Men's Track & Field

Video | Results | Preview

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2017 06:32 PM
                            BVU Outdoor - 4/1/2017                             
                            Buena Vista University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sisilia Seavula           SO Southwestern CC        12.28      12.61  -0.7  3  10   
  2 Miranda Velgersdyk        JR Dordt                  12.79      12.80  -0.7  3   8   
  3 Jahdai Dunk               SR Northwestern (Io       12.67      12.98  -0.7  3   6   
  4 Devin Bloemendaal         SO Northwestern (Io       13.00      13.30  -0.5  2   5   
  5 Jana Vermeer              SR Northwestern (Io       13.10      13.38  -0.5  2   4   
  6 Pam Regenerus             FR Dordt                             13.59  -0.8  1   3   
  7 Elizabeth Rankin          SO Dordt                  12.91      13.62  -0.7  3   2   
  8 Lily Peschau              FR Northwestern (Io       13.00      13.63  -0.5  2   1   
  9 Megan Ellerbeck           FR Morningside            13.50      13.88  -0.5  2 
 10 Leah Breon                JR Dordt                  13.50      13.91  -0.5  2 
 11 Hannah Veldhuisen         FR Dordt                             13.93  -0.8  1 
 12 Sarah Meyer               FR Northwestern (Io       13.50      13.96  -0.5  2 
 13 Shaniese Quist            SR Dordt                  13.70      14.11  -0.5  2 
 14 Emma Konkler              JR Buena Vista            13.17      14.26  -0.5  2 
 15 Kirsten Brockhoff         SR Morningside            13.92      14.63  -0.8  1 
 16 Moira McCollam-Larson     FR Morningside            13.90      14.71  -0.8  1 
 17 Katherine Glenn           FR Mount Marty                       14.74  -0.8  1 
 -- Mallory Spear             SR Buena Vista            12.47         DQ  -0.7  3  False Start
 -- Younis Bese               SO Southwestern CC        12.58        DNS  -0.7  3 
 -- Kiana Hoff-Au             SO Mount Marty            12.90        DNS  -0.7  3 
 -- Jackie Griffin            JR Northwestern (Io                    DNS  -0.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sisilia Seavula           SO Southwestern CC        25.44      25.56  -0.5  5  10   
  2 Mallory Spear             SR Buena Vista            25.30      26.26  -0.5  5   8   
  3 Aurora Arevalo            SO Morningside            26.31      26.34  -0.5  5   6   
  4 Eleka Joseph              JR Morningside            26.11      26.44  -0.5  5   5   
  5 Rebekah Muilenburg        SO Northwestern (Io       27.00      26.58  -0.5  4   4   
  6 Anna Heusinkveld          FR Northwestern (Io       26.77      26.80  -0.5  4   3   
  7 Danielle Wubben           JR Dordt                  26.83      27.22  -0.5  4   2   
  8 Jahdai Dunk               SR Northwestern (Io       26.42      27.43  -0.5  5   1   
  9 Shania Wunschel           JR Buena Vista            26.92      27.58  -0.5  4 
 10 Katie Te Grotenhuis       FR Northwestern (Io       27.97      27.71  -0.4  3 
 11 Devin Bloemendaal         SO Northwestern (Io       27.20      27.77  -0.5  4 
 12 Pam Regenerus             FR Dordt                  27.13      27.84  -0.5  4 
 13 Megan Willroth            FR Northwestern (Io       27.59      27.85  -0.4  3 
 14 Lily Peschau              FR Northwestern (Io       28.23      28.02  -0.5  2 
 15 Naomi Schimmel            JR Northwestern (Io       27.31      28.11  -0.5  4 
 16 Jana Vermeer              SR Northwestern (Io       27.42      28.12  -0.4  3 
 17 Sunkyu Holbert            FR Buena Vista            28.13      28.48  -0.4  3 
 18 Jessica Igarashi          SO Buena Vista            28.20      28.54  -0.5  2 
 19 Megan Ellerbeck           FR Morningside            28.38      28.74  -0.5  2 
 20 Hannah Veldhuisen         FR Dordt                             28.94  -0.4  1  28.934
 21 Destine Butturff          FR Buena Vista            28.18      28.94  -0.5  2  28.939
 22 Leah Breon                JR Dordt                  29.15      29.11  -0.5  2 
 23 Katherine Staab           FR Northwestern (Io       30.00      29.45  -0.4  1 
 24 Lydia Schwartz            FR Morningside            29.63      29.85  -0.5  2 
 25 Angela Dopita             SO Briar Cliff            29.50      30.08  -0.5  2 
 26 Moira McCollam-Larson     FR Morningside            30.51      30.11  -0.4  1 
 27 Cassidy Schwab            FR Briar Cliff            29.88      30.14  -0.4  1 
 28 Emma Konkler              JR Buena Vista            27.21      30.28  -0.5  4 
 29 Joscelyn Wind             SO Dordt                  26.29      30.30  -0.5  5 
 30 Lindsay Meyer             JR Buena Vista            29.86      30.72  -0.5  2 
 31 Kirsten Brockhoff         SR Morningside            30.40      31.17  -0.4  1 
 -- Jamie Jacobsen            JR Briar Cliff            30.25        DNS  -0.4  1 
 -- Miranda Velgersdyk        JR Dordt                  25.92        DNS  -0.5  5 
 -- Beccy Dodunski            SR Briar Cliff            27.80        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Younis Bese               SO Southwestern CC        27.32        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Becca Quade               JR Northwestern (Io       27.42        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Kiana Hoff-Au             SO Mount Marty            26.57        DNS  -0.5  5 
 -- Brittany Broersma         JR Dordt                  27.95        DNS  -0.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rebekah Muilenburg        SO Northwestern (Io       58.11      59.17   2  10   
  2 Kiana Hoff-Au             SO Mount Marty                     1:00.59   1   8   
  3 Rose Pelelo-Ray           SO Morningside          1:01.83    1:00.74   2   6   
  4 Caitlin Davis             SR Mount Marty          1:02.00    1:01.67   2   5   
  5 Emily Sorensen            SO Northwestern (Io     1:01.52    1:01.88   2   4   
  6 Sonora Foresman           FR Morningside          1:05.91    1:02.83   1   3   
  7 Clare Kortlever           FR Morningside          1:02.00    1:02.84   2   2   
  8 Jordyn Oostra             JR Northwestern (Io     1:02.58    1:03.71   2   1   
  9 Katrina Engebretson       FR Northwestern (Io     1:05.65    1:04.31   1 
 10 Jordyn Visscher           SR Dordt                           1:05.36   1 
 11 Kim Kroeze                SR Dordt                1:01.00    1:05.86   2 
 12 Angela Dopita             SO Briar Cliff          1:06.33    1:06.55   1 
 -- Beccy Dodunski            SR Briar Cliff          1:03.09        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Landhuis            JR Northwestern (Io     2:14.23    2:18.22   2  10   
  2 Justine Van Zee           SR Dordt                2:16.90    2:19.03   2   8   
  3 Jenna Wilgenburg          SO Dordt                2:19.00    2:19.93   2   6   
  4 Kelsey Lewis              SR Dordt                2:16.69    2:20.44   2   5   
  5 Genevieve Clark           FR Mount Marty          2:33.35    2:27.58   1   4   
  6 Annechiena Knevelbaard    SO Dordt                2:20.00    2:28.93   2   3   
  7 Jamie Jacobsen            JR Briar Cliff          2:26.89    2:30.29   2   2   
  8 Destiny Scar              FR Morningside          2:30.00    2:31.07   2   1   
  9 Katie Puls                SO Buena Vista          2:27.30    2:32.30   2 
 10 Kelsey Sutera             SO Mount Marty          2:32.69    2:32.97   1 
 11 Brianna Enerson           JR Dordt                2:33.63    2:35.96   1 
 12 Kendra Bauermeister       FR Northwestern (Io     2:36.15    2:36.14   1 
 13 Miranda Mouw              SO Northwestern (Io     2:34.14    2:36.15   1 
 14 Billie Wicks              SO Mount Marty          2:33.52    2:39.85   1 
 15 Kate Mathes               SR Morningside          2:39.22    2:40.33   1 
 -- Kylie Van't Hul           FR Northwestern (Io     2:30.24        DNS   2 
 -- Emalee Fundermann         FR Unattached           2:24.00   X2:25.55   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Bosch               JR Northwestern (Io     4:49.18    4:38.51   2  10   
  2 Michelle Mumm             JR Morningside          4:53.73    4:44.67   2   8   
  3 Justine Van Zee           SR Dordt                4:44.42    4:48.30   2   6   
  4 Annechiena Knevelbaard    SO Dordt                4:50.00    4:51.93   2   5   
  5 Kassidy De Jong           SO Northwestern (Io     4:55.46    4:52.64   2   4   
  6 Breanna Harthoorn         FR Northwestern (Io     5:05.00    5:00.60   2   3   
  7 Tiffany Shepherd          SR Morningside          4:43.82    5:00.87   2   2   
  8 Cassie Warner             SO Morningside          5:01.70    5:02.18   2   1   
  9 Erika Douma               JR Dordt                5:02.68    5:02.58   2 
 10 Megan Maaske              SO Morningside          5:15.00    5:02.83   2 
 11 Olivia Couch              FR Dordt                5:05.00    5:08.60   2 
 12 Sarah Van Wyk             SO Dordt                5:15.00    5:14.86   2 
 13 Khiree Held               FR Northwestern (Io     5:20.00    5:16.29   1 
 14 Erin Bandstra             FR Dordt                5:15.00    5:20.75   2 
 15 Kaitlin Fry               FR Dordt                5:25.00    5:22.79   1 
 16 Kendy Kube                FR Morningside                     5:24.05   1 
 17 Katlynn Schreiner         JR Morningside          5:36.35    5:29.55   1 
 18 Mariah Wills              SR Morningside          5:25.00    5:33.96   1 
 19 Billie Wicks              SO Mount Marty          5:50.44    5:36.40   1 
 20 Emily Hoesing             FR Buena Vista                     5:41.95   1 
 21 Wesley Milligan           FR Northwestern (Io     5:40.00    5:43.45   1 
 22 Tara Harris               SO Buena Vista          5:58.19    5:50.80   1 
 23 Sonya Hagberg             SR Northwestern (Io                6:08.73   1 
 24 Traci Vandersnick         SO Mount Marty          7:01.06    7:04.20   1 
 -- Tara Tilstra              SO Dordt                5:28.48        DNS   1 
 -- Erica De Schiffart        JR Dordt                5:05.00        DNS   2 
 -- Britta Provart            SO Dordt                5:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Sarah Lunn                SO Northwestern (Io     5:10.05        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Krohn              FR Northwestern (Io     5:40.00        SCR     
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Brooks             JR Dordt               18:35.22   19:00.07   10   
  2 Alex George               FR Morningside         19:08.62   19:04.73    8   
  3 Tiffany Shepherd          SR Morningside         18:26.69   19:22.68    6   
  4 Emma Van Meeteren         FR Northwestern (Io    20:15.00   19:35.56    5   
  5 Berkley Rietveld          SR Mount Marty         20:30.00   20:01.86    4   
  6 Mandy O'Malley            SR Mount Marty         20:30.00   20:38.14    3   
  7 Annika Henckel            JR Dordt               20:24.24   20:50.13    2   
  8 Britta Provart            SO Dordt               21:28.72   21:36.23    1   
  9 Emma Boven                FR Dordt               23:02.78   23:27.26  
 -- Allison Higgins           JR Morningside         18:43.09        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacKenzie Keune           FR Northwestern (Io       15.50      15.52  -0.6  2  10   
  2 Madison Spear             SR Buena Vista            14.67      15.59  -0.6  2   8   
  3 Danielle Wubben           JR Dordt                  15.79      16.11  -0.6  2   6   
  4 Brittany Broersma         JR Dordt                  16.53      16.97  -0.6  2   5   
  5 Ali Achterhof             JR Northwestern (Io       16.75      17.65  -0.6  2   4    17.646
  6 Katherine Staab           FR Northwestern (Io       16.50      17.65  -0.6  2   3    17.650
  7 Cassidy Schwab            FR Briar Cliff                       17.83  -0.7  1   2   
  8 Aurora Arevalo            SO Morningside                       18.48  -0.7  1   1   
  9 Viola Ishmael             FR Mount Marty                       21.01  -0.7  1 
 -- Morgan Hansen             FR Mount Marty            18.61        DNS  -0.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacKenzie Keune           FR Northwestern (Io     1:07.00    1:06.28   10   
  2 Madison Spear             SR Buena Vista          1:05.91    1:06.68    8   
  3 Payton Boer               SO Morningside          1:04.24    1:07.41    6   
  4 Natalie Lambert           FR Morningside          1:07.50    1:09.89    5   
 -- Ali Achterhof             JR Northwestern (Io     1:10.00        DNS  
 -- Morgan Hansen             FR Mount Marty                         DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Higgins           JR Morningside         12:03.15   11:54.24   10   
 -- Audrey Brooks             JR Dordt               12:00.77        DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                          49.50      48.80   10   
     1) Miranda Velgersdyk JR           2) Joscelyn Wind SO               
     3) Elizabeth Rankin SO             4) Danielle Wubben JR             
  2 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            49.29      49.55    8   
     1) Jahdai Dunk SR                  2) Jana Vermeer SR                
     3) Devin Bloemendaal SO            4) Anna Heusinkveld FR            
  3 Morningside  'A'                                    50.25      49.74    6   
     1) Elizabeth Bohlmann JR           2) Eleka Joseph JR                
     3) Aurora Arevalo SO               4) Megan Ellerbeck FR             
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                    49.19      49.79    5   
     1) Shania Wunschel JR              2) Madison Spear SR               
     3) Destine Butturff FR             4) Mallory Spear SR               
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                            51.25     x51.43  
     1) Becca Quade JR                  2) Lily Peschau FR                
     3) Bailey Van Ginkel FR            4) Sarah Meyer FR                 
  6 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    53.00      56.78    4   
     1) Cassidy Schwab FR               2) Beccy Dodunski SR              
     3) Johanna Vaske FR                4) Meghan McClarty SO             
 -- Dordt  'B'                                          48.71         DQ   Exchange 3-4
     1) Pam Regenerus FR                2) Leah Breon JR                  
     3) Hannah Veldhuisen FR            4) Raquelle Mouw JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                        3:50.75    3:56.54   2  10   
     1) Miranda Velgersdyk JR           2) Elizabeth Rankin SO            
     3) Jenna Wilgenburg SO             4) Joscelyn Wind SO               
  2 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                          3:56.00    4:02.90   2   8   
     1) MacKenzie Keune FR              2) Rebekah Muilenburg SO          
     3) Emily Sorensen SO               4) Katie Landhuis JR              
  3 Morningside  'A'                                  4:03.31    4:02.97   2   6   
     1) Eleka Joseph JR                 2) Payton Boer SO                 
     3) Michelle Mumm JR                4) Rose Pelelo-Ray SO             
  4 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                          4:04.00   x4:12.06   2 
     1) Kassidy De Jong SO              2) Anna Heusinkveld FR            
     3) Jordyn Oostra JR                4) Katie Bosch JR                 
  5 Buena Vista  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:15.27   2   5   
     1) Madison Spear SR                2) Shania Wunschel JR             
     3) Katie Puls SO                   4) Mallory Spear SR               
  6 Mount Marty  'A'                                  4:09.00    4:15.43   2   4   
     1) Caitlin Davis SR                2) Genevieve Clark FR             
     3) Kelsey Sutera SO                4) Kiana Hoff-Au SO               
  7 Dordt  'C'                                        4:15.00   x4:15.55   1 
     1) Kim Kroeze SR                   2) Raquelle Mouw JR               
     3) Brittany Broersma JR            4) Pam Regenerus FR               
  8 Morningside  'B'                                  4:16.67   x4:16.08   1 
     1) Clare Kortlever FR              2) Sonora Foresman FR             
     3) Cassie Warner SO                4) Natalie Lambert FR             
  9 Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                          4:15.00   x4:16.12   1 
     1) Katrina Engebretson FR          2) Breanna Harthoorn FR           
     3) Kendra Bauermeister FR          4) Khiree Held FR                 
 10 Morningside  'C'                                  4:30.87   x4:36.35   1 
     1) Destiny Scar FR                 2) Lydia Schwartz FR              
     3) Kate Mathes SR                  4) Megan Maaske SO                
 11 Buena Vista  'B'                                  4:20.00   x4:45.04   1 
     1) Jessica Igarashi SO             2) Sunkyu Holbert FR              
     3) Emma Konkler JR                 4) Tara Harris SO                 
 -- Mount Marty  'B'                                  4:40.00        DNS   1 
     1) Billie Wicks SO                 2) Viola Ishmael FR               
     3) Morgan Hansen FR                4) Traci Vandersnick SO           
 -- Dordt  'B'                                        4:10.00        DNS   2 
     1) Kelsey Lewis SR                 2) Olivia Couch FR                
     3) Sarah Van Wyk SO                4) Erica De Schiffart JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Victoria Leffler          SO Buena Vista            1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75  10   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Joscelyn Wind             SO Dordt                  1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75   7   
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Hannah Paauw              FR Northwestern (Io       1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   7   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brooke Runneberg          SO Buena Vista            1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Katie Te Grotenhuis       FR Northwestern (Io       1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Madison Reed              FR Morningside                       1.47m    4-09.75   3   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Katrina Engebretson       FR Northwestern (Io       1.49m      1.47m    4-09.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Meghan McClarty           SO Briar Cliff            1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Katherine Glenn           FR Mount Marty            1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Naomi Schimmel            JR Northwestern (Io       3.12m      2.97m    9-09.00  10   
     2.82 2.97 3.12 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Christina Herrboldt       JR Mount Marty            2.89m      2.67m    8-09.00   8   
     2.52 2.67 2.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Danielle Wubben           JR Dordt                  5.65m      5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25  10   
     5.54m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) PASS     
  2 Elizabeth Bohlmann        JR Morningside            5.50m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50   8   
     4.98m(-0.1) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.02m(0.2) 5.10m(+0.0)
  3 Natalie Van Essen         SR Dordt                  5.37m      5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00   6   
     5.04m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.91m(0.6)
  4 Destine Butturff          FR Buena Vista            4.92m      4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25   5   
     4.79m(0.6) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.82m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 4.70m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Shaniese Quist            SR Dordt                  4.86m      4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.67m(0.3) FOUL(0.8)
  6 Johanna Vaske             FR Briar Cliff            4.80m      4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.66m(0.5) 4.65m(0.7)
  7 Kati Kneifl               SO Morningside            5.02m      4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00   2   
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
  8 Jacqui Balt               FR Dordt                             4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00   1   
     4.27m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.35m(0.5) 4.56m(0.7) 4.41m(0.5)
  9 Shania Wunschel           JR Buena Vista            4.97m      4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.1) 4.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
 10 Katherine Glenn           FR Mount Marty            4.64m      4.33m  +0.0  14-02.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 2.99m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0)         
 11 Viola Ishmael             FR Mount Marty            4.44m      4.25m  +0.0  13-11.50 
     3.84m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) 3.95m(+0.0)         
 12 Lindsay Meyer             JR Buena Vista            4.22m      4.00m   0.7  13-01.50 
     4.00m(0.7) 3.93m(+0.0) 3.97m(+0.0)         
 -- Sunkyu Holbert            FR Buena Vista            4.41m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jackie Griffin            JR Northwestern (Io       4.57m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Christina Herrboldt       JR Mount Marty            4.29m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jacqui Balt               FR Dordt                            10.08m   0.7  33-01.00  10   
     9.80m(+0.0) 9.81m(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0) 9.69m(0.5) 10.08m(0.7) 9.96m(+0.0)
  2 Raquelle Mouw             JR Dordt                 10.95m     10.03m   0.4  32-11.00   8   
     9.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.97m(+0.0) 9.89m(0.4) 10.03m(0.4) 9.97m(0.3)
  3 Viola Ishmael             FR Mount Marty            9.30m      9.16m  +0.0  30-00.75   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 8.84m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 9.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
 -- Meghan McClarty           SO Briar Cliff            9.57m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)         
 -- Jackie Griffin            JR Northwestern (Io       9.76m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Joscelyn Wind             SO Dordt                 10.88m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrea Urban              JR Briar Cliff           12.40m     12.24m   40-02.00  10   
      12.10m  12.24m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  10.11m
  2 Kaylee Blake              SR Briar Cliff           12.55m     12.23m   40-01.50   8   
      12.23m  11.78m  11.85m  11.75m  FOUL  11.55m
  3 Darbi Gustafson           FR Northwestern (Io      11.87m     11.52m   37-09.50   6   
      11.04m  11.02m  10.84m  11.52m  11.23m  11.11m
  4 Meagan Anderson           JR Morningside           12.23m     11.39m   37-04.50   5   
      10.67m  11.39m  10.88m  11.17m  11.39m  10.72m
  5 Grace Telfer              SO Buena Vista           11.15m     11.30m   37-01.00   4   
      11.30m  10.32m  10.86m  FOUL  9.59m  FOUL
  6 Hannah Morgan             SO Northwestern (Io      11.14m     11.12m   36-05.75   3   
      9.90m  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.27m
  7 Holly Brock               JR Morningside           11.11m     11.07m   36-04.00   2   
      11.07m  10.21m  10.36m  10.25m  10.32m  9.93m
  8 Aurora Arevalo            SO Morningside           10.75m     10.39m   34-01.25   1   
      10.21m  10.39m  10.03m  10.29m  10.13m  FOUL
  9 Molly Cunard              JR Northwestern (Io      10.98m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      9.12m  10.22m  10.16m  10.29m  10.19m  10.31m
 10 Olivia Ferguson           SO Briar Cliff           10.25m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      FOUL  9.77m  10.07m         
 11 Shelby Fasching           FR Mount Marty                      10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.41m  9.86m  10.05m         
 12 Katherine Staab           FR Northwestern (Io       9.88m      9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.20m  8.98m  9.39m         
 13 Cristina Chapi            FR Southwestern CC        7.86m      7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.36m  7.28m  7.23m         
 -- Cristyn Eischeid          JR Buena Vista           12.08m        DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Blake              SR Briar Cliff           42.18m     46.35m     152-01  10   
      42.09m  43.13m  FOUL  46.35m  43.51m  43.83m
  2 Casey Schuster            SR Morningside           39.51m     40.70m     133-06   8   
      38.61m  40.70m  39.68m  40.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hannah Morgan             SO Northwestern (Io      38.86m     40.68m     133-05   6   
      38.08m  39.04m  40.68m  FOUL  FOUL  39.59m
  4 Kaylee Van Voorst         JR Morningside           37.67m     37.82m     124-01   5   
      FOUL  37.29m  35.73m  FOUL  37.82m  36.92m
  5 Andrea Urban              JR Briar Cliff           36.00m     37.72m     123-09   4   
      37.13m  FOUL  FOUL  36.89m  37.72m  37.66m
  6 Molly Cunard              JR Northwestern (Io      35.11m     37.09m     121-08   3   
      33.59m  34.34m  37.09m  36.18m  FOUL  32.74m
  7 Christina Vanderbyl       SR Northwestern (Io      40.01m     36.74m     120-06   2   
      32.66m  35.92m  36.74m  35.95m  36.37m  33.79m
  8 Meagan Anderson           JR Morningside           30.89m     36.49m     119-09   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.49m  FOUL  35.91m  31.82m
  9 Laura Grasman             SO Dordt                 35.60m     35.41m     116-02 
      33.80m  34.14m  35.41m  29.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Grace Telfer              SO Buena Vista           36.20m     34.85m     114-04 
      32.62m  34.12m  34.85m         
 11 Bekah Mead                SR Dordt                 38.00m     34.47m     113-01 
      FOUL  33.18m  34.47m         
 12 Brynlee Loptin            FR Morningside           34.50m     33.88m     111-02 
      29.39m  32.03m  33.88m         
 13 Candice Howell            JR Northwestern (Io      32.37m     33.17m     108-10 
      32.53m  FOUL  33.17m         
 14 Shelby Fasching           FR Mount Marty                      30.11m      98-09 
      FOUL  30.11m  28.22m         
 15 Cristina Chapi            FR Southwestern CC       25.69m     29.10m      95-06 
      FOUL  28.29m  29.10m         
 -- Brittany Austin           SR Mount Marty                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cristyn Eischeid          JR Buena Vista           29.97m        DNS            
 -- Sarah Goyne               FR Dordt                 27.00m        DNS            
 -- DaNeila Jensen            FR Mount Marty           34.59m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meagan Anderson           JR Morningside           44.28m     46.16m     151-05  10   
      42.72m  42.07m  45.03m  44.35m  44.37m  46.16m
  2 Candice Howell            JR Northwestern (Io      43.13m     42.80m     140-05   8   
      37.06m  42.80m  39.89m  40.48m  41.16m  41.81m
  3 Olivia Ferguson           SO Briar Cliff           35.68m     37.92m     124-05   6   
      FOUL  33.42m  FOUL  37.92m  FOUL  33.54m
  4 Brynlee Loptin            FR Morningside           35.50m     37.52m     123-01   5   
      36.89m  36.76m  37.52m  32.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Grace Telfer              SO Buena Vista                      35.10m     115-02   4   
      35.10m  FOUL  FOUL  32.79m  FOUL  32.83m
  6 Heidi Groenendyk          SO Northwestern (Io      34.86m     34.83m     114-03   3   
      34.83m  33.72m  34.73m  FOUL  32.83m  32.85m
  7 Jessica Bastian           SO Briar Cliff           33.38m     34.75m     114-00   2   
      32.69m  34.75m  28.45m  33.38m  33.62m  33.75m
  8 Kaylee Van Voorst         JR Morningside           31.79m     33.82m     110-11   1   
      31.17m  33.82m  FOUL  28.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Holly Brock               JR Morningside           37.23m     33.69m     110-06 
      FOUL  31.88m  33.01m  33.69m  FOUL  33.44m
 10 Kaitlyn Polk              FR Morningside           32.00m     30.67m     100-07 
      30.67m  28.35m  29.67m         
 11 Sarah Goyne               FR Dordt                            25.81m      84-08 
      25.81m  FOUL  24.52m         
 -- Bekah Mead                SR Dordt                 38.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Laura Grasman             SO Dordt                 37.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cristyn Eischeid          JR Buena Vista           43.49m        DNS            
 -- DaNeila Jensen            FR Mount Marty                         DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kati Kneifl               SO Morningside           38.60m     39.52m     129-08  10   
      38.28m  39.52m  34.67m  38.82m  38.45m  39.17m
  2 Christina Vanderbyl       SR Northwestern (Io      35.55m     34.72m     113-11   8   
      29.43m  32.26m  34.72m  34.28m  33.38m  FOUL
  3 Aurora Arevalo            SO Morningside           37.31m     34.28m     112-06   6   
      31.60m  32.74m  33.94m  FOUL  34.28m  31.98m
  4 Meagan Anderson           JR Morningside           36.34m     31.95m     104-10   5   
      31.95m  FOUL  FOUL  24.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lexie Hauger              JR Briar Cliff           33.26m     31.87m     104-07   4   
      31.03m  29.03m  31.87m  26.93m  31.43m  30.28m
  6 Andrea Urban              JR Briar Cliff           32.40m     31.64m     103-10   3   
      28.14m  29.90m  31.44m  29.99m  30.33m  31.64m
  7 Kaylee Van Voorst         JR Morningside           34.63m     31.49m     103-04   2   
      31.29m  30.75m  30.42m  FOUL  28.54m  31.49m
  8 Molly Cunard              JR Northwestern (Io      30.19m     30.02m      98-06   1   
      FOUL  28.47m  30.02m  29.95m  28.49m  27.31m
  9 Emma Konkler              JR Buena Vista           29.16m     29.14m      95-07 
      27.54m  29.14m  FOUL  26.32m  26.61m  FOUL
 10 Madison Reed              FR Morningside           29.00m     28.27m      92-09 
      FOUL  28.27m  FOUL         
 11 Brittany Austin           SR Mount Marty           30.45m     28.23m      92-07 
      FOUL  28.23m  FOUL         
 12 Hannah Morgan             SO Northwestern (Io      30.20m     26.58m      87-02 
      24.00m  26.58m  26.27m         
 13 Hannah Hustad             SO Briar Cliff           28.49m     26.56m      87-02 
      26.56m  26.06m  25.94m         
 14 Brynlee Loptin            FR Morningside                      26.36m      86-06 
      FOUL  26.36m  25.84m           
 15 Kaitlyn Polk              FR Morningside           27.50m     24.86m      81-07 
      22.52m  24.86m  24.25m         
 16 Cristina Chapi            FR Southwestern CC       18.99m     20.45m      67-01 
      18.52m  16.27m  20.45m         
 -- DaNeila Jensen            FR Mount Marty                         DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Perman Wilson             FR Morningside            11.15      11.13  -0.4  3  10   
  2 Xavier Caffee             JR Dordt                  10.95      11.18  -0.4  3   8   
  3 Will Griffin              FR Morningside            11.20      11.19  -0.4  3   6   
  4 Brennan Dostal            JR Buena Vista            12.50      11.32  -0.8  2   5   
  5 Blake Eichmann            SO Northwestern (Io       11.10      11.45  -0.4  3   4   
  6 Nikolas Polite            FR Buena Vista                       11.56  -0.8  1   3   
  7 Sage Lloyd                SO Briar Cliff            11.00      11.60  -0.4  3   2    11.594
  8 Brady Butters             FR Northwestern (Io       11.35      11.60  -0.8  2   1    11.595
  9 Andrew Conover            FR Southwestern CC        11.30      11.83  -0.4  3 
 10 Jeff Stellingwerf         FR Dordt                  11.30      11.85  -0.4  3 
 11 Trevor Zonnefeld          SR Dordt                  11.34      11.86  -0.8  2 
 12 James Farnan              JR Morningside            11.66      11.89  -0.8  2 
 13 Jordan Baldwin            FR Dordt                             11.96  -0.8  1 
 14 Malik McClellon           FR Southwestern CC        12.56      12.36  -0.8  2 
 15 Gabriel Goehring          JR Mount Marty            12.50      13.10  -0.8  2 
 -- Lucas Van Eps             SO Dordt                               DNS  -0.8  1 
 -- Derrik Linthicum          FR Southwestern CC        13.19        DNS  -0.8  2 
 -- Stephan Sanford           FR Northwestern (Io                    DNS  -0.8  1 
 -- Rayvon Gray                3 Unattached             11.20     X11.65  -0.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Xavier Caffee             JR Dordt                  21.73      22.42  -0.4  3  10   
  2 Perman Wilson             FR Morningside            22.63      22.48  -0.4  3   8   
  3 Brennan Dostal            JR Buena Vista            23.49      22.52  -0.5  2   6   
  4 Klayton Nordeen           FR Morningside            23.00      22.84  -0.4  3   5   
  5 Sage Lloyd                SO Briar Cliff            22.25      22.88  -0.4  3   4   
  6 Will Griffin              FR Morningside            23.40      23.18  -0.5  2   3    23.176
  7 Chad Blank                FR Briar Cliff            22.85      23.18  -0.4  3   2    23.177
  8 Blake Eichmann            SO Northwestern (Io       23.19      23.21  -0.5  2   1   
  9 Brady Butters             FR Northwestern (Io       23.00      23.23  -0.5  2 
 10 Nikolas Polite            FR Buena Vista            23.32      23.26  -0.5  2 
 11 Trevor Zonnefeld          SR Dordt                  22.48      23.38  -0.4  3 
 12 Jordan Baldwin            FR Dordt                  23.70      23.89  -0.5  2 
 13 Jeremy Newton             FR Southwestern CC        24.45      24.07  -0.2  1 
 14 Andrew Conover            FR Southwestern CC        23.98      24.18  -0.5  2 
 15 Anthony Klocke            FR Southwestern CC        24.83      25.13  -0.2  1 
 16 Malik McClellon           FR Southwestern CC        25.15      25.36  -0.2  1 
 -- Derrik Linthicum          FR Southwestern CC        27.60        DNS  -0.2  1 
 -- Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista            24.81        DNS  -0.2  1 
 -- Tobe Ezimora              JR Briar Cliff            22.37        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Gabriel Esser             SO Southwestern CC        27.59        DNS  -0.2  1 
 -- Tim Wager                 FR Northwestern (Io       24.00        DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Rayvon Gray                3 Unattached             22.50     X23.34  -0.4  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Lemon               JR Northwestern (Io       49.86      49.69   3  10   
  2 Levi Te Brink             JR Northwestern (Io       49.84      49.70   3   8   
  3 Lucas Van Eps             SO Dordt                  50.58      50.02   3   6   
  4 Logan Roberts             FR Morningside            50.94      50.16   3   5   
  5 Kyle Pardun               JR Mount Marty            49.55      50.21   3   4   
  6 Ross Rozeboom             SR Dordt                  50.35      50.46   3   3   
  7 James Farnan              JR Morningside            51.00      50.81   2   2   
  8 Chad Blank                FR Briar Cliff            51.54      50.98   2   1   
  9 Tobe Ezimora              JR Briar Cliff            50.80      51.06   3 
 10 Nathan Wedel              JR Northwestern (Io       51.58      51.62   2 
 11 Ben Sampson               SR Buena Vista            50.87      51.77   3 
 12 Marcus Whipper            FR Dordt                  53.07      52.20   2 
 13 Mark Bakker               SO Dordt                             53.01   1 
 14 Wes Brown                 JR Morningside            56.50      53.68   1 
 15 Matt Holzman              SO Briar Cliff            53.85      53.78   2 
 16 Cole Simpson              FR Northwestern (Io       54.52      54.27   1 
 17 Nick Harris               SR Briar Cliff            54.94      54.29   1 
 18 Michael Rizzi             FR Morningside            53.83      54.52   2 
 19 Cody Davis                SO Mount Marty            53.99      55.49   2 
 20 Richard Wilkins           FR Southwestern CC        53.00      58.05   2 
 21 Barry Albury              FR Dordt                             59.70   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Green               JR Morningside          1:53.99    1:55.57   2  10   
  2 Peter Hollinger           SO Northwestern (Io     1:53.08    1:55.84   2   8   
  3 Jordan Houdek             SR Mount Marty          1:54.61    1:55.99   2   6   
  4 Josiah Eckels             SR Dordt                1:56.00    1:57.52   2   5   
  5 Hans Epp                  JR Northwestern (Io     1:57.99    1:57.90   2   4   
  6 Sean Crowell              FR Northwestern (Io     1:59.77    1:58.52   2   3   
  7 Riley Schaap              JR Dordt                2:00.00    2:00.57   2   2   
  8 Caleb Drake               SR Dordt                1:56.00    2:00.69   2   1   
  9 Bryce Nitzsche            FR Northwestern (Io     2:00.52    2:01.16   2 
 10 Caleb Herman              SO Dordt                2:00.00    2:01.91   2 
 11 Luke Lorfeld              JR Northwestern (Io     2:02.00    2:02.04   1 
 12 Zach Kollasch             SO Briar Cliff          2:02.06    2:03.66   1 
 13 Kyle Hiser                SR Morningside          1:55.15    2:04.36   2 
 14 Brendon Watchhorn         SO Dordt                2:04.58    2:04.52   1 
 15 Jackson Rude              FR Morningside          2:03.18    2:05.16   1 
 16 Ben Aberson               FR Dordt                2:07.50    2:07.83   1 
 17 Collin Whalen             FR Mount Marty          2:10.83    2:09.84   1 
 18 Alex Currier              SO Northwestern (Io     2:12.48    2:13.34   1 
 19 Steven Cutler             FR Morningside          2:15.97    2:14.87   1 
 20 Taylor Clark              SO Briar Cliff          2:12.00    2:20.83   1 
 -- Jalen Two Leggins         FR Southwestern CC      2:04.59        DNS   1 
 -- Sam Voigt                 JR Mount Marty          2:09.70        DNS   1 
 -- Caleb Benzing             SO Northwestern (Io     1:59.11        DNS   2 
 -- Skyler Giddings              Unattached           1:58.01   X1:59.90   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Wensink               SR Dordt                4:08.02    4:01.77   2  10   
  2 Tanner Goetsch            JR Northwestern (Io     4:00.46    4:02.26   2   8   
  3 Tim Rose                  JR Northwestern (Io     3:59.69    4:06.15   2   6   
  4 Hans Epp                  JR Northwestern (Io     4:07.88    4:06.28   2   5   
  5 Peter Hollinger           SO Northwestern (Io     4:08.00    4:08.94   2   4   
  6 Tommy Thelen              SR Briar Cliff          4:10.00    4:09.35   2   3   
  7 Drew Schiltz              SR Morningside          4:07.59    4:10.25   2   2   
  8 Adam Daane                JR Dordt                4:13.87    4:15.75   2   1   
  9 Jason Kenny               JR Morningside          4:11.88    4:16.74   2 
 10 Josh Haning               FR Briar Cliff          4:20.00    4:16.78   2 
 11 Tony Kollasch             SO Briar Cliff          4:25.00    4:17.31   1 
 12 Keegan Pfau               SO Morningside          4:16.64    4:17.38   2 
 13 Quinn Groff               SR Morningside          4:21.54    4:19.04   2 
 14 Chase Bulten              FR Briar Cliff          4:25.00    4:22.55   1 
 15 Kevin Dietrich            FR Southwestern CC      4:36.87    4:25.96   1 
 16 Jalen Two Leggins         FR Southwestern CC      4:19.06    4:26.22   2 
 17 Collin Whalen             FR Mount Marty          4:37.32    4:28.65   1 
 18 David Te Krony            JR Dordt                4:30.00    4:29.89   1 
 19 Alex Van Ginkel           JR Dordt                4:28.33    4:30.71   1 
 20 Kevin Steiger             JR Dordt                4:30.00    4:30.96   1 
 21 Steven Smith              SR Buena Vista          4:30.54    4:31.39   1 
 22 Tim Brink                 FR Morningside                     4:32.22   1 
 23 Slater Marshall           FR Morningside                     4:32.47   1 
 24 Caleb Kroese              FR Dordt                4:22.00    4:34.88   2 
 25 Tyler Larson              SR Buena Vista          4:36.06    4:35.15   1 
 26 P.J. Kooima               SO Dordt                4:25.00    4:36.93   1 
 27 Zach Kenny                FR Buena Vista                     4:43.37   1 
 28 Dan Kelly                 FR Dordt                4:30.00    4:44.04   1 
 29 Richard Wilkins           FR Southwestern CC      4:55.99    4:45.50   1 
 -- Nick Vander Kooi          SR Dordt                4:10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Kyle Fischer              SR Dordt                4:42.69        DNS   1 
 -- James Reeves              JR Mount Marty          5:09.85        DNS   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Norris               SR Northwestern (Io    14:52.11   14:55.10   10   
  2 Mark Abrams               SR Morningside         15:30.00   15:30.14    8   
  3 AJ Janssen                JR Morningside         15:58.31   15:59.93    6   
  4 Anthony Patton            SO Morningside         16:12.09   16:21.06    5   
  5 Ben Brockmueller          SR Dordt               15:58.85   16:23.22    4   
  6 Jon Dahlheimer            FR Morningside         16:22.37   16:23.23    3   
  7 Austin Warren             JR Northwestern (Io    16:16.25   16:32.87    2   
  8 Dalton Demers             FR Briar Cliff         16:21.48   16:38.90    1   
  9 Gabriel Esser             SO Southwestern CC     15:42.90   16:58.14  
 10 Kevin Dietrich            FR Southwestern CC     15:37.00   17:34.01  
 11 Jeff Jeltema              JR Northwestern (Io    17:44.36   17:48.74  
 12 Zach Groves               SR Briar Cliff         17:42.76   18:06.59  
 13 Terrell Gibbs             FR Southwestern CC     17:33.20   19:11.70  
 -- Tommy Thelen              SR Briar Cliff         16:16.19        DNF  
 -- Matthew Jirele            SO Mount Marty         17:18.41        DNF  
 -- Sean Skillern             SR Morningside         15:57.19        DNF  
 -- Tim Rose                  JR Northwestern (Io    15:35.00        DNS  
 -- Tanner Goetsch            JR Northwestern (Io    15:34.55        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Reece Jackson             SO Morningside            15.08      15.19  -0.3  3  10   
  2 Keith Heidema             JR Dordt                  14.67      15.48  -0.3  3   8   
  3 Anthony Klocke            FR Southwestern CC        15.87      15.88  -0.3  3   6   
  4 Jacobus Noble             FR Morningside            15.30      16.01  -0.3  3   5   
  5 Calvin Korver             FR Northwestern (Io       16.00      16.31  -0.3  3   4   
  6 Chase Hiser               FR Morningside            16.45      16.32  -0.3  3   3   
  7 Matthew Johnson           SO Northwestern (Io       17.33      17.15  -0.7  2   2   
  8 Kyle Bakker               FR Northwestern (Io       17.00      17.55  -0.7  2   1   
  9 Devin Millen              FR Mount Marty                       17.96  -0.4  1 
 10 Josh Doering              JR Morningside            16.50      18.24  -0.3  3 
 11 Elijah Schaefer           JR Northwestern (Io       17.19      18.71  -0.7  2 
 12 John Brouwer              JR Dordt                  17.24      19.25  -0.7  2 
 13 Jonathan Eggebraaten      SO Northwestern (Io                  19.53  -0.4  1 
 14 Nick Harris               SR Briar Cliff            21.02      21.16  -0.4  1 
 15 Michael McCauley          SO Northwestern (Io       17.00      22.15  -0.7  2 
 -- Jordan Strand             SR Northwestern (Io       16.35        DNS  -0.3  3 
 -- Michael Buma              FR Dordt                               DNS  -0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobus Noble             FR Morningside            58.50      57.09   2  10   
  2 Miles Gebel               FR Morningside            59.50      57.62   2   8   
  3 Jesse Fuller              SO Briar Cliff            59.00      59.19   2   6   
  4 Kyle Bakker               FR Northwestern (Io     1:02.00      59.35   1   5   
  5 Chase Hiser               FR Morningside            59.50      59.77   2   4   
  6 Dylan Lucas               FR Southwestern CC      1:01.52    1:00.79   1   3   
  7 Grant Staats              SO Morningside            59.80    1:01.30   2   2   
  8 Elijah Schaefer           JR Northwestern (Io     1:01.38    1:01.39   1   1   
  9 John Brouwer              JR Dordt                  59.70    1:01.84   2 
 10 Josh Doering              JR Morningside          1:03.50    1:02.34   1 
 11 Brad Kolvek               SO Briar Cliff          1:00.00    1:02.56   1 
 12 Matthew Johnson           SO Northwestern (Io     1:02.21    1:03.07   1 
 13 Travis Purdy              FR Southwestern CC      1:30.43    1:35.64   1 
 -- Caleb Petersen            FR Southwestern CC        59.21        DNS   2 
 -- Keith Heidema             JR Dordt                  59.16        DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Skillern             SR Morningside          9:52.63   10:07.86   10   
  2 Jaden Lux                 JR Morningside                    10:36.92    8   
  3 Kevin Dietrich            FR Southwestern CC                11:42.57    6   
 -- Nick Wixon                SO Mount Marty         11:13.77        DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morningside  'A'                                    43.03      42.85   10   
     1) Perman Wilson FR                2) Logan Roberts FR               
     3) Klayton Nordeen FR              4) Will Griffin FR                
  2 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            41.85      43.67    8   
     1) Reginald Carter FR              2) Blake Eichmann SO              
     3) Brady Butters FR                4) Levi Te Brink JR               
  3 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                            43.00     x44.10  
     1) Matthew Johnson SO              2) Nathan Wedel JR                
     3) Tim Wager FR                    4) Aaron Lemon JR                 
  4 Southwestern CC  'A'                                43.06      46.03    6   
     1) Jeremy Newton FR                2) Dylan Lucas FR                 
     3) Caleb Petersen FR               4) Andrew Conover FR              
 -- Briar Cliff  'A'                                    42.80         DQ   Exchange 3-4
     1) Chad Blank FR                   2) Sage Lloyd SO                  
     3) Jesse Fuller SO                 4) Tobe Ezimora JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                        3:19.89    3:19.87   3  10   
     1) Lucas Van Eps SO                2) Caleb Herman SO                
     3) Ross Rozeboom SR                4) Josiah Eckels SR               
  2 Morningside  'A'                                  3:21.56    3:21.79   3   8   
     1) Logan Roberts FR                2) Jacob Green JR                 
     3) James Farnan JR                 4) Drew Schiltz SR                
  3 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                          3:20.00    3:22.20   3   6   
     1) Aaron Lemon JR                  2) Nathan Wedel JR                
     3) Sean Crowell FR                 4) Levi Te Brink JR               
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:23.17    3:28.62   3   5   
     1) Nikolas Polite FR               2) Kyle Wessling SR               
     3) Ben Sampson SR                  4) Brennan Dostal JR              
  5 Dordt  'B'                                        3:25.00   x3:29.50   3 
     1) Marcus Whipper FR               2) Mark Bakker SO                 
     3) Keith Heidema JR                4) Matthew Bolt SR                
  6 Morningside  'B'                                  3:28.25   x3:31.56   2 
     1) Jacobus Noble FR                2) Jason Kenny JR                 
     3) Chase Hiser FR                  4) Michael Rizzi FR               
  7 Mount Marty  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:32.40   3   4   
     1) Jordan Houdek SR                2) Cody Davis SO                  
     3) Devin Millen FR                 4) Kyle Pardun JR                 
  8 Morningside  'C'                                  3:35.75   x3:33.13   2 
     1) Keegan Pfau SO                  2) Jackson Rude FR                
     3) Wes Brown JR                    4) Grant Staats SO                
  9 Briar Cliff  'A'                                  3:36.00    3:36.57   2   3   
     1) Josh Haning FR                  2) Tony Kollasch SO               
     3) Chase Bulten FR                 4) Zach Kollasch SO               
 10 Dordt  'C'                                        3:28.00   x3:37.11   3 
     1) Sam Wensink SR                  2) Nick Vander Kooi SR            
     3) Brendon Watchhorn SO            4) Ben Aberson FR                 
 11 Northwestern (Iowa)  'B'                          3:28.00   x3:38.03   3 
     1) Cole Simpson FR                 2) Jacob Johnson SO               
     3) Bryce Nitzsche FR               4) Alex Currier SO                
 12 Southwestern CC  'A'                              3:37.08    3:38.46   2   2   
     1) Caleb Petersen FR               2) Ronald Henderson FR            
     3) Dylan Lucas FR                  4) Jeremy Newton FR               
 13 Northwestern (Iowa)  'C'                          3:34.00   x3:41.80   2 
     1) Jordan Strand SR                2) Calvin Korver FR               
     3) Jake Auerbach SR                4) Matthew Johnson SO             
 14 Briar Cliff  'B'                                  3:36.00   x3:43.94   2 
     1) Matt Holzman SO                 2) Jesse Fuller SO                
     3) Brad Kolvek SO                  4) Taylor Clark SO                
 15 Morningside  'D'                                  3:44.00   x3:52.38   2 
     1) Tim Brink FR                    2) Slater Marshall FR             
     3) Quinn Groff SR                  4) Steven Cutler FR               
 16 Southwestern CC  'B'                              4:00.00   x4:08.75   1 
     1) Travis Purdy FR                 2) Jalen Two Leggins FR           
     3) Richard Wilkins FR              4) Andrew Conover FR              
 17 Southwestern CC  'C'                              4:00.00   x4:21.00   1 
     1) Anthony Klocke FR               2) Malik McClellon FR             
     3) Derrik Linthicum FR             4) Gabriel Esser SO               
 -- Mount Marty  'B'                                  3:45.00        DNF   1 
     1) Ty Kinneberg SO                 2) Collin Whalen FR               
     3) Max Contreras FR                4) James Reeves JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacob Moats               SR Dordt                  2.11m      2.02m    6-07.50  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ronald Henderson          FR Southwestern CC        2.06m      1.97m    6-05.50   8   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jackson Johnson           FR Northwestern (Io       1.93m      1.92m    6-03.50   6   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Calvin Korver             FR Northwestern (Io       1.92m      1.87m    6-01.50   5   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Reece Jackson             SO Morningside            1.96m      1.87m    6-01.50   4   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Trevor Kauk               SR Dordt                  1.85m      1.82m    5-11.50   3   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jordan Folkerts           JR Dordt                  1.85m      1.77m    5-09.75   1   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Matthew Bolt              SR Dordt                  1.98m      1.77m    5-09.75   1   
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  7 Devin Millen              FR Mount Marty            1.94m      1.77m    5-09.75   1   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jake Auerbach             SR Northwestern (Io       1.76m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 11 Dylan Lucas               FR Southwestern CC        1.83m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Eggebraaten      SO Northwestern (Io       1.74m         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bolt              SR Dordt                  3.80m      4.00m   13-01.50  10   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan Strand             SR Northwestern (Io       3.90m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Reginald Carter           FR Northwestern (Io       6.49m      6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50  10   
     6.69m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) PASS      6.43m(+0.0) 6.43m(-0.7) PASS     
  2 Ronald Henderson          FR Southwestern CC        6.52m      6.36m  -0.3  20-10.50   8   
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.36m(-0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Devin Millen              FR Mount Marty            6.37m      6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50   6   
     6.21m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 5.74m(+0.0)
  4 Tanner Hilbrands          JR Northwestern (Io       6.43m      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.13m(-0.1)
  5 Matt Hillman              SO Northwestern (Io       6.39m      6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75   4   
     5.67m(+0.0) 5.99m(-0.3) 5.87m(-0.3) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.5) 5.94m(-1.2)
  6 Jeff Stellingwerf         FR Dordt                  6.39m      6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75   3   
     6.06m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.79m(-0.5)
  7 Ty Kinneberg              SO Mount Marty            5.51m      6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00   2   
     5.88m(-0.6) 5.85m(0.8) 6.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  8 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista            6.16m      5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50   1   
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Miles Gebel               FR Morningside            6.15m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
     5.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.86m(-0.7)
 10 Jeremy Newton             FR Southwestern CC        6.20m      5.92m  -0.1  19-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(-0.1) 5.82m(+0.0)         
 11 Tyler Waterbury           FR Briar Cliff            5.88m      5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25 
     5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0)         
 12 Klayton Nordeen           FR Morningside            6.64m      5.85m  -0.3  19-02.50 
     5.60m(-0.6) 5.85m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 Jordan Baldwin            FR Dordt                             5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)         
 14 Barry Albury              FR Dordt                  5.71m      5.56m  -0.1  18-03.00 
     5.04m(-0.5) 5.44m(0.1) 5.56m(-0.1)         
 15 Matthew Bolt              SR Dordt                  5.96m      5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
     5.28m(-0.3) 5.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Max Contreras             FR Mount Marty            4.99m      4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50 
     4.55m(-0.6) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.6)         
 -- Dylan Van Denend          FR Dordt                               DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Trevor Zonnefeld          SR Dordt                 13.11m     12.57m   0.3  41-03.00  10   
     11.95m(+0.0) 12.35m(0.5) 12.57m(0.3) 12.32m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.25m(+0.0)
  2 Tim Wager                 FR Northwestern (Io      12.20m     12.09m  +0.0  39-08.00   8   
     11.77m(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.77m(0.1) 11.48m(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0) PASS     
  3 Jacob Johnson             SO Northwestern (Io      11.82m     11.52m  +0.0  37-09.50   6   
     11.52m(+0.0) 10.84m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.71m(0.8) 11.33m(0.3) 11.29m(+0.0)
 -- Reginald Carter           FR Northwestern (Io      13.61m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS               
 -- Max Contreras             FR Mount Marty           10.71m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8)         
 -- Cody Davis                SO Mount Marty           12.12m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)         
 -- Dylan Van Denend          FR Dordt                               DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cody Bauman               JR Northwestern (Io      13.72m     15.03m   49-03.75  10   
      14.71m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Drew Beall                SO Buena Vista           15.86m     14.55m   47-09.00   8   
      14.52m  13.77m  FOUL  14.55m  14.37m  14.14m
  3 Chase Bonner              SO Buena Vista           14.58m     14.20m   46-07.25   6   
      13.64m  14.20m  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  13.81m
  4 Grayson Bundick           SR Dordt                 15.18m     13.89m   45-07.00   5   
      13.09m  12.74m  13.89m  FOUL  13.32m  13.55m
  5 Carter Van Gorp           FR Northwestern (Io      12.97m     12.85m   42-02.00   4   
      12.47m  12.08m  FOUL  12.55m  12.79m  12.85m
  6 Kyler Schmitt             SO Dordt                 13.61m     12.44m   40-09.75   3   
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Garrett Rohlk             JR Buena Vista           13.41m     12.43m   40-09.50   2   
      12.38m  12.43m  FOUL  11.33m  11.79m  FOUL
  8 Grahm Kenobbie            FR Northwestern (Io      11.97m     11.31m   37-01.25   1   
      11.08m  11.14m  11.31m  FOUL  10.94m  FOUL
  9 Ike Van Kempen            SO Dordt                 13.67m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  10.78m  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  10.86m
 10 Brandon Schreur           FR Dordt                 12.95m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.44m  FOUL         
 -- Matthew Gabel             FR Dordt                 12.64m        DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ike Van Kempen            SO Dordt                 46.09m     48.58m     159-04  10   
      47.33m  39.16m  38.93m  46.86m  47.96m  48.58m
  2 Colton Tracy              JR Morningside           46.63m     46.94m     154-00   8   
      43.18m  45.75m  46.32m  45.42m  46.94m  45.08m
  3 Trevor Westhoff           SO Briar Cliff           43.11m     45.21m     148-04   6   
      43.08m  FOUL  43.99m  45.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carter Van Gorp           FR Northwestern (Io      43.00m     44.92m     147-04   5   
      43.09m  43.99m  43.52m  44.92m  43.34m  FOUL
  5 Drew Beall                SO Buena Vista           47.21m     44.44m     145-10   4   
      FOUL  43.66m  41.84m  44.44m  44.08m  43.01m
  6 Ben Bajema                JR Dordt                 42.54m     42.77m     140-04   3   
      FOUL  40.28m  42.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dustin Peasley            SO Briar Cliff           42.03m     42.35m     138-11   2   
      36.46m  39.64m  FOUL  40.89m  40.68m  42.35m
  8 Ryan Kelley               FR Northwestern (Io      43.00m     40.57m     133-01   1   
      40.57m  38.65m  FOUL  FOUL  39.91m  FOUL
  9 Garrett Rohlk             JR Buena Vista           41.69m     39.02m     128-00 
      38.62m  38.04m  38.90m  FOUL  FOUL  39.02m
 10 Sam Burki                 SR Briar Cliff           41.84m     38.68m     126-11 
      38.68m  FOUL  37.62m         
 11 Kyler Schmitt             SO Dordt                 42.20m     37.56m     123-03 
      FOUL  37.56m  FOUL         
 12 John Davelaar             JR Dordt                 39.45m     35.56m     116-08 
      FOUL  35.56m  FOUL         
 13 David Davelaar            JR Dordt                 35.11m     35.11m     115-02 
      FOUL  35.11m  FOUL         
 14 Matthew Bolt              SR Dordt                            34.63m     113-07 
      34.63m    x             
 15 Nick Harris               SR Briar Cliff           27.61m     33.57m     110-02 
      33.57m  30.91m  32.86m         
 16 Tristan Harris            FR Morningside           35.00m     31.95m     104-10 
      FOUL  31.95m  29.68m         
 17 Jordan Strand             SR Northwestern (Io      29.30m     31.44m     103-02 
      27.22m  31.44m  FOUL         
 18 Brandon Schreur           FR Dordt                 33.36m     29.05m      95-04 
      29.05m  28.56m  FOUL         
 19 Calvin Korver             FR Northwestern (Io                 27.08m      88-10 
      FOUL  27.08m  FOUL           
 -- Cody Bauman               JR Northwestern (Io      41.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matthew Gabel             FR Dordt                 35.34m        DNS            
 -- Grayson Bundick           SR Dordt                 38.64m        DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 David Davelaar            JR Dordt                 52.06m     49.51m     162-05  10   
      FOUL  48.34m  FOUL  49.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chase Bonner              SO Buena Vista           42.73m     45.65m     149-09   8   
      45.65m  FOUL  42.89m  43.78m  42.10m  FOUL
  3 Dustin Peasley            SO Briar Cliff                      45.32m     148-08   6   
      FOUL  42.22m  44.09m  41.24m  40.09m  45.32m
  4 Drew Beall                SO Buena Vista           41.18m     45.21m     148-04   5   
      43.08m  45.21m  44.11m  42.56m  42.33m  40.51m
  5 Ike Van Kempen            SO Dordt                 37.97m     44.45m     145-10   4   
      43.67m  FOUL  44.45m  42.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ben Bajema                JR Dordt                 41.71m     44.20m     145-00   3   
      44.20m  43.88m  FOUL  FOUL  41.76m  FOUL
  7 Trevor Westhoff           SO Briar Cliff           41.89m     44.16m     144-10   2   
      42.12m  44.16m  43.12m  42.56m  41.48m  FOUL
  8 Garrett Rohlk             JR Buena Vista           45.56m     42.98m     141-00   1   
      FOUL  42.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.95m
  9 Carter Van Gorp           FR Northwestern (Io                 40.72m     133-07 
      FOUL  39.73m  39.51m  39.07m  FOUL  40.72m
 10 Grahm Kenobbie            FR Northwestern (Io                 38.53m     126-05 
      35.66m  38.53m  FOUL         
 11 Brandon Schreur           FR Dordt                            30.74m     100-10 
      24.69m  25.72m  30.74m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dustin Peasley            SO Briar Cliff           53.45m     53.58m     175-09  10   
      49.64m  50.55m  51.31m  47.30m  48.90m  53.58m
  2 Kyle Wessling             SR Buena Vista           53.78m     50.56m     165-10   8   
      FOUL  48.78m  FOUL  50.56m  50.41m  FOUL
  3 Sam Burki                 SR Briar Cliff           59.01m     50.24m     164-10   6   
      46.56m  46.75m  49.34m  46.18m  FOUL  50.24m
  4 John Davelaar             JR Dordt                 50.03m     49.80m     163-05   5   
      47.06m  44.36m  49.80m  48.21m  44.80m  47.79m
  5 Drew Schiltz              SR Morningside           51.10m     46.32m     152-00   4   
      46.32m  42.39m  44.00m  43.95m  42.37m  43.18m
  6 Ryan Kelley               FR Northwestern (Io                 46.24m     151-08   3   
      39.75m  46.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brian Johnston            FR Morningside           42.00m     40.04m     131-04   2   
      38.53m  37.14m  40.04m  38.50m  36.78m  37.44m
  8 Matthew Johnson           SO Northwestern (Io      35.66m     39.05m     128-01   1   
      37.60m  34.74m  39.04m  39.05m  36.20m  FOUL
  9 Trevor Kauk               SR Dordt                            38.31m     125-08 
      31.09m  38.31m  28.94m  31.58m  32.19m  FOUL
 10 Colton Tracy              JR Morningside           42.70m     38.08m     124-11 
      37.00m  38.08m  35.02m         
 11 Tristan Harris            FR Morningside           37.00m     36.75m     120-07 
      36.75m  36.62m  35.49m         
 12 Jake Auerbach             SR Northwestern (Io      37.52m     36.66m     120-03 
      27.94m  36.66m  33.97m         
 13 Grant Staats              SO Morningside                      36.52m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.52m  36.36m         
 14 Miles Gebel               FR Morningside                      35.41m     116-02 
      35.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Jeff Stellingwerf         FR Dordt                            35.07m     115-01 
      35.07m  FOUL  30.73m         
 16 Diego Guerron             FR Briar Cliff                      34.11m     111-11 
      33.65m  32.49m  34.11m         
 17 Jonathan Eggebraaten      SO Northwestern (Io                 33.60m     110-03 
      33.60m  32.40m  26.97m         
 18 Jeremy Newton             FR Southwestern CC                  31.27m     102-07 
      18.63m  24.75m  31.27m         
 19 Hunter Davis              SO Morningside           29.89m     29.47m      96-08 
      29.47m  28.86m  28.62m           
 20 Julio Torrez              FR Morningside                      24.42m      80-01 
      FOUL  23.25m  24.42m         
 -- Grahm Kenobbie            FR Northwestern (Io                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jordan Strand             SR Northwestern (Io      41.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern (Iowa)        177        2) Morningside               156   
    3) Dordt                      138        4) Buena Vista                62   
    5) Briar Cliff                 58.50     6) Mount Marty                42.50
    7) Southwestern CC             20                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern (Iowa)        178        2) Morningside               169   
    3) Dordt                      149        4) Buena Vista                62   
    5) Briar Cliff                 54        6) Southwestern CC            39   
    7) Mount Marty                 23