickney              SR Dordt                  25.39      25.24   1 
 21 Darin Rinehart            SO Northwestern (Io       24.80      25.38   2 
 22 Andre Davis               FR Waldorf                24.84      25.41   2 
 23 Korey Beaman              JR Waldorf                24.95      25.64   2 
 24 Josh Doering              FR Morningside            25.33      25.70   2 
 25 Eithan Esensee            FR Waldorf                25.84      25.97   1 
 26 Khiry Dukes                  Unattached             24.50      27.17   3 
 27 Sam Burki                 JR Briar Cliff            29.50      27.87   1 
 -- Caleb Franklin               Tachyon Athletik       23.00        DNS   7 
 -- Joe Roden                 SO Briar Cliff            23.35        DNS   6 
 -- Lucas Van Eps             FR Dordt                  23.50        DNS   5 
 -- Tobe Ezimora              SO Briar Cliff            23.25        DNS   7 
 -- Brad Kolvek               FR Briar Cliff            25.70        SCR     
 -- Jonah Remker              FR Waldorf                23.93        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 48.95  2007        Jason Peters, Nebraska Wesleyan             
        Meet: M 48.95  2007        Jason Peters, Nebraska Wesleyan             
 2015 Winner:   49.50  1/31/2015   Robert Iron Shell, Briar Cliff              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Iron Shell         JR Briar Cliff            48.95      49.20   5  10   
  2 Levi Te Brink             SO Northwestern (Io       50.66      50.71   5   8   
  3 Joe Roden                 SO Briar Cliff            51.45      51.05   4   6   
  4 Jacob Willey              SR Morningside            51.00      51.12   5   5   
  5 Josiah Eckels             JR Dordt                  48.36      51.14   5   4   
  6 Blake Mossberg            FR Briar Cliff            51.78      51.85   4   3   
  7 Tobe Ezimora              SO Briar Cliff            51.45      52.23   4   2   
  8 TJ Spykstra               FR Northwestern (Io       53.50      52.45   3   1   
  9 Austin Groth              SR Buena Vista            52.61      52.57   3 
 10 Justin Sacker             JR Buena Vista            52.53      52.88   4 
 11 Austin Krier              JR Northwestern (Io       52.53      52.96   4 
 12 James Farnan              SO Morningside            53.30      53.20   3 
 13 Mark Eberly               JR Buena Vista            52.58      53.63   3 
 14 Theo Tel                  FR Dordt                  53.50      53.95   2 
 15 Luke Lorfeld              SO Northwestern (Io       54.51      54.12   2 
 16 Matt Holzman              FR Briar Cliff            54.01      54.55   2 
 17 Grant Staats              FR Morningside            54.45      54.75   2 
 18 Sam Malan                 JR Dordt                  56.59      57.83   1 
 19 Elijah Schaefer           SO Northwestern (Io       57.40      58.68   1 
 20 Steven Will               FR Buena Vista          1:03.58    1:02.91   1 
 -- Rusty Muncy               SR Briar Cliff            49.96        DNS   5 
 -- Matt Harshman             SR Briar Cliff            52.60        DNS   3 
 -- Caleb Wynstra             FR Dordt                  55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Trevor Johnson            SR Dordt                  53.73        DNS   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:18.95  2012        Monte Larson, Morningside                 
        Meet: M 1:21.62  2012        John Harris, Morningside                  
 2015 Winner:   1:20.68  1/31/2015   Monte Larsen, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Anderson             SR Northwestern (Io     1:23.00    1:21.79   2  10   
  2 Sam Wensink               SR Dordt                1:23.09    1:23.22   2   8   
  3 Aaron Lemon               SO Northwestern (Io     1:24.54    1:23.65   2   6   
  4 Ross Rozeboom             JR Dordt                1:24.03    1:24.65   2   5   
  5 Joe Heinrichs             SO Briar Cliff          1:24.50    1:26.56   2   4   
  6 Tyler Smith               JR Briar Cliff          1:26.50    1:26.68   1   3   
  7 Nick Vander Kooi          JR Dordt                1:24.00    1:27.28   2   2   
  8 Korey Beaman              JR Waldorf              1:27.99    1:31.20   1   1   
  9 Brendan Watchorn          FR Dordt                1:27.91    1:31.27   1 
 10 Chasen Selsor             FR Waldorf              1:30.00    1:32.63   1 
 11 Brian Sterk               SR Northwestern (Io     1:33.57    1:32.72   1 
 12 Isaiah Craig              FR Waldorf              1:33.00    1:35.75   1 
 13 Austin Anderson           SO Waldorf              1:33.19    1:40.83   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.28  2013        Monte Larson, Morningside                 
        Meet: M 1:54.01  2006        Evan Knight, Nebraska Wesleyan            
 2015 Winner:   1:57.32  1/31/2015   Mitchell Schleis, Briar Cliff             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Sampson               JR Buena Vista          1:55.24    1:56.42   2  10   
  2 Skyler Giddings              Unattached           1:56.75    1:57.40   2 
  3 Kyle Hiser                JR Morningside          1:59.45    1:58.13   2   8   
  4 Elliott Johnson           SR Northwestern (Io     1:58.96    1:58.21   2   6   
  5 Joe Jackson               SR Briar Cliff          1:53.79    1:58.44   2   5   
  6 Seth Woodson              SR Bvu Alumni           1:55.12    1:58.61   2   4   
  7 Paul Woizeschke           SO Buena Vista          1:57.72    2:01.88   2   3   
  8 Tony Kollasch             FR Briar Cliff          2:01.00    2:06.65   2   2   
  9 Zach Kollasch             FR Briar Cliff          2:01.00    2:07.10   2   1   
 10 Ted Hanson                SR Morningside          2:03.50    2:08.29   1 
 11 Joseph Dobson             FR Buena Vista          2:03.36    2:08.31   1 
 12 Nick Geels                FR Dordt                2:12.53    2:09.53   1 
 13 Jeff Jeltema              SO Northwestern (Io     2:10.88    2:10.13   1 
 14 Brady Hannula             SR Buena Vista          2:04.35    2:11.15   1 
 15 Tyler Larson              JR Buena Vista          2:07.82    2:11.72   1 
 16 Jacob Johnson             FR Northwestern (Io     2:11.09    2:11.98   1 
 17 Cody Clark                SR Waldorf              2:10.00    2:12.89   1 
 18 James Blankenship         FR Waldorf              2:25.00    2:18.17   1 
 19 Taylor Clark              FR Briar Cliff          2:10.00    2:18.76   1 
 -- Joshua Wynstra            FR Dordt                2:08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tim Rose                  SO Northwestern (Io     1:58.02        DNS   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:30.21  2012        Matt Fideler, Dakota State University     
        Meet: M 2:30.21  2012        Matt Fideler, Dakota State                
 2015 Winner:   2:34.22  1/31/2015   Logan Hovland, Northwestern               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Green               SO Morningside          2:35.00    2:32.75   2  10   
  2 Tommy Thelen              JR Briar Cliff          2:35.83    2:37.15   2   8   
  3 Peter Hollinger           FR Northwestern (Io     2:33.00    2:38.24   2   6   
  4 Drew Schiltz              JR Morningside          2:40.50    2:39.11   1   5   
  5 Alec DeVries              SO Morningside          2:35.00    2:39.54   2   4   
  6 Elliot Stoltz             SR Northwestern (Io     2:37.00    2:39.83   2   3   
  7 Keegan Pfau               FR Morningside          2:37.95    2:39.89   2   2   
  8 Jeremiah Panec            SO Dakota Wesleyan      2:45.00    2:40.13   1   1   
  9 Matt Mayer                SR Briar Cliff          2:42.89    2:40.24   1 
 10 Garrett Wall              JR Morningside          2:46.58    2:44.60   1 
 11 Mark Ahlers               FR Waldorf              2:39.44    2:46.41   2 
 12 Riley Schaap              JR Dordt                2:38.82    2:48.19   2 
 13 Casey McEvoy              SO Briar Cliff          2:41.89    2:48.77   1 
 14 Aaron Ward                JR Waldorf              2:47.74    2:55.68   1 
 15 Alex Van Ginkel           JR Dordt                2:40.00    2:58.19   1 
 16 Jesse Vega                FR Waldorf              3:06.00    3:05.94   1 
 -- Alden Zeller              FR Waldorf              3:28.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:14.52  2011        Andy Coy, Dakota State University         
        Meet: M 4:16.84  2009        Logan Watley, Nebraska Wesleyan           
 2015 Winner:   4:24.31  1/31/2015   Jay Welp, Morningside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Schleis          SR Briar Cliff          4:26.93    4:31.84   10   
  2 Jason Kenny               SO Morningside          4:36.00    4:37.16    8   
  3 Caleb Benzing             FR Northwestern (Io     4:32.00    4:37.76    6   
  4 Mark Abrams               SR Morningside          4:25.28    4:37.86    5   
  5 P.J. Kooima               FR Dordt                4:36.00    4:44.96    4   
  6 Elliott Banks             JR Dakota Wesleyan      5:02.50    4:59.41    3   
  7 Anthony Patton            FR Morningside          4:50.00    5:01.99    2   
  8 Bryce Gustafson           FR Morningside          5:01.48    5:03.98    1   
  9 Alex Currier              FR Northwestern (Io     5:23.37    5:10.62  
 10 Tyler Sterk               FR Northwestern (Io     5:18.97    5:15.86  
 -- Bryce Blank               FR Dakota Wesleyan      4:56.57        DNS  
 -- Jacob Simpson             JR Morningside          5:08.05        SCR  
 -- Zach Groves               JR Briar Cliff          5:08.78        SCR  
 -- Daniel Miller             SO Northwestern (Io     5:53.82        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:31.20  2003        Dan Winder, Loras                         
        Meet: M 8:47.96  2009        Henry Reich, Grinnell College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Norris               SO Northwestern (Io     8:45.96    8:44.01M  10   
  2 AJ Janssen                SO Morningside          9:02.27    8:56.68    8   
  3 Peter Smith               SO Northwestern (Io     9:15.00    9:00.40    6   
  4 Lane Tibbs                SO Dakota Wesleyan      9:04.95    9:09.69    5   
  5 Sean Skillern             SO Morningside          9:13.59    9:15.95    4   
  6 Tanner Goetsch            SO Northwestern (Io     9:02.94    9:19.59    3   
  7 Ben Brockmueller          SR Dordt                9:37.77    9:21.38    2   
  8 Zach Waite                JR Morningside          9:35.61    9:31.39    1   
  9 Nathan Meiners            SO Waldorf              9:25.73    9:33.37  
 10 Quinn Groff               JR Morningside          9:42.34    9:33.94  
 11 Ryan Bauermeister         SO Northwestern (Io     9:17.60    9:34.68  
 12 Paul Tucker               FR Morningside          9:45.00    9:35.23  
 13 Adam Daane                SO Dordt                9:45.06    9:35.80  
 14 Austin Warren             SO Northwestern (Io     9:52.39    9:37.04  
 15 Braden Garwood            FR Northwestern (Io     9:39.89    9:42.13  
 16 Ryan Schroeder            SR Bvu Alumni           9:53.00    9:49.31  
 17 Steven Smith              JR Buena Vista          9:53.69    9:55.14  
 18 Jacob Simpson             JR Morningside          9:55.00    9:55.84  
 19 Ovan Garcia               FR Waldorf             10:00.00   10:01.02  
 20 Zach Groves               JR Briar Cliff         10:30.00   10:34.32  
 21 Cassidy Warson            JR Waldorf             10:05.00   10:44.05  
 -- Steven Kelly              JR Dordt                9:10.00        DNS  
 -- Dan Larscheid                Unattached           8:59.00        DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  8.10  2014        Kion Joseph, Iowa Central CC                
        Meet: M  8.10  2014        Kion Joseph, Iowa Centra CC                 
 2015 Winner:    8.51  1/31/2015   Doug Bohaty, Buena Vista                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Groth              SR Buena Vista             8.50       8.61q  1 
  2 Keith Heidema             SO Dordt                   8.75       8.62q  2 
  3 Reece Jackson             FR Morningside             8.85       8.82q  3 
  4 Justin Sacker             JR Buena Vista             8.87       9.07q  2 
  5 Josh Doering              FR Morningside             9.10       9.08q  3 
  6 Andre Davis               FR Waldorf                 8.95       9.12q  1 
  7 Zack Rice                 SO Northwestern (Io        8.81       9.15q  3 
  8 Andrew Gilbaugh           SO Northwestern (Io        8.89       9.16q  1 
  9 Gabe Kendall              FR Morningside             9.04       9.26   2 
 10 Michael McCauley          FR Northwestern (Io        9.34       9.42   2 
 11 TJ Spykstra               FR Northwestern (Io       10.00       9.52   3 
 12 Korey Beaman              JR Waldorf                 9.22       9.53   3 
 13 Doug Bohaty                  Bvu Alumni                         9.73   2 
 14 Dakota Bodden             SO Dakota Wesleyan         9.37       9.73   1 
 15 Matthew Johnson           FR Northwestern (Io        9.76       9.77   2 
 16 John Brouwer              SO Dordt                   9.52      10.14   1 
 17 Elijah Schaefer           SO Northwestern (Io       10.12      10.15   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.10  2014        Kion Joseph, Iowa Central CC                
        Meet: M  8.10  2014        Kion Joseph, Iowa Centra CC                 
 2015 Winner:    8.51  1/31/2015   Doug Bohaty, Buena Vista                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Groth              SR Buena Vista             8.61       8.55   10   
  2 Keith Heidema             SO Dordt                   8.62       8.64    8   
  3 Reece Jackson             FR Morningside             8.82       8.83    6   
  4 Andrew Gilbaugh           SO Northwestern (Io        9.16       8.93    5   
  5 Zack Rice                 SO Northwestern (Io        9.15       8.98    4   
  6 Justin Sacker             JR Buena Vista             9.07       9.01    3    9.003
  7 Andre Davis               FR Waldorf                 9.12       9.01    2    9.007
  8 Josh Doering              FR Morningside             9.08       9.07    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Gabe Kendall              FR Morningside             9.26             
 10 Michael McCauley          FR Northwestern (Io        9.42             
 11 TJ Spykstra               FR Northwestern (Io        9.52             
 12 Korey Beaman              JR Waldorf                 9.53             
 13 Doug Bohaty                  Bvu Alumni              9.73             
 14 Dakota Bodden             SO Dakota Wesleyan         9.73             
 15 Matthew Johnson           FR Northwestern (Io        9.77             
 16 John Brouwer              SO Dordt                  10.14             
 17 Elijah Schaefer           SO Northwestern (Io       10.15             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:29.89  2003        Central, Central                          
        Meet: M 1:29.85  2/7/2015    Briar Cliff, Briar Cliff                  
                         R Muncy, R Iron Shell, F Wallace, A Cowan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bvu Alumni  'A'                                   1:35.73    1:33.96   10   
     1)                                 2) Garrett Woodson SR             
     3) Seth Woodson SR                 4) Ryan Schroeder SR              
  2 Morningside  'A'                                  1:33.50    1:34.07    8   
     1) James Farnan SO                 2) Michael Whitehead JR           
     3) Alex Watkins FR                 4) Devin Thomas FR                
  3 Waldorf  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:36.44    6   
     1) Alvyns Alcenord FR              2) Austin Anderson SO             
     3) Jonah Remker FR                 4) Andre Davis FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:20.94  2012        Morningside, Morningside                  
        Meet: M 3:21.97  2012        Morningside, Morningside                  
 2015 Winner:   3:22.25  1/31/2015   Briar Cliff, Briar Cliff                  
                         R Muncy, A Gerdes, R Iron Shell, A Cowan          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                          3:23.36    3:25.68   3  10   
     1) Aaron Lemon SO                  2) Austin Krier JR                
     3) Elliott Johnson SR              4) Levi Te Brink SO               
  2 Dordt  'A'                                        3:23.00    3:26.09   3   8   
     1) Ross Rozeboom JR                2) Lucas Van Eps FR               
     3) Sam Wensink SR                  4) Josiah Eckels JR               
  3 Morningside  'A'                                  3:33.56    3:27.50   3   6   
     1) Kyle Hiser JR                   2) Jacob Green SO                 
     3) Keegan Pfau FR                  4) James Farnan SO                
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:27.18    3:28.08   3   5   
     1) Justin Sacker JR                2) Ben Sampson JR                 
     3) Austin Groth SR                 4) Mark Eberly JR                 
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                          3:28.93    3:33.15   2 
     1) Kyle Anderson SR                2) Ryan Weitgenant SR             
     3) Elliot Stoltz SR                4) Tim Rose SO                    
  6 Dordt  'B'                                        3:30.00    3:38.01   2 
     1) Theo Tel FR                     2) Brendan Watchorn FR            
     3) Nick Vander Kooi JR             4) Keith Heidema SO               
  7 Briar Cliff  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:40.62   2   4   
     1) Tyler Smith JR                  2) Tony Kollasch FR               
     3) Zach Kollasch FR                4) Matt Mayer SR                  
  8 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                              3:36.00    3:41.64   3   3   
     1) Daniel Porter SR                2) Jeremiah Panec SO              
     3) Lane Tibbs SO                   4) Brandon Kocmich FR             
  9 Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                          3:45.00    3:46.30   1 
     1) Luke Lorfeld SO                 2) Jacob Johnson FR               
     3) Brian Sterk SR                  4) Michael McCauley FR            
 10 Morningside  'C'                                  3:45.00    3:48.30   1 
     1) Grant Staats FR                 2) Ted Hanson SR                  
     3) Garrett Wall JR                 4) Zach Waite JR                  
 -- Buena Vista  'C'                                  3:47.26        DNF   1 
     1) Joseph Dobson FR                2) Tyler Larson JR                
     3) Steven Smith JR                 4) Steven Will FR                 
 -- Buena Vista  'B'                                  3:33.59         DQ   2  Out of lane
     1) Brennan Dostal SO               2) Moussa Kuyateh FR              
     3) Paul Woizeschke SO              4) Brady Hannula SR               
 -- Morningside  'B'                                  3:40.45        DNS   1 
     1) Sean Skillern SO                2) Paul Tucker FR                 
     3) Quinn Groff JR                  4) Mark Abrams SR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 7:43.90  1/31/2015   Northwestern (Iowa), Northwestern         
                         S Giddings, L Hovland, E Johnson, K Anderson      
        Meet: M 7:46.27  2012        Morningsid, Morningsid                    
 2015 Winner:   7:43.90  1/31/2015   Northwestern (Iowa), Northwestern         
                         S Giddings, L Hovland, E Johnson, K Anderson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briar Cliff  'A'                                  7:48.00    7:46.36   10   
     1) Joe Heinrichs SO                2) Mitchell Schleis SR            
     3) Joe Jackson SR                  4) Tommy Thelen JR                
  2 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                          7:52.00    7:47.02    8   
     1) Ryan Weitgenant SR              2) Tim Rose SO                    
     3) Elliott Johnson SR              4) Peter Hollinger FR             
  3 Morningside  'A'                                  7:54.75    7:52.79    6   
     1) Jason Kenny SO                  2) Drew Schiltz JR                
     3) Alec DeVries SO                 4) Jacob Willey SR                
  4 Dordt  'A'                                        8:10.00    8:35.71    5   
     1) Brendan Watchorn FR             2) Riley Schaap JR                
     3) P.J. Kooima FR                  4) Alex Van Ginkel JR             
  5 Waldorf  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:52.05    4   
     1) Mark Ahlers FR                  2) Justin Jacobi FR               
     3) Aaron Ward JR                   4) Chasen Selsor FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.17m  2011        Ben Zuch, Midland Lutheran College          
        Meet: M 2.17m  2011        Ben Zuch, Midland Lutheran College          
 2015 Winner:   2.01m  1/31/2015   Nolan Sampson, Buena Vista                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacob Moats               JR Dordt                  2.06m      1.95m    6-04.75  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Isaiah Craig              FR Waldorf                1.91m      1.95m    6-04.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reece Jackson             FR Morningside            1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75   6   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jeremiah Perkins          FR Northwestern (Io       1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO    P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Eggebraaten      FR Northwestern (Io       1.73m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Folkerts           SO Dordt                  1.91m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.08m  2012        Brian Schenavar, University of Sioux Fall   
        Meet: M 5.08m  2012        Brian Schenavar, University of Sioux Fall   
 2015 Winner:   4.15m  1/31/2015   Bryant Knigge, Briar Cliff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                           2.64m    8-08.00  10   
     2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                2.55m      2.34m    7-08.00   8   
     2.34 2.44 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.54m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
        Meet: M 7.54m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
 2015 Winner:   6.98m  1/31/2015   Rusty Muncy, Briar Cliff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eric Bertelsen            SR Bvu Alumni             7.50m      7.26m   23-10.00  10   
      7.19m  7.26m  7.03m  6.95m  6.90m  FOUL
  2 Devin Thomas              FR Morningside            6.40m      6.69m   21-11.50   8   
      6.53m  FOUL  6.57m  6.69m  6.47m  FOUL
  3 Matt Harshman             SR Briar Cliff                       6.38m   20-11.25   6   
      6.36m  6.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Isaiah Craig              FR Waldorf                6.24m      6.34m   20-09.75   5   
      5.98m  5.97m  6.13m  6.34m  6.24m  6.14m
  5 Zack Rice                 SO Northwestern (Io       5.83m      6.07m   19-11.00   4   
      FOUL  6.07m  5.84m  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Daniel Porter             SR Dakota Wesleyan        6.30m      5.83m   19-01.50   3   
      5.77m  5.83m  FOUL  5.73m  5.67m  5.73m
  7 Gabe Dirksen              JR Dakota Wesleyan        6.03m      5.82m   19-01.25   2   
      5.71m  5.82m  5.39m  5.70m  5.57m  5.59m
  8 Theo Tel                  FR Dordt                  5.59m      5.65m   18-06.50   1   
      5.65m  5.53m  5.35m  5.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michael Claar             SO Dakota Wesleyan                   5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.03m  5.15m  5.00m  5.26m  5.15m
 10 Jonathan Eggebraaten      FR Northwestern (Io       5.64m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  FOUL  4.49m  5.16m  5.12m  4.92m
 -- Gabe Kendall              FR Morningside            5.97m        SCR            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 14.69m  2012        Augutus Cowan, Briar Cliff                 
        Meet: M 15.91m  2/7/2015    Augustus Cowan, Briar Cliff                
 2015 Winner:   13.17m  1/31/2015   Daniel Porter, Dakota Wesle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reid Johnson              SR Unattached            15.94m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  13.13m  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Isaiah Craig              FR Waldorf               12.60m     12.66m   41-06.50  10   
      12.25m  12.47m  12.54m  12.53m  12.46m  12.66m
  3 Jonathan Eggebraaten      FR Northwestern (Io      11.62m     11.56m   37-11.25   8   
      11.35m  11.56m  11.21m  FOUL  11.40m  11.29m
  4 John Dosch                SO Dakota Wesleyan                  11.05m   36-03.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 16.78m  2004        Ryan Tietjen                               
        Meet: M 16.78m  2004        Ryan Tietjen                               
 2015 Winner:   14.93m  1/31/2015   Cody Bauman, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ben Hammer                FR Dakota Wesleyan       15.53m     15.15m   49-08.50  10   
      14.17m  15.15m  14.62m  14.38m  14.72m  14.41m
  2 Drew Beall                FR Buena Vista           14.65m     14.27m   46-10.00   8   
      13.62m  14.25m  14.13m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kyler Schmitt             FR Dordt                 13.52m     13.37m   43-10.50   6   
      13.01m  13.37m  12.67m  12.93m  FOUL  12.41m
  4 Sam Burki                 JR Briar Cliff           13.55m     13.15m   43-01.75   5   
      12.94m  13.15m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m
  5 Derrick Hurt              SO Northwestern (Io      12.92m     13.10m   42-11.75   4   
      13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Chase Bonner              FR Buena Vista           12.58m     12.60m   41-04.25   3   
      12.23m  FOUL  12.18m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Demetrius Baker           FR Waldorf               12.30m     11.96m   39-03.00   2   
      11.96m  11.15m  11.19m  10.44m  FOUL  10.48m
  8 Dustin Peasley            FR Briar Cliff           12.00m     11.85m   38-10.50   1   
      11.85m  11.22m  11.70m  11.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Raymond Browder           FR Waldorf               10.78m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.29m  9.40m  10.33m  FOUL  10.27m  FOUL
 -- Darius McMillian          FR Waldorf               12.51m        DNS            
 -- Drew Steigenga            FR Dordt                 11.21m        DNS            
 -- Nick Raab                 FR Dakota Wesleyan       12.23m        DNS            
 -- Joey Candelarie           SR Morningside            8.52m        DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 17.78m  2011        Kris Leverette, UMKC                       
        Meet: M 17.78m  2011        Kris Ieverette, UMKC                       
 2015 Winner:   15.07m  1/31/2015   Justin Pastoor, Dordt                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Langston              Unattached            15.00m     15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.55m  15.20m  FOUL  15.59m  15.77m  FOUL
  2 Garrett Rohlk             SO Buena Vista           15.74m     14.70m   48-02.75  10   
      FOUL  14.57m  14.53m  14.70m  14.21m  13.86m
  3 Derrick Hurt              SO Northwestern (Io      13.51m     14.62m   47-11.75   8   
      12.90m  13.63m  14.62m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 David Davelaar            SO Dordt                 14.47m     14.60m   47-11.00   6   
      14.60m  14.51m  14.48m  14.09m  14.18m  FOUL
  5 Ben Hammer                FR Dakota Wesleyan       13.01m     13.69m   44-11.00   5   
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  13.69m  FOUL
  6 Alec Sindelar             SR Buena Vista           14.02m     13.68m   44-10.75   4   
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  13.68m  12.69m  FOUL
  7 Ben Bajema                SO Dordt                 13.77m     13.12m   43-00.50   3   
      FOUL  11.80m  13.12m  FOUL  12.52m  FOUL
  8 Sam Burki                 JR Briar Cliff           13.37m     13.11m   43-00.25   2   
      11.95m  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.62m
  9 Drew Beall                FR Buena Vista           12.51m     12.85m   42-02.00   1   
      12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m
 10 Trevor Westhoff           FR Briar Cliff           13.48m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.11m  12.37m  12.65m  11.90m  12.17m  FOUL
 11 Dustin Peasley            FR Briar Cliff           12.69m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.18m  12.42m  12.42m         
 12 Ike Van Kempen            FR Dordt                 12.45m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.90m  10.61m         
 13 Demetrius Baker           FR Waldorf               11.48m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.14m         
 14 Kyler Schmitt             FR Dordt                 12.82m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.66m  10.43m  11.79m           
 15 Chase Bonner              FR Buena Vista           12.25m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.93m  11.31m  10.72m         
 16 Isaiah Lufkin             FR Waldorf                9.54m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      8.91m  9.28m  10.29m         
 -- Nick Raab                 FR Dakota Wesleyan       10.47m        SCR            
 -- Joey Candelarie           SR Morningside           12.40m        SCR            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F  7.69  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
        Meet: M  7.69  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
 2015 Winner:    7.69  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                   7.38F    752
  2 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Io          7.48F    719
  3 Kyle Wessling             JR Buena Vista               7.64F    668
  4 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                     7.68F    656
  5 Nick Harris               JR Briar Cliff               7.71     646
  6 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Io          7.91     586
  7 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                   7.94     577
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 3:04.02  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                
        Meet: M 3:04.02  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                
 2015 Winner:   3:04.02  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Io       2:55.06F    713
  2 Kyle Wessling             JR Buena Vista            2:56.84F    696
  3 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                2:58.29F    681
  4 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                  3:09.90     571
  5 Nick Harris               JR Briar Cliff            3:11.57     555
  6 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Io       3:13.57     537
  7 Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                3:20.08     481
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  9.31  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
        Meet: M  9.31  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
 2015 Winner:    9.31  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Wessling             JR Buena Vista               9.08F  2    728
  2 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Io          9.42   2    656
  3 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                   9.46   1    648
  4 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                     9.66   1    607
  5 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Io         11.01   1    366
  6 Nick Harris               JR Briar Cliff              11.46   1    299
  7 Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                  11.47   2    298
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.77m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
        Meet: M 1.77m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
 2015 Winner:   1.77m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                    1.89mF   6-02.25    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Kyle Wessling             JR Buena Vista              1.83mF   6-00.00    653
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nick Harris               JR Briar Cliff              1.77mF   5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Io         1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Io         1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 3.40m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
        Meet: M 3.40m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
 2015 Winner:   3.40m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                    3.65mF  11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Wessling             JR Buena Vista              3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Io         2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
       XO  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Harris               JR Briar Cliff              2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Io         2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
       XO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                  2.65m    8-08.25    275
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                     NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.07m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
        Meet: M 6.07m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
 2015 Winner:   6.07m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                  6.41mF  21-00.50    677
      6.41m  FOUL  6.23m            
  2 Kyle Wessling             JR Buena Vista              5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.95m  FOUL  5.71m            
  3 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                    5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.58m  5.67m  5.82m            
  4 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Io         5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.73m  5.61m  FOUL            
  5 Nick Harris               JR Briar Cliff              5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Io         5.53m   18-01.75    487
      FOUL  5.40m  5.53m            
  7 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                  5.48m   17-11.75    477
      5.43m  5.39m  5.48m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 10.06m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                 
        Meet: M 10.06m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                 
 2015 Winner:   10.06m  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                   12.18mF  39-11.50    617
      11.28m  12.18m  11.42m            
  2 Kyle Wessling             JR Buena Vista             10.80mF  35-05.25    534
      10.61m  10.65m  10.80m            
  3 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Io        10.67mF  35-00.25    526
      8.32m  FOUL  10.67m            
  4 Nick Harris               JR Briar Cliff             10.51mF  34-05.75    516
      10.41m  10.51m  10.35m            
  5 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Io         9.26m   30-04.75    441
      9.05m  8.59m  9.26m            
  6 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                  8.95m   29-04.50    423
      8.21m  8.95m  7.30m            
  7 Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                  8.87m   29-01.25    418
      FOUL  8.08m  8.87m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Facility: F  4678  2013        Jon Walsh, Iowa Western                     
        Meet: M  4678  2013        Jon Walsh, Iowa Western                     
 2015 Winner:    4107  1/30/2015   Kyle Wessling, Buena Vista                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Wessling             JR Buena Vista             4121       4248   10   
  2 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                              4226    8   
  3 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Io                   3993    6   
  4 Justin Jacobi             FR Waldorf                 3692       3658    5   
  5 Nick Harris               JR Briar Cliff                        3449    4   
  6 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Io        3792       3266    3   
  7 Caleb Gilbertson          SO Waldorf                            3178    2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Morningside                144        2) Dordt                     143   
    3) Buena Vista                115        4) Northwestern (Iowa)       111   
    5) Dakota Wesleyan             65        6) Briar Cliff                53   
    7) Waldorf                     33                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern (Iowa)        144        2) Briar Cliff               120   
    3) Morningside                104        4) Dordt                      98   
    5) Buena Vista                 74        6) Waldorf                    63   
    7) Dakota Wesleyan             38